Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Results – Stage 5

Stage 51. Filippo Pozzato (I), Liquigas 193km in 4:39:01 (39:67kph),2. Oscar Freire Gomez (Sp), Rabobank, at 0:003. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 0:004. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, at 0:005. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, at 0:006. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, at 0:007. Cristian Moreni (I), Cofidis, at 0:008. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, at 0:009. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quickstep-Innergetic, at 0:0010. Jerôme Pineau (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 0:00 11. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, at 0:0012. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, at 0:0013. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Sp),

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage 5
1. Filippo Pozzato (I), Liquigas 193km in 4:39:01 (39:67kph),
2. Oscar Freire Gomez (Sp), Rabobank, at 0:00
3. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 0:00
4. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, at 0:00
5. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, at 0:00
6. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, at 0:00
7. Cristian Moreni (I), Cofidis, at 0:00
8. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, at 0:00
9. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quickstep-Innergetic, at 0:00
10. Jerôme Pineau (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 0:00

11. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, at 0:00
12. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, at 0:00
13. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:00
14. Chris Horner (USA), Predictor-Lotto, at 0:00
15. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, at 0:00
16. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 0:00
17. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, at 0:00
18. Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:00
19. Michael Rogers (Aus), T-Mobile, at 0:00
20. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 0:00
21. Christophe Le Mevel (F), Credit Agricole, at 0:00
22. Juan Manuel Garate (Sp), Quickstep-Innergetic, at 0:00
23. Christophe Moreau (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 0:00
24. Iban Mayo Diez (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 0:00
25. Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:00
26. Alberto Contador Velasco (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 0:00
27. Denis Menchov (Rus), Rabobank, at 0:00
28. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Lampre-Fondital, at 0:00
29. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, at 0:00
30. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, at 0:00
31. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:00
32. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 0:00
33. Manuel Beltran Martinez (Sp), Liquigas, at 0:00
34. Ruben Perez Moreno (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:00
35. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:00
36. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, at 0:00
37. David Millar (GB), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 0:00
38. Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Sp), Lampre-Fondital, at 0:00
39 .Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:00
40. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 0:00
41. Dario David Cioni (I), Predictor-Lotto, at 0:00
42. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, at 0:00
43. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 0:00
44. Patrik Sinkewitz (G), T-Mobile, at 0:00
45. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Sp), Rabobank, at 0:00
46. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:00
47. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, at 0:00
48. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 0:00
49. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Credit Agricole, at 0:00
50. Carlos Sastre Candil (Sp), CSC, at 0:00
51. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 0:00
52. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank 0:00
53. Mario Aerts (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 0:00
54. Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 0:00
55. Mauricio Soler (Col), Barloworld, at 0:00
56. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 0:00
57. Paolo Bossoni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 0:00
58. Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Sp), Agritubel, at 0:00
59. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Francaise des Jeux, at 0:00
60. Alessandro Ballan (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 0:00
61. Sylvain Calzati (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 0:00
62. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), Credit Agricole, at 0:00
63. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Discovery Channel, at 0:00
64. Markus Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, at 0:00
65. Andreas Klöden (G), Astana, at 0:00
66. David Arroyo Duran (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:00
67. Axel Merckx (B), T-Mobile, at 0:00
68. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 0:00
69. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 0:00
70. John Gadret (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 0:00
71. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Sp), Quickstep-Innergetic, at 0:00
72. Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, at 0:00
73. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 0:00
74. Andrey Kashechkin (Kz), Astana, at 0:00
75. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 0:28
76. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, at 0:28
77. Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col), Cofidis, at 0:28
78. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 0:28
79. Igor Anton Hernandez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:28
80. Benoît Salmon (F), Agritubel, at 0:50
81. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quickstep-Innergetic, at 0:53
82. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, at 1:07
83. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kz), Astana, at 1:20
84. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-Mobile, at 1:20
85. Lilian Jegou (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 1:20
86. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, at 1:20
87. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:20
88. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), Agritubel, at 1:20
89. Andry Grivko (Ukr), Milram, at 1:20
90. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 1:20
91. Jorge Azanza Soto (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:20
92. Christian Knees (G), Milram, at 1:20
93. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 1:20
94. Christophe Rinero (F), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 1:20
95. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:20
96. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis, at 1:20
97. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Agritubel, at 1:20
98. Cedric Vasseur (F), Quickstep-Innergetic, at 1:20
99. Inaki Isasi Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:20
100. Tom Boonen (B), Quickstep-Innergetic, at 1:20
101. David Canada Gracia (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 2:12
102. Stef Clement (Nl), Bouygues Telecom, at 4:29
103. Cedric Herve (F), Agritubel, at 4:29
104. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 4:29
105. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, at 4:29
106. Matthieu Sprick (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 4:29
107. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:29
108. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise des Jeux, at 4:29
109. Mickael Delage (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 4:29
110. Nicolas Portal (F), Caisse d’Epargne, at 4:29
111. Julian Dean (NZl), Credit Agricole, at 4:29
112. Sebastien Rosseler (B), Quickstep-Innergetic, at 4:57
113. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, at 4:57
114. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 4:57
115. Staf Scheirlinckx (B), Cofidis, at 4:57
116. Mathieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 4:57
117. Enrico Poitschke (G), Milram, at 4:57
118. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, at 4:57
119. Simon Gerrans (Aus), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 4:57
120. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kz), Astana, at 4:57
121. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Astana, at 4:57
122. Nicolas Vogondy (F), Agritubel, at 4:57
123. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), Barloworld, at 4:57
124. Bradley Wiggins (GB), Cofidis, at 4:57
125. Pieter Weening (Nl), Rabobank, at 4:57
126. Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col), Barloworld, at 4:57
127. Murilo Fischer (Bra), Liquigas, at 6:45
128. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 6:45
129. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Barloworld, at 6:45
130. Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Sp), CSC, at 6:45
131. Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at6:45
132. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (N), CSC, at 6:45
133. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Milram, at 7:04
134. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, at 7:04
135. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, at 7:04
136. Ralf Grabsch (G), Milram, at 7:04
137. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Predictor-Lotto, at 7:04
138. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, at 7:04
139. Robert Hunter (RSA), Barloworld, at 7:04
140. Steven De Jongh (Nl), Quickstep-Innergetic, at 7:04
141. Bert Grabsch (G), T-Mobile, at 7:04
142. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Astana, at 7:04
143. Antonio Colom Mas (Sp), Astana, at 7:04
144. Sebastien Chavanel (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 7:04
145. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, at 7:04
146. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Discovery Channel, at 7:04
147. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, at 8:53
148. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 9:04
149. Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 9:36
150. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Sp), Astana, at 9:36
151. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, at 11:15
152. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), CSC, at 11:15
153. Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr), Liquigas, at 11:15
154. Kjell Carlström (Fin), Liquigas, at 11:15
155. Christian Vande Velde (USA), CSC, at 11:15
156. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, at 11:15
157. Alberto Ongarato (I), Milram, at 11:15
158. Gregory Rast (Swi), Astana, at 11:15
159. Charles Wegelius (GB), Liquigas, at 11:15
160. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, at 11:15
161. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 11:15
162. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas, at 11:15
163. Cyril Dessel (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 11:15
164. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, at 11:15
165. Ruben Lobato Elvira (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 11:15
166. Wim Vansevenant (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 11:15
167. Frederik Willems (B), Liquigas, at 11:15
168. Nick Nuyens (B), Cofidis, at 11:15
169. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, at 11:15
170. Johan Van Summeren (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 11:15
171. Gert Steegmans (B), Quickstep-Innergetic, at 11:15
172. Geraint Thomas (GB), Barloworld, at 11:15
173. Stephane Auge (F), Cofidis, at 11:15
174. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Cofidis, at 11:15
175. Giampaolo Cheula (I), Barloworld, at 12:14
176. Anthony Charteau (F), Credit Agricole, at 14:06
177. Sebastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole, at 14:06
178. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, at 14:06
179. Romain Feillu (F), Agritubel, at 14:06
180. Leif Hoste (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 14:06
181. Mark Cavendish (GB), T-Mobile, at 18:32
182. Danilo Napolitano (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 18:48
183. Enrico Degano (I), Barloworld, at 23:11
184. Geoffroy Lequatre (F), Cofidis, at 44:04


Overall
1. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC
2. Andreas Klöden (G), Astana, at 0:33
3. Filippo Pozzato (I), Liquigas, at 0:35
4. David Millar (GB), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 0:41
5. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, at 0:43
6. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, at 0:45
7. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:46
8. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:49
9. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 0:51
10. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 0:52
11. Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:53
12. Alberto Contador Velasco (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 0:55
13. Oscar Freire Gomez (Sp), Rabobank, at 0:55
14. Andrey Kashechkin (Kz), Astana, at 0:55
15. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, at 0:56
16. Ruben Perez Moreno (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:56
17. Michael Rogers (Aus), T-Mobile, at 0:57
18. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:57
19. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, at 0:58
20. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, at 0:58
21. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Sp), Rabobank, at 1:00
22. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Discovery Channel, at 1:00
23. Denis Menchov (Rus), Rabobank, at 1:00
24. Markus Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, at 1:03
25. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:03
26. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, at 1:04
27. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, at 1:05
28. Cristian Moreni (I), Cofidis, at 1:05
29. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 1:06
30. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Sp), Quickstep-Innergetic, at 1:07
31. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 1:07
32. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, at 1:08
33. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Francaise des Jeux, at 1:08
34. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, at 1:08
35. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, at 1:08
36. Christophe Moreau (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 1:09
37. Juan Manuel Garate (Sp), Quickstep-Innergetic, at 1:09
38. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 1:11
39. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 1:11
40. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 1:12
41. Chris Horner (USA), Predictor-Lotto, at 1:13
42. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 1:13
43. Patrik Sinkewitz (G), T-Mobile, at 1:14
44. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Lampre-Fondital, at 1:14
45. Axel Merckx (B), T-Mobile, at 1:14
46. Alessandro Ballan (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 1:15
47. Carlos Sastre Candil (Sp), CSC, at 1:16
48. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, at 1:17
49. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:17
50. Dario David Cioni (I), Predictor-Lotto, at 1:17
51. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, at 1:17
52. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quickstep-Innergetic, at 1:18
53. Iban Mayo Diez (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 1:20
54. Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 1:21
55. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), Credit Agricole, at 1:21
56. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 1:22
57. Manuel Beltran Martinez (Sp), Liquigas, at 1:22
58. Mauricio Soler (Col), Barloworld, at 1:23
59. Paolo Bossoni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 1:24
60. Sylvain Calzati (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 1:26
61. Mario Aerts (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 1:26
62. Jerôme Pineau (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 1:26
63. Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Sp), Agritubel, at 1:26
64. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Credit Agricole, at 1:26
65. Christophe Le Mevel (F), Credit Agricole, at 1:27
66. Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:28
67. Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Sp), Lampre-Fondital, at 1:32
68. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, at 1:36
69. John Gadret (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 1:38
70. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 1:38
71. David Arroyo Duran (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:38
72. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, at 1:43
73. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir 1:46
74. Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, at 1:47
75. Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col), Cofidis, at 1:48
76. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 1:50
77. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 1:51
78. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis, at 1:56
79. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 2:05
80. Tom Boonen (B), Quickstep-Innergetic, at 2:06
81. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kz), Astana, at 2:10
82. Andry Grivko (Ukr), Milram, at 2:13
83. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:25
84. Benoît Salmon (F), Agritubel, at 2:25
85. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Agritubel, at 2:29
86. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 2:32
87. Cedric Vasseur (F), Quickstep-Innergetic, at 2:33
88. Igor Anton Hernandez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:33
89. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, at 2:33
90. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-Mobile, at 2:35
91. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 2:35
92. Christian Knees (G), Milram, at 2:38
93. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), Agritubel, at 2:40
94. Lilian Jegou (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 2:43
95. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:48
96. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:50
97. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quickstep-Innergetic, at 2:52
98. Inaki Isasi Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:56
99. Jorge Azanza Soto (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:56
100. Christophe Rinero (F), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 3:01
101. David Canada Gracia (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 3:36
102. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise des Jeux, at 5:21
103. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, at 5:34
104. Stef Clement (Nl), Bouygues Telecom, at 5:36
105. Bradley Wiggins (GB), Cofidis, at 5:40
106. Julian Dean (NZl), Credit Agricole, at 5:50
107. Nicolas Vogondy (F), Agritubel, at 5:55
108. Sebastien Rosseler (B), Quickstep-Innergetic, at 5:56
109. Nicolas Portal (F), Caisse d’Epargne, at 6:01
