Road

2010 Amgen Tour of California, stage 5 results

2010 Amgen Tour of California, stage 5 results

Thursday May 20, Stage 5: Visalia—Bakersfield (121.5miles)
Stage results | GC (Overall results) after stage

Stage report | Results listing for all stages | Stage sprint points | Points results | Young rider results | Stage climber points | Overall climber points results | Stage team results | Overall team GC results | Abandons, this stage


Stage results | Top of page

  • 1. Peter Sagan Liquigas-Doimo in 04:52:28 10s bonus
  • 2. Michael Rogers HTC-Columbia at 00:00:00 8s bonus
  • 3. David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:00 4s bonus
  • 4. Christopher Horner Team RadioShack at 00:00:00
  • 5. Paul Martens Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:00:00 1s bonus
  • 6. Tony Martin HTC-Columbia at 00:00:00
  • 7. Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack at 00:00:00
  • 8. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:00
  • 9. Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank at 00:00:00
  • 10. Rory Sutherland Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:00:00
  • 11. Janez Brajkovic Team RadioShack at 00:00:00
  • 12. Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team at 00:00:00
  • 13. Thomas Danielson Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:00
  • 14. Phil Zajicek Fly V Australia at 00:00:00
  • 15. Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank at 00:00:00
  • 16. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step at 00:00:00
  • 17. Marc De Maar Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:00:00
  • 18. Peter Stetina Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:00
  • 19. Charles Dionne Fly V Australia at 00:00:00
  • 20. David Boily SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:00:00
  • 21. Brett Lancaster Cervélo TestTeam at 00:00:00
  • 22. George Hincapie BMC Racing Team at 00:00:00
  • 23. Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia at 00:00:00
  • 24. Ytting Bak Lars HTC-Columbia at 00:00:00
  • 25. Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 at 00:00:00
  • 26. Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:00:00
  • 27. Lucas Euser SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:00:00
  • 28. Carlos Barredo Llamazales Quick Step at 00:00:00
  • 29. Ben Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:00:00
  • 30. Christopher Jones Team Type 1 at 00:00:13
  • 31. Jonathan Cantwell Fly V Australia at 00:00:30
  • 32. Tejay Van Garderen HTC-Columbia at 00:00:32
  • 33. Aaron Kemps Fly V Australia at 00:00:32
  • 34. Matthew Crane Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:00:32
  • 35. Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo at 00:00:32
  • 36. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank at 00:00:37
  • 37. Scott Zwizanski Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:00:43
  • 38. Yaroslav Popovych Team RadioShack at 00:00:48
  • 39. Grischa Niermann Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:00:50
  • 40. Bert Grabsch HTC-Columbia at 00:00:50
  • 41. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank at 00:00:50
  • 42. Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo at 00:01:27
  • 43. Jason Mccartney Team RadioShack at 00:01:27
  • 44. Philip Deignan Cervélo TestTeam at 00:01:45
  • 45. Thomas Rabou Team Type 1 at 00:02:01
  • 46. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions at 00:02:13 3
  • 47. Kurt Hovelynck Quick Step at 00:02:44
  • 48. Christopher Butler BMC Racing Team at 00:02:44
  • 49. Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team at 00:02:44
  • 50. Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo at 00:02:44
  • 51. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:02:44
  • 52. Benjamin Day Fly V Australia at 00:02:44
  • 53. Dmitriy Muravyev Team RadioShack at 00:02:44
  • 54. Christopher Baldwin Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:02:44
  • 55. Matthew Wilson Garmin-Transitions at 00:02:44
  • 56. Mark Renshaw HTC-Columbia at 00:03:27
