News

Results: UCI World Road Race Championships, junior men’s road race

Austria's Felix Gall masters a three-up sprint to claim junior men's world title.

  • 1. Felix Gall, Austria, in 3:11:09
  • 2. Clement Betouigt-suire, France, at :00
  • 3. Rasmus Pedersen, Denmark, at :01
  • 4. Reto Muller, Switzerland, at :10
  • 5. Martin Salomon, Germany, at :10
  • 6. Nicola Conci, Italy, at :10
  • 7. Mathias Norsgaard, Denmark, at :13
  • 8. Nathan Draper, Great Britain, at :13
  • 9. Marc Hirschi, Switzerland, at :13
  • 10. Pit Leyder, Luxembourg, at :20
  • 11. Thomas Vereecken, Belgium, at :21
  • 12. Alexys Brunel, France, at :23
  • 13. Anthon Charmig, Denmark, at :26
  • 14. Max Kanter, Germany, at :36
  • 15. Matteo Sobrero, Italy, at :36
  • 16. Michael Storer, Australia, at :36
  • 17. Gino Mader, Switzerland, at :36
  • 18. Adrien Costa, United States Of America, at :36
  • 19. Joey Walker, Great Britain, at :36
  • 20. Kevin Geniets, Luxembourg, at :36
  • 21. Jaka Primozic, Slovenia, at :39
  • 22. Bjorg Lambrecht, Belgium, at :45
  • 23. Tanguy Turgis, France, at :45
  • 24. Nils Eekhoff, Netherlands, at :45
  • 25. Marcel Neuhauser, Austria, at :45
  • 26. Vadim Pronskiy, Kazakhstan, at :45
  • 27. Keagan Girdlestone, South Africa, at :45
  • 28. Leo Appelt, Germany, at :45
  • 29. Dusan Rajovic, Serbia, at :45
  • 30. Patrick Haller, Germany, at :45
  • 31. Alexandr Kulikovskiy, Russian Federation, at :45
  • 32. Mario Spengler, Switzerland, at :45
  • 33. Andre Carvalho, Portugal, at :45
  • 34. Enn VagaKristo, Estonia, at :45
  • 35. Robin Froidevaux, Switzerland, at :45
  • 36. Markus Wildauer, Austria, at :54
  • 37. Jasper Philipsen, Belgium, at :54
  • 38. Luis Villalobos, Mexico, at :58
  • 39. Horst Dennis VanDer, Netherlands, at 1:00
  • 40. Stefan Bissegger, Switzerland, at 1:00
  • 41. Michael O’loughlin, Ireland, at 1:04
  • 42. Gorazd Per, Slovenia, at 1:07
  • 43. Patrick LaukKarl, Estonia, at 1:09
  • 44. Alejandro Gomiz, Spain, at 1:12
  • 45. Derek Gee, Canada, at 1:12
  • 46. Luc Wirtgen, Luxembourg, at 1:12
  • 47. Jakub Otruba, Czech Republic, at 1:12
  • 48. Jhonnatan Manuel NarvaezPrado, Ecuador, at 1:12
  • 49. Robbe Ghys, Belgium, at 1:12
  • 50. Max Singer, Germany, at 1:12
  • 51. Jorge Magalhaes, Portugal, at 1:12
  • 52. Pascal Eenkhoorn, Netherlands, at 1:12
  • 53. Georg Zimmerman, Germany, at 1:12
  • 54. Samuel Jenner, Australia, at 1:19
  • 55. Marco Friedrich, Austria, at 1:25
  • 56. Bram Welten, Netherlands, at 1:27
  • 57. Theo Menant, France, at 1:33
  • 58. Alejandro RegueiroPerez, Spain, at 1:33
  • 59. Alan Banaszek, Poland, at 1:40
  • 60. Sergey Rostovtsev, Russian Federation, at 1:40
  • 61. Riccardo Verza, Italy, at 1:40
  • 62. Christopher Blevins, United States Of America, at 2:05
  • 63. Niklas Larsen, Denmark, at 2:05
  • 64. Louis Louvet, France, at 2:12
  • 65. Aleksander Borisov, Russian Federation, at 2:18
  • 66. Robert Stannard, New Zealand, at 2:30
  • 67. Pablo Alonso, Spain, at 2:38
  • 68. Stan Dewulf, Belgium, at 3:04
  • 69. Patrick Gamper, Austria, at 3:16
  • 70. Masahiro Ishigami, Japan, at 3:18
  • 71. Daniel Savini, Italy, at 3:25
  • 72. Tommaso Fiaschi, Italy, at 3:25
  • 73. Willem Boersma, Canada, at 3:29
  • 74. Marten Kooistra, Netherlands, at 3:32
  • 75. Szymon Sajnok, Poland, at 3:34
  • 76. Aaron Verwilst, Belgium, at 3:34
  • 77. Torjus Sleen, Norway, at 3:39
  • 78. Kristian RudlandHans, Norway, at 3:39