110. Mickael Delage (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 6:02
111. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kz), Astana, at 6:05
112. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir 6:08
113. Mathieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 6:08
114. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Astana, at 6:12
115. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, at 6:17
116. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, at 6:21
117. Simon Gerrans (Aus), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 6:23
118. Pieter Weening (Nl), Rabobank, at 6:27
119. Enrico Poitschke (G), Milram, at 6:27
120. Staf Scheirlinckx (B), Cofidis, at 6:30
121. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 6:36
122. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), Barloworld, at 6:43
123. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, at 7:48
124. Robert Hunter (RSA), Barloworld, at 8:01
125. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Astana, at 8:02
126. Murilo Fischer (Bra), Liquigas, at 8:03
127. Antonio Colom Mas (Sp), Astana, at 8:07
128. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Discovery Channel, at 8:08
129. Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at8:15
130. Bert Grabsch (G), T-Mobile, at 8:17
131. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, at 8:19
132. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Barloworld, at 8:25
133. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, at 8:25
134. Sebastien Chavanel (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 8:27
135. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Predictor-Lotto, at 8:29
136. Ralf Grabsch (G), Milram, at 8:30
137. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Milram, at 8:33
138. Steven De Jongh (Nl), Quickstep-Innergetic, at 8:34
139. Matthieu Sprick (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 8:43
140. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:47
141. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, at 8:49
142. Cedric Herve (F), Agritubel, at 8:50
143. Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Sp), CSC, at 8:57
144. Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col), Barloworld, at 9:16
145. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, at 10:13
146. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 10:17
147. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 10:49
148. Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 10:51
149. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Sp), Astana, at 10:53
150. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (N), CSC, at 11:31
151. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas, at 12:07
152. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Cofidis, at 12:14
153. Gert Steegmans (B), Quickstep-Innergetic, at 12:19
154. Geraint Thomas (GB), Barloworld, at 12:22
155. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, at 12:24
156. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, at 12:25
157. Johan Van Summeren (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 12:27
158. Frederik Willems (B), Liquigas, at 12:30
159. Charles Wegelius (GB), Liquigas, at 12:31
160, Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, at 12:31
161. Kjell Carlström (Fin), Liquigas, at 12:36
162. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, at 12:39
163. Gregory Rast (Swi), Astana, at 12:41
164. Cyril Dessel (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 12:43
165. Nick Nuyens (B), Cofidis, at 13:16
166. Ruben Lobato Elvira (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 13:26
167. Giampaolo Cheula (I), Barloworld, at 13:54
168. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), CSC, at 13:55
169. Alberto Ongarato (I), Milram, at 13:59
170. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, at 14:35
171. Christian Vande Velde (USA), CSC, at 15:09
172. Leif Hoste (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 15:17
173. Stephane Auge (F), Cofidis, at 15:29
174. Romain Feillu (F), Agritubel, at 15:38
175. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 16:02
176. Sebastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole, at 16:27
177. Anthony Charteau (F), Credit Agricole, at 16:37
178. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, at 18:24
179. Wim Vansevenant (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 18:45
180. Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr), Liquigas, at 20:16
181. Danilo Napolitano (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 20:33
182. Mark Cavendish (GB), T-Mobile, at 22:29
183. Enrico Degano (I), Barloworld, at 25:19
184. Geoffroy Lequatre (F), Cofidis, at 45:38


Overall Points
1. Erik Zabel (G), Milram 102 pts
2. Tom Boonen (B), Quickstep-Innergetic 98 pts
3. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Predictor-Lotto 84 pts
4. Oscar Freire Gomez (Sp), Rabobank 84 pts
5. Robert Hunter (RSA), Barloworld 83 pts
6. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole 79 pts
7. Sebastien Chavanel (F), Francaise des Jeux 70 pts
8. Gert Steegmans (B), Quickstep-Innergetic 66 pts
9. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC 63 pts
10. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner 59 pts
11. Romain Feillu (F), Agritubel 57 pts
12. Danilo Napolitano (I), Lampre-Fondital 55 pts
13. Filippo Pozzato (I), Liquigas 53 pts
14. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-Mobile 47 pts
15. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile 40 pts
16. Mathieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise des Jeux 39 pts
17. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel 37 pts
18. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise des Jeux 35 pts
19. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner 34 pts
20. Mark Cavendish (GB), T-Mobile 33 pts
21. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Sp), Rabobank 32 pts
22. Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir 32 pts
23. Murilo Fischer (Bra), Liquigas 31 pts
24. Ruben Perez Moreno (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi 29 pts
25. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole 27 pts
26. Andreas Klöden (G), Astana 24 pts
27. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner 21 pts
28. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile 21 pts
29. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis 20 pts
30. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital 20 pts
31. Cristian Moreni (I), Cofidis 19 pts
32. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance 18 pts
33. Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr), Liquigas 17 pts
34. Nicolas Vogondy (F), Agritubel 16 pts
35. Steven De Jongh (Nl), Quickstep-Innergetic 16 pts
36. Cedric Herve (F), Agritubel 15 pts
37. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner 15 pts
38. Sebastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole 15 pts
39. David Millar (GB), Saunier Duval-Prodir 12 pts
40. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC 12 pts
41. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Sp), Bouygues Telecom 12 pts
42. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quickstep-Innergetic 12 pts
43. Enrico Degano (I), Barloworld 12 pts
44. Jerôme Pineau (F), Bouygues Telecom 11 pts
45. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram 10 pts
46. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor-Lotto 10 pts
47. Andry Grivko (Ukr), Milram 10 pts
48. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas 10 pts
49. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Francaise des Jeux 9 pts
50. Julian Dean (NZl), Credit Agricole 9 pts
51. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne 8 pts
52. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne 8 pts
53. Bradley Wiggins (GB), Cofidis 8 pts
54. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas 8 pts
55. Chris Horner (USA), Predictor-Lotto 7 pts
56. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel 6 pts
57. Inaki Isasi Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi 6 pts
58. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Caisse d’Epargne 5 pts
59. Andrey Kashechkin (Kz), Astana 5 pts
60. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi 4 pts
61. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile 4 pts
62. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kz), Astana 4 pts
63. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel 4 pts
64. Alberto Ongarato (I), Milram 4 pts
65. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank 3 pts
66. Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi 3 pts
67. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Predictor-Lotto 3 pts
68. Michael Rogers (Aus), T-Mobile 2 pts
69. Christian Knees (G), Milram 2 pts
70. Sebastien Rosseler (B), Quickstep-Innergetic 2 pts
71. Matthieu Sprick (F), Bouygues Telecom 2 pts
72. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi 2 pts
73. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), Francaise des Jeux 1 pt
74. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom 1 pt
75. Lilian Jegou (F), Francaise des Jeux 1 pt
76. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quickstep-Innergetic 1 pt
77. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (N), CSC -5 pts


Overall KOM
1. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis 37 points
2. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise des Jeux 23 pts
3. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole 15 pts
4. Giampaolo Cheula (I), Barloworld 10 pts
5. Stephane Auge (F), Cofidis 9 pts
6. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank 8 pts
7. David Millar (GB), Saunier Duval-Prodir 7 pts
8. Christian Knees (G), Milram 5 pts
9. Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr), Liquigas 5 pts
10. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Discovery Channel 5 pts
11. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom 4 pts
12. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel 3 pts
13. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Sp), Rabobank 3 pts
14. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile 3 pts
15. Andry Grivko (Ukr), Milram 2 pts
16. Mathieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise des Jeux 2 pts
17. Matthieu Sprick (F), Bouygues Telecom 2 pts
18. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne 1 pts
19. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir 1 pt
20. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi 1 pt
21. Frederik Willems (B), Liquigas 1 pt


Best Young Rider (Under 25),
1. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel
2. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 0:06
3. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 0:07
4. Alberto Contador Velasco (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 0:10
5. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, at 0:13
6. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, at 0:19
7. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Francaise des Jeux , at 0:23
8. Mauricio Soler (Col), Barloworld, at 0:38
9. Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld , at 1:02
10. Andry Grivko (Ukr), Milram , at 1:28
11. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, at 1:40
12. Igor Anton Hernandez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 1:48
13. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 2:03
14. Jorge Azanza Soto (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 2:11
15. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise des Jeux, at 4:36
16. Stef Clement (Nl), Bouygues Telecom, at 4:51
17. Mickael Delage (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 5:17
18. Mathieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise des Jeux , at 5:23
19. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, at 5:32
20. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, at 5:36
21. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 5:51
22. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, at 7:03
23. Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 7:30
24. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, at 7:34
25. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Sp), Astana, at 10:08
26. Geraint Thomas (GB), Barloworld, at 11:37
27. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, at 11:40
28. Romain Feillu (F), Agritubel, at 14:53
29. Mark Cavendish (GB), T-Mobile, at 21:44


Overall Teams
1. CSC 73:29:08
2. Discovery Channel, at 0:03
3. Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:16
4. T-Mobile, at 0:43
5. Rabobank, at 0:45
6. Francaise des Jeux, at 0:46
7. Quickstep-Innergetic, at 0:52
8. Gerolsteiner, at
9. Credit Agricole, at
10. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:55
11. Predictor-Lotto, at 0:59
12. Bouygues Telecom, at 1:01
13. Lampre-Fondital, at 1:08
14. Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 1:08
15. Astana, at 1:18
16. Ag2r Prevoyance, at 1:23
17. Cofidis, at 2:06
18. Agritubel, at 3:33
19. Milram, at 3:39
20. Barloworld, at 6:18
21. Liquigas, at 7:35