Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Results – Stage 19

Top Ten - Stage 19 (Cognac - Angoulême)1. Levi Leipheimer (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM , 1:02:442. Cadel Evans (Aus), PREDICTOR - LOTTO, at 00:51 3. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 01:56 4. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 02:01 5. Alberto Contador (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 02:18 6. Ivan Gutierrez José (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 02:27 7. George Hincapie (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM , at 02:33 8. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 02:36 9. Leif Hoste (B), PREDICTOR - LOTTO, at 02:48 10. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI, at 02:50

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Top Ten – Stage 19 (Cognac – Angoulême)
1. Levi Leipheimer (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM , 1:02:44
2. Cadel Evans (Aus), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 00:51
3. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 01:56
4. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 02:01
5. Alberto Contador (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 02:18
6. Ivan Gutierrez José (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 02:27
7. George Hincapie (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM , at 02:33
8. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 02:36
9. Leif Hoste (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 02:48
10. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 02:50

Full Results – Stage 19 (Cognac – Angoulême)
1. Levi Leipheimer (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM , 1:02:44
2. Cadel Evans (Aus), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 00:51
3. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 01:56
4. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 02:01
5. Alberto Contador (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 02:18
6. Ivan Gutierrez José (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 02:27
7. George Hincapie (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM , at 02:33
8. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 02:36
9. Leif Hoste (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 02:48
10. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 02:50
11. Thomas Dekker (Nl), RABOBANK, at 02:55
12. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), TEAM CSC, at 02:55
13. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 03:00
14. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 03:17
15. Stefan Schumacher (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 03:17
16. Carlos Sastre (Sp), TEAM CSC, at 03:24
17. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 03:37
18. Sébastien Rosseler (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 03:46
19. Christian Vandevelde (USA), TEAM CSC , at 03:58
20. Haimar Zubeldia (ESP), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 04:06
21. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), TEAM MILRAM, at 04:07
22. Bert Grabsch (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 04:08
23. Manuel Garate Juan (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 04:11
24. Marzio Bruseghin (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 04:13
25. Sergio Paulinho (P), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 04:13
26. Michael Boogerd (Nl), RABOBANK, at 04:13
27. Christopher Horner (USA), PREDICTOR – LOTTO , at 04:15
28. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 04:26
29. Bernhard Kohl (A), GEROLSTEINER, at 04:38
30. Jens Voigt (G), TEAM CSC, at 04:46
31. Jose Cobo Acebo Juan (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 04:50
32. Thomas LÖvkvist (S), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 05:04
33. Ruben Perez (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 05:07
34. Alessandro Ballan (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 05:08
35. William Bonnet (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 05:10
36. Frank Schleck (Lux), TEAM CSC, at 05:18
37. Bram Tankink (Nl), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 05:18
38. Aleksandr Kuschynski (BLR), LIQUIGAS, at 05:19
39. Bram De Groot (Nl), RABOBANK, at 05:24
40. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 05:26
41. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), BARLOWORLD, at 05:27
42. Mauricio Soler Hernandez Juan (Col), BARLOWORLD, at 05:28
43. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 05:29
44. Markus Fothen (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 05:34
45. Nicolas Portal (F), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 05:41
46. Amets Txurruka (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 05:48
47. Thomas Voeckler (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 05:50
48. Christophe Moreau (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 05:54
49. Sven Krauss (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 05:55
50. Tadej Valjavec (SLO), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 05:55
51. Iker Camano (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 05:56
52. David Arroyo (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 06:09
53. Kjell CarlstrÖm (Fin), LIQUIGAS, at 06:13
54. Martin Elmiger (Swi), AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 06:18
55. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 06:22
56. Johan Van Summeren (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 06:25
