Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Results – Stage 3

Stage Results1. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, 6:36:152. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, 00:00:003. Danilo Napolitano (I), Lampre-Fondital, 00:00:004. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 00:00:005. Robert Hunter (RSA), Barloworld, 00:00:006. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00:007. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, 00:00:008. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-Mobile, 00:00:009. Mark Cavendish (GB), T-Mobile, 00:00:0010. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00:00 11. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 00:00:0012. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, 00:00:0013. Chavanel Sébastien (F),

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage Results
1. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, 6:36:15
2. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, 00:00:00
3. Danilo Napolitano (I), Lampre-Fondital, 00:00:00
4. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 00:00:00
5. Robert Hunter (RSA), Barloworld, 00:00:00
6. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00:00
7. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, 00:00:00
8. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-Mobile, 00:00:00
9. Mark Cavendish (GB), T-Mobile, 00:00:00
10. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00:00

11. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 00:00:00
12. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, 00:00:00
13. Chavanel Sébastien (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 00:00:00
14. Klöden Andréas (G), Astana, 00:00:00
15. Romain Feillu (F), Agritubel, 00:00:00
16. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, 00:00:00
17. Antonio Juan Antonio (Sp), Rabobank, 00:00:00
18. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 00:00:00
19. Francisco Ventoso (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 00:00:00
20. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, 00:00:00
21. Andrey Kashechkin (Kz), Astana, 00:00:00
22. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00:00
23. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00:00
24. Filippo Pozzato (I), Liquigas, 00:00:00
25. Lilian Jegou (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 00:00:00
26. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, 00:00:00
27. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, 00:00:00
28. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:00:00
29. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Francaise Des Jeux, 00:00:00
30. Iker Camano (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 00:00:00
31. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, 00:00:00
32. Enrico Degano (I), Barloworld, 00:00:00
33. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, 00:00:00
34. Antoniobil Murilo Antoniobil (Brz), Liquigas, 00:00:00
35. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00:00
36. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Agritubel, 00:00:00
37. Nicolas Vogondy (F), Agritubel, 00:00:00
38. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 00:00:00
39. Kjell Carlström (Fin), Liquigas, 00:00:00
40. Manuel Beltran (Sp), Liquigas, 00:00:00
41. Cristian Moreni (I), Cofidis, 00:00:00
42. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, 00:00:00
43. Thomas Geraint (GB), Barloworld, 00:00:00
44. Markus Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00:00
45. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, 00:00:00
46. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kz), Astana, 00:00:00
47. Herve Cédric (F), Agritubel, 00:00:00
48. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Sp), Lampre-Fondital, 00:00:00
49. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 00:00:00
50. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, 00:00:00
51. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, 00:00:00
52. Michael Rogers (Aus), T-Mobile, 00:00:00
53. Steven De Jongh (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 00:00:00
54. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kz), Astana, 00:00:00
55. Christophe Moreau (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:00:00
56. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, 00:00:00
57. Mickaël Delage (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 00:00:00
58. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Caisse d’Epargne, 00:00:00
59. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Lampre-Fondital, 00:00:00
60. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, 00:00:00
61. Nicolas Portal (F), Caisse d’Epargne, 00:00:00
62. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00:00
63. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), Discovery Channel, 00:00:00
64. Manuel Juan Manuel (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, 00:00:00
65. Luis Jose Luis (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:00:00
66. Julian Dean (Nz), Credit Agricole, 00:00:00
67. Vaugrenard Benoît (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 00:00:00
68. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00:00
69. Ruben Perez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00:00
70. Paolo Bossoni (I), Lampre-Fondital, 00:00:00
71. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, 00:00:00
72. Enrico Poitschke (G), Milram, 00:00:00
73. Gregory Rast (Swi), Astana, 00:00:00
74. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, 00:00:00
75. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:00:00
76. Christopher Horner (USA), Predictor-Lotto, 00:00:00
77. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, 00:00:00
