Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Results – Stage 7

Stage 7 results1. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, 4:53:132. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:403. David de la Fuente (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 1:394. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col), Barloworld, at 2:145. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:216. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, at 3:327. Manuel Juan Manuel (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 3:388. Xavier Florencio (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, same time9. Christophe Moreau (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, s.t.10. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse D’Epargne, s.t. 11. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse D’Epargne, s.t.12. Tadej Valjavec

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage 7 results
1. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, 4:53:13
2. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:40
3. David de la Fuente (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 1:39
4. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col), Barloworld, at 2:14
5. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:21
6. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, at 3:32
7. Manuel Juan Manuel (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 3:38
8. Xavier Florencio (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, same time
9. Christophe Moreau (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, s.t.
10. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse D’Epargne, s.t.

11. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse D’Epargne, s.t.
12. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Lampre-Fondital, s.t.
13. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, s.t.
14. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Discovery Channel, s.t.
15. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance, s.t.
16. Manuel Beltran (Sp), Liquigas, s.t.
17. Iban Mayo (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, s.t.
18. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, s.t.
19. Frank Schleck (Lux), Team CSC, s.t.
20. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, s.t.
21. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
22. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, s.t.
23. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, s.t.
24. Miguel Juan Miguel (Sp), Agritubel, s.t.
25. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, s.t.
26. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
27. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, s.t.
28. Ramiro Ivan Ramiro (Col), Cofidis, s.t.
29. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, s.t.
30. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, s.t.
31. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Caisse D’Epargne, s.t.
32. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, s.t.
33. Andrey Kashechkin (Kz), Astana, s.t.
34. Denis Menchov (Rus), Rabobank, s.t.
35. Michael Rogers (Aus), T-Mobile, s.t.
36. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, s.t.
37. Carlos Sastre (Sp), Team CSC, s.t.
38. Andréas Klöden (G), Astana, s.t.
39. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kz), Astana, s.t.
40. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), Crédit Agricole, s.t.
41. Christopher Horner (USA), Predictor-Lotto, s.t.
42. David Arroyo (Sp), Caisse D’Epargne, s.t.
43. Markus Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, at 3:59
44. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, s.t.
45. José Ivan Gutierrez (Sp), Caisse D’Epargne, s.t.
46. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, s.t.
47. Charles Wegelius (GB), Liquigas, at s.t.
48. John Gadret (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 4:44
49. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), Agritubel, at 5:25
50. Christophe Le Mevel (F), Crédit Agricole, s.t.
51. Sandy Casar (F), Française des Jeux, s.t.
52. Sylvain Calzati (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, s.t.
53. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis, s.t.
54. Jérôme Pineau (F), Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
55. Carlos Barredo (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, s.t.
56. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 7:04
57. Christian Vande Velde (USA), Team CSC, s.t.
58. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
59. Dario Cioni (I), Predictor-Lotto, s.t.
60. David Millar (GB), Saunier Duval-Prodir, s.t.
61. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, s.t.
62. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, at 8:01
63. Kjell Carlström (Fin), Liquigas, at 8:03
64. Cédric Vasseur (F), Quick Step-Innergetic, s.t.
65. Matthieu Sprick (F), Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
66. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Sp), Lampre-Fondital, s.t.
67. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kz), Astana, s.t.
68. Patrik Sinkewitz (G), T-Mobile, s.t.
69. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Française des Jeux, at 10:14
70. Igor Anton (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
71. Christophe Rinero (F), Saunier Duval-Prodir, s.t.
72. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Astana, s.t.
73. Antonio Colom (Sp), Astana, s.t.
74. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Barloworld, s.t.
75. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Discovery Channel, s.t.
76. Christian Knees (G), Team Milram, s.t.
77. Mario Aerts (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 11:54
78. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, s.t.
79. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, s.t.
80. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), Française des Jeux, at 12:01
81. Stef Clement (Nl), Bouygues Telecom, at 13:07
82. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (N), Team CSC, s.t.
83. Iker Camano (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, s.t.
84. Luis Jose Luis (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, s.t.
85. Jens Voigt (G), Team CSC, s.t.
86. Ruben Perez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
87. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Team CSC, s.t.
88. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Team Milram, s.t.
89. Cristian Moreni (I), Cofidis, s.t.
90. Antonio Juan Antonio (Sp), Rabobank, s.t.
91. Filippo Pozzato (I), Liquigas, at 13:22
92. Grischa Niermann (Nl), Rabobank, s.t.
93. Nicolas Portal (F), Caisse D’Epargne, s.t.
94. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, s.t.
95. Nicolas Vogondy (F), Agritubel, s.t.
96. Philippe Gilbert (B), Française des Jeux, s.t.
97. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, s.t.
98. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:42
99. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
100. Jorge Azanza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
101. Cardenas Félix (Col), Barloworld, s.t.
102. Bert Grabsch (G), T-Mobile, at 19:45
103. Erik Zabel (G), Team Milram, s.t.
104. William Bonnet (F), Crédit Agricole, s.t.
105. Sébastien Hinault (F), Crédit Agricole, s.t.
106. Ralf Grabsch (G), Team Milram, s.t.
107. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Française des Jeux, s.t.
108. Axel Merckx (B), T-Mobile, s.t.
109. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Agritubel, s.t.
110. Cyril Dessel (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, s.t.
111. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, s.t.
112. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Astana, s.t.
113. Gregory Rast (Swi), Astana, s.t.
114. Frederik Willems (B ), Liquigas, s.t.
115. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
116. Daniel Navarro (Sp), Astana, s.t.
117. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas, s.t.
118. Cédric Herve (F), Agritubel, s.t.
119. Mickaël Delage (F), Française des Jeux, s.t.
120. Lilian Jegou (F), Française des Jeux, s.t.
121. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), Caisse D’Epargne, s.t.
122. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
123. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, s.t.
124. Sergio Paulinho (P), Discovery Channel, s.t.
125. Pieter Weening (Nl ), Rabobank, s.t.
126. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Team Milram, at 21:10
127. Paolo Bossoni (I), Lampre-Fondital, s.t.
128. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, s.t.
129. Robert Hunter (RSA), Barloworld, s.t.
130. Marcel Sieberg (G), Team Milram, s.t.
131. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), Barloworld, s.t.
132. Enrico Poitschke (G), Team Milram, s.t.
133. Simon Gerrans (Aus), Ag2r Prevoyance, s.t.
134. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, s.t.
135. Benoit Salmon (F), Agritubel, s.t.
136. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), Discovery Channel, s.t.
137. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, s.t.
138. Julian Dean (Nz), Crédit Agricole, s.t.
139. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, s.t.
140. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas, s.t.
141. Antoniobil Murilo Antoniobil (Brz), Liquigas, s.t.
142. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
143. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Caisse D’Epargne, s.t.
144. David Zabriskie (USA), Team CSC, s.t.
145. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, s.t.
146. Stuart O’grady (Aus), Team CSC, at 22:47
147. Alberto Ongarato (I), Team Milram, s.t.
148. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Team CSC, s.t.
149. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-Mobile, s.t.
150. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, s.t.
151. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, s.t.
152. Stéphane Auge (F), Cofidis, s.t.
153. Alessandro Ballan (I), Lampre-Fondital, s.t.
154. Steven De Jongh (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, s.t.
155. Sébastien Rosseler (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, s.t.
156. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, s.t.
157. Romain Feillu (F), Agritubel, s.t.
158. Staf Scheirlinckx (B), Cofidis, s.t.
159. Francisco Ventoso (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, s.t.
160. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, s.t.
161. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
162. Anthony Charteau (F), Crédit Agricole, s.t.
163. Thor Hushovd (N), Crédit Agricole, s.t.
164. Nick Nuyens (B), Cofidis, s.t.
165. Mark Cavendish (GB), T-Mobile, s.t.
166. Gert Steegmans (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, s.t.
167. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Cofidis, s.t.
168. Thomas Geraint (Gb ), Barloworld, s.t.
169. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), Barloworld, s.t.
170. Bradley Wiggins (GB), Cofidis, s.t.
171. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, s.t.
172. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, s.t.
173. Danilo Napolitano (I), Lampre-Fondital, s.t.
174. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre-Fondital, s.t.
175. Johan Van Summeren (B ), Predictor-Lotto, at 24:16
176. Wim Vansevenant (B), Predictor-Lotto, s.t.
177. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Predictor-Lotto, s.t.
178. Leif Hoste (B), Predictor-Lotto, s.t.
179. Sébastien Chavanel (F), Française des Jeux, s.t.
180. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, s.t.

Overall, after Stage 7
1. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, 34:43:40
2. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:24
3. David de la Fuente (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 2:45
4. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:55
5. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col), Barloworld, at 3:05
6. Andréas Klöden (G), Astana, at 3:39
7. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, at 3:51
8. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Caisse D’Epargne, at 3:52
9. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:55
10. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 3:57
11. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 4:01
12. Andrey Kashechkin (Kz), Astana, at 4:01
13. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, at 4:02
14. Michael Rogers (Aus), T-Mobile, at 4:03
15. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse D’Epargne, at 4:03
16. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Discovery Channel, at 4:06
17. Denis Menchov (Rus), Rabobank, at 4:06
18. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse D’Epargne, at 4:09
19. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, at 4:14
20. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, at 4:14
21. Christophe Moreau (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 4:15
22. Manuel Juan Manuel (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 4:15
23. Christopher Horner (USA), Predictor-Lotto, at 4:19
24. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 4:19
25. José Ivan Gutierrez (Sp), Caisse D’Epargne, at 4:20
26. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Lampre-Fondital, at 4:20
27. Carlos Sastre (Sp), Team CSC, at 4:22
28. Frank Schleck (Lux), Team CSC, at 4:23
29. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:23
30. Xavier Florencio (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, at 4:23
31. Iban Mayo (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 4:26
32. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), Crédit Agricole, at 4:27
33. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 4:28
34. Manuel Beltran (Sp), Liquigas, at 4:28
35. Markus Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, at 4:30
36. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, at 4:31
37. Miguel Juan Miguel (Sp), Agritubel, at 4:32
38. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, at 4:32
39. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, at 4:42
40. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 4:43
41. David Arroyo (Sp), Caisse D’Epargne, at 4:44
42. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, at 4:53
43. Ramiro Ivan Ramiro (Col), Cofidis, at 4:54
44. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kz), Astana, at 5:16
45. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, at 5:33
46. John Gadret (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 5:50
47. Carlos Barredo (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 6:00
48. Sandy Casar (F), Française des Jeux, at 6:04
49. Sylvain Calzati (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 6:19
50. Jérôme Pineau (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 6:19
51. Christophe Le Mevel (F), Crédit Agricole, at 6:20
52. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis, at 6:49
53. David Millar (GB), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 7:13
54. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, at 7:15
55. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), Agritubel, at 7:33
56. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 7:43
57. Dario Cioni (I), Predictor-Lotto, at 7:49
58. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, at 8:34
59. Patrik Sinkewitz (G), T-Mobile, at 8:45
60. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Sp), Lampre-Fondital, at 9:03
61. Cobo Acebo Juan Jose (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 9:14
62. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:20
63. Vasseur Cédric (F), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 10:04
64. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 10:49
65. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Française des Jeux, at 10:50
66. Igor Anton (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:15
67. Christian Knees (G), Team Milram, at 12:20
68. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), Française des Jeux, at 12:21
69. Christophe Rinero (F), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 12:43
70. Mario Aerts (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 12:48
71. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, at 13:05
72. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 13:12
73. Filippo Pozzato (I), Liquigas, at 13:25
74. Ruben Perez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:27
75. Antonio Juan Antonio (Sp), Rabobank, at 13:35
76. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kz), Astana, at 13:36
77. Cristian Moreni (I), Cofidis, at 13:40
78. Jens Voigt (G), Team CSC, at 13:43
79. Luis Jose Luis (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 13:56
80. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 14:28
81. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Team Milram, at 14:48
82. Iker Camano (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 15:10
83. Charles Wegelius (GB), Liquigas, at 15:58
