Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Results – Stage 4

Stage Results1. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, 193km in 4:37:47 (41.687kph)2. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Barloworld, at 00:003. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, at 00:004. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, at 00:005. Danilo Napolitano (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 00:006. Gert Steegmans (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 00:007. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, at 00:008. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 00:009. Sébastien Chavanel (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 00:0010. Mark Cavendish (GB), T-Mobile, at 00:00 11. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, at 00:0012. Ruben Perez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:0013.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage Results
1. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, 193km in 4:37:47 (41.687kph)
2. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Barloworld, at 00:00
3. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, at 00:00
4. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, at 00:00
5. Danilo Napolitano (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 00:00
6. Gert Steegmans (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 00:00
7. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, at 00:00
8. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 00:00
9. Sébastien Chavanel (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 00:00
10. Mark Cavendish (GB), T-Mobile, at 00:00

11. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, at 00:00
12. Ruben Perez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:00
13. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 00:00
14. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, at 00:00
15. Murilo Fischer (Brz), Liquigas, at 00:00
16. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, at 00:00
17. Julian Dean (NZ), Credit Agricole, at 00:00
18. Francisco Ventoso (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 00:00
19. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas, at 00:00
20. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:00
21. Cristian Moreni (I), Cofidis, at 00:00
22. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, at 00:00
23. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Predictor-Lotto, at 00:00
24. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, at 00:00
25. Herve Cédric (F), Agritubel, at 00:00
26. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, at 00:00
27. Romain Feillu (F), Agritubel, at 00:00
28. Jérôme Pineau (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 00:00
29. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, at 00:00
30. Iker Camano (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 00:00
31. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, at 00:00
32. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, at 00:00
33. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 00:00
34. Filippo Pozzato (I), Liquigas, at 00:00
35. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), CSC, at 00:00
36. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, at 00:00
37. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Sp), Lampre-Fondital, at 00:00
38. Michael Rogers (Aus), T-Mobile, at 00:00
39. Manuel Beltran (Sp), Liquigas, at 00:00
40. Alberto Ongarato (I), Milram, at 00:00
41. Geoffroy Lequatre (F), Cofidis, at 00:00
42. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-Mobile, at 00:00
43. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, at 00:00
44. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, at 00:00
45. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, at 00:00
46. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, at 00:00
47. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, at 00:00
48. David Millar (GB), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 00:00
49. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, at 00:00
50. Mickaël Delage (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 00:00
51. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, at 00:00
52. Gregory Rast (Swi), Astana, at 00:00
53. Paolo Bossoni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 00:00
54. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, at 00:00
55. Patrik Sinkewitz (G), T-Mobile, at 00:00
56. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, at 00:00
57. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:00
58. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Lampre-Fondital, at 00:00
59. Andréas Klöden (G), Astana, at 00:00
60. Nicolas Portal (F), Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:00
61. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:00
62. Igor Anton (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:00
63. Juan Manuel Garate (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 00:00
64. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, at 00:00
65. Markus Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, at 00:00
66. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 00:00
67. Kjell Carlström (Fin), Liquigas, at 00:00
68. Steven De Jongh (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 00:00
69. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Milram, at 00:00
70. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Astana, at 00:00
71. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Credit Agricole, at 00:00
72. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kz), Astana, at 00:00
73. Christophe Moreau (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 00:00
74. Frederik Willems (B), Liquigas, at 00:00
75. Ivan Gutierrez (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:00
76. Alessandro Ballan (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 00:00
77. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 00:00
78. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kz), Astana, at 00:00
79. Dario Cioni (I), Predictor-Lotto, at 00:00
80. Thomas Geraint (GB), Barloworld, at 00:00
81. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 00:00
82. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Francaise des Jeux, at 00:00
83. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:00
84. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 00:00
85. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise des Jeux, at 00:00
86. Ralf Grabsch (G), Milram, at 00:00
87. Christian Knees (G), Milram, at 00:00
88. Sébastien Rosseler (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 00:00
