Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

Results: 2015 Tour of Utah, stage 4

Eric Young delivers an impressive sprint win from long range as Kocjan slips into yellow jersey with another podium finish.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Eric YOUNG, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, in 4:47:57
  • 2. Dion SMITH, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 3. Jure KOCJAN, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :00
  • 4. John MURPHY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 5. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 6. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
  • 7. Travis MCCABE, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :00
  • 8. Ruben GUERREIRO, BDT, at :00
  • 9. Robbie SQUIRE, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 10. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 11. Logan OWEN, BDT, at :00
  • 12. Leonardo BASSO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 13. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :00
  • 14. Christopher HORNER, AIR, at :00
  • 15. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 16. Flavio DE LUNA, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :00
  • 17. Adam Phelan, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 18. Gavin MANNION, JBC, at :00
  • 19. Janez BRAJKOVIC, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 20. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 21. Lachlan David MORTON, JBC, at :00
  • 22. Lachlan NORRIS, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 23. Michael WOODS, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at :00
  • 24. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 25. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART, BDT, at :00
  • 26. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
  • 27. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, COLOMBIA, at :00
  • 28. James ORAM, BDT, at :00
  • 29. Robin CARPENTER, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 30. Brendan CANTY, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at :00
  • 31. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 32. John HORNBECK, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 33. Jack BOBRIDGE, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at :00
  • 34. Gregory OBANDO BRENES, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at :00
  • 35. Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES, COLOMBIA, at :00
  • 36. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at :00
  • 37. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at :00
  • 38. Rob BRITTON, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :00
  • 39. Chris BUTLER, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :00
  • 40. Griffin EASTER, AIR, at :00
  • 41. Connor MCCUTCHEON, AIR, at :00
  • 42. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, COLOMBIA, at :00
  • 43. Phillip GAIMON, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at :00
  • 44. Carson MILLER, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at :13
  • 45. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :13
  • 46. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at :13
  • 47. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, COLOMBIA, at :13
  • 48. Kiel REIJNEN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :13
  • 49. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at :16
  • 50. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :17
  • 51. Alexandr BRAICO, JBC, at :17
  • 52. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :21
  • 53. Sebastián MOLANO, COLOMBIA, at :23
  • 54. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at :28
  • 55. Kilian FRANKINY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :28
  • 56. Julien BERNARD, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :28
  • 57. Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO, COLOMBIA, at :33
  • 58. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :36
  • 59. Stephen LEECE, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at :36
  • 60. Walter Gaston TRILLINI, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at :36
  • 61. Justin MAUCH, AIR, at :38
  • 62. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at :38
  • 63. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at :44
  • 64. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :49
  • 65. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :59
  • 66. Joseph SCHMALZ, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 1:01
  • 67. Angus MORTON, JBC, at 1:01
  • 68. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:04
  • 69. Matt BRAMMEIER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:16
  • 70. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 1:16
  • 71. David WILLIAMS, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 1:16
  • 72. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:16
  • 73. Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:16
  • 74. Adrien NIYONSHUTI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:16
  • 75. Emerson ORONTE, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 1:21
  • 76. Nicolae TANOVITCHII, JBC, at 1:23
  • 77. Timothy ROE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:25
  • 78. Scott ZWIZANSKI, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 1:28
  • 79. Jack ANDERSON, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 1:28
  • 80. Josh BERRY, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 1:28
  • 81. GREGORY DANIEL, BDT, at 1:30
  • 82. Jesse ANTHONY, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 1:30
  • 83. Jasper BOVENHUIS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:03
  • 84. Edward KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:03
  • 85. Steve FISHER, JBC, at 2:03
  • 86. Michael TORCKLER, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 2:22
  • 87. Erik SLACK, JBC, at 2:22
  • 88. Taylor SHELDON, JBC, at 2:22
  • 89. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:22
  • 90. Daniel EATON, BDT, at 2:40
  • 91. Luis Enrique DAVILA, AIR, at 2:40
  • 92. Tyler MAGNER, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 2:58
  • 93. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:54
  • 94. Julian KYER, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 4:40
  • 95. Oscar CLARK, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 4:40
  • 96. Pierrick NAUD, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 4:40
  • 97. Matthew Harley GOSS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 4:53
  • 98. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 4:53
  • 99. Jonathan CLARKE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 5:02
  • 100. Tanner PUTT, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 5:38
  • 101. Daniel SUMMERHILL, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 5:38
  • 102. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 6:44
  • 103. Cullen EASTER, AIR, at 13:00
  • 104. Zachary BELL, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 13:00
  • 105. Mac BRENNAN, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 13:00
  • 106. Glenn O’SHEA, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 13:00
  • 107. Graeme BROWN, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 13:00
  • 108. Brodie TALBOT, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 13:00
  • 109. Andrea MANFREDI, BARDIANI CSF, at 13:04
  • 110. Kevin GOTTLIEB, AIR, at 13:06
  • 111. Simone ANDREETTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 13:06
  • 112. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 13:06
  • 113. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 13:06
  • 114. Thomas SOLADAY, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 17:34
  • 115. Tommy NANKERVIS, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 17:34
  • 116. Charles Bradley HUFF, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 17:34
  • OTL Malcom RUDOLPH, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 28:53
  • OTL Wouter WIPPERT, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 28:57
  • DNF Chris PUTT, BDT
  • DNF Gerardo MEDINA, AIR