  • 79. Lars Saugstad, Norway, at 4:29
  • 80. Petter Fagerhaug, Norway, at 4:29
  • 81. Simm Kiskonen, Estonia, at 5:17
  • 82. David Gabor D.Kovacs, Hungary, at 5:17
  • 83. Tobias Foss, Norway, at 5:26
  • 84. Samuel Oros, Slovakia, at 6:07
  • 85. Martin Spudil, Czech Republic, at 6:33
  • 86. Vitor Schizzi, Brazil, at 6:51
  • 87. Julian Cardona, Colombia, at 6:52
  • 88. Jack Maddux, United States Of America, at 7:16
  • 89. Adam Stenson, Ireland, at 7:25
  • 90. Vincent Andersson, Sweden, at 7:33
  • 91. Tiago DaSilva, Luxembourg, at 11:43
  • 92. Mehdi ChokriEl, Morocco, at 12:30
  • 93. Keitaro Sawada, Japan, at 12:30
  • 94. Barnabas Peak, Hungary, at 15:59
  • 95. Adrian Bustamante, Colombia, at 16:01
  • 96. Javier Montoya, Colombia, at 16:01
  • 97. Itamar Einhorn, Israel, at 16:08
  • 98. Adrian Foltan, Slovakia, at 16:19
  • 99. Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev, Kazakhstan, at 16:32
  • 100. Erik Sierra, Ecuador, at 16:33
  • 101. Melvin Daniel BoronRabinal, Guatemala, at 16:33
  • 102. Mohcine ElKouraji, Morocco, at 16:33
  • 103. Oussama Mansouri, Algeria, at 16:36
  • 104. Joel Taylor, Canada, at 16:48
  • 105. Erik Sandersson, Sweden, at 17:09
  • 106. Daniel Viegas, Portugal, at 18:14
  • 107. Joao Almeida, Portugal, at 18:14
  • 108. Antonio Barac, Bosnia And Herzegovina, at 19:08
  • 109. Patompob Phonarjthan, Thailand, at 19:18
  • 110. Ethan Reynolds, United States Of America, at 19:41
  • 111. Jonathan Brown, United States Of America, at 19:41
  • 112. Jake Gray, Ireland, at 19:41
  • 113. Yuttana Mano, Thailand, at 19:41
  • 114. Islam Mansouri, Algeria, at 21:04
  • DNF Nicolas Nesi, Italy
  • DNF Denis Nekrasov, Russian Federation
  • DNF Brandon Mcnulty, United States Of America
  • DNF Simon Tuomey, Ireland
  • DNF Nikita Sokolov, Kazakhstan
  • DNF James Fouche, New Zealand
  • DNF Amine Belabessi, Algeria
  • DNF Alexandros Agrotis, Cyprus
  • DNF Bryan Mendoza, El Salvador
  • DNF Fredy Orlando TocXon, Guatemala
  • DNF Joe Holt, Great Britain
  • DNF Saar Hershler, Israel
  • DNF Adam Roberge, Canada
  • DNF Nikolay Ilichev, Russian Federation
  • DNF Andreas Stokbro, Denmark
  • DNF Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia
  • DNF Michal Brazda, Czech Republic
  • DNF Norbert Banaszek, Poland
  • DNF Juraj Michalicka, Slovakia
  • DNF Kanan Gahramanli, Azerbaijan
  • DNF Gustaf Andersson, Sweden
  • DNF Dmitriy Ponkratov, Uzbekistan
  • DNF Tarlan Mammadov, Azerbaijan
  • DNF Ogly Gunyaidin KhajiDursun, Kazakhstan
  • DNF Kotaro Ono, Japan
  • DNF Santiago YeriMingo, Argentina
  • DNF Ilya Gorbushin, Kazakhstan
  • DNF Kyle DeWet, South Africa
  • DNF Ayumu Watanabe, Japan
  • DNF Jarno Mobach, Netherlands
  • DNF Bryan Portilla, Ecuador
  • DNF Jarrod Hattingh, South Africa
  • DNF Erik Relanto, Finland
  • DNF Damian Slawek, Poland
  • DNF Dawid Gieracki, Poland
  • DNF Marcio OliveiraFilho, Brazil
  • DNF Tegsh-bayar Batsaikhan, Mongolia
  • DNF Mario Rojas, Costa Rica
  • DNF Pavel Sivakov, Russian Federation
  • DNF Mathieu Burgaudeau, France
  • DNF Toms GavarsEriks, Latvia
  • DNF Darragh O’mahoney, Ireland
  • DNF Pedro Martins, Brazil
  • DNF Harry Sweeny, Australia
  • DNF Ahulee Rivera, Puerto Rico
  • DNF Jern-e ChuaMerrill, Singapore
  • DNF Ziga Jerman, Slovenia
  • DNF Sam Dobbs, New Zealand
  • DNF Michel Ries, Luxembourg
  • DNF Musa Mikayilzade, Azerbaijan
  • DNS Jaakko Hanninen, Finland