Road

2010 Amgen Tour of California stage 2 results

2010 Amgen Tour of California stage 2 results

Monday May 17, Stage 2: Davis—Santa Rosa (110m/177km)
Stage results | GC (Overall standings) after stage

Stage report | Results listing for all stages | Stage sprint points | Points standings | Young rider standings | Stage climber points | Overall climber points standings | Stage team results | Overall team GC standings | Abandons, this stage


Stage results | Top of page

  • 1. Brett Lancaster Cervélo TestTeam in 4:38:48 10s bonus
  • 2. Peter Sagan Liquigas Doimo at 0:00:00 6s bonus
  • 3. Lars Boom Rabobank at 0:00:00 4s bonus
  • 4. Rory Sutherland at 0:00:00
  • 5. Andre Steensen Team Saxo Bank at 0:00:00
  • 6. Francois Parisien at 0:00:00
  • 7. Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack at 0:00:00
  • 8. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions at 0:00:00
  • 9. Ytting Bak Lars HTC-Columbia at 0:00:00
  • 10. Michael Rogers HTC-Columbia at 0:00:00
  • 11. Francesco Bellotti Liquigas Doimo at 0:00:00
  • 12. Karl Menzies at 0:00:00 6
  • 13. Scott Zwizanski Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:00:00
  • 14. Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank at 0:00:00
  • 15. Christopher Horner Team RadioShack at 0:00:00
  • 16. Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team at 0:00:00
  • 17. Janez Brajkovic Team RadioShack at 0:00:00
  • 18. Lance Armstrong Team RadioShack at 0:00:00
  • 19. Phil Zajicek Fly V Australia at 0:00:00
  • 20. Thomas Danielson Garmin-Transitions at 0:00:00
  • 21. Peter Stetina Garmin-Transitions at 0:00:00
  • 22. Marc De Maar at 0:00:00
  • 23. David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions at 0:00:00
  • 24. Thomas Rabou Team Type 1 at 0:00:00 4
  • 25. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:00:00
  • 26. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank at 0:00:00
  • 27. Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil Team RadioShack at 0:00:00
  • 28. Aaron Kemps Fly V Australia at 0:01:17
  • 29. Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team at 0:01:17
  • 30. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step at 0:01:17
  • 31. Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 at 0:01:17
  • 32. Davide Cimolai Liquigas Doimo at 0:01:17
  • 33. Stef Clement Rabobank at 0:01:17
  • 34. Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia at 0:01:17
  • 35. Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions at 0:01:17
  • 36. George Hincapie BMC Racing Team at 0:01:17
  • 37. Tony Martin HTC-Columbia at 0:01:17
  • 38. Christopher Jones Team Type 1 at 0:01:17
  • 39. Max Jenkins at 0:01:17
  • 40. Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:01:17
  • 41. Heinrich Haussler Cervélo TestTeam at 0:01:17
  • 42. Ryan Anderson Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:01:17
  • 43. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team at 0:01:17
  • 44. Lucas Euser at 0:01:17
  • 45. Benjamin Day Fly V Australia at 0:02:10
  • 46. Will Routley Jelly Belly Cycling Team at 0:02:47
  • 47. Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank at 0:02:47
  • 48. Grischa Niermann Rabobank at 0:02:47
  • 49. Davide Frattini Team Type 1 at 0:02:47
  • 50. Brian Vandborg Liquigas Doimo at 0:02:47
  • 51. Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly Cycling Team at 0:02:52
  • 52. Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team at 0:07:14
  • 53. David Boily at 0:07:14
  • 54. Darren Lill Fly V Australia at 0:07:53
  • 55. Kiel Reijnen Jelly Belly Cycling Team at 0:09:11
  • 56. Philip Deignan Cervélo TestTeam at 0:09:11
  • 57. Ben Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:09:39
  • 58. Yaroslav Popovych Team RadioShack at 0:09:58
