Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Results – Stage 20

Top Ten-Stage 20 (Marcoussis-Paris Champs-Élysées)1. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, S.T.2. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, S.T.3. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, S.T.4. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Barloworld, S.T.5. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, S.T.6. Sébastien Chavanel (F), Francaise Des Jeux, S.T.7. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, S.T.8. David Millar (Gb), Saunier Duval-Prodir, S.T.9. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, S.T.10. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas, S.T. Full Results-Stage 20 (Marcoussis-Paris Champs-Élysées)1. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, S.T.2. Thor Hushovd (N),

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Top Ten-Stage 20 (Marcoussis-Paris Champs-Élysées)
1. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, S.T.
2. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, S.T.
3. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, S.T.
4. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Barloworld, S.T.
5. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, S.T.
6. Sébastien Chavanel (F), Francaise Des Jeux, S.T.
7. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, S.T.
8. David Millar (Gb), Saunier Duval-Prodir, S.T.
9. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, S.T.
10. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas, S.T.

Full Results-Stage 20 (Marcoussis-Paris Champs-Élysées)
1. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, S.T.
2. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, S.T.
3. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, S.T.
4. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Barloworld, S.T.
5. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, S.T.
6. Sébastien Chavanel (F), Francaise Des Jeux, S.T.
7. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, S.T.
8. David Millar (Gb), Saunier Duval-Prodir, S.T.
9. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, S.T.
10. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas, S.T.
11. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance, S.T.
12. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, S.T.
13. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, S.T.
14. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, S.T.
15. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, S.T.
16. Ruben Perez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, S.T.
17. Xavier Florencio (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, S.T.
18. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, S.T.
19. Carlos Barredo (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, S.T.
20. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, S.T.
21. Gert Steegmans (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, S.T.
22. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, S.T.
23. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, S.T.
24. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, S.T.
25. Steven De Jongh (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, S.T.
26. Julian Dean (Nz), Credit Agricole, S.T.
27. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Agritubel, S.T.
28. Christian Vande Velde (USA), CSC , at 00:05
29. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, at 00:05
30. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas, at 00:05
31. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:05
32. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), Agritubel, at 00:05
33. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-Mobile, at 00:05
34. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, at 00:05
35. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, at 00:05
36. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 00:05
37. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Discovery Channel , at 00:05
38. Nicolas Portal (F), Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:05
39. Sébastien Rosseler (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 00:05
40. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:05
41. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:05
42. Pieter Weening (Nl ), Rabobank, at 00:05
43. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, at 00:05
44. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel , at 00:05
45. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, at 00:05
46. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:05
47. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 00:05
48. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 00:05
49. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, at 00:05
50. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, at 00:05
51. Enrico Poitschke (G), Milram, at 00:05
52. Markus Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, at 00:05
53. Lilian Jegou (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 00:05
54. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, at 00:05
55. David Arroyo (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:05
56. Mickaël Delage (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 00:05
57. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Sp), Lampre-Fondital, at 00:05
58. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 00:05
59. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, at 00:05
60. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 00:05
61. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 00:05
62. Ivan Gutierrez José (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:15
63. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Lampre-Fondital, at 00:15
64. Manuel Beltran (Sp), Liquigas, at 00:15
65. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 00:15
66. Manuel Garate Juan (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 00:15
67. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (N), CSC, at 00:15
68. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 00:15
69. Iban Mayo (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 00:15
70. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, at 00:15
71. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, at 00:15
72. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Francaise Des Jeux, at 00:15
73. Luis Arrieta Jose (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 00:15
74. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Milram, at 00:15
75. Christophe Moreau (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 00:15
76. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), Credit Agricole, at 00:15
77. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 00:15
78. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 00:15
79. Christopher Horner (USA), Predictor-Lotto , at 00:15
80. Bert Grabsch (G), T-Mobile, at 00:15
81. Dario Cioni (I), Predictor-Lotto, at 00:15
82. Ralf Grabsch (G), Milram, at 00:15
83. Mauricio Soler Hernandez Juan (Col), Barloworld, at 00:15
84. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:15
85. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 00:15
86. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, at 00:15