57. Michael Albasini (Swi), LIQUIGAS, at 06:28
58. Nicolas Vogondy (F), AGRITUBEL, at 06:30
59. Christian Knees (G), TEAM MILRAM, at 06:30
60. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (N), TEAM CSC, at 06:32
61. Manuel Beltran (Sp), LIQUIGAS, at 06:34
62. Charles Wegelius (GB), LIQUIGAS, at 06:41
63. Mickaël Delage (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 06:42
64. Stephane Goubert (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 06:51
65. Marcel Sieberg (G), TEAM MILRAM, at 06:54
66. Iban Mayo (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 07:03
67. Fabian Wegmann (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 07:04
68. Luis Arrieta Jose (Sp), AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 07:04
69. Patrice Halgand (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 07:06
70. Axel Merckx (B), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 07:06
71. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Sp), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 07:11
72. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 07:14
73. Carlos Barredo (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 07:14
74. Ralf Grabsch (G), TEAM MILRAM, at 07:20
75. Laurent Lefevre (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 07:23
76. Steven De Jongh (Nl), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 07:24
77. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 07:26
78. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), TEAM MILRAM, at 07:26
79. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 07:30
80. Mario Aerts (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 07:35
81. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 07:42
82. Ronny Scholz (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 07:43
83. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 07:43
84. Egoi Martinez (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 07:44
85. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), AGRITUBEL, at 07:48
86. Miguel Mercado Juan (Sp), AGRITUBEL, at 07:52
87. David Millar (GB), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 07:53
88. Anthony Geslin (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 07:56
89. Jérôme Pineau (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 07:58
90. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), TEAM CSC, at 08:08
91. Antonio Flecha Juan (Sp), RABOBANK, at 08:08
92. Inaki Isasi (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 08:08
93. John Gadret (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 08:09
94. Sébastien Hinault (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 08:09
95. Paolo Bossoni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 08:13
96. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), BARLOWORLD, at 08:14
97. Grischa Niermann (Nl), RABOBANK, at 08:16
98. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), BARLOWORLD, at 08:16
99. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 08:16
100. Christophe Rinero (F), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 08:20
101. Simon Gerrans (Aus ), AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 08:21
102. Dario Cioni (I), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 08:21
103. Julian Dean (NZ), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 08:25
104. Heinrich Haussler (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 08:26
105. David Canada (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 08:28
106. Xavier Florencio (Sp), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 08:32
107. Geraint Thomas (GB ), BARLOWORLD, at 08:39
108. Cédric Vasseur (F), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 08:44
109. Robert Hunter (RSA), BARLOWORLD, at 08:50
110. Nicolas Jalabert (F), AGRITUBEL, at 08:50
111. Jorge Azanza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 08:54
112. Enrico Poitschke (G), TEAM MILRAM, at 08:58
113. Sébastien Chavanel (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 09:00
114. David De La Fuente (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 09:16
115. Lilian Jegou (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 09:20
116. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 09:22
117. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 09:23
118. Anthony Charteau (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 09:26
119. Freddy Bichot (F), AGRITUBEL, at 09:34
120. Daniele Righi (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 09:35
121. Pieter Weening (Nl ), RABOBANK, at 09:36
122. Matteo Tosatto (I), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 09:41
123. Thor Hushovd (N), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 09:42
124. Ludovic Turpin (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 09:42
125. Frederik Willems (B), LIQUIGAS, at 09:45
126. Erik Zabel (G), TEAM MILRAM, at 09:49
127. Gert Steegmans (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 09:50
128. Claudio Corioni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 09:53
129. Antoniobil Fischer Murilo (Brz), LIQUIGAS, at 09:53
130. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), BARLOWORLD, at 09:53
131. Tom Boonen (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 09:56
132. Sandy Casar (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 10:00
133. Manuel Quinziato (I), LIQUIGAS, at 10:00
134. Wim Vansevenant (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 10:01
135. Daniele Bennati (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 10:11