78. Dario Cioni (I), Predictor-Lotto, 00:00:00
79. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas, 00:00:00
80. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise Des Jeux, 00:00:00
81. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Discovery Channel, 00:00:00
82. Bert Grabsch (G), T-Mobile, 00:00:00
83. Gert Steegmans (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 00:00:00
84. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 00:00:00
85. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 00:00:00
86. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Predictor-Lotto, 00:00:00
87. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Milram, 00:00:00
88. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00:00
89. Denis Menchov (Rus), Rabobank, 00:00:00
90. Grischa Niermann (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00:00
91. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), Barloworld, 00:00:00
92. Rosseler Sébastien (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 00:00:00
93. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis, 00:00:00
94. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, 00:00:00
95. Jorge Azanza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00:00
96. Pineau Jérôme (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:00:00
97. David Arroyo (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 00:00:00
98. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 00:00:00
99. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00:00
100. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Lampre-Fondital, 00:00:00
101. Di Gregorio Rémy (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 00:00:00
102. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, 00:00:00
103. Pieter Weening (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00:00
104. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00:00
105. David Millar (GB), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 00:00:00
106. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:00:00
107. Ralf Grabsch (G), Milram, 00:00:00
108. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:00:00
109. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Credit Agricole, 00:00:00
110. Christian Vandevelde (USA), CSC, 00:00:00
111. Auge Stéphane (F), Cofidis, 00:00:00
112. Xavier Florencio (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, 00:00:00
113. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:00:00
114. Christophe Rinero (F), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 00:00:00
115. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:00:00
116. Patrik Sinkewitz (G), T-Mobile, 00:00:00
117. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Barloworld, 00:00:00
118. Cobo Acebo Juan Jose (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 00:00:00
119. Geoffroy Lequatre (F), Cofidis, 00:00:00
120. Frederik Willems (B), Liquigas, 00:00:00
121. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00:00
122. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:00:00
123. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), Credit Agricole, 00:00:00
124. Cyril Dessel (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:00:00
125. Bradley Wiggins (GB), Cofidis, 00:00:00
126. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Discovery Channel, 00:00:00
127. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 00:00:00
128. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00:00
129. Matthieu Sprick (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:00:00
130. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:00:00
131. John Gadret (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:00:00
132. Ramiro Ivan Ramiro (Col), Cofidis, 00:00:00
133. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, 00:00:00
134. Alessandro Ballan (I), Lampre-Fondital, 00:00:00
135. Stef Clement (Nl), Bouygues Telecom, 00:00:00
136. Sylvain Calzati (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:00:00
137. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), Agritubel, 00:00:00
138. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, 00:00:00
139. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Astana, 00:00:00
140. Staf Scheirlinckx (B), Cofidis, 00:00:00
141. Simon Gerrans (Aus), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:00:00
142. Christian Knees (G), Milram, 00:00:00
143. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:00:00
144. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas, 00:00:00
145. Charles Wegelius (GB), Liquigas, 00:00:00
146. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 00:00:00
147. Iban Mayo (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 00:00:00
148. Antonio Colom (Sp), Astana, 00:00:00
149. Sergio Paulinho (P), Discovery Channel, 00:00:00
150. Ruben Lobato (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 00:00:00
151. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00:00
152. Vasseur Cédric (F), Quick Step-Innergetic, 00:00:00
153. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 00:00:00
154. Miguel Juan Miguel (Sp), Agritubel, 00:00:00
155. Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio (Col), Barloworld, 00:00:00
156. Mario Aerts (B), Predictor-Lotto, 00:00:00
157. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 00:00:00
158. Benoit Salmon (F), Agritubel, 00:00:00
159. Carlos Barredo (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, 00:00:00
160. Axel Merckx (B), T-Mobile, 00:00:00
161. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00:00
162. Brett Lancaster (Aus), Milram, 00:00:00
163. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Astana, 00:00:00
164. Cardenas Félix (Col), Barloworld, 00:00:00