87. Antonio Flecha Juan (Sp), Rabobank, at 00:15
88. Mario Aerts (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 00:15
89. Kjell Carlström (Fin), Liquigas, at 00:15
90. Leif Hoste (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 00:15
91. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, at 00:15
92. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, at 00:15
93. Johan Van Summeren (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 00:15
94. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, at 00:15
95. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:15
96. Simon Gerrans (Aus ), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 00:15
97. Jorge Azanza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:15
98. Grischa Niermann (Nl), Rabobank, at 00:15
99. Axel Merckx (B), T-Mobile, at 00:15
100. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:15
101. Iker Camano (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 00:15
102. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:15
103. John Gadret (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 00:15
104. Christophe Rinero (F), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 00:15
105. Jose Cobo (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 00:15
106. Félix Cardenas (Col), Barloworld, at 00:15
107. Sergio Paulinho (P), Discovery Channel, at 00:15
108. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 00:15
109. Frederik Willems (B), Liquigas, at 00:15
110. Benoit Salmon (F), Agritubel, at 00:15
111. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 00:15
112. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:15
113. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), CSC, at 00:15
114. Charles Wegelius (Gb), Liquigas, at 00:15
115. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Credit Agricole, at 00:15
116. Christian Knees (G), Milram, at 00:15
117. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 00:15
118. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 00:15
119. Wim Vansevenant (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 00:15
120. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 00:15
121. David De La Fuente (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 00:15
122. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, at 00:15
123. Jérôme Pineau (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 00:15
124. Cédric Vasseur (F), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 00:15
125. Miguel Mercado Juan (Sp), Agritubel, at 00:25
126. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, at 00:25
127. Nicolas Vogondy (F), Agritubel, at 00:25
128. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:25
129. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), Barloworld, at 00:29
130. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, at 00:29
131. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 00:32
132. Paolo Bossoni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 00:42
133. Geraint Thomas (Gb ), Barloworld, at 00:51
134. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 00:59
135. Sébastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole, at 01:06
136. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), Barloworld, at 01:12
137. Antoniobil Fischer Murilo (Brz), Liquigas, at 01:12
138. Alessandro Ballan (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 01:12
139. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Barloworld, at 01:12
140. Anthony Charteau (F), Credit Agricole, at 01:34
141. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 04:08

Final Overall
1. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, 91:00:26
2. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, at 00:23
3. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Discovery Channel , at 00:31
4. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, at 07:08
5. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 08:17
6. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 11:37
7. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, at 12:18
8. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, at 12:25
9. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:14
10. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 14:25
11. Mauricio Soler Hernandez Juan (Col), Barloworld, at 16:51
12. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 21:15
13. David Arroyo (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 21:49
14. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Caisse d’Epargne, at 24:15
15. Christopher Horner (USA), Predictor-Lotto , at 25:19
16. Iban Mayo (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 27:09
17. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, at 31:48
18. Manuel Beltran (Sp), Liquigas, at 34:14
19. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Lampre-Fondital, at 37:08
20. Jose Cobo (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 37:14
21. Manuel Garate Juan (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 38:16
22. Ivan Gutierrez José (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 45:42
23. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 49:34
24. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel , at 54:50
25. Christian Vande Velde (USA), CSC , at 55:50
26. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), Credit Agricole, at 56:23
27. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 1:06:30
28. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, at 1:08:22
29. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Sp), Lampre-Fondital, at 1:09:37
30. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, at 1:12:45
31. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, at 1:13:27
32. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, at 1:15:16
33. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Credit Agricole, at 1:22:25
34. Markus Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, at 1:30:12
35. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 1:30:34
36. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, at 1:30:47
37. Christophe Moreau (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 1:33:06
38. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, at 1:33:50
39. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), Agritubel, at 1:36:33
40. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 1:36:44
41. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 1:36:44
42. Carlos Barredo (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 1:36:46
43. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:36:50
44. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 1:44:54
45. Charles Wegelius (Gb), Liquigas, at 1:46:25
46. Xavier Florencio (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, at 1:52:19
47. Christian Knees (G), Milram, at 1:53:23
48. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:53:32
49. David De La Fuente (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 1:54:50
50. Ruben Perez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:56:15
51. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), CSC, at 1:58:45
52. Luis Arrieta Jose (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 2:00:07
53. Iker Camano (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 2:05:17