89. Stef Clement (Nl), Bouygues Telecom, at 00:00
90. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 00:00
91. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 00:00
92. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 00:00
93. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:00
94. Leif Hoste (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 00:00
95. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, at 00:00
96. Ramiro Ivan Ramiro (Col), Cofidis, at 00:00
97. Luis Jose Luis (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 00:00
98. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), Barloworld, at 00:00
99. Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio (Col), Barloworld, at 00:00
100. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, at 00:00
101. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Discovery Channel, at 00:00
102. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 00:00
103. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, at 00:00
104. Bert Grabsch (G), T-Mobile, at 00:00
105. Enrico Poitschke (G), Milram, at 00:00
106. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:00
107. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas, at 00:00
108. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 00:00
109. Chris Horner (USA), Predictor-Lotto, at 00:00
110. David De La Fuente (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 00:00
111. Christophe Rinero (F), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 00:00
112. Juan Jose Cobo (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 00:00
113. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:00
114. Grischa Niermann (Nl), Rabobank, at 00:00
115. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 00:00
116. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, at 00:00
117. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 00:00
118. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, at 00:00
119. Denis Menchov (Rus), Rabobank, at 00:00
120. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), Credit Agricole, at 00:00
121. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 00:00
122. Cyril Dessel (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 00:00
123. Bradley Wiggins (GB), Cofidis, at 00:00
124. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 00:00
125. Iban Mayo (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 00:00
126. Andrey Kashechkin (Kz), Astana, at 00:00
127. Benoit Salmon (F), Agritubel, at 00:00
128. Jorge Azanza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:00
129. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 00:00
130. Lilian Jegou (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 00:00
131. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 00:00
132. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Agritubel, at 00:00
133. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 00:00
134. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, at 00:00
135. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, at 00:00
136. Axel Merckx (B), T-Mobile, at 00:00
137. Xavier Florencio (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, at 00:00
138. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, at 00:00
139. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis, at 00:00
140. Simon Gerrans (Aus), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 00:00
141. Antonio Colom (Sp), Astana, at 00:00
142. Juan Antonio Flecha(Sp), Rabobank, at 00:00
143. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Barloworld, at 00:00
144. Sergio Paulinho (P), Discovery Channel, at 00:00
145. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:00
146. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 00:00
147. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Astana, at 00:00
148. Anthony Charteau (F), Credit Agricole, at 00:00
149. Staf Scheirlinckx (B), Cofidis, at 00:00
150. Mario Aerts (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 00:00
151. Pieter Weening (Nl), Rabobank, at 00:00
152. Daniel Navarro (Sp), Astana, at 00:00
153. Charles Wegelius (GB), Liquigas, at 00:00
154. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, at 00:00
155. Nick Nuyens (B), Cofidis, at 00:00
156. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:00
157. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), Agritubel, at 00:00
158. Christophe Le Mevel (F), Credit Agricole, at 00:00
159. Cédric Vasseur (F), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 00:00
160. John Gadret (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 00:00
161. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 00:00
162. David Arroyo (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:00
163. Sylvain Calzati (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 00:00
164. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Cofidis, at 00:00
165. Ruben Lobato (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 00:00
166. Auge Stéphane (F), Cofidis, at 00:00
167. Carlos Barredo (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 00:00
168. Nicolas Vogondy (F), Agritubel, at 00:00
169. Miguel Juan Miguel (Sp), Agritubel, at 00:00
170. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), CSC, at 00:00
171. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:00
172. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), Barloworld, at 00:00
173. Johan Van Summeren (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 00:00
174. Enrico Degano (I), Barloworld, at 00:18
175. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 00:18
176. Brett Lancaster (Aus), Milram, at 01:39
177. Christian Vande Velde (USA), CSC, at 02:41
178. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 02:41
179. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (N), CSC, at 02:41
180. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 02:41
181. Cardenas Félix (Col), Barloworld, at 02:41
182. Dave Zabriskie (USA), CSC, at 02:45
183. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:06
184. Matthieu Sprick (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 03:08
185. Wim Vansevenant (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 03:09
186. Di Gregorio Rémy (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 07:58

Overall Results
1. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, 19:49:55
2. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, at 00:29
3. Andréas Klöden (G), Astana, at 00:33
4. David Millar (GB), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 00:41
5. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, at 00:43
6. Bradley Wiggins (GB), Cofidis, at 00:43
7. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis, at 00:44
8. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, at 00:45
9. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 00:46
10. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:46
11. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:49
12. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kz), Astana, at 00:50
13. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 00:51
14. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas, at 00:52
15. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 00:52
16. Ivan Gutierrez (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:53
17. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, at 00:53
18. Filippo Pozzato (I), Liquigas, at 00:55
19. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 00:55
20. Andrey Kashechkin (Kz), Astana, at 00:55
21. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, at 00:56
22. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, at 00:56
23. Ruben Perez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:56
24. Michael Rogers (Aus), T-Mobile, at 00:57
25. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:57
26. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, at 00:58
27. Nicolas Vogondy (F), Agritubel, at 00:58
28. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, at 00:58
29. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Astana, at 00:58
30. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Barloworld, at 00:59
31. Sébastien Rosseler (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 00:59
32. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Cofidis, at 00:59
33. Juan Antonio Flecha(Sp), Rabobank, at 01:00
34. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Discovery Channel, at 01:00
35. Denis Menchov (Rus), Rabobank, at 01:00
36. Markus Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, at 01:03
37. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 01:03
38. Antonio Colom (Sp), Astana, at 01:03
39. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, at 01:04
40. Gert Steegmans (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 01:04
41. Sergio Paulinho (P), Discovery Channel, at 01:04
42. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, at 01:05
43. Cristian Moreni (I), Cofidis, at 01:05
44. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, at 01:05
45. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise des Jeux, at 01:06
46. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 01:06
47. Thomas Geraint (GB), Barloworld, at 01:07
48. Stef Clement (Nl), Bouygues Telecom, at 01:07
49. Carlos Barredo (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 01:07
50. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, at 01:07
51. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 01:07
52. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kz), Astana, at 01:08
53. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, at 01:08
54. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Francaise des Jeux, at 01:08
55. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, at 01:08
56. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, at 01:08
57. Christophe Moreau (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 01:09
58. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, at 01:09
59. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Agritubel, at 01:09
60. Juan Manuel Garate (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 01:09
61. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, at 01:10
62. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 01:11
63. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 01:11
64. Leif Hoste (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 01:11
65. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 01:11
66. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 01:12
67. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 01:12
68. Johan Van Summeren (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 01:12
69. Bert Grabsch (G), T-Mobile, at 01:13
70. Chris Horner (USA), Predictor-Lotto, at 01:13
71. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 01:13
72. Cédric Vasseur (F), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 01:13
73. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 01:13
74. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, at 01:13
75. Patrik Sinkewitz (G), T-Mobile, at 01:14
76. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Lampre-Fondital, at 01:14
77. Axel Merckx (B), T-Mobile, at 01:14
78. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Astana, at 01:15
79. Frederik Willems (B), Liquigas, at 01:15
80. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-Mobile, at 01:15
81. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, at 01:15
82. Alessandro Ballan (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 01:15
83. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 01:15
84. Iker Camano (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 01:15
85. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, at 01:15
86. Charles Wegelius (GB), Liquigas, at 01:16
87. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, at 01:16
88. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, at 01:16
89. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, at 01:17
90. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 01:17
91. Dario Cioni (I), Predictor-Lotto, at 01:17
92. Xavier Florencio (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, at 01:17
93. Daniel Navarro (Sp), Astana, at 01:17
94. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, at 01:18
95. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 01:18
96. Christian Knees (G), Milram, at 01:18
97. Murilo Fischer (Brz), Liquigas, at 01:18
98. Ramiro Ivan Ramiro (Col), Cofidis, at 01:20
99. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), Agritubel, at 01:20
100. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, at 01:20
101. Iban Mayo (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 01:20
102. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, at 01:20
103. Julian Dean (NZ), Credit Agricole, at 01:21
104. Grischa Niermann (Nl), Rabobank, at 01:21
105. Luis Jose Luis (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 01:21
106. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), Credit Agricole, at 01:21
107. Kjell Carlström (Fin), Liquigas, at 01:21
108. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 01:22
109. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 01:22
110. Manuel Beltran (Sp), Liquigas, at 01:22
111. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 01:23
112. Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio (Col), Barloworld, at 01:23