84. Matthieu Sprick (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 16:14
85. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Astana, at 17:44
86. Antonio Colom (Sp), Astana, at 17:49
87. Stef Clement (Nl), Bouygues Telecom, at 18:11
88. Philippe Gilbert (B), Française des Jeux, at 18:11
89. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Barloworld, at 18:17
90. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, at 18:24
91. Nicolas Vogondy (F), Agritubel, at 18:45
92. Nicolas Portal (F), Caisse D’Epargne, at 18:51
93. Erik Zabel (G), Team Milram, at 19:57
94. Kjell Carlström (Fin), Liquigas, at 20:07
95. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 20:25
96. Axel Merckx (B), T-Mobile, at 20:27
97. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:06
98. Jorge Azanza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:06
99. Grischa Niermann (Nl), Rabobank, at 21:15
100. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 21:16
101. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Team CSC, at 21:32
102. Christian Vande Velde (USA), Team CSC, at 21:41
103. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Agritubel, at 21:42
104. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), Caisse D’Epargne, at 21:45
105. Lilian Jegou (F), Française des Jeux, at 21:56
106. Paolo Bossoni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 22:02
107. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 22:03
108. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Team CSC, at 22:15
109. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 22:49
110. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, at 23:03
111. Benoit Salmon (F), Agritubel, at 23:03
112. Alessandro Ballan (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 23:30
113. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 23:47
114. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 24:06
115. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (N), Team CSC, at 24:06
116. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-Mobile, at 24:50
117. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 25:07
118. Mickaël Delage (F), Française des Jeux, at 25:15
119. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Française des Jeux, at 25:21
120. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Astana, at 25:25
121. Pieter Weening (Nl ), Rabobank, at 25:40
122. Julian Dean (Nz), Crédit Agricole, at 26:28
123. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, at 26:55
124. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:57
125. William Bonnet (F), Crédit Agricole, at 27:01
126. Simon Gerrans (Aus), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 27:01
127. Enrico Poitschke (G), Team Milram, at 27:05
128. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), Barloworld, at 27:21
129. Sergio Paulinho (P), Discovery Channel, at 27:21
130. Bert Grabsch (G), T-Mobile, at 27:30
131. Ralf Grabsch (G), Team Milram, at 27:43
132. Cédric Herve (F), Agritubel, at 28:03
133. Sébastien Rosseler (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 28:11
134. Félix Cardenas (Col), Barloworld, at 28:22
135. Robert Hunter (RSA), Barloworld, at 28:37
136. Antoniobil Murilo Antoniobil (Brz), Liquigas, at 28:41
137. Staf Scheirlinckx (B), Cofidis, at 28:45
138. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 28:51
139. Marcel Sieberg (G), Team Milram, at 28:57
140. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Team Milram, at 29:11
141. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, at 29:27
142. Daniel Navarro (Sp), Astana, at 30:06
143. Francisco Ventoso (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 30:30
144. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, at 30:36
145. Steven De Jongh (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 30:45
146. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 30:55
147. Bradley Wiggins (GB), Cofidis, at 31:19
148. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Caisse D’Epargne, at 31:29
149. Frederik Willems (B), Liquigas, at 31:43
150. Gregory Rast (Swi), Astana, at 31:54
151. Cyril Dessel (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 31:56
152. Sébastien Chavanel (F), Française des Jeux, at 32:11
153. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Predictor-Lotto, at 32:13
154. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, at 32:28
155. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas, at 32:45
156. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 33:04
157. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, at 33:09
158. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, at 33:17
159. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Cofidis, at 34:29
160. Gert Steegmans (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 34:32
161. Thomas Geraint (Gb ), Barloworld, at 34:37
162. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, at 34:40
163. Nick Nuyens (B), Cofidis, at 35:31
164. Sébastien Hinault (F), Crédit Agricole, at 35:40
165. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, at 36:08
166. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Team CSC, at 36:10
167. Johan Van Summeren (B ), Predictor-Lotto, at 36:11
168. Alberto Ongarato (I), Team Milram, at 36:14
169. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 36:40
170. Thor Hushovd (N), Crédit Agricole, at 36:50
171. Romain Feillu (F), Agritubel, at 37:53
172. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), Barloworld, at 38:09
173. Stéphane Auge (F), Cofidis, at 38:34
174. Anthony Charteau (F), Crédit Agricole, at 38:52
175. Leif Hoste (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 39:01
176. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas, at 39:29
177. David Zabriskie (USA), Team CSC, at 39:55
178. Wim Vansevenant (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 42:29
179. Danilo Napolitano (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 42:48
180. Mark Cavendish (GB), T-Mobile, at 44:44