  • 1. Jure KOCJAN, TEAM SMARTSTOP, in 17:46:56
  • 2. Robin CARPENTER, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :02
  • 3. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :04
  • 4. Logan OWEN, BDT, at :04
  • 5. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :04
  • 6. Dion SMITH, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :04
  • 7. Lachlan NORRIS, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :12
  • 8. Kiel REIJNEN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :13
  • 9. Ruben GUERREIRO, BDT, at :14
  • 10. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :14
  • 11. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :14
  • 12. Travis MCCABE, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :14
  • 13. Christopher HORNER, AIR, at :14
  • 14. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :14
  • 15. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART, BDT, at :14
  • 16. Leonardo BASSO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :14
  • 17. Connor MCCUTCHEON, AIR, at :14
  • 18. Robbie SQUIRE, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :14
  • 19. Michael WOODS, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at :14
  • 20. Flavio DE LUNA, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :14
  • 21. Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES, COLOMBIA, at :14
  • 22. Gregory OBANDO BRENES, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at :14
  • 23. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :14
  • 24. Janez BRAJKOVIC, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :14
  • 25. James ORAM, BDT, at :14
  • 26. John HORNBECK, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :14
  • 27. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, COLOMBIA, at :14
  • 28. Rob BRITTON, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :14
  • 29. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at :14
  • 30. Lachlan David MORTON, JBC, at :14
  • 31. Chris BUTLER, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :14
  • 32. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at :14
  • 33. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, COLOMBIA, at :23
  • 34. Phillip GAIMON, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at :24
  • 35. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at :26
  • 36. Carson MILLER, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at :27
  • 37. Kilian FRANKINY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :42
  • 38. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at :52
  • 39. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:13
  • 40. Gavin MANNION, JBC, at 1:23
  • 41. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:47
  • 42. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:30
  • 43. Adam Phelan, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 2:30
  • 44. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:30
  • 45. Brendan CANTY, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 2:30
  • 46. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, COLOMBIA, at 2:30
  • 47. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:47
  • 48. Taylor SHELDON, JBC, at 3:45
  • 49. Alexandr BRAICO, JBC, at 3:56
  • 50. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 4:27
  • 51. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 4:42
  • 52. Nicolae TANOVITCHII, JBC, at 5:01
  • 53. Timothy ROE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 5:04
  • 54. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 5:23
  • 55. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 5:46
  • 56. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 6:01
  • 57. Julien BERNARD, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 6:52
  • 58. Jack BOBRIDGE, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 7:09
  • 59. Stephen LEECE, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 7:09
  • 60. Angus MORTON, JBC, at 7:25
  • 61. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:37
  • 62. Daniel SUMMERHILL, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 8:08
  • 63. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 8:55
  • 64. Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO, COLOMBIA, at 9:31
  • 65. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 10:03
  • 66. Daniel EATON, BDT, at 10:17
  • 67. Adrien NIYONSHUTI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 10:59
  • 68. GREGORY DANIEL, BDT, at 11:20
  • 69. Joseph SCHMALZ, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 11:27
  • 70. Griffin EASTER, AIR, at 11:31
  • 71. Luis Enrique DAVILA, AIR, at 11:36
  • 72. Jasper BOVENHUIS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 12:00
  • 73. Edward KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 12:00
  • 74. Scott ZWIZANSKI, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 12:12
  • 75. Sebastián MOLANO, COLOMBIA, at 12:52
  • 76. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 13:00
  • 77. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 14:22
  • 78. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 14:38
  • 79. Jesse ANTHONY, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 14:45
  • 80. Steve FISHER, JBC, at 14:49
  • 81. Emerson ORONTE, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 16:16
  • 82. Walter Gaston TRILLINI, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 16:52
  • 83. Erik SLACK, JBC, at 17:03
  • 84. Jack ANDERSON, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 17:32
  • 85. Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM, at 17:34
  • 86. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:13
  • 87. Pierrick NAUD, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 18:33
  • 88. Matt BRAMMEIER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 18:40
  • 89. Eric YOUNG, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 18:52
  • 90. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:53
  • 91. John MURPHY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 19:02
  • 92. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 19:30
  • 93. Julian KYER, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 20:43
  • 94. Tyler MAGNER, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 22:00
  • 95. David WILLIAMS, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 22:22
  • 96. Mac BRENNAN, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 22:57
  • 97. Josh BERRY, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 23:35
  • 98. Jonathan CLARKE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 23:52
  • 99. Matthew Harley GOSS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 24:51
  • 100. Oscar CLARK, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 25:25
  • 101. Cullen EASTER, AIR, at 25:46
  • 102. Tanner PUTT, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 27:34
  • 103. Brodie TALBOT, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 28:29
  • 104. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 28:51
  • 105. Michael TORCKLER, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 30:06
  • 106. Zachary BELL, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 32:58
  • 107. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 35:38
  • 108. Justin MAUCH, AIR, at 35:52
  • 109. Simone ANDREETTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 37:11
  • 110. Andrea MANFREDI, BARDIANI CSF, at 42:30
  • 111. Kevin GOTTLIEB, AIR, at 46:05
  • 112. Graeme BROWN, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 51:22
  • 113. Glenn O’SHEA, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 53:22
  • 114. Thomas SOLADAY, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 58:16
  • 115. Charles Bradley HUFF, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 1:00:30
  • 116. Tommy NANKERVIS, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 1:00:50

Mountain Bikers React to Their First Taste of Non-Alcoholic Craft Beer

These local mountain bikers tried Athletic Brewing Company's craft beer for the first time, and you'd be surprised by their reactions.

Keywords: