Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

2008 Tour de Georgia start list

Click here for full Tour de Georgia Coverage Astana (Luxembourg) 2. Chris Horner (USA) 3. Levi Leipheimer (USA) 4. Antonio Colom (Sp) 5. Roman Kireyev (Kaz) 6. Michael Schar (Swi) 7. Aaron Kemps (Aus) 8. Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) 9. José Luis Rubiera (Sp) Team directors: Viatcheslav Ekimov, Alexandr Shefer Team CSC (Denmark) 11. Bobby Julich (USA) 12. Bradley McGee (Aus) 13. Iñigo Cuesta (Sp) 14. Jason McCartney (USA) 15. Anders Lund (Dk) 16. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) 17. Lasse Bochman (Dk)

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Click here for full Tour de Georgia Coverage

Astana (Luxembourg)
2. Chris Horner (USA)
3. Levi Leipheimer (USA)
4. Antonio Colom (Sp)
5. Roman Kireyev (Kaz)
6. Michael Schar (Swi)
7. Aaron Kemps (Aus)
8. Andrey Mizurov (Kaz)
9. José Luis Rubiera (Sp)
Team directors: Viatcheslav Ekimov, Alexandr Shefer

Team CSC (Denmark)
11. Bobby Julich (USA)
12. Bradley McGee (Aus)
13. Iñigo Cuesta (Sp)
14. Jason McCartney (USA)
15. Anders Lund (Dk)
16. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg)
17. Lasse Bochman (Dk)
18. Michael Blaudzun (Dk)
Team director: Dan Frost

Team High Road (USA)
21. George Hincapie (USA)
22. John Devine (USA)
23. Andre Greipel (G)
24. Greg Henderson (NZ)
25. Craig Lewis (USA)
26. Thomas Lövkvist (S)
27. Bert Grabsch (G)
28. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr)
Team directors: Allan Peiper, Jan Schaffrath

Gerolsteiner (Germany)
31. Robert Forster (G)
32. Thomas Fothen (G)
33. Oscar Gatto (I)
34. Sven Krauss (G)
35. Sebastian Lang (G)
36. Volker Ordowski (G)
37. Matthias Russ (G)
38. Stephan Schreck (G)
Team director: Christian Wegmann

Symmetrics (Canada)
41. Svein Tuft (Can)
42. Eric Wohlberg (Can)
43. Zachary Bell (Can)
44. Andrew Randell (Can)
45. Andrew Pinfold (Can)
46. Christian Meier (Can)
47. Cameron Evans Road (Can)
48. Jacob Erker (Can)
Team directors: Kevin Field, Kevin Cunningham

GE-Marco Polo-Trek (China)
51. Leon Van Bon (Nl)
52. Jai Crawford (Aus)
53. Sergey Koudentsov (Rus)
54. Fuyu Li (Chn)
55. Yilin Liu (Chn)
56. Loh Sea Keong MAS)
57. Rhys Pollock (Aus)
58. Yan Dong Xing (Chn)
Team directors: Mike Carter, Remko Kramer

Slipstream-Chipotle (USA)
61. Tom Danielson (USA)
62. Tyler Farrar (USA)
63. Timothy Duggan (USA)
64. Lucas Euser (USA)
65. Trent Lowe (Aus)
66. Danny Pate (USA)
67. Christian Vande Velde (USA)
68. David Zabriskie (USA)
Team directors: Chann McRae. Allen Lim

BMC (USA)
71. Darren Lill (RSA)
72. Jonathan Garcia (USA)
73. Scott Nydam (USA)
74. Danilo Wyss (Swi)
75. David Galvin (USA)
76. Mike Sayers (USA)
77. Taylor Tolleson (USA)
78. Jackson Stewart (USA)
Team directors: Gavin Chilcott, John Lelangue

Bissell (USA)
81. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA)
82. Tom Zirbel (USA)
83. Aaron Olson (USA)
84. Jeremy Vennell (NZ)
85. Richard England (Aus)
86. Garrett Peltonen (USA)
87. Scott Zwizanski (USA)
88. Edward King (USA)
Team directors: Glen Mitchell, Mark Olson

Health Net-Maxxis (USA)
91. Rory Sutherland (Aus)
92. Phil Zajicek (USA)
93. Corey Collier (USA)
94. Matt Cooke (USA)
95. Matthew Crane (USA)
96. Timothy Johnson (USA)
97. Karl Menzies (Aus)
98. Frank Pipp (USA)
Team director: Mike Tamayo

Toyota-United (USA)
101. Chris Baldwin (USA)
102. Hilton Clarke (Aus)
103. Ben Day (Aus)
104. Ivan Dominguez (Cub)
105. Justin England (USA)
106. Ivan Stevic (Srb)
107. Dominique Rollin (Can)
108. Henk Vogels (Aus)
Team directors: Len Pettyjohn, Scott Moninger

Team Type 1 (USA)
111. Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex)
112. Glen Chadwick (NZ)
113. Chris Jones (USA)
114. Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr)
115. Ian MacGregor (USA)
116. Fabio Calabria (Aus)
117. Emile Abraham (Tri)
118. Matt Wilson (Aus)
Team directors: Ed Beamon, Vassili Davidenko

Jittery Joe’s (USA)
121. Trent Wilson (Aus)
122. Neil Shirley (USA)
123. Matt Shriver (USA)
124. Evan Elken (USA)
125. Cody Stevenson (Aus)
126. Jared Barrilleaux (USA)
127. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus)
128. Ryan Sullivan (Aus)
Team director: Jesse Lawler

Jelly Belly (USA)
131. Bryce Mead (USA)
132. Michael Lange (USA)
133. Bernard Van Ulden (USA)
134. Jeremy Powers (USA)
135. Nick Reistad (USA)
136. Nicholas Sanderson (Aus)
137. Matthew Rice (Aus)
138. Aaron Tuckerman (NZ)
Team director: Danny Van Haute

Rock Racing (USA)
141. Santiago Botero (Col)
142. Oscar Sevilla (SP)
143. Victor Hugo Peña (Col)
144. Tyler Hamilton (USA)
145. Freddie Rodriguez (USA)
146. Michael Creed (USA)
147. Kayle Leogrande (USA)
148. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA)
Team directors: Haldene Morris, Mariano Fredick