  • 57. William Dickeson Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:04:04
  • 58. Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions at 00:04:04
  • 59. Darren Lill Fly V Australia at 00:06:23
  • 60. Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo at 00:09:14
  • 61. Bernhard Eisel HTC-Columbia at 00:27:34
  • 62. Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:27:34
  • 63. Mark Cavendish HTC-Columbia at 00:27:34 1
  • 63. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank at 00:27:34
  • 65. Lars Boom Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:27:34
  • 66. Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:27:34
  • 67. Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:27:34
  • 68. Stef Clement Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:27:34
  • 69. Michael Friedman Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:27:34
  • 70. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team at 00:27:34
  • 71. Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team at 00:27:34
  • 72. Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo at 00:27:34
  • 73. Davide Frattini Team Type 1 at 00:27:34
  • 74. Max Jenkins Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:27:34
  • 75. Bradley White Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:27:34
  • 76. Reid Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:27:34
  • 77. Elia Viviani Liquigas-Doimo at 00:27:34
  • 78. Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo at 00:27:34
  • 79. Kiel Reijnen Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:27:34
  • 80. Neil Shirley Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:27:34
  • 81. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team at 00:27:34
  • 82. Maarten Wynants Quick Step at 00:27:34
  • 83. Dominique Rollin Cervélo TestTeam at 00:27:34
  • 84. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank at 00:27:34
  • 85. Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team at 00:27:34
  • 86. Javier Megias Leal Team Type 1 at 00:27:34
  • 87. Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step at 00:27:34
  • 88. Bruno Langlois SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:27:34
  • 89. Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil Team RadioShack at 00:27:34
  • 90. Ken Hanson Team Type 1 at 00:27:34
  • 91. Cody O’reilly Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:27:34
  • 92. Thomas Leezer Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:27:34
  • 93. Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:27:34
  • 94. Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:27:34
  • 95. Peter Latham Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:27:34
  • 96. Karl Menzies Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:27:34 3
  • 97. Theo Bos Cervélo TestTeam at 00:27:34
  • 98. Alex Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:27:34
  • 99. Steven Cozza Garmin-Transitions at 00:27:34
  • 100. Dennis Van Winden Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:27:34
  • 101. Francois Parisien SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:27:34
  • 102. Martin Gilbert SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:27:34
  • 103. Zachary Bell Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:27:34
  • 104. Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:27:34 2
  • 105. Will Routley Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:27:34
  • 106. Guillaume Boivin SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:27:34
  • 107. Ryan Anderson Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:27:34
  • 108. Jeremy Hunt Cervélo TestTeam at 00:27:34
  • 109. Andrew Randell SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:27:34
  • 110. David Veilleux Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:27:34
  • 111. Tom Boonen Quick Step at 00:27:34
  • 112. Eric Boily SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:27:34
  • 113. Andreas Stauff Quick Step at 00:27:34
  • 114. Nikolas Maes Quick Step at 00:27:34
  • 115. Oscar Pujol Munoz Cervélo TestTeam at 00:27:34