136. Benoit Salmon (F), AGRITUBEL, at 10:18
137. Félix Cardenas (Col), BARLOWORLD, at 10:26
138. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 10:35
139. Johann Tschopp (Swi), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 10:42
140. Peter Wrolich (A), GEROLSTEINER, at 11:00
141. Robert FÖrster (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 11:04

Overall, after stage 19
1. Alberto Contador (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 87:09:18
2. Cadel Evans (Aus), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 00:23
3. Levi Leipheimer (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM , at 00:31
4. Carlos Sastre (Sp), TEAM CSC, at 07:08
5. Haimar Zubeldia (ESP), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 08:17
6. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 11:37
7. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 12:18
8. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 12:30
9. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 14:14
10. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 14:25
11. Mauricio Soler Hernandez Juan (Col), BARLOWORLD, at 16:41
12. Michael Boogerd (Nl), RABOBANK, at 21:05
13. David Arroyo (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 21:49
14. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 24:05
15. Christopher Horner (USA), PREDICTOR – LOTTO , at 25:09
16. Iban Mayo (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 26:59
17. Frank Schleck (Lux), TEAM CSC, at 31:38
18. Manuel Beltran (Sp), LIQUIGAS, at 34:04
19. Tadej Valjavec (SLO), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 36:58
20. Jose Cobo Acebo Juan (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 37:04
21. Manuel Garate Juan (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 38:06
22. Ivan Gutierrez José (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 45:32
23. Amets Txurruka (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 49:24
24. George Hincapie (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM , at 54:50
25. Christian Vandevelde (USA), TEAM CSC , at 55:50
26. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 56:13
27. Stephane Goubert (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 1:06:20
28. Jens Voigt (G), TEAM CSC, at 1:08:12
29. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Sp), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 1:09:37
30. Patrice Halgand (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 1:12:35
31. Bernhard Kohl (A), GEROLSTEINER, at 1:13:27
32. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), BARLOWORLD, at 1:15:06
33. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 1:22:15
34. Markus Fothen (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 1:30:12
35. Thomas Dekker (Nl), RABOBANK, at 1:30:24
36. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 1:30:37
37. Christophe Moreau (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 1:32:56
38. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 1:33:50
39. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), AGRITUBEL, at 1:36:33
40. Marzio Bruseghin (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 1:36:34
41. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 1:36:40
42. Bram Tankink (Nl), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 1:36:49
43. Carlos Barredo (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 1:36:55
44. Ludovic Turpin (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 1:44:44
45. Charles Wegelius (GB), LIQUIGAS, at 1:46:15
46. Xavier Florencio (Sp), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 1:52:24
47. Christian Knees (G), TEAM MILRAM, at 1:53:13
48. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 1:53:22
49. David De La Fuente (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 1:54:40
50. Ruben Perez (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 1:56:20
51. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), TEAM CSC, at 1:58:35
52. Luis Arrieta Jose (Sp), AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 1:59:57
53. Iker Camano (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 2:05:07
54. John Gadret (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 2:06:40
55. Cédric Vasseur (F), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 2:08:04
56. Dario Cioni (I), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 2:10:32
57. Nicolas Portal (F), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 2:15:16
58. Laurent Lefevre (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 2:15:17
59. Michael Albasini (Swi), LIQUIGAS, at 2:18:25
60. Fabian Wegmann (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 2:19:36
61. Egoi Martinez (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 2:20:06
62. Thomas Voeckler (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 2:20:31
63. Axel Merckx (B), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 2:20:50
64. Johan Van Summeren (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 2:21:47
65. Thomas LÖvkvist (S), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 2:22:40
66. Sergio Paulinho (P), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 2:23:21
67. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (N), TEAM CSC, at 2:24:26
68. Jérôme Pineau (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 2:24:49
69. David Millar (GB), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 2:32:12
70. Mario Aerts (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 2:32:48
71. Sandy Casar (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 2:33:19
72. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 2:37:15
73. Frederik Willems (B), LIQUIGAS, at 2:37:20
74. Martin Elmiger (Swi), AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 2:37:46
75. Daniele Bennati (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 2:38:55
76. Kjell CarlstrÖm (Fin), LIQUIGAS, at 2:39:24
77. Christophe Rinero (F), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 2:40:49
78. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), TEAM MILRAM, at 2:41:41
79. Erik Zabel (G), TEAM MILRAM, at 2:42:41
80. Miguel Mercado Juan (Sp), AGRITUBEL, at 2:44:07
81. Ronny Scholz (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 2:44:29
82. Jorge Azanza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 2:50:20
83. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 2:50:44
84. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 2:53:32
85. Antonio Flecha Juan (Sp), RABOBANK, at 2:55:48
86. Grischa Niermann (Nl), RABOBANK, at 2:55:59
87. Alessandro Ballan (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 2:56:02
88. Stefan Schumacher (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 2:56:35
89. Aleksandr Kuschynski (BLR), LIQUIGAS, at 2:58:46
90. Inaki Isasi (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 2:59:42
91. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 3:00:18
92. Nicolas Vogondy (F), AGRITUBEL, at 3:00:30
93. Johann Tschopp (Swi), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 3:06:59
94. Simon Gerrans (Aus ), AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 3:09:15
95. Paolo Bossoni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 3:09:19
96. Daniele Righi (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 3:10:35
97. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), BARLOWORLD, at 3:13:12
98. Anthony Geslin (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 3:14:05
99. Lilian Jegou (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 3:14:17
100. Antoniobil Fischer Murilo (Brz), LIQUIGAS, at 3:15:01
101. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), TEAM CSC, at 3:15:53
102. Freddy Bichot (F), AGRITUBEL, at 3:17:03
103. David Canada (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 3:17:19
104. Sébastien Rosseler (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 3:18:25
105. Bert Grabsch (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 3:19:48
106. Félix Cardenas (Col), BARLOWORLD, at 3:19:48
107. Julian Dean (NZ), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 3:22:02
108. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), BARLOWORLD, at 3:22:04
109. Matteo Tosatto (I), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 3:22:04
110. William Bonnet (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 3:22:35
111. Leif Hoste (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 3:22:52
112. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 3:23:17
113. Manuel Quinziato (I), LIQUIGAS, at 3:23:47
114. Nicolas Jalabert (F), AGRITUBEL, at 3:24:07
115. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 3:24:13
116. Ralf Grabsch (G), TEAM MILRAM, at 3:24:25
117. Mickaël Delage (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 3:24:46
118. Robert Hunter (RSA), BARLOWORLD, at 3:26:17
119. Tom Boonen (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 3:26:24
120. Marcel Sieberg (G), TEAM MILRAM, at 3:26:48
121. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), TEAM MILRAM, at 3:26:54
122. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 3:26:57
123. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), BARLOWORLD, at 3:27:24
124. Steven De Jongh (Nl), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 3:27:52
125. Claudio Corioni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 3:28:32
126. Benoit Salmon (F), AGRITUBEL, at 3:28:49
127. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 3:29:42
128. Pieter Weening (Nl ), RABOBANK, at 3:31:49
129. Heinrich Haussler (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 3:32:30
130. Sébastien Hinault (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 3:34:36
131. Enrico Poitschke (G), TEAM MILRAM, at 3:35:28
132. Sébastien Chavanel (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 3:35:30
133. Peter Wrolich (A), GEROLSTEINER, at 3:36:10
134. Bram De Groot (Nl), RABOBANK, at 3:37:51
135. Anthony Charteau (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 3:39:15
136. Robert FÖrster (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 3:40:15
137. Sven Krauss (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 3:40:56
138. Gert Steegmans (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 3:41:43
139. Thor Hushovd (N), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 3:42:14
140. Geraint Thomas (GB ), BARLOWORLD, at 3:46:05
141. Wim Vansevenant (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 3:52:44

Points, after stage 19
1. Tom Boonen (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 234 pts.
2. Robert Hunter (RSA), BARLOWORLD, 210 pts.
3. Erik Zabel (G), TEAM MILRAM, 206 pts.
4. Sébastien Chavanel (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 161 pts.
5. Thor Hushovd (N), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 156 pts.
6. Daniele Bennati (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 125 pts.
7. Robert FÖrster (G), GEROLSTEINER, 123 pts.
8. Cadel Evans (Aus), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 109 pts.
9. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), TEAM CSC, 93 pts.