  • 59. Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:10:34
  • 60. Peter Latham Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:10:34
  • 61. Michael Friedman Jelly Belly Cycling Team at 0:10:34
  • 62. Christopher Butler BMC Racing Team at 0:10:34
  • 63. Steven Cozza Garmin-Transitions at 0:10:34
  • 64. Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank at 0:10:34
  • 65. Paul Martens Rabobank at 0:10:34
  • 66. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank at 0:10:34
  • 67. Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team at 0:10:34
  • 68. Robert Thomson Jay Fly V Australia at 0:10:34
  • 69. Christopher Baldwin at 0:10:34
  • 70. Andrew Randell at 0:10:34 2
  • 71. Reid Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:12:07
  • 72. Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Cycling Team at 0:12:07
  • 73. Jonathan Cantwell Fly V Australia at 0:12:07
  • 74. Bert Grabsch HTC-Columbia at 0:12:07
  • 75. Dominique Rollin Cervélo TestTeam at 0:15:02
  • 76. David Veilleux Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:15:02
  • 77. Bradley White at 0:15:02
  • 78. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team at 0:15:02
  • 79. Matthew Wilson Garmin-Transitions at 0:15:02
  • 80. Alex Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:15:02
  • 81. Carlos Barredo Llamazales Quick Step at 0:15:02
  • 82. Charles Dionne Fly V Australia at 0:15:02
  • 83. Maarten Wynants Quick Step at 0:15:02
  • 84. Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step at 0:15:02
  • 85. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank at 0:15:02
  • 86. Dennis Van Winden Rabobank at 0:15:02
  • 87. Tom Boonen Quick Step at 0:17:20
  • 88. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions at 0:17:20
  • 89. Daniel Holloway Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:17:20
  • 90. Kurt Hovelynck Quick Step at 0:17:20
  • 91. Andreas Stauff Quick Step at 0:17:20
  • 92. Bernhard Eisel HTC-Columbia at 0:17:20
  • 93. Elia Viviani Liquigas Doimo at 0:17:20
  • 94. Stuart O’grady Team Saxo Bank at 0:17:20
  • 95. Mark Renshaw HTC-Columbia at 0:17:20
  • 96. Mark Cavendish HTC-Columbia at 0:17:20
  • 97. Neil Shirley Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:17:20
  • 98. William Dickeson Jelly Belly Cycling Team at 0:17:20
  • 99. Jesse Anthony Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:17:20
  • 100. Ken Hanson Team Type 1 at 0:17:20
  • 101. Theo Bos Cervélo TestTeam at 0:17:20
  • 102. Francesco Chicchi Liquigas Doimo at 0:17:20
  • 103. Ino Ilesic Aldo Team Type 1 at 0:17:20
  • 104. Joao Correia Cervélo TestTeam at 0:17:20
  • 105. Nikolas Maes Quick Step at 0:17:20
  • 106. Manuel Quinziato Liquigas Doimo at 0:17:20
  • 107. Scott Stewart Team Type 1 at 0:17:20
  • 108. Guillaume Boivin at 0:17:20
  • 109. Martin Gilbert at 0:17:20
  • 110. Tejay Van Garderen HTC-Columbia at 0:17:20
  • 111. Jason Mccartney Team RadioShack at 0:17:20
  • 112. Ivan Santaromita Liquigas Doimo at 0:17:20
  • 113. Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:17:20
  • 114. Bruno Langlois at 0:17:20
  • 115. Dmitriy Muravyev Team RadioShack at 0:17:20
  • 116. Jeremy Hunt Cervélo TestTeam at 0:17:20
  • 117. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank at 0:17:20
  • 118. Cody O’reilly Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:17:20
  • 119. Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank at 0:17:20 20
  • 120. Thomas Leezer Rabobank at 0:17:20
  • 121. Eric Boily at 0:17:20
  • 122. Matthew Crane at 0:17:20
  • 123. Oscar Pujol Munoz Cervélo TestTeam at 0:17:28
  • 124. Javier Megias Leal Team Type 1 at 0:17:58
  • 125. Zachary Bell Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:17:20
  • 126. Sean Mazich Jelly Belly Cycling Team at 0:26:24