GC after stage | Top of page

  • 1. Michael Rogers HTC-Columbia in 22:56:59
  • 2. David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:00
  • 3. Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack at 00:00:10
  • 4. Peter Sagan Liquigas-Doimo at 00:00:15
  • 5. Marc De Maar Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:00:28
  • 6. Janez Brajkovic Team RadioShack at 00:00:31
  • 7. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:31
  • 8. Peter Stetina Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:31
  • 9. Thomas Danielson Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:31
  • 10. Rory Sutherland Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:00:31
  • 11. Christopher Horner Team RadioShack at 00:00:31
  • 12. Ytting Bak Lars HTC-Columbia at 00:00:31
  • 13. Phil Zajicek Fly V Australia at 00:00:31
  • 14. Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank at 00:00:31
  • 15. Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team at 00:00:31
  • 16. Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 at 00:01:48
  • 17. Lucas Euser SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:01:48
  • 18. Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:01:48
  • 19. Christopher Jones Team Type 1 at 00:02:01
  • 20. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step at 00:03:10
  • 21. George Hincapie BMC Racing Team at 00:03:12
  • 22. Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo at 00:03:15
  • 23. Tony Martin HTC-Columbia at 00:03:17
  • 24. Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank at 00:03:18
  • 25. Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo at 00:04:10
  • 26. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:04:37
  • 27. Grischa Niermann Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:05:32
  • 28. Scott Zwizanski Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:05:33
  • 29. David Boily SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:09:09
  • 30. Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia at 00:10:29
  • 31. Brett Lancaster Cervélo TestTeam at 00:11:56
  • 32. Paul Martens Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:12:27
  • 33. Thomas Rabou Team Type 1 at 00:13:22
  • 34. Benjamin Day Fly V Australia at 00:14:06
  • 35. Ben Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:14:29
  • 36. Christopher Baldwin Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:16:37
  • 37. Carlos Barredo Llamazales Quick Step at 00:16:57
  • 38. Jonathan Cantwell Fly V Australia at 00:17:27
  • 39. Christopher Butler BMC Racing Team at 00:18:08
  • 40. Aaron Kemps Fly V Australia at 00:18:27
  • 41. Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions at 00:18:27
  • 42. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank at 00:18:38
  • 43. Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team at 00:19:10
  • 44. Yaroslav Popovych Team RadioShack at 00:22:11
  • 45. Charles Dionne Fly V Australia at 00:24:14
  • 46. Darren Lill Fly V Australia at 00:25:41
  • 47. Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil Team RadioShack at 00:28:05
  • 48. Francois Parisien SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:28:05
  • 49. Bert Grabsch HTC-Columbia at 00:29:35
  • 50. Philip Deignan Cervélo TestTeam at 00:29:47
  • 51. Lars Boom Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:31:32
  • 52. Max Jenkins Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:33:41
  • 53. Matthew Crane Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:34:30
  • 54. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank at 00:34:35
  • 55. Matthew Wilson Garmin-Transitions at 00:34:47
  • 56. Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo at 00:35:25
  • 57. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions at 00:36:08
  • 58. Tejay Van Garderen HTC-Columbia at 00:36:29
  • 59. Kurt Hovelynck Quick Step at 00:36:42
  • 60. Stef Clement Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:37:18
  • 61. Mark Renshaw HTC-Columbia at 00:37:25
  • 62. Jason Mccartney Team RadioShack at 00:37:38
  • 63. Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team at 00:38:03
  • 64. William Dickeson Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:41:12
  • 65. Dmitriy Muravyev Team RadioShack at 00:41:33
  • 66. Kiel Reijnen Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:41:35
  • 67. Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team at 00:42:55
  • 68. Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo at 00:45:25
  • 69. Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:45:51
  • 70. Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo at 00:46:00
  • 71. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team at 00:46:14
  • 72. Karl Menzies Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:46:54
  • 73. Davide Frattini Team Type 1 at 00:46:59
  • 74. Will Routley Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:47:44
  • 75. Ryan Anderson Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:48:22
  • 76. Reid Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:48:53
  • 77. Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:49:17
  • 78. Nikolas Maes Quick Step at 00:49:48
  • 79. Oscar Pujol Munoz Cervélo TestTeam at 00:50:06
  • 80. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank at 00:54:34
  • 81. Andrew Randell SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:54:44
  • 82. Michael Friedman Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:54:46
  • 83. Peter Latham Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:54:46
  • 84. David Veilleux Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:56:01
  • 85. Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:56:06
  • 86. Dominique Rollin Cervélo TestTeam at 00:57:51
  • 87. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team at 00:59:08
  • 88. Alex Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:59:14
  • 89. Maarten Wynants Quick Step at 00:59:14
  • 90. Steven Cozza Garmin-Transitions at 00:59:16
  • 91. Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:59:25
  • 92. Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step at 00:59:59
  • 93. Dennis Van Winden Rabobank Cycling Team at 01:00:43
  • 94. Mark Cavendish HTC-Columbia at 01:01:13
  • 95. Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo at 01:01:22
  • 96. Bradley White Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 01:01:27
  • 97. Andreas Stauff Quick Step at 01:01:32
  • 98. Elia Viviani Liquigas-Doimo at 01:01:32
  • 99. Ken Hanson Team Type 1 at 01:01:32
  • 100. Theo Bos Cervélo TestTeam at 01:01:32
  • 101. Martin Gilbert SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 01:01:32
  • 102. Zachary Bell Kelly Benefit Strategies at 01:01:32
  • 103. Neil Shirley Kelly Benefit Strategies at 01:01:32
  • 104. Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling at 01:01:32
  • 105. Bruno Langlois SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 01:01:32
  • 106. Cody O’reilly Bissell Pro Cycling at 01:01:32
  • 107. Bernhard Eisel HTC-Columbia at 01:01:49
  • 108. Guillaume Boivin SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 01:01:52
  • 109. Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank Cycling Team at 01:01:52
  • 110. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank at 01:02:08
  • 111. Tom Boonen Quick Step at 01:02:17
  • 112. Thomas Leezer Rabobank Cycling Team at 01:02:52
  • 113. Jeremy Hunt Cervélo TestTeam at 01:03:01
  • 114. Eric Boily SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 01:03:45
  • 115. Javier Megias Leal Team Type 1 at 01:04:23