165. David De La Fuente (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 00:00:00
166. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Cofidis, 00:00:00
167. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 00:00:00
168. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre-Fondital, 00:00:00
169. Daniel Navarro (Sp), Astana, 00:00:00
170. Christophe Le Mevel (F), Credit Agricole, 00:00:00
171. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), Barloworld, 00:00:00
172. Leif Hoste (B), Predictor-Lotto, 00:00:00
173. Johan Van Summeren (B), Predictor-Lotto, 00:00:00
174. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (N), CSC, 00:00:37
175. Igor Anton (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00:43
176. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 00:00:43
177. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 00:00:49
178. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 00:00:52
179. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), CSC, 00:00:52
180. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, 00:00:52
181. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00:52
182. Nick Nuyens (B), Cofidis, 00:00:52
183. Anthony Charteau (F), Credit Agricole, 00:00:52
184. Alberto Ongarato (I), Milram, 00:00:57
185. Wim Vansevenant (B), Predictor-Lotto, 00:00:57
186. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), CSC, 00:00:57
187. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 00:01:05

Overall Standings
1. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, 15:12:08
2. Klöden Andréas (G), Astana, 00:00:33
3. David Millar (GB), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 00:00:41
4. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, 00:00:43
5. Bradley Wiggins (GB), Cofidis, 00:00:43
6. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, 00:00:45
7. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 00:00:46
8. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Caisse d’Epargne, 00:00:46
9. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, 00:00:49
10. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00:49
11. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kz), Astana, 00:00:50
12. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00:51
13. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas, 00:00:52
14. Vaugrenard Benoît (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 00:00:52
15. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 00:00:53
16. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, 00:00:53
17. Filippo Pozzato (I), Liquigas, 00:00:55
18. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, 00:00:55
19. Andrey Kashechkin (Kz), Astana, 00:00:55
20. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, 00:00:56
21. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, 00:00:56
22. Ruben Perez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00:56
23. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis, 00:00:56
24. Michael Rogers (Aus), T-Mobile, 00:00:57
25. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 00:00:57
26. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, 00:00:58
27. Nicolas Vogondy (F), Agritubel, 00:00:58
28. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, 00:00:58
29. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Astana, 00:00:58
30. Rosseler Sébastien (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 00:00:59
31. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Cofidis, 00:00:59
32. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Discovery Channel, 00:01:00
33. Denis Menchov (Rus), Rabobank, 00:01:00
34. Markus Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:01:03
35. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 00:01:03
36. Antonio Colom (Sp), Astana, 00:01:03
37. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:01:04
38. Gert Steegmans (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 00:01:04
39. Sergio Paulinho (P), Discovery Channel, 00:01:04
40. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:01:05
41. Cristian Moreni (I), Cofidis, 00:01:05
42. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:01:05
43. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise Des Jeux, 00:01:06
44. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:01:06
45. Thomas Geraint (GB), Barloworld, 00:01:07
46. Stef Clement (Nl), Bouygues Telecom, 00:01:07
47. Carlos Barredo (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, 00:01:07
48. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Discovery Channel, 00:01:07
49. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kz), Astana, 00:01:08
50. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, 00:01:08
51. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Francaise Des Jeux, 00:01:08
52. Matthieu Sprick (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:01:08
53. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, 00:01:08
54. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 00:01:08
55. Christophe Moreau (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:01:09
56. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, 00:01:09
57. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Agritubel, 00:01:09
58. Manuel Juan Manuel (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, 00:01:09
59. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:01:10
60. Robert Hunter (RSA), Barloworld, 00:01:11
61. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 00:01:11
62. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Lampre-Fondital, 00:01:11
63. Leif Hoste (B), Predictor-Lotto, 00:01:11
64. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 00:01:11
65. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:01:12
66. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 00:01:12
67. Johan Van Summeren (B), Predictor-Lotto, 00:01:12
68. Bert Grabsch (G), T-Mobile, 00:01:13
69. Christopher Horner (USA), Predictor-Lotto, 00:01:13
70. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), Discovery Channel, 00:01:13
71. Vasseur Cédric (F), Quick Step-Innergetic, 00:01:13
72. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:01:13
73. Christian Vandevelde (USA), CSC, 00:01:13
74. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:01:13
75. Patrik Sinkewitz (G), T-Mobile, 00:01:14
76. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:01:14
77. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Lampre-Fondital, 00:01:14
78. Axel Merckx (B), T-Mobile, 00:01:14
79. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Astana, 00:01:15
80. Frederik Willems (B), Liquigas, 00:01:15
81. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-Mobile, 00:01:15
82. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, 00:01:15
83. Alessandro Ballan (I), Lampre-Fondital, 00:01:15
84. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, 00:01:15
85. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 00:01:15
86. Iker Camano (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 00:01:15
87. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, 00:01:15
88. Charles Wegelius (GB), Liquigas, 00:01:16
89. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 00:01:16
90. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, 00:01:16
91. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, 00:01:17
92. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:01:17
93. Dario Cioni (I), Predictor-Lotto, 00:01:17
94. Xavier Florencio (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, 00:01:17
95. Daniel Navarro (Sp), Astana, 00:01:17
96. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, 00:01:18
97. Antonio Juan Antonio (Sp), Rabobank, 00:01:18
98. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 00:01:18
99. Antoniobil Murilo Antoniobil (Brz), Liquigas, 00:01:18
100. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), Agritubel, 00:01:20
101. Ramiro Ivan Ramiro (Col), Cofidis, 00:01:20
102. Christian Knees (G), Milram, 00:01:20
103. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:01:20
104. Iban Mayo (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 00:01:20
105. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:01:20
106. Julian Dean (Nz), Credit Agricole, 00:01:21
107. Grischa Niermann (Nl), Rabobank, 00:01:21
108. Luis Jose Luis (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:01:21
109. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), Credit Agricole, 00:01:21
110. Kjell Carlström (Fin), Liquigas, 00:01:21
111. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:01:22
112. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 00:01:22
113. Manuel Beltran (Sp), Liquigas, 00:01:22
114. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:01:23
115. Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio (Col), Barloworld, 00:01:23
116. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre-Fondital, 00:01:23
117. Chavanel Sébastien (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 00:01:23
118. Lilian Jegou (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 00:01:23
119. Paolo Bossoni (I), Lampre-Fondital, 00:01:24
120. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, 00:01:24
121. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, 00:01:24
122. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 00:01:24
123. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Predictor-Lotto, 00:01:25
124. Sylvain Calzati (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:01:26
125. Ralf Grabsch (G), Milram, 00:01:26
126. Gregory Rast (Swi), Astana, 00:01:26
127. Mario Aerts (B), Predictor-Lotto, 00:01:26
128. Simon Gerrans (Aus), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:01:26
129. Pineau Jérôme (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:01:26
130. Miguel Juan Miguel (Sp), Agritubel, 00:01:26
131. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Credit Agricole, 00:01:26
132. Christophe Le Mevel (F), Credit Agricole, 00:01:27
133. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:01:28
134. Cyril Dessel (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:01:28
135. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:01:28
136. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Milram, 00:01:29
137. Francisco Ventoso (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 00:01:30
138. Steven De Jongh (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 00:01:30
139. Pieter Weening (Nl), Rabobank, 00:01:30
140. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:01:30
141. Enrico Poitschke (G), Milram, 00:01:30
142. Romain Feillu (F), Agritubel, 00:01:32
143. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Sp), Lampre-Fondital, 00:01:32
144. Nicolas Portal (F), Caisse d’Epargne, 00:01:32
145. Mickaël Delage (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 00:01:33
146. Staf Scheirlinckx (B), Cofidis, 00:01:33
147. Di Gregorio Rémy (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 00:01:33
148. Geoffroy Lequatre (F), Cofidis, 00:01:34
149. Benoit Salmon (F), Agritubel, 00:01:35
150. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:01:36
151. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 00:01:36
152. Jorge Azanza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:01:36
153. Cardenas Félix (Col), Barloworld, 00:01:38
154. John Gadret (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:01:38
155. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:01:38
156. David Arroyo (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 00:01:38