GC after stage | Top of page

  • 1. Brett Lancaster Cervélo TestTeam in 8:43:24
  • 2. Peter Sagan Liquigas Doimo at 00:04
  • 3. Karl Menzies at 00:04
  • 4. Lars Boom Rabobank at 00:06
  • 5. Thomas Rabou Team Type 1 at 00:06
  • 6. Marc De Maar at 00:07
  • 7. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:08
  • 8. Michael Rogers HTC-Columbia at 00:10
  • 9. Janez Brajkovic Team RadioShack at 00:10
  • 10. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions at 00:10
  • 11. Peter Stetina Garmin-Transitions at 00:10
  • 12. Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack at 00:10
  • 13. Thomas Danielson Garmin-Transitions at 00:10
  • 14. David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions at 00:10
  • 15. Andre Steensen Team Saxo Bank at 00:10
  • 16. Rory Sutherland at 00:10
  • 17. Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil Team RadioShack at 00:10
  • 18. Lance Armstrong Team RadioShack at 00:10
  • 19. Francesco Bellotti Liquigas Doimo at 00:10
  • 20. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank at 00:10
  • 21. Christopher Horner Team RadioShack at 00:10
  • 22. Ytting Bak Lars HTC-Columbia at 00:10
  • 23. Phil Zajicek Fly V Australia at 00:10
  • 24. Francois Parisien at 00:10
  • 25. Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team at 00:10
  • 26. Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank at 00:10
  • 27. Scott Zwizanski Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:10
  • 28. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team at 01:27
  • 29. Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia at 01:27
  • 30. Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team at 01:27
  • 31. Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 at 01:27
  • 32. Tony Martin HTC-Columbia at 01:27
  • 33. Stef Clement Rabobank at 01:27
  • 34. Davide Cimolai Liquigas Doimo at 01:27
  • 35. Max Jenkins at 01:27
  • 36. Christopher Jones Team Type 1 at 01:27
  • 37. Lucas Euser at 01:27
  • 38. Aaron Kemps Fly V Australia at 01:27
  • 39. Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions at 01:27
  • 40. Ryan Anderson Kelly Benefit Strategies at 01:27
  • 41. Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling at 01:27
  • 42. George Hincapie BMC Racing Team at 01:27
  • 43. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step at 01:27
  • 44. Heinrich Haussler Cervélo TestTeam at 01:27
  • 45. Benjamin Day Fly V Australia at 02:20
  • 46. Grischa Niermann Rabobank at 02:57
  • 47. Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank at 02:57
  • 48. Davide Frattini Team Type 1 at 02:57
  • 49. Will Routley Jelly Belly Cycling Team at 02:57
  • 50. Brian Vandborg Liquigas Doimo at 02:57
  • 51. Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly Cycling Team at 03:02
  • 52. Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team at 07:24
  • 53. David Boily at 07:24
  • 54. Darren Lill Fly V Australia at 08:03
  • 55. Kiel Reijnen Jelly Belly Cycling Team at 09:21
  • 56. Philip Deignan Cervélo TestTeam at 09:21
  • 57. Ben Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling at 09:49
  • 58. Yaroslav Popovych Team RadioShack at 10:08
  • 59. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank at 10:38
  • 60. Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank at 10:40
  • 61. Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team at 10:41
  • 62. Andrew Randell at 10:42
  • 63. Peter Latham Bissell Pro Cycling at 10:44
  • 64. Steven Cozza Garmin-Transitions at 10:44
  • 65. Robert Thomson Jay Fly V Australia at 10:44
  • 66. Christopher Baldwin at 10:44
  • 67. Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling at 10:44
  • 68. Paul Martens Rabobank at 10:44
  • 69. Christopher Butler BMC Racing Team at 10:44
  • 70. Michael Friedman Jelly Belly Cycling Team at 10:44
  • 71. Jonathan Cantwell Fly V Australia at 12:17
  • 72. Bert Grabsch HTC-Columbia at 12:17
  • 73. Reid Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies at 12:17
  • 74. Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Cycling Team at 12:17
  • 75. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team at 15:08
  • 76. Alex Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies at 15:12
  • 77. Charles Dionne Fly V Australia at 15:12
  • 78. Matthew Wilson Garmin-Transitions at 15:12
  • 79. Carlos Barredo Llamazales Quick Step at 15:12
  • 80. Bradley White at 15:12
  • 81. Maarten Wynants Quick Step at 15:12
  • 82. David Veilleux Kelly Benefit Strategies at 15:12
  • 83. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank at 15:12
  • 84. Dominique Rollin Cervélo TestTeam at 15:12
  • 85. Dennis Van Winden Rabobank at 15:12
  • 86. Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step at 15:12
  • 87. Mark Cavendish HTC-Columbia at 17:20
  • 88. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions at 17:30
  • 89. Andreas Stauff Quick Step at 17:30
  • 90. Mark Renshaw HTC-Columbia at 17:30
  • 91. Guillaume Boivin at 17:30
  • 92. Nikolas Maes Quick Step at 17:30
  • 93. Bernhard Eisel HTC-Columbia at 17:30
  • 94. Martin Gilbert at 17:30
  • 95. Thomas Leezer Rabobank at 17:30
  • 96. Francesco Chicchi Liquigas Doimo at 17:30
  • 97. Ken Hanson Team Type 1 at 17:30
  • 98. Manuel Quinziato Liquigas Doimo at 17:30
  • 99. Theo Bos Cervélo TestTeam at 17:30
  • 100. Elia Viviani Liquigas Doimo at 17:30
  • 101. Tejay Van Garderen HTC-Columbia at 17:30
  • 102. Eric Boily at 17:30
  • 103. Zachary Bell Kelly Benefit Strategies at 17:30
  • 104. Ino Ilesic Aldo Team Type 1 at 17:30
  • 105. Jesse Anthony Kelly Benefit Strategies at 17:30
  • 106. Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling at 17:30
  • 107. Neil Shirley Kelly Benefit Strategies at 17:30
  • 108. Ivan Santaromita Liquigas Doimo at 17:30
  • 109. Kurt Hovelynck Quick Step at 17:30
  • 110. Scott Stewart Team Type 1 at 17:30
  • 111. Joao Correia Cervélo TestTeam at 17:30
  • 112. Daniel Holloway Bissell Pro Cycling at 17:30
  • 113. Bruno Langlois at 17:30
  • 114. Jeremy Hunt Cervélo TestTeam at 17:30
  • 115. Cody O’reilly Bissell Pro Cycling at 17:30
  • 116. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank at 17:30
  • 117. Jason Mccartney Team RadioShack at 17:30
  • 118. Tom Boonen Quick Step at 17:30
  • 119. William Dickeson Jelly Belly Cycling Team at 17:30
  • 120. Stuart O’grady Team Saxo Bank at 17:30
  • 121. Matthew Crane at 17:30
  • 122. Oscar Pujol Munoz Cervélo TestTeam at 17:38
  • 123. Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank at 17:50
  • 124. Javier Megias Leal Team Type 1 at 18:08
  • 125. Dmitriy Muravyev Team RadioShack at 20:08