10. Alberto Contador (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 88 pts.
11. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-MOBILE TEAM, 84 pts.
12. Gert Steegmans (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 83 pts.
13. Antoniobil Fischer Murilo (Brz), LIQUIGAS, 75 pts.
14. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 72 pts.
15. Sandy Casar (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 71 pts.
16. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-MOBILE TEAM, 65 pts.
17. Mauricio Soler Hernandez Juan (Col), BARLOWORLD, 64 pts.
18. Levi Leipheimer (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 63 pts.
19. Martin Elmiger (Swi), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 63 pts.
20. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 55 pts.
21. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 54 pts.
22. George Hincapie (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 49 pts.
23. Jens Voigt (G), TEAM CSC, 49 pts.
24. Aleksandr Kuschynski (BLR), LIQUIGAS, 45 pts.
25. Ruben Perez (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 45 pts.
26. Markus Fothen (G), GEROLSTEINER, 45 pts.
27. William Bonnet (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 44 pts.
28. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 44 pts.
29. Antonio Flecha Juan (Sp), RABOBANK, 43 pts.
30. Carlos Sastre (Sp), TEAM CSC, 43 pts.
31. Laurent Lefevre (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 43 pts.
32. Paolo Bossoni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 43 pts.
33. Cédric Vasseur (F), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 41 pts.
34. Axel Merckx (B), T-MOBILE TEAM, 40 pts.
35. Manuel Quinziato (I), LIQUIGAS, 40 pts.
36. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 39 pts.
37. David Millar (GB), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 38 pts.
38. Heinrich Haussler (G), GEROLSTEINER, 38 pts.
39. Iban Mayo (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 37 pts.
40. Michael Boogerd (Nl), RABOBANK, 36 pts.
41. Michael Albasini (Swi), LIQUIGAS, 36 pts.
42. Anthony Geslin (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 36 pts.
43. Claudio Corioni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 36 pts.
44. Sébastien Hinault (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 36 pts.
45. Haimar Zubeldia (ESP), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 35 pts.
46. Steven De Jongh (Nl), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 34 pts.
47. Xavier Florencio (Sp), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 33 pts.
48. Sven Krauss (G), GEROLSTEINER, 32 pts.
49. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 30 pts.
50. Jérôme Pineau (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 30 pts.
51. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), TEAM MILRAM, 29 pts.
52. Frank Schleck (Lux), TEAM CSC, 27 pts.
53. Jose Cobo Acebo Juan (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 27 pts.
54. Inaki Isasi (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 27 pts.
55. Christophe Moreau (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 25 pts.
56. Patrice Halgand (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 24 pts.
57. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 23 pts.
58. Alessandro Ballan (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 22 pts.
59. Manuel Garate Juan (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 21 pts.
60. Stefan Schumacher (G), GEROLSTEINER, 21 pts.
61. Matteo Tosatto (I), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 21 pts.
62. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 20 pts.
63. Freddy Bichot (F), AGRITUBEL, 19 pts.
64. Daniele Righi (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 18 pts.
65. Nicolas Jalabert (F), AGRITUBEL, 18 pts.
66. Geraint Thomas (GB ), BARLOWORLD, 18 pts.
67. Marcel Sieberg (G), TEAM MILRAM, 17 pts.
68. Christian Vandevelde (USA), TEAM CSC, 17 pts.
69. Nicolas Vogondy (F), AGRITUBEL, 16 pts.
70. Ivan Gutierrez José (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 16 pts.
71. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 15 pts.