54. John Gadret (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 2:06:50
55. Cédric Vasseur (F), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 2:08:14
56. Dario Cioni (I), Predictor-Lotto, at 2:10:42
57. Nicolas Portal (F), Caisse d’Epargne, at 2:15:14
58. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:15:17
59. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, at 2:18:35
60. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, at 2:19:36
61. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 2:20:16
62. Axel Merckx (B), T-Mobile, at 2:21:00
63. Johan Van Summeren (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 2:21:57
64. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Francaise Des Jeux, at 2:22:50
65. Sergio Paulinho (P), Discovery Channel, at 2:23:31
66. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:24:34
67. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (N), CSC, at 2:24:36
68. Jérôme Pineau (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:24:59
69. David Millar (Gb), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 2:32:07
70. Mario Aerts (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 2:32:58
71. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 2:33:46
72. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 2:37:25
73. Frederik Willems (B), Liquigas, at 2:37:30
74. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 2:37:41
75. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 2:38:30
76. Kjell Carlström (Fin), Liquigas, at 2:39:34
77. Christophe Rinero (F), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 2:40:59
78. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, at 2:41:41
79. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, at 2:42:28
80. Miguel Mercado Juan (Sp), Agritubel, at 2:44:27
81. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, at 2:44:39
82. Jorge Azanza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:50:30
83. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 2:50:54
84. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:53:42
85. Antonio Flecha Juan (Sp), Rabobank, at 2:55:58
86. Grischa Niermann (Nl), Rabobank, at 2:56:09
87. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, at 2:56:30
88. Alessandro Ballan (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 2:57:05
89. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas, at 2:58:46
90. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:59:37
91. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 3:00:38
92. Nicolas Vogondy (F), Agritubel, at 3:00:50
93. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, at 3:07:19
94. Simon Gerrans (Aus ), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 3:09:19
95. Paolo Bossoni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 3:09:56
96. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 3:10:35
97. Lilian Jegou (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 3:14:11
98. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 3:14:15
99. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Barloworld, at 3:14:19
100. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, at 3:15:48
101. Antoniobil Fischer Murilo (Brz), Liquigas, at 3:16:08
102. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, at 3:16:58
103. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 3:17:19
104. Sébastien Rosseler (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 3:18:25
105. Bert Grabsch (G), T-Mobile, at 3:19:58
106. Félix Cardenas (Col), Barloworld, at 3:19:58
107. Julian Dean (Nz), Credit Agricole, at 3:21:57
108. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 3:22:14
109. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, at 3:22:59
110. Leif Hoste (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 3:23:02
111. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), Barloworld, at 3:23:11
112. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 3:23:17
113. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas, at 3:23:42
114. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Agritubel, at 3:24:02
115. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 3:24:13
116. Ralf Grabsch (G), Milram, at 3:24:35
117. Mickaël Delage (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 3:24:46
118. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Barloworld, at 3:26:12
119. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 3:26:19
120. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, at 3:26:48
121. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-Mobile, at 3:26:57
122. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Milram, at 3:27:04
123. Steven De Jongh (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 3:27:45
124. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), Barloworld, at 3:27:48
125. Benoit Salmon (F), Agritubel, at 3:28:59
126. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 3:29:26
127. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, at 3:29:37
128. Pieter Weening (Nl ), Rabobank, at 3:31:49
129. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, at 3:32:30
130. Sébastien Chavanel (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 3:35:25
131. Enrico Poitschke (G), Milram, at 3:35:28
132. Sébastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole, at 3:35:37
133. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, at 3:36:05
134. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 3:37:46
135. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, at 3:40:10
136. Anthony Charteau (F), Credit Agricole, at 3:40:44
137. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, at 3:40:51
138. Gert Steegmans (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 3:41:38
139. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, at 3:41:57
140. Geraint Thomas (Gb ), Barloworld, at 3:46:51
141. Wim Vansevenant (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 3:52:54

Points, Final
1. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 256 Pts.
2. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Barloworld, 234 Pts.
3. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, 232 Pts.
4. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, 186 Pts.
5. Sébastien Chavanel (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 181 Pts.
6. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, 160 Pts.
7. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, 140 Pts.
8. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, 112 Pts.
9. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, 109 Pts.
10. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, 88 Pts.
11. Gert Steegmans (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 88 Pts.
12. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-Mobile, 84 Pts.
13. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance, 78 Pts.
14. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, 78 Pts.
15. Antoniobil Fischer Murilo (Brz), Liquigas, 75 Pts.
16. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 71 Pts.
17. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, 65 Pts.
18. Mauricio Soler Hernandez Juan (Col), Barloworld, 64 Pts.
19. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Discovery Channel, 63 Pts.
20. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, 59 Pts.
21. David Millar (Gb), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 56 Pts.
22. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas, 56 Pts.
23. Ruben Perez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 55 Pts.
24. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 54 Pts.
25. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, 49 Pts.
26. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 49 Pts.
27. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas, 45 Pts.
28. Markus Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, 45 Pts.
29. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, 44 Pts.
30. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 44 Pts.
31. Antonio Flecha Juan (Sp), Rabobank, 43 Pts.
32. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 43 Pts.
33. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, 43 Pts.
34. Paolo Bossoni (I), Lampre-Fondital, 43 Pts.
35. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, 43 Pts.
36. Xavier Florencio (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, 42 Pts.
37. Cédric Vasseur (F), Quick Step-Innergetic, 41 Pts.
38. Axel Merckx (B), T-Mobile, 40 Pts.
39. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 39 Pts.
40. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 39 Pts.
41. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, 38 Pts.
42. Iban Mayo (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 37 Pts.
43. Steven De Jongh (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 37 Pts.
44. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 36 Pts.
45. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, 36 Pts.
46. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, 36 Pts.
47. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, 36 Pts.
48. Sébastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole, 36 Pts.
49. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 35 Pts.
50. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, 33 Pts.
51. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, 30 Pts.
52. Jérôme Pineau (F), Bouygues Telecom, 30 Pts.
53. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, 29 Pts.
54. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, 27 Pts.
55. Jose Cobo (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 27 Pts.
56. Alessandro Ballan (I), Lampre-Fondital, 26 Pts.
57. Christophe Moreau (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 25 Pts.
58. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, 24 Pts.
59. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 23 Pts.
60. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, 23 Pts.
61. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 22 Pts.
62. Manuel Garate Juan (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, 21 Pts.
63. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 21 Pts.
64. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20 Pts.
65. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre-Fondital, 18 Pts.
66. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Agritubel, 18 Pts.
67. Geraint Thomas (Gb ), Barloworld, 18 Pts.
68. Carlos Barredo (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, 17 Pts.
69. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, 17 Pts.
70. Christian Vande Velde (USA), CSC, 17 Pts.
71. Nicolas Vogondy (F), Agritubel, 16 Pts.
72. Ivan Gutierrez José (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 16 Pts.
73. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 16 Pts.
74. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Caisse d’Epargne, 15 Pts.
75. David De La Fuente (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 15 Pts.
76. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 15 Pts.
77. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, 14 Pts.
78. David Arroyo (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 14 Pts.
79. Julian Dean (Nz), Credit Agricole, 14 Pts.
80. Enrico Poitschke (G), Milram, 14 Pts.
81. Christophe Rinero (F), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 13 Pts.
82. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, 10 Pts.
83. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Francaise Des Jeux, 9 Pts.
84. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), Barloworld, 9 Pts.
85. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 8 Pts.
86. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 8 Pts.
87. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 8 Pts.
88. Christopher Horner (USA), Predictor-Lotto, 7 Pts.
89. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 7 Pts.
90. Leif Hoste (B), Predictor-Lotto, 7 Pts.
91. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, 6 Pts.
92. Frederik Willems (B), Liquigas, 6 Pts.
93. Simon Gerrans (Aus ), Ag2r Prevoyance, 6 Pts.
94. Lilian Jegou (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 6 Pts.
95. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, 6 Pts.
96. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Lampre-Fondital, 4 Pts.
97. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4 Pts.
98. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, 3 Pts.
99. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 3 Pts.
100. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 3 Pts.
101. Manuel Beltran (Sp), Liquigas, 2 Pts.
102. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 2 Pts.
103. Christian Knees (G), Milram, 2 Pts.
104. Nicolas Portal (F), Caisse d’Epargne, 2 Pts.
105. Sébastien Rosseler (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 2 Pts.
106. Ralf Grabsch (G), Milram, 2 Pts.
107. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), Agritubel, 1 Pts.
108. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (N), CSC, -1 Pts.
109. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Barloworld, -3 Pts.
110. Luis Arrieta Jose (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, -5 Pts.
111. Miguel Mercado Juan (Sp), Agritubel, -5 Pts.
112. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, -5 Pts.
113. Iker Camano (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, -10 Pts.

Kom, Final
1. Mauricio Soler Hernandez Juan (Col), Barloworld, 206 Pts.
2. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, 128 Pts.
3. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, 105 Pts.
4. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, 92 Pts.
5. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, 85 Pts.
6. Manuel Garate Juan (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, 77 Pts.
7. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 74 Pts.
8. Jose Cobo (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 68 Pts.
9. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Discovery Channel, 64 Pts.
10. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 64 Pts.
11. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 61 Pts.
12. David De La Fuente (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 54 Pts.
13. Iban Mayo (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 53 Pts.
14. David Arroyo (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 52 Pts.
15. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 51 Pts.
16. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 50 Pts.
17. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, 45 Pts.
18. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 43 Pts.
19. Christophe Moreau (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 43 Pts.
20. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, 42 Pts.
21. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 41 Pts.
22. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, 31 Pts.
23. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, 30 Pts.
24. Ivan Gutierrez José (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 30 Pts.
25. Ruben Perez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 27 Pts.
26. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 26 Pts.
27. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 25 Pts.
28. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 25 Pts.
29. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, 25 Pts.
30. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, 24 Pts.
31. Christophe Rinero (F), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 23 Pts.
32. David Millar (Gb), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 22 Pts.
33. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, 18 Pts.
34. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, 16 Pts.
35. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 16 Pts.
36. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), Credit Agricole, 15 Pts.
37. Sergio Paulinho (P), Discovery Channel, 15 Pts.
38. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, 15 Pts.
39. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 14 Pts.
40. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, 14 Pts.
41. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance, 14 Pts.
42. Anthony Charteau (F), Credit Agricole, 14 Pts.
43. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, 13 Pts.
44. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 13 Pts.
45. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 12 Pts.
46. Christian Vande Velde (USA), CSC, 12 Pts.
47. Carlos Barredo (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, 12 Pts.
48. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, 12 Pts.
49. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, 10 Pts.
50. Markus Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, 10 Pts.
51. Christian Knees (G), Milram, 10 Pts.
52. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), Barloworld, 10 Pts.
53. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 9 Pts.
54. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 8 Pts.
55. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 8 Pts.
56. Gert Steegmans (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 6 Pts.
57. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 6 Pts.
58. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, 6 Pts.
59. Frederik Willems (B), Liquigas, 5 Pts.
60. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas, 5 Pts.
61. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre-Fondital, 5 Pts.
62. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, 4 Pts.
63. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, 3 Pts.
64. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, 3 Pts.
65. Antonio Flecha Juan (Sp), Rabobank, 3 Pts.
66. Xavier Florencio (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, 2 Pts.
67. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Francaise Des Jeux, 2 Pts.
68. Jérôme Pineau (F), Bouygues Telecom, 2 Pts.
69. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, 2 Pts.
70. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Barloworld, 2 Pts.
71. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 2 Pts.
72. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, 1 Pts.

Best Young Rider (Under 25), Final
1. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, 91:00:26
2. Mauricio Soler Hernandez Juan (Col), Barloworld, at 16:51
3. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 49:34
4. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, at 1:13:27
5. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, at 1:15:16
6. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 1:30:34
7. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, at 1:30:47
8. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, at 1:33:50
9. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Francaise Des Jeux, at 2:22:50
10. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, at 2:41:41
11. Jorge Azanza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:50:30
12. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 2:50:54
13. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, at 3:07:19
14. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, at 3:22:59
15. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 3:23:17
16. Mickaël Delage (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 3:24:46
17. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, at 3:26:48
18. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 3:29:26
19. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, at 3:29:37
20. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, at 3:32:30
21. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, at 3:40:51
22. Geraint Thomas (Gb ), Barloworld, at 3:46:51

Teams, Final
1. Discovery Channel, 273:12:52
2. Caisse d’Epargne, at 19:36
3. CSC, at 22:10
4. Rabobank, at 36:24
5. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 46:46
6. Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 1:44:33
7. Predictor-Lotto, at 1:50:21
8. Lampre-Fondital, at 2:19:41
9. Credit Agricole, at 2:25:44
10. Ag2r Prevoyance, at 2:26:08
11. Liquigas, at 2:28:30
12. Quick Step-Innergetic, at 2:57:15
13. T-Mobile, at 3:17:26
14. Bouygues Telecom, at 3:49:53
15. Barloworld, at 3:59:12
16. Gerolsteiner, at 4:09:28
17. Agritubel, at 6:17:20
18. Milram, at 6:48:28
19. Francaise Des Jeux, at 6:48:45