Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Results – Stage 4 – TTT

Here are the final standings from today's team time trial:Stage results1. ONCE - EROSKI 01:19:492. U.S. POSTAL SERVICE 01:20:05, at 00:163. TEAM CSC TISCALI 01:20:35, at 00:464. FASSA BORTOLO 01:21:19, at 01:305. COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 01:21:33, at 01:446. IBANESTO.COM 01:21:45, at 01:567. DOMO - FARM FRITES 01:22:01, at 02:128. RABOBANK 01:22:05, at 02:169. KELME - COSTA BLANCA 01:22:08, at 02:1910. LAMPRE - DAIKIN 01:22:11, at 02:2211. CREDIT AGRICOLE 01:22:17, at 02:2812. TEAM TELEKOM 01:22:36, at 02:4713. BONJOUR 01:23:02, at 03:1314. ALESSIO 01:23:04, at 03:1515. LOTTO - ADECCO

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Here are the final standings from today’s team time trial:Stage results
1. ONCE – EROSKI 01:19:49
2. U.S. POSTAL SERVICE 01:20:05, at 00:16
3. TEAM CSC TISCALI 01:20:35, at 00:46
4. FASSA BORTOLO 01:21:19, at 01:30
5. COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 01:21:33, at 01:44
6. IBANESTO.COM 01:21:45, at 01:56
7. DOMO – FARM FRITES 01:22:01, at 02:12
8. RABOBANK 01:22:05, at 02:16
9. KELME – COSTA BLANCA 01:22:08, at 02:19
10. LAMPRE – DAIKIN 01:22:11, at 02:22
11. CREDIT AGRICOLE 01:22:17, at 02:28
12. TEAM TELEKOM 01:22:36, at 02:47
13. BONJOUR 01:23:02, at 03:13
14. ALESSIO 01:23:04, at 03:15
15. LOTTO – ADECCO 01:23:21, at 03:32
16. FDJeux.com 01:23:23, at 03:34
17. JEAN DELATOUR 01:23:32, at 03:43
18. TACCONI SPORT 01:23:34, at 03:45
19. MAPEI – QUICK STEP 01:23:36, at 03:47
20. EUSKATEL – EUSKADI 01:24:11, at 04:22
21. Ag2R PREVOYANCE 01:24:13, at 04:24OVERALL STANDINGS1. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE, at 14 h 51:50.
2. Joseba Beloki (Sp), ONCE, at 00:04.
3. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, at 00:07.
4. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE, at 00:12.
5. Abraham Olano (Sp), ONCE, at 00:22.
6. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 00:25.
7. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE, at 00:27.
8. Jose Azevedo (Por), ONCE, at 00:28.
9. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal, at 00:28.
10. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE, at 00:30.
11. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal, at 00:32.
12. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE, at 00:32.
13. Jose Luis Rubiera (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 00:35.
14. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal, at 00:35.
15. Laurent Jalabert (F), CSC-Tiscalil, at 00:37.
16. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC-Tiscalil, at 00:53.
17. Andrea Peron (I), CSC-Tiscalil, at 00:53.
18. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal, at 00:55.
19. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC-Tiscalil, at 01:00.
20. Benoit Joachim (Lux), U.S. Postal, at 01:09.
21. Nicki Sorensen (Dan), CSC-Tiscalil, at 01:09.
22. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:36.
23. David Millar (GBR), Cofidis, at 01:40.
24. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:41.
25. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:52.
26. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, at 01:52.
27. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:58.
28. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 02:01.
29. Wladimir Belli (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 02:02.
30. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, at 02:04.
31. Andrei Kivilev (Kzk), Cofidis, at 02:09.
32. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Lampre, at 02:10.
33. Santiago Botero (Col), Kelme, at 02:14.
34. Marco Velo (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 02:15.
35. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit), Lampre, at 02:16.
36. Nico Mattan (B), Cofidis, at 02:19.
37. Cedric Vasseur (F), Cofidis, at 02:19.
38. Richard Virenque (F), Domo-Farm Frites, at 02:21.
39. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, at 02:21.
40. David Latasa (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 02:22.
41. Levy Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, at 02:23.
42. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), iBanesto.com, at 02:24.
43. Daniel Atienza (Sp), Cofidis, at 02:26.
44. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 02:28.
45. Beat Zberg (Swi), Rabobank, at 02:28.
46. Tomas Konecny (Cz), Domo-Farm Frites, at 02:30.
47. Axel Merckx (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 02:31.
48. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 02:31.
49. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Sp), Kelme, at 02:33.
50. Micha‘l Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 02:33.
51. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, at 02:35.
52. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 02:38.
53. Bingen Fernandez (Sp), Cofidis, at 02:40.
54. Unai Osa (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 02:41.
55. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Kelme, at 02:43.
56. Santiago Blanco (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 02:45.
57. Piotr Wadecki (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, at 02:47.
58. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, at 02:47.
59. Santiago Perez (Sp), Kelme, at 02:51.
60. Enrico Cassani (I), Domo-Farm Frites, at 02:56.
61. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, at 02:58.
62. Dave Bruylandts (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 02:59.
63. Danilo Hondo (G), Telekom, at 03:03.
64. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto, at 03:14.
65. Bobby Julich (USA), Telekom, at 03:16.
66. Kevin Livingston (USA), Telekom, at 03:17.
67. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, at 03:28.
68. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 03:28.
69. Franck Bouyer (F), Bonjour, at 03:30.
70. Alexandre Shefer (Kzk), Alessio, at 03:37.
71. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 03:37.
72. Bradley McGee (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 03:38.
73. Laurent Brochard (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:40.
74. Mario Aerts (B), Lotto, at 03:41.
75. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto, at 03:42.
76. Walter Beneteau (F), Bonjour, at 03:42.
77. Cristian Moreni (I), Alessio, at 03:43.