72. David De La Fuente (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 15 pts.
73. Fabian Wegmann (G), GEROLSTEINER, 15 pts.
74. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 14 pts.
75. David Arroyo (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 14 pts.
76. Julian Dean (NZ), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 14 pts.
77. Enrico Poitschke (G), TEAM MILRAM, 14 pts.
78. Christophe Rinero (F), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 13 pts.
79. Peter Wrolich (A), GEROLSTEINER, 13 pts.
80. Bernhard Kohl (A), GEROLSTEINER, 10 pts.
81. Bram Tankink (Nl), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 9 pts.
82. Thomas LÖvkvist (S), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 9 pts.
83. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), BARLOWORLD, 9 pts.
84. Amets Txurruka (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 8 pts.
85. David Canada (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 8 pts.
86. Christopher Horner (USA), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 7 pts.
87. Ludovic Turpin (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 7 pts.
88. Leif Hoste (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 7 pts.
89. Carlos Barredo (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 6 pts.
90. Thomas Voeckler (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 6 pts.
91. Frederik Willems (B), LIQUIGAS, 6 pts.
92. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 6 pts.
93. Tadej Valjavec (SLO), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 4 pts.
94. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 4 pts.
95. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), BARLOWORLD, 3 pts.
96. Thomas Dekker (Nl), RABOBANK, 3 pts.
97. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 3 pts.
98. Manuel Beltran (Sp), LIQUIGAS, 2 pts.
99. Stephane Goubert (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 2 pts.
100. Christian Knees (G), TEAM MILRAM, 2 pts.
101. Sébastien Rosseler (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 2 pts.
102. Ralf Grabsch (G), TEAM MILRAM, 2 pts.
103. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), AGRITUBEL, 1 pts.
104. Lilian Jegou (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 0 pts.
105. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (N), TEAM CSC, -1 pts.
106. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), BARLOWORLD, -3 pts.
107. Luis Arrieta Jose (Sp), AG2R PREVOYANCE, -5 pts.
108. Miguel Mercado Juan (Sp), AGRITUBEL, -5 pts.
109. Ronny Scholz (G), GEROLSTEINER, -5 pts.
110. Iker Camano (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, -10 pts.

KOM, after stage 19
1. Mauricio Soler Hernandez Juan (Col), BARLOWORLD, 206 pts.
2. Alberto Contador (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 128 pts.
3. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 104 pts.
4. Cadel Evans (Aus), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 92 pts.
5. Laurent Lefevre (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 85 pts.
6. Manuel Garate Juan (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 77 pts.
7. Carlos Sastre (Sp), TEAM CSC, 74 pts.
8. Jose Cobo Acebo Juan (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 68 pts.
9. Levi Leipheimer (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 64 pts.
10. Haimar Zubeldia (ESP), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 64 pts.
11. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 61 pts.
12. David De La Fuente (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 54 pts.
13. Iban Mayo (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 53 pts.
14. David Arroyo (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 52 pts.
15. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 51 pts.
16. Amets Txurruka (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 50 pts.
17. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-MOBILE TEAM, 45 pts.
18. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 43 pts.
19. Christophe Moreau (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 43 pts.
20. Bernhard Kohl (A), GEROLSTEINER, 42 pts.
21. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 41 pts.
22. Patrice Halgand (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 31 pts.
23. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 30 pts.
24. Ivan Gutierrez José (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 30 pts.
25. Ruben Perez (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 27 pts.
26. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 26 pts.
27. Stephane Goubert (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 25 pts.
28. Thomas Dekker (Nl), RABOBANK, 25 pts.
29. Johann Tschopp (Swi), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 25 pts.
30. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 24 pts.
31. Christophe Rinero (F), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 23 pts.
32. David Millar (GB), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 22 pts.
33. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 18 pts.