Points, After Stage 7
1. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 147 points
2. Erik Zabel (G), Team Milram, 134pts.
3. Robert Hunter (RSA), Barloworld, 103pts.
4. Thor Hushovd (N), Crédit Agricole, 101pts.
5. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, 97pts.
6. Sébastien Chavanel (F), Française des Jeux, 94pts.
7. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, 78pts.
8. Romain Feillu (F), Agritubel, 74pts.
9. Gert Steegmans (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 68pts.
10. Danilo Napolitano (I), Lampre-Fondital, 67pts.
11. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Team CSC, 63pts.
12. Filippo Pozzato (I), Liquigas, 53pts.
13. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-Mobile, 47pts.
14. Antoniobil Murilo Antoniobil (Brz), Liquigas, 47pts.
15. Francisco Ventoso (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 47pts.
16. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, 42pts.
17. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, 40pts.
18. Philippe Gilbert (B), Française des Jeux, 39pts.
19. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Française des Jeux, 39pts.
20. Ruben Perez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 38pts.
21. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, 37pts.
22. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, 34pts.
23. Mark Cavendish (GB), T-Mobile, 33pts.
24. Antonio Juan Antonio (Sp), Rabobank, 32pts.
25. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, 30pts.
26. William Bonnet (F), Crédit Agricole, 27pts.
27. Bradley Wiggins (GB), Cofidis, 26pts.
28. Jérôme Pineau (F), Bouygues Telecom, 25pts.
29. Andréas Klöden (G), Astana, 24pts.
30. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, 21pts.
31. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, 21pts.
32. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, 21pts.
33. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20pts.
34. Xavier Florencio (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, 20pts.
35. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis, 20pts.
36. Steven De Jongh (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 20pts.
37. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance, 19pts.
38. Cristian Moreni (I), Cofidis, 19pts.
39. Cédric Herve (F), Agritubel, 18pts.
40. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas, 17pts.
41. Nicolas Vogondy (F), Agritubel, 16pts.
42. David de la Fuente (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 15pts.
43. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15pts.
44. Sébastien Hinault (F), Crédit Agricole, 15pts.
45. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse D’Epargne, 14pts.
46. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 14pts.
47. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, 13pts.
48. Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio (Col), Barloworld, 13pts.
49. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse D’Epargne, 13pts.
50. David Millar (GB), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 12pts.
51. Frank Schleck (Lux), Team CSC, 12pts.
52. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Predictor-Lotto, 11pts.
53. Thomas Geraint (GB), Barloworld, 11pts.
54. Marcel Sieberg (G), Team Milram, 10pts.
55. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, 10pts.
56. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 10pts.
57. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Team Milram, 10pts.
58. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, 10pts.
59. Manuel Juan Manuel (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, 9pts.
60. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Française des Jeux, 9pts.
61. Julian Dean (Nz), Crédit Agricole, 9pts.
62. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas, 8pts.
63. Christophe Moreau (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 7pts.
64. Christopher Horner (USA), Predictor-Lotto, 7pts.
65. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, 7pts.
66. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, 6pts.
67. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Caisse D’Epargne, 5pts.
68. Andrey Kashechkin (Kz), Astana, 5pts.
69. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4pts.
70. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Lampre-Fondital, 4pts.
71. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kz), Astana, 4pts.
72. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, 4pts.
73. Alberto Ongarato (I), Team Milram, 4pts.
74. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 3pts.
75. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, 3pts.
