Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

Results: 2015 Volta a Catalunya, stage 2

Alejandro Valverde sprints to a win in Spain, and Paterski keeps the overall lead after stage 2

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, in 5:02:49
  • 2. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 3. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 4. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 5. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 6. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 7. Eduard PRADES REVERTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 8. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 9. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 10. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 11. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 12. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 13. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 14. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 15. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 16. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 17. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 18. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 19. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 20. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 21. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 22. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 23. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 24. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 25. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 26. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 27. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 28. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 29. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 30. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 31. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 32. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 33. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 34. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 35. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 36. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 37. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 38. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 39. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 40. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 41. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 42. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 43. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 44. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 45. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 46. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 47. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 48. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 49. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 50. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 51. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 52. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 53. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 54. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 55. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 56. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 57. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :00
  • 58. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 59. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 60. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 61. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 62. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 63. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 64. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 65. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 66. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 67. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 68. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 69. Steve CHAINEL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 70. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 71. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 72. Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 73. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 74. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 75. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 76. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 77. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 78. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 79. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 80. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 81. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 82. Yannick EIJSSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 83. Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 84. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 85. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 86. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 87. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 88. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 89. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 90. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 91. Pierre-Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 92. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 93. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 94. Kevin LEDANOIS, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 95. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 96. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 97. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 98. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 99. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at :00
  • 100. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 101. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 102. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :14
  • 103. Matthieu BOULO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :14
  • 104. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :28
  • 105. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :28
  • 106. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 107. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:43
  • 108. Chetout LOIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:43
  • 109. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:43
  • 110. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:43
  • 111. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:43
  • 112. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:43
  • 113. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:43
  • 114. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:43
  • 115. Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:43
  • 116. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:43
  • 117. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:37
  • 118. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 3:57
  • 119. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 3:57
  • 120. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 3:57
  • 121. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:57
  • 122. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:57
  • 123. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:57
  • 124. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 3:57
  • 125. Francis DE GREEF, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:57
  • 126. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:57
  • 127. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, at 3:57
  • 128. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 3:57
  • 129. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:57
  • 130. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 3:57
  • 131. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 3:57
  • 132. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:57
  • 133. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:57
  • 134. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 3:57
  • 135. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 3:57
  • 136. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:57
  • 137. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 5:39
  • 138. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:01
  • 139. Daan OLIVIER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 6:01
  • 140. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:01
  • 141. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:01
  • 142. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:01
  • 143. Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS, COLOMBIA, at 6:01
  • 144. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:01
  • 145. Stefan SCHUMACHER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:01
  • 146. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 6:01
  • 147. Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 6:01
  • 148. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:01
  • 149. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM CYCLING, at 6:01
  • 150. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 6:01
  • 151. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 6:01
  • 152. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 6:01
  • 153. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY, at 6:01
  • 154. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 6:01
  • 155. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, COLOMBIA, at 6:01
  • 156. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 6:01
  • 157. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 6:01
  • 158. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 6:01
  • 159. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 6:01
  • 160. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:01
  • 161. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 6:01
  • 162. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:01
  • 163. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 6:01
  • 164. Christophe LABORIE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 6:01
  • 165. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 8:48
  • 166. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 9:45
  • 167. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 10:38
  • 168. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 10:38
  • 169. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 10:38
  • 170. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 10:38
  • 171. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 10:38
  • 172. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 10:38
  • 173. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 10:38
  • 174. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 10:38
  • 175. Benoit JARRIER, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 10:38
  • 176. Julien MORICE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 10:38
  • 177. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, COLOMBIA, at 12:25
  • 178. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 12:25
  • 179. Tim DE TROYER, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 15:12
  • 180. Jan GHYSELINCK, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 15:12
  • 181. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 15:12
  • 182. Josef CERNY, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 15:12
  • 183. Danilo NAPOLITANO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 18:14
  • 184. Caleb EWAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 18:14
  • DNF Ivan SANTAROMITA, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNS Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA

  • 1. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, in 9:36:20
  • 2. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :04
  • 3. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :08
  • 4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:40
  • 5. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:44
  • 6. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 2:46
  • 7. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at 2:47
  • 8. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 2:48
  • 9. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:49
  • 10. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:50
  • 11. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:50
  • 12. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:50
  • 13. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:50
  • 14. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:50
  • 15. Eduard PRADES REVERTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:50
  • 16. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:50
  • 17. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:50
  • 18. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:50
  • 19. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:50
  • 20. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:50
  • 21. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:50
  • 22. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at 2:50
  • 23. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:50
  • 24. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:50
  • 25. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:50
  • 26. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:50
  • 27. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:50
  • 28. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 2:50
  • 29. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:50
  • 30. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at 2:50
  • 31. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:50
  • 32. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:50
  • 33. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:50
  • 34. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:50
  • 35. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:50
  • 36. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:50
  • 37. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:50
  • 38. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:50
  • 39. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:50
  • 40. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:50
  • 41. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:50
  • 42. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:50
  • 43. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:50
  • 44. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:50
  • 45. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:50
  • 46. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:50
  • 47. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:50
  • 48. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at 2:50
  • 49. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:50
  • 50. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:50
  • 51. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:50
  • 52. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:50
  • 53. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:50
  • 54. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:50
  • 55. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:50
  • 56. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:50
  • 57. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:50
  • 58. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 2:50
  • 59. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:50
  • 60. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:50
  • 61. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:50
  • 62. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:50
  • 63. Steve CHAINEL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:50
  • 64. Yannick EIJSSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:50
  • 65. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:50
  • 66. Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:50
  • 67. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:50
  • 68. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:50
  • 69. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:50
  • 70. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:50
  • 71. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:50
  • 72. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:50
  • 73. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 2:50
  • 74. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:50
  • 75. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:50
  • 76. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:50
  • 77. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:50
  • 78. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 2:50
  • 79. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 2:50
  • 80. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:50
  • 81. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:50
  • 82. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:50
  • 83. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:50
  • 84. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:50
  • 85. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:50
  • 86. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:50
  • 87. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:50
  • 88. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:50
  • 89. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:50
  • 90. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:50
  • 91. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:50
  • 92. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:50
  • 93. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:10
  • 94. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:18
  • 95. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:06
  • 96. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:33
  • 97. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:33
  • 98. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:33
  • 99. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 6:47
  • 100. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 6:47
  • 101. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:47
  • 102. Francis DE GREEF, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 6:47
  • 103. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 6:47
  • 104. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:47
  • 105. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:47
  • 106. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, at 6:47
  • 107. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 6:47
  • 108. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 6:47
  • 109. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:47
  • 110. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 6:47
  • 111. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:51
  • 112. Daan OLIVIER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 8:51
  • 113. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 8:51
  • 114. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:51
  • 115. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 8:51
  • 116. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 8:51
  • 117. Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 9:30
  • 118. Kevin LEDANOIS, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 9:30
  • 119. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 9:30
  • 120. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 12:30
  • 121. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 13:27
  • 122. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 13:28
  • 123. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 13:28
  • 124. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 13:28
  • 125. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 15:15
  • 126. Stefan SCHUMACHER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 15:31
  • 127. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 15:31
  • 128. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 15:31
  • 129. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:33
  • 130. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 18:02
  • 131. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:23
  • 132. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 18:23
  • 133. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 18:23
  • 134. Pierre-Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:23
  • 135. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 18:23
  • 136. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 18:23
  • 137. Matthieu BOULO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 18:37
  • 138. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 18:51
  • 139. Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS, COLOMBIA, at 19:51
  • 140. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 21:03
  • 141. Chetout LOIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 21:06
  • 142. Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 21:06
  • 143. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 21:06
  • 144. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 21:06
  • 145. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 21:06
  • 146. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 22:00
  • 147. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 22:20
  • 148. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 22:20
  • 149. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 22:20
  • 150. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 22:20
  • 151. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 22:20
  • 152. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 22:20
  • 153. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 23:16
  • 154. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 24:02
  • 155. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 24:22
  • 156. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 24:23
  • 157. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 24:23
  • 158. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 24:24
  • 159. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 24:24
  • 160. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 24:24
  • 161. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, COLOMBIA, at 24:24
  • 162. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 24:24
  • 163. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 24:24
  • 164. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 24:24
  • 165. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 24:24
  • 166. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM CYCLING, at 24:24
  • 167. Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 24:24
  • 168. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 24:24
  • 169. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY, at 24:24
  • 170. Christophe LABORIE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 24:24
  • 171. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 24:24
  • 172. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 27:07
  • 173. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 28:59
  • 174. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 29:01
  • 175. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 29:01
  • 176. Julien MORICE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 29:01
  • 177. Benoit JARRIER, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 29:01
  • 178. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 29:01
  • 179. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, COLOMBIA, at 30:48
  • 180. Josef CERNY, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 33:35
  • 181. Tim DE TROYER, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 33:35
  • 182. Jan GHYSELINCK, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 33:35
  • 183. Caleb EWAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 36:37
  • 184. Danilo NAPOLITANO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 36:37

  • 1. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, in 9:39:10
  • 2. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 3. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 4. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 5. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 6. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 7. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 8. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :00

  • 1. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 5 points
  • 2. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 4 points
  • 3. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 4. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 5. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, 2 points
  • 6. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 7. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 8. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 1 point

  • 1. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 32 points
  • 2. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, 23 points
  • 3. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, 17 points
  • 4. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, 8 points
  • 5. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 7 points
  • 6. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 7. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, 6 points
  • 8. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 4 points

  • 1. Team Europcar, in 28:54:50
  • 2. Lotto Soudal, at :02
  • 3. Movistar Team, at 2:40
  • 4. Astana Pro Team, at 2:40
  • 5. Team Katusha, at 2:40
  • 6. Etixx – Quick Step, at 2:40
  • 7. Team Sky, at 2:40
  • 8. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 2:40
  • 9. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 2:40
  • 10. Bmc Racing Team, at 2:40
  • 11. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 2:40
  • 12. Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 2:40
  • 13. Iam Cycling, at 2:40
  • 14. Caja Rural-seguros Rga, at 2:40
  • 15. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:40
  • 16. Bretagne-seche Environnement, at 2:40
  • 17. Lampre – Merida, at 2:40
  • 18. Wanty – Groupe Gobert, at 2:40
  • 19. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 2:40
  • 20. Fdj, at 6:37
  • 21. Ccc Sprandi Polkowice, at 6:40
  • 22. Colombia, at 14:31
  • 23. Trek Factory Racing, at 18:13
  • 24. Orica Greenedge, at 22:10