157. Cobo Acebo Juan Jose (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 00:01:39
158. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, 00:01:39
159. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Barloworld, 00:01:40
160. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), Barloworld, 00:01:40
161. Christophe Rinero (F), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 00:01:41
162. Danilo Napolitano (I), Lampre-Fondital, 00:01:45
163. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:01:45
164. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), Barloworld, 00:01:46
165. David De La Fuente (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 00:01:46
166. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, 00:01:47
167. Enrico Degano (I), Barloworld, 00:01:50
168. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, 00:01:55
169. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 00:01:59
170. Nick Nuyens (B), Cofidis, 00:02:01
171. Igor Anton (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:02:05
172. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (N), CSC, 00:02:05
173. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 00:02:06
174. Ruben Lobato (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 00:02:11
175. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), CSC, 00:02:12
176. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 00:02:19
177. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 00:02:21
178. Anthony Charteau (F), Credit Agricole, 00:02:31
179. Brett Lancaster (Aus), Milram, 00:02:35
180. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), CSC, 00:02:40
181. Alberto Ongarato (I), Milram, 00:02:44
182. Mark Cavendish (GB), T-Mobile, 00:03:57
183. Auge Stéphane (F), Cofidis, 00:04:14
184. Wim Vansevenant (B), Predictor-Lotto, 00:04:21
185. Herve Cédric (F), Agritubel, 00:04:21
186. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 00:04:24
187. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas, 00:09:01

Points
1. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 80 Pts.
2. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, 74 Pts.
3. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, 62 Pts.
4. Romain Feillu (F), Agritubel, 57 Pts.
5. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, 54 Pts.
6. Chavanel Sébastien (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 53 Pts.
7. Robert Hunter (RSA), Barloworld, 51 Pts.
8. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-Mobile, 47 Pts.
9. Gert Steegmans (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 46 Pts.
10. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, 44 Pts.
11. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, 40 Pts.
12. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 39 Pts.
13. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, 36 Pts.
14. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, 34 Pts.
15. Danilo Napolitano (I), Lampre-Fondital, 33 Pts.
16. Filippo Pozzato (I), Liquigas, 28 Pts.
17. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, 25 Pts.
18. Klöden Andréas (G), Astana, 24 Pts.
19. Francisco Ventoso (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 24 Pts.
20. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, 22 Pts.
21. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise Des Jeux, 21 Pts.
22. Antoniobil Murilo Antoniobil (Brz), Liquigas, 20 Pts.
23. Mark Cavendish (GB), T-Mobile, 17 Pts.
24. Nicolas Vogondy (F), Agritubel, 16 Pts.
25. Steven De Jongh (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 16 Pts.
26. Ruben Perez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15 Pts.
27. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, 15 Pts.
28. Herve Cédric (F), Agritubel, 14 Pts.
29. Antonio Juan Antonio (Sp), Rabobank, 14 Pts.
30. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 13 Pts.
31. David Millar (GB), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 12 Pts.
32. Xavier Florencio (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, 12 Pts.
33. Enrico Degano (I), Barloworld, 12 Pts.
34. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, 10 Pts.
35. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas, 10 Pts.
36. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, 10 Pts.
37. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, 10 Pts.
38. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Francaise Des Jeux, 9 Pts.
39. Bradley Wiggins (GB), Cofidis, 8 Pts.
40. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas, 8 Pts.
41. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 8 Pts.
42. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, 6 Pts.
43. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, 6 Pts.
44. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Caisse d’Epargne, 5 Pts.
45. Andrey Kashechkin (Kz), Astana, 5 Pts.
46. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4 Pts.
47. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kz), Astana, 4 Pts.
48. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, 4 Pts.
49. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, 4 Pts.
50. Alberto Ongarato (I), Milram, 4 Pts.
51. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 3 Pts.
52. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, 3 Pts.
53. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, 3 Pts.
54. Rosseler Sébastien (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 2 Pts.
55. Vaugrenard Benoît (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 1 Pts.
56. Lilian Jegou (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 1 Pts.
57. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 1 Pts.
58. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (N), CSC, -5 Pts.