Stage points | Top of page

    Sprint 1

  • 1. Karl Menzies 5 points
  • 2. Thomas Rabou Team Type 1 3 points
  • 3. Andrew Randell 1 points

Sprint 2

  • 1. Karl Menzies 5 points
  • 2. Thomas Rabou Team Type 1 3 points
  • 3. Andrew Randell 1 points

Points standings | Top of page

  • 1. Mark Cavendish HTC-Columbia 15 points
  • 2. Brett Lancaster Cervélo TestTeam 15 points
  • 3. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank 12 points
  • 4. Peter Sagan Liquigas Doimo 12 points
  • 5. Karl Menzies 10 points
  • 6. Lars Boom Rabobank 10 points
  • 7. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team 10 points
  • 8. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions 7 points
  • 9. Rory Sutherland 7 points
  • 10. Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank 6 points
  • 11. Thomas Rabou Team Type 1 6 points
  • 12. Andre Steensen Team Saxo Bank 6 points
  • 13. Jonathan Cantwell Fly V Australia 6 points
  • 14. Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team 5 points
  • 15. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team 5 points
  • 16. Francois Parisien 5 points
  • 17. Marc De Maar 4 points
  • 18. Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack 4 points
  • 19. Guillaume Boivin 4 points
  • 20. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 3 points
  • 21. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions 3 points
  • 22. Andreas Stauff Quick Step 3 points
  • 23. Andrew Randell 2 points
  • 24. Ytting Bak Lars HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 25. Nikolas Maes Quick Step 2 points
  • 26. Michael Rogers HTC-Columbia 1 points
  • 27. Thomas Leezer Rabobank 1 points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Peter Sagan Liquigas Doimo in 8:43:28
  • 2. Peter Stetina Garmin-Transitions at 0:00:06
  • 3. Andre Steensen Team Saxo Bank at 0:00:06
  • 4. Davide Cimolai Liquigas Doimo at 0:01:23
  • 5. Max Jenkins at 0:01:23
  • 6. Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions at 0:01:23
  • 7. Ryan Anderson Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:01:23
  • 8. David Boily at 0:07:20
  • 9. Kiel Reijnen Jelly Belly Cycling Team at 0:09:17
  • 10. Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team at 0:10:37
  • 11. Robert Thomson Jay Fly V Australia at 0:10:40
  • 12. Christopher Butler BMC Racing Team at 0:10:40
  • 13. Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team at 0:15:04
  • 14. David Veilleux Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:15:08
  • 15. Dennis Van Winden Rabobank at 0:15:08
  • 16. Andreas Stauff Quick Step at 0:17:26
  • 17. Guillaume Boivin at 0:17:26
  • 18. Nikolas Maes Quick Step at 0:17:26
  • 19. Elia Viviani Liquigas Doimo at 0:17:26
  • 20. Tejay Van Garderen HTC-Columbia at 0:17:26
  • 21. Eric Boily at 0:17:26
  • 22. Scott Stewart Team Type 1 at 0:17:26
  • 23. Daniel Holloway Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:17:26
  • 24. Cody O’reilly Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:17:26