113. Sébastien Chavanel (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 01:23
114. Lilian Jegou (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 01:23
115. Paolo Bossoni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 01:24
116. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, at 01:24
117. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, at 01:24
118. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 01:24
119. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Predictor-Lotto, at 01:25
120. Sylvain Calzati (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 01:26
121. Ralf Grabsch (G), Milram, at 01:26
122. Gregory Rast (Swi), Astana, at 01:26
123. Mario Aerts (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 01:26
124. Simon Gerrans (Aus), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 01:26
125. Jérôme Pineau (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 01:26
126. Miguel Juan Miguel (Sp), Agritubel, at 01:26
127. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Credit Agricole, at 01:26
128. Christophe Le Mevel (F), Credit Agricole, at 01:27
129. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 01:28
130. Cyril Dessel (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 01:28
131. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 01:28
132. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Milram, at 01:29
133. Francisco Ventoso (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 01:30
134. Steven De Jongh (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 01:30
135. Pieter Weening (Nl), Rabobank, at 01:30
136. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 01:30
137. Enrico Poitschke (G), Milram, at 01:30
138. Romain Feillu (F), Agritubel, at 01:32
139. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Sp), Lampre-Fondital, at 01:32
140. Nicolas Portal (F), Caisse d’Epargne, at 01:32
141. Mickaël Delage (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 01:33
142. Staf Scheirlinckx (B), Cofidis, at 01:33
143. Geoffroy Lequatre (F), Cofidis, at 01:34
144. Benoit Salmon (F), Agritubel, at 01:35
145. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 01:36
146. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, at 01:36
147. Jorge Azanza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 01:36
148. John Gadret (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 01:38
149. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 01:38
150. David Arroyo (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 01:38
151. Juan Jose Cobo (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 01:39
152. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 01:39
153. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Barloworld, at 01:40
154. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), Barloworld, at 01:40
155. Christophe Rinero (F), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 01:41
156. Danilo Napolitano (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 01:45
157. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, at 01:45
158. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), Barloworld, at 01:46
159. David De La Fuente (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 01:46
160. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, at 01:47
161. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 01:59
162. Nick Nuyens (B), Cofidis, at 02:01
163. Igor Anton (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 02:05
164. Enrico Degano (I), Barloworld, at 02:08
165. Ruben Lobato (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 02:11
166. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), CSC, at 02:12
167. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 02:13
168. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, at 02:21
169. Anthony Charteau (F), Credit Agricole, at 02:31
170. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), CSC, at 02:40
171. Alberto Ongarato (I), Milram, at 02:44
172. Christian Vande Velde (USA), CSC, at 03:54
173. Mark Cavendish (GB), T-Mobile, at 03:57
174. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 04:04
175. Matthieu Sprick (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 04:14
176. Brett Lancaster (Aus), Milram, at 04:14
177. Auge Stéphane (F), Cofidis, at 04:14
178. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 04:18
179. Cardenas Félix (Col), Barloworld, at 04:19
180. Herve Cédric (F), Agritubel, at 04:21
181. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (N), CSC, at 04:46
182. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 04:47
183. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, at 07:09
184. Wim Vansevenant (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 07:30
185. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas, at 09:01
186. Di Gregorio Rémy (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 09:31

Sprinter Points
1. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 98 Pts.
2. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, 86 Pts.
3. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, 84 Pts.
4. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Barloworld, 81 Pts.
5. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, 79 Pts.
6. Sébastien Chavanel (F), Francaise des Jeux, 70 Pts.
7. Gert Steegmans (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 66 Pts.
8. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, 62 Pts.
9. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, 59 Pts.
10. Romain Feillu (F), Agritubel, 57 Pts.
11. Danilo Napolitano (I), Lampre-Fondital, 55 Pts.
12. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, 54 Pts.
13. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-Mobile, 47 Pts.
14. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, 40 Pts.
15. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise des Jeux, 39 Pts.
16. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, 34 Pts.
17. Mark Cavendish (GB), T-Mobile, 33 Pts.
18. Juan Antonio Flecha(Sp), Rabobank, 32 Pts.
19. Francisco Ventoso (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 32 Pts.
20. Murilo Fischer (Brz), Liquigas, 31 Pts.
21. Ruben Perez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 29 Pts.
22. Filippo Pozzato (I), Liquigas, 28 Pts.
23. Andréas Klöden (G), Astana, 24 Pts.
24. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, 22 Pts.
25. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise des Jeux, 21 Pts.
26. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas, 17 Pts.
27. Nicolas Vogondy (F), Agritubel, 16 Pts.
28. Steven De Jongh (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 16 Pts.
29. Herve Cédric (F), Agritubel, 15 Pts.
30. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, 15 Pts.
31. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, 15 Pts.
32. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 15 Pts.
33. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance, 13 Pts.
34. David Millar (GB), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 12 Pts.
35. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis, 12 Pts.
36. Xavier Florencio (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, 12 Pts.
37. Enrico Degano (I), Barloworld, 12 Pts.
38. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, 10 Pts.
39. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, 10 Pts.
40. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, 10 Pts.
41. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Francaise des Jeux, 9 Pts.
42. Julian Dean (NZ), Credit Agricole, 9 Pts.
43. Bradley Wiggins (GB), Cofidis, 8 Pts.
44. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas, 8 Pts.
45. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 8 Pts.
46. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, 8 Pts.
47. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, 6 Pts.
48. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, 6 Pts.
49. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6 Pts.
50. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Caisse d’Epargne, 5 Pts.
51. Andrey Kashechkin (Kz), Astana, 5 Pts.
52. Cristian Moreni (I), Cofidis, 5 Pts.
53. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4 Pts.
54. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kz), Astana, 4 Pts.
55. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, 4 Pts.
56. Alberto Ongarato (I), Milram, 4 Pts.
57. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 3 Pts.
58. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, 3 Pts.
59. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Predictor-Lotto, 3 Pts.
60. Sébastien Rosseler (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 2 Pts.
61. Christian Knees (G), Milram, 2 Pts.
62. Matthieu Sprick (F), Bouygues Telecom, 2 Pts.
63. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 Pts.
64. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), Francaise des Jeux, 1 Pts.
65. Lilian Jegou (F), Francaise des Jeux, 1 Pts.
66. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 1 Pts.
67. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (N), CSC, -5 Pts.

Teams
1. Astana 11:32:03
2. CSC, at 00:02
3. Discovery Channel, at 00:05
4. Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:18
5. Cofidis, at 00:20
6. T-Mobile, at 00:45
7. Rabobank, at 00:47
8. Francaise des Jeux, at 00:48
9. Liquigas, at 00:52
10. Quick Step-Innergetic, at 00:54
11. Gerolsteiner, at 00:54
12. Credit Agricole, at 00:54
13. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:57
14. Predictor-Lotto, at 01:01
15. Milram, at 01:01
16. Bouygues Telecom, at 01:03
17. Lampre-Fondital, at 01:10
18. Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 01:10
19. Barloworld, at 01:23
20. Agritubel, at 01:25
21. Ag2r Prevoyance, at 01:25

Climber
1. Auge Stéphane (F), Cofidis, 9 Pts.
2. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis, 7 Pts.
3. David Millar (GB), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 7 Pts.
4. Christian Knees (G), Milram, 5 Pts.
5. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas, 5 Pts.
6. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, 3 Pts.
7. Juan Antonio Flecha(Sp), Rabobank, 3 Pts.
8. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, 2 Pts.
9. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise des Jeux, 2 Pts.
10. Matthieu Sprick (F), Bouygues Telecom, 2 Pts.
11. Frederik Willems (B), Liquigas, 1 Pts.
12. David De La Fuente (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1 Pts.
13. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 Pts.

Best Young Rider
1. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, 19:40:50
2. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 00:06
3. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 00:07
4. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, at 00:08
5. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 00:10
6. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, at 00:11
7. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, at 00:13
8. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, at 00:19
9. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise des Jeux, at 00:21
10. Thomas Geraint (GB), Barloworld, at 00:22
11. Stef Clement (Nl), Bouygues Telecom, at 00:22
12. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Francaise des Jeux, at 00:23
13. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, at 00:25
14. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 00:26
15. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, at 00:30
16. Daniel Navarro (Sp), Astana, at 00:32
17. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, at 00:33
18. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, at 00:35
19. Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio (Col), Barloworld, at 00:38
20. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, at 00:39
21. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:43
22. Francisco Ventoso (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 00:45
23. Romain Feillu (F), Agritubel, at 00:47
24. Mickaël Delage (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 00:48
25. Jorge Azanza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:51
26. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 00:54
27. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, at 01:02
28. Igor Anton (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 01:20
29. Mark Cavendish (GB), T-Mobile, at 03:12
30. Di Gregorio Rémy (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 08:46