76. Michael Rogers (Aus), T-Mobile, 2pts.
77. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Discovery Channel, 2pts.
78. Christian Knees (G), Team Milram, 2pts.
79. Matthieu Sprick (F), Bouygues Telecom, 2pts.
80. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2pts.
81. Sébastien Rosseler (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 2pts.
82. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), Française des Jeux, 1pts.
83. Lilian Jegou (F), Française des Jeux, 1pts.
84. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 1pts.
85. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), Barloworld, 1pts.
86. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Barloworld, 3pts.
87. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (N), Team CSC, 5pts.
88. Auge Stéphane (F), Cofidis, -15pts.

KOM, After Stage 7
1. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis, 42 points
2. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, 30pts.
3. David de la Fuente (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 30pts.
4. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, 27pts.
5. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 26pts.
6. Philippe Gilbert (B), Française des Jeux, 23pts.
7. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 22pts.
8. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col), Barloworld, 16pts.
9. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), Crédit Agricole, 15pts.
10. William Bonnet (F), Crédit Agricole, 15pts.
11. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance, 12pts.
12. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), Barloworld, 10pts.
13. Stéphane Auge (F), Cofidis, 9pts.
14. David Millar (GB), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 7pts.
15. Bradley Wiggins (GB), Cofidis, 6pts.
16. Sergio Paulinho (P), Discovery Channel, 6pts.
17. Christian Knees (G), Team Milram, 5pts.
18. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas, 5pts.
19. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4pts.
20. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, 3pts.
21. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, 3pts.
22. Manuel Juan Manuel (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, 3pts.
23. Antonio Juan Antonio (Sp), Rabobank, 3pts.
24. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), Française des Jeux, 2pts.
25. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Team Milram, 2pts.
26. Matthieu Sprick (F), Bouygues Telecom, 2pts.
27. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Française des Jeux, 2pts.
28. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse D’Epargne, 1pts.
29. Ruben Perez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1pts.
30. Frederik Willems (B), Liquigas, 1pts.

Best young rider (under 25)
1. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, 34:43:40
2. Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio (Col), Barloworld, at 3:05
3. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, at 3:51
4. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 3:57
5. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 4:01
6. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, at 4:31
7. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, at 4:53
8. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:20
9. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Française des Jeux, at 10:50
10. Igor Anton (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:15
11. Vaugrenard Benoît (F), Française des Jeux, at 12:21
12. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Team Milram, at 14:48
13. Stef Clement (Nl), Bouygues Telecom, at 18:11
14. Philippe Gilbert (B), Française des Jeux, at 18:11
15. Jorge Azanza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:06
16. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, at 23:03
17. Mickaël Delage (F), Française des Jeux, at 25:15
18. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Française des Jeux, at 25:21
19. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, at 26:55
20. William Bonnet (F), Crédit Agricole, at 27:01
21. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 28:51
22. Marcel Sieberg (G), Team Milram, at 28:57
23. Daniel Navarro (Sp), Astana, at 30:06
24. Francisco Ventoso (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 30:30
25. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, at 30:36
26. Thomas Geraint (GB), Barloworld, at 34:37
27. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, at 34:40
28. Romain Feillu (F), Agritubel, at 37:53
29. Mark Cavendish (GB), T-Mobile, at 44:44

Teams
1. T-Mobile, 08:19:43
2. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:52
3. Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 2:04
4. Discovery Channel, at 2:58
5. Caisse D’Epargne, at 3:11
6. Rabobank, at 3:40
7. Astana, at 4:13
8. Gerolsteiner, at 4:23
9. Bouygues Telecom, at 4:26
10. Ag2r Prevoyance, at 5:24
11. Crédit Agricole, at 5:34
12. Quick Step-Innergetic, at 5:55
13. Team CSC, at 6:21
14. Predictor-Lotto, at 7:20
15. Lampre-Fondital, at 11:54
16. Barloworld, at 14:25
17. Liquigas, at 15:16
18. Cofidis, at 16:17
19. Agritubel, at 17:59
20. Française des Jeux, at 20:27
21. Team Milram, at 38:46