Stage climber points | Top of page

    KOM 1:

  • 1. Thomas Rabou Team Type 1 4 points
  • 2. Karl Menzies 3 points
  • 3. Robert Thomson Jay Fly V Australia 2 points
  • 4. Andrew Randell 1 points

KOM 2:

  • 1. Thomas Rabou Team Type 1 8 points
  • 2. Karl Menzies 7 points
  • 3. Andrew Randell 6 points
  • 4. Robert Thomson Jay Fly V Australia 5 points
  • 5. Michael Friedman Jelly Belly Cycling Team 3 points

KOM 3:

  • 1. Thomas Rabou Team Type 1 6 points
  • 2. Karl Menzies 5 points
  • 3. Robert Thomson Jay Fly V Australia 4 points
  • 4. Andrew Randell 3 points
  • 5. Michael Friedman Jelly Belly Cycling Team 1 points

KOM 4:

  • 1. Thomas Rabou Team Type 1 8 points
  • 2. Karl Menzies 7 points
  • 3. Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil Team RadioShack 6 points
  • 4. Janez Brajkovic Team RadioShack 5 points
  • 5. Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack 3 points

Climber standings | Top of page

  • 1. Thomas Rabou Team Type 1 26 points
  • 2. Karl Menzies 22 points
  • 3. Robert Thomson Jay Fly V Australia 11 points
  • 4. Andrew Randell 10 points
  • 5. Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil Team RadioShack 6 points
  • 6. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 6 points
  • 7. Janez Brajkovic Team RadioShack 5 points
  • 8. Marc De Maar 5 points
  • 9. Michael Friedman Jelly Belly Cycling Team 4 points
  • 10. Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank 4 points
  • 11. Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack 3 points
  • 12. Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team 3 points
  • 13. Ytting Bak Lars HTC-Columbia 1 points

Stage team results | Top of page

  • 1. UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis in 13:56:24
  • 2. Team Radioshack at 00:00:00
  • 3. Team Saxo Bank at 00:00:00
  • 4. Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:00
  • 5. Liquigas-Doimo at 00:01:17
  • 6. Team Htc-Columbia at 00:01:17
  • 7. Bmc Racing Team at 00:02:34
  • 8. Fly V Australia at 00:02:34
  • 9. Team Type 1 at 00:02:34
  • 10. Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:04:04
  • 11. Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy at 00:08:31
  • 12. Cervelo Test Team at 00:10:28
  • 13. Bissell at 00:10:56
  • 14. Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:13:24
  • 15. Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda at 00:14:50
  • 16. Quick Step at 00:31:21

Team GC standings | Top of page

  • 1. Garmin-Transitions in 26:10:42
  • 2. Team Radioshack at 00:00:00
  • 3. Team Saxo Bank at 00:00:00
  • 4. Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 00:00:00
  • 5. Team Htc-Columbia at 00:01:17
  • 6. Liquigas-Doimo at 00:01:17
  • 7. Bmc Racing Team at 00:02:34
  • 8. Fly V Australia at 00:02:34
  • 9. Team Type 1 at 00:02:34
  • 10. Rabobank Cycling Team at 00:04:04
  • 11. Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy at 00:08:31
  • 12. Cervelo Test Team at 00:10:28
  • 13. Bissell at 00:10:56
  • 14. Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:13:24
  • 15. Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda at 00:14:50
  • 16. Quick Step at 00:31:21

Abandons, this stage | Top of page

  • Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly) outside time limit.
  • Andrew Pinfold (UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis) DNF