Stage points | Top of page
Sprint #1

  • 1. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions 5 points
  • 2. Michael Rogers HTC-Columbia 3 points
  • 3. Mark Cavendish HTC-Columbia 1 points

Sprint #2:

  • 1. Karl Menzies Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 5 points
  • 2. Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 3 points
  • 3. Paul Martens Rabobank Cycling Team 1 points

Points standings | Top of page

  • 1. Peter Sagan Liquigas-Doimo 34 points
  • 2. Mark Cavendish HTC-Columbia 32 points
  • 3. Michael Rogers HTC-Columbia 28 points
  • 4. David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions 25 points
  • 5. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank 24 points
  • 6. Karl Menzies Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 20 points
  • 7. Lars Boom Rabobank Cycling Team 20 points
  • 8. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team 18 points
  • 9. Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack 18 points
  • 10. Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo 15 points
  • 11. Brett Lancaster Cervélo TestTeam 15 points
  • 12. Rory Sutherland Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 14 points
  • 13. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions 12 points
  • 14. Jonathan Cantwell Fly V Australia 12 points
  • 15. Christopher Horner Team RadioShack 10 points
  • 16. Paul Martens Rabobank Cycling Team 8 points
  • 17. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions 7 points
  • 18. Theo Bos Cervélo TestTeam 7 points
  • 19. Francois Parisien SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 7 points
  • 20. Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank Cycling Team 6 points
  • 21. Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 6 points
  • 22. Thomas Rabou Team Type 1 6 points
  • 23. Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank 6 points
  • 24. Andreas Stauff Quick Step 6 points
  • 25. Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team 5 points
  • 26. Tony Martin HTC-Columbia 5 points
  • 27. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team 5 points
  • 28. Guillaume Boivin SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 5 points
  • 29. Marc De Maar Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 4 points
  • 30. Ken Hanson Team Type 1 4 points
  • 31. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step 3 points
  • 32. Bernhard Eisel HTC-Columbia 3 points
  • 33. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 3 points
  • 34. Andrew Randell SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 2 points
  • 35. Ytting Bak Lars HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 36. Nikolas Maes Quick Step 2 points
  • 37. Alex Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies 2 points
  • 38. Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling 1 points
  • 39. Ryan Anderson Kelly Benefit Strategies 1 points
  • 40. Thomas Leezer Rabobank Cycling Team 1 points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Peter Sagan Liquigas-Doimo in 22:57:14
  • 2. Peter Stetina Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:16
  • 3. David Boily SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:08:54
  • 4. Christopher Butler BMC Racing Team at 00:17:53
  • 5. Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions at 00:18:12
  • 6. Max Jenkins Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:33:26
  • 7. Tejay Van Garderen HTC-Columbia at 00:36:14
  • 8. Kiel Reijnen Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:41:20
  • 9. Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team at 00:42:40
  • 10. Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo at 00:45:45
  • 11. Ryan Anderson Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:48:07
  • 12. Nikolas Maes Quick Step at 00:49:33
  • 13. David Veilleux Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:55:46
  • 14. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team at 00:58:53
  • 15. Dennis Van Winden Rabobank Cycling Team at 01:00:28
  • 16. Andreas Stauff Quick Step at 01:01:17
  • 17. Elia Viviani Liquigas-Doimo at 01:01:17
  • 18. Cody O’reilly Bissell Pro Cycling at 01:01:17
  • 19. Guillaume Boivin SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 01:01:37
  • 20. Eric Boily SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 01:03:30

Stage climber points | Top of page
KOM #1

  • 1. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 6 points
  • 2. Grischa Niermann Rabobank Cycling Team 5 points
  • 3. Kurt Hovelynck Quick Step 4 points
  • 4. William Dickeson Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 3 points
  • 5. Benjamin Day Fly V Australia 1 points
  • KOM #2:

    • 1. Benjamin Day Fly V Australia 4 points
    • 2. Mark Renshaw HTC-Columbia 3 points
    • 3. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 2 points
    • 4. Kurt Hovelynck Quick Step 1 points

    Climber standings | Top of page

    • 1. Ryan Anderson Kelly Benefit Strategies 29 points
    • 2. Thomas Rabou Team Type 1 26 points
    • 3. Karl Menzies Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 22 points
    • 4. Davide Frattini Team Type 1 20 points
    • 5. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 14 points
    • 6. Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling 11 points
    • 7. Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack 11 points
    • 8. Eric Boily SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 11 points
    • 9. Andrew Randell SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 10 points
    • 10. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step 9 points
    • 11. Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil Team RadioShack 9 points
    • 12. Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 9 points
    • 13. Lars Boom Rabobank Cycling Team 8 points
    • 14. Michael Rogers HTC-Columbia 7 points
    • 15. David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions 6 points
    • 16. Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 5 points
    • 17. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions 5 points
    • 18. Janez Brajkovic Team RadioShack 5 points
    • 19. Will Routley Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 5 points
    • 20. Marc De Maar Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 5 points
    • 21. Grischa Niermann Rabobank Cycling Team 5 points
    • 22. Kurt Hovelynck Quick Step 5 points
    • 23. Benjamin Day Fly V Australia 5 points
    • 24. Max Jenkins Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 4 points
    • 25. Michael Friedman Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 4 points
    • 26. Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank Cycling Team 4 points
    • 27. William Dickeson Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 3 points
    • 28. Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team 3 points
    • 29. Mark Renshaw HTC-Columbia 3 points
    • 30. Ytting Bak Lars HTC-Columbia 1 points

    Stage team results | Top of page

    • 1. Team RadioShack 14:37:24
    • 2. Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:00
    • 3. HTC-Columbia at 00:00:00
    • 4. Fly V Australia at 00:00:00
    • 5. Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:00:32
    • 6. Team Saxo Bank at 00:00:37
    • 7. Liquigas-Doimo at 00:01:59
    • 8. Team Type 1 at 00:02:14
    • 9. BMC Racing Team at 00:02:44
    • 10. Quick Step at 00:02:44
    • 11. Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:02:44
    • 12. SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:27:34
    • 13. Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:28:24
    • 14. Cervélo TestTeam at 00:29:19
    • 15. Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:55:51
    • 16. Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 00:59:12

    Team GC standings | Top of page

    • 1. Team RadioShack in 68:52:13
    • 2. Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:00
    • 3. HTC-Columbia at 00:01:17
    • 4. Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis at 00:02:13
    • 5. Liquigas-Doimo at 00:03:53
    • 6. BMC Racing Team at 00:11:18
    • 7. Fly V Australia at 00:11:33
    • 8. Team Type 1 at 00:13:46
    • 9. Team Saxo Bank at 00:16:47
    • 10. Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:19:40
    • 11. Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:36:57
    • 12. SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy at 00:37:46
    • 13. Quick Step at 00:41:33
    • 14. Cervélo TestTeam at 00:51:53
    • 15. Kelly Benefit Strategies at 01:35:07
    • 16. Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda at 01:51:37

    Abandons, this stage | Top of page

    • Lance Armstrong Team RadioShack
    • Stuart O’grady Team Saxo Bank
    • Heinrich Haussler Cervélo TestTeam
    • Daniel Holloway Bissell Pro Cycling
    • Robert Thomson Jay Fly V Australia