34. Stefan Schumacher (G), GEROLSTEINER, 16 pts.
35. Jens Voigt (G), TEAM CSC, 16 pts.
36. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 15 pts.
37. Sergio Paulinho (P), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 15 pts.
38. William Bonnet (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 15 pts.
39. Michael Boogerd (Nl), RABOBANK, 14 pts.
40. Frank Schleck (Lux), TEAM CSC, 14 pts.
41. Martin Elmiger (Swi), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 14 pts.
42. Anthony Charteau (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 14 pts.
43. George Hincapie (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 13 pts.
44. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 13 pts.
45. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 12 pts.
46. Christian Vandevelde (USA), TEAM CSC, 12 pts.
47. Carlos Barredo (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 12 pts.
48. Daniele Bennati (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 12 pts.
49. Thomas Voeckler (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 10 pts.
50. Markus Fothen (G), GEROLSTEINER, 10 pts.
51. Christian Knees (G), TEAM MILRAM, 10 pts.
52. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), BARLOWORLD, 10 pts.
53. Sandy Casar (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 9 pts.
54. Matteo Tosatto (I), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 8 pts.
55. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 8 pts.
56. Ludovic Turpin (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 6 pts.
57. Aleksandr Kuschynski (BLR), LIQUIGAS, 5 pts.
58. Daniele Righi (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 5 pts.
59. Frederik Willems (B), LIQUIGAS, 4 pts.
60. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 4 pts.
61. Michael Albasini (Swi), LIQUIGAS, 4 pts.
62. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), BARLOWORLD, 3 pts.
63. Freddy Bichot (F), AGRITUBEL, 3 pts.
64. Antonio Flecha Juan (Sp), RABOBANK, 3 pts.
65. Xavier Florencio (Sp), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 2 pts.
66. Jérôme Pineau (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 2 pts.
67. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), TEAM MILRAM, 2 pts.
68. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), BARLOWORLD, 2 pts.
69. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 2 pts.
70. Marcel Sieberg (G), TEAM MILRAM, 1 pts.

Best young rider (Under 25)
1. Alberto Contador (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 87:09:18
2. Mauricio Soler Hernandez Juan (Col), BARLOWORLD, at 16:41
3. Amets Txurruka (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 49:24
4. Bernhard Kohl (A), GEROLSTEINER, at 1:13:27
5. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), BARLOWORLD, at 1:15:06
6. Thomas Dekker (Nl), RABOBANK, at 1:30:24
7. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 1:30:37
8. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 1:33:50
9. Thomas LÖvkvist (S), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 2:22:40
10. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), TEAM MILRAM, at 2:41:41
11. Jorge Azanza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 2:50:20
12. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 2:50:44
13. Johann Tschopp (Swi), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 3:06:59
14. William Bonnet (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 3:22:35
15. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 3:23:17
16. Mickaël Delage (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 3:24:46
17. Marcel Sieberg (G), TEAM MILRAM, at 3:26:48
18. Claudio Corioni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 3:28:32
19. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 3:29:42
20. Heinrich Haussler (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 3:32:30
21. Sven Krauss (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 3:40:56
22. Geraint Thomas (GB ), BARLOWORLD, at 3:46:05

Teams
1. DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 261:39:33
2. CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 19:31
3. TEAM CSC, at 22:10
4. RABOBANK, at 36:14
5. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 46:51
6. SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 1:44:23
7. PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 1:49:56
8. LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 2:19:41
9. CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 2:25:39
10. AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 2:25:48
11. LIQUIGAS, at 2:28:20
12. QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 2:57:25
13. T-MOBILE TEAM, at 3:17:26
14. BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 3:49:43
15. BARLOWORLD, at 3:58:52
16. GEROLSTEINER, at 4:09:38
17. AGRITUBEL, at 6:17:25
18. TEAM MILRAM, at 6:48:28
19. FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 6:48:45