78. Jerome Pineau (F), Bonjour, at 03:43.
79. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, at 03:44.
80. Francois Simon (F), Bonjour, at 03:44.
81. Dario Frigo (I), Taconi, at 03:44.
82. Oscar Freire (Sp), Mapei, at 03:46.
83. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, at 03:46.
84. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Mapei, at 03:51.
85. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, at 03:54.
86. Ivan Gotti (I), Alessio, at 03:55.
87. Udo Bolts (G), Telekom, at 03:55.
88. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto, at 03:59.
89. Pedro Horillo (Sp), Mapei, at 03:59.
90. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, at 04:00.
91. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, at 04:02.
92. Jean-Cyril Robin (F), FDJeux.com, at 04:05.
93. Didier Rous (F), Bonjour, at 04:05.
94. Frederic Guesdon (F), FDJeux.com, at 04:08.
95. Steffen Wesemann (G), Telekom, at 04:08.
96. Peter Luttenberger (Aut), Taconi, at 04:10.
97. Raivis Belohvosciks (Let), Lampre, at 04:14.
98. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus), Lotto, at 04:15.
99. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, at 04:16.
100. Ruslan Ivanov (Mol), Alessio, at 04:17.
101. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto, at 04:20.
102. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, at 04:21.
103. Miguel Martinez (F), Mapei, at 04:23.
104. Oscar Pozzi (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 04:26.
105. Cyril Dessel (F), Jean Delatour, at 04:30.
106. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut), Mapei, at 04:30.
107. Damien Nazon (F), Bonjour, at 04:39.
108. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskatel, at 04:41.
109. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto, at 04:42.
110. Massimo Donati (I), Taconi, at 04:45.
111. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, at 04:47.
112. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R, at 04:50.
113. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R, at 04:51.
114. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R, at 04:52.
115. Jerome Bernard (F), Jean Delatour, at 04:53.
116. Victor Hugo Pena (Col), U.S. Postal, at 05:03.
117. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskatel, at 05:04.
118. Thierry Loder (F), Ag2R, at 05:05.
119. Andrea Brognara (I), Alessio, at 05:05.
120. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R, at 05:09.
121. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R, at 05:15.
122. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R, at 05:19.
123. Paul Van Hyfte (B), CSC-Tiscalil, at 05:22.
124. Jakob Piil (Dan), CSC-Tiscalil, at 05:30.
125. Constantino Zaballa (Sp), Kelme, at 06:03.
126. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, at 06:03.
127. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 06:08.
128. Antonio Tauler (Sp), Kelme, at 06:38.
129. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Domo-Farm Frites, at 06:40.
130. Stefano Casagranda (I), Alessio, at 06:46.
131. Gian Matteo Fagnini (I), Telekom, at 06:46.
132. Ludo Dierckxsens (B), Lampre, at 06:53.
133. Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole, at 06:57.
134. Jan Svorada (Cz), Lampre, at 07:00.
135. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Bonjour, at 07:04.
136. Anthony Morin (F), Credit Agricole, at 07:06.
137. Francisco Cabello (Sp), Kelme, at 07:11.
138. Marzio Bruseghin (I), iBanesto.com, at 07:13.
139. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, at 07:16.
140. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Lampre, at 07:19.
141. Frederic Bessy (F), Credit Agricole, at 07:25.
142. Fabio Baldato (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 07:29.
143. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE, at 07:30.
144. Gianluca Bortolami (I), Taconi, at 07:31.
145. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto, at 07:37.
146. Jose Javier Gomez (Sp), Kelme, at 07:42.
147. Marco Serpellini (I), Lampre, at 07:54.
148. Nicola Loda (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 07:56.
149. Addy Engels (Nl), Rabobank, at 07:57.
150. Martin Hvastija (Slo), Alessio, at 08:07.
151. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, at 08:08.
152. Robert Hunter (SA), Mapei, at 08:19.
153. Paolo Bossoni (I), Taconi, at 08:20.
154. Christophe Agnolutto (F), Ag2R, at 08:30.
155. Eddy Seigneur (F), Jean Delatour, at 08:30.
156. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Taconi, at 08:34.
157. Jimmy Casper (F), FDJeux.com, at 08:37.
158. Andrej Hauptman (Slo), Taconi, at 08:37.
159. Davide Casarotto (I), Alessio, at 08:48.
160. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskatel, at 08:50.
161. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Sp), Euskatel, at 09:03.
162. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskatel, at 09:16.
163. Jacky Durand (F), FDJeux.com, at 09:49.
164. Servais Knaven (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 10:00.
165. Igor Flores (Sp), Euskatel, at 10:09.
166. Andrea Tafi (I), Mapei, at 10:58.
167. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 11:05.
168. Mauro Radaelli (I), Taconi, at 11:16.
169. Massimo Apollonio (I), Taconi, at 11:50.
170. Jose Angel Vidal (Sp), Kelme, at 12:18.
171. Stephane Auge (F), Jean Delatour, at 12:24.
172. Jonathan Vaughters (USA), Credit Agricole, at 14:30.
173. Sebastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole, at 14:52.
174. Michael Sandstod (Dan), CSC-Tiscalil, at 15:10.
175. Marco Pinotti (I), Lampre, at 15:25.
176. Emmanuel Magnien (F), Bonjour, at 15:55.
177. Samuel Sanchez (Sp), Euskatel, at 17:10.
178. Arvis Piziks (Let), CSC-Tiscalil, at 18:09.
179. Anthony Langella (F), Credit Agricole, at 19:23.
180. Gorka Gonzalez (Sp), Euskatel, at 19:45.
181. Unai Etxebarria (Ven), Euskatel, at 19:46.
182. Stephane Berges (F), Ag2R, at 20:50.
183. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 21:02.
184. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto, at 22:10.
185. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 22:15.
186. Luciano Pagliarini (Bre), Lampre, at 24:03.
187. Fabien De Waele (B), Mapei, at 24:24.
188. Tom Steels (B), Mapei, at 24:28.
189. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, at 33:46.
Tour de France class standings after fourth stage, on Wednesday:

Points – overall:
1. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, 96 pts
2. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto, 91
3. Oscar Freire (Sp), Mapei, 71
4. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 56
5. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 55
6. Francois Simon (F), Bonjour, 47
7. Fabio Baldato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 46
8. Andrej Hauptman (Slo), Taconi, 44
9. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R, 41
10. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Sp), Kelme, 41

King of Mountains – overall:
1. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 29 pts
2. Stephane Berges (F), Ag2R, 26
3. Ludo Dierckxsens (B), Lampre, 15
4. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 9
5. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Bonjour, 6
6. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, 5
7. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, 5
8. Dave Bruylandts (B), Domo-Farm Frites, 3
9. Jacky Durand (F), FDJeux.com, 3
10. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1

Team stage:
1. ONCE 3hr 59min 27sec.
2. U.S. Postal at 00:48.
3. CSC-Tiscali 02:18.
4. Fassa Bortolo 04:30.
5. Cofidis 05:12.

Team overall:
1. ONCE 44hr 35min 46sec
2. U.S. Postal at 00:42.
3. CSC-Tiscali 02:09.
4. Fassa Bortolo 04:53.
5. Cofidis 05:06.
6. iBanesto.com 06:16.
7. Kelme 06:53.
8. Domo-Farm Frites 07:06.
9. Rabobank 07:07.
10. Lampre 07:11.
11. Telekom 08:58.
12. Alessio 10:26.
13. Bonjour 10:35.
14. FDJeux.comeux.com 10:53.
15. Lotto-Addecco 11:01.
16. Jean Delatour 11:26.
17. Mapei 11:40.
18. Tacconi Sport 11:55.
19. AG2R Prevoyance 14:09.
20. Credit Agricole 15:32.
21. Euskaltel 17:54.

Best young riders (overall)
1. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE, 14hr 52min 17sec
2. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, at 01:13.
3. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 01:14.
4. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, 01:25.
5. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi/ Lampre, 01:43.
6. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 02:01.
7. Santiago Perez (Sp), Kelme, 02:24.
8. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 03:10.
9. Jerome Pineau (F), Bonjour, 03:16.
10. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 03:19.

Aggressivity (overall)
1. Jacky Durand (F), FDJeux.com, 25 pts
2. Stephane Berges (F), Ag2R, 24
3. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, 20
4. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Bonjour, 18
5. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, 15