Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Results – Stage 18

Results, Stage 18 (Cahors-Angoulême)1. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 5:13:312. Axel Merckx (B), T-Mobile, at 00:01 3. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 00:01 4. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 00:01 5. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 08:34 6. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Barloworld, at 08:34 7. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, at 08:34 8. Sébastien Chavanel (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 08:34 9. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-Mobile, at 08:34 10. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, at 08:34 Results, Stage 18 (Cahors-Angoulême)1. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 5:13:312. Axel Merckx (B),

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Results, Stage 18 (Cahors-Angoulême)
1. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 5:13:31
2. Axel Merckx (B), T-Mobile, at 00:01
3. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 00:01
4. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 00:01
5. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 08:34
6. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Barloworld, at 08:34
7. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, at 08:34
8. Sébastien Chavanel (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 08:34
9. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-Mobile, at 08:34
10. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, at 08:34

Results, Stage 18 (Cahors-Angoulême)
1. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 5:13:31
2. Axel Merckx (B), T-Mobile, at 00:01
3. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 00:01
4. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 00:01
5. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 08:34
6. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Barloworld, at 08:34
7. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, at 08:34
8. Sébastien Chavanel (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 08:34
9. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-Mobile, at 08:34
10. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, at 08:34
11. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 08:34
12. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, at 08:34
13. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, at 08:34
14. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, at 08:34
15. Sébastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole, at 08:34
16. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 08:37
17. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 08:37
18. Steven De Jongh (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 08:37
19. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 08:37
20. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Discovery Channel , at 08:37
21. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, at 08:37
22. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 08:37
23. Ruben Perez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 08:37
24. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, at 08:37
25. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), Agritubel, at 08:37
26. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas, at 08:37
27. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 08:37
28. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 08:37
29. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, at 08:37
30. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, at 08:37
31. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Agritubel, at 08:37
32. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, at 08:37
33. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 08:37
34. Manuel Garate Juan (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 08:37
35. Manuel Beltran (Sp), Liquigas, at 08:37
36. Kjell Carlström (Fin), Liquigas, at 08:37
37. Christian Knees (G), Milram, at 08:37
38. Iban Mayo (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 08:37
39. Ivan Gutierrez José (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 08:37
40. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel , at 08:37
41. Xavier Florencio (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, at 08:37
42. Jose Cobo Acebo Juan (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 08:37
43. Mickaël Delage (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 08:37
44. David Arroyo (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 08:37
45. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Francaise Des Jeux, at 08:37
46. Mauricio Soler Hernandez Juan (Col), Barloworld, at 08:37
47. Luis Arrieta Jose (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 08:37
48. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Caisse d’Epargne, at 08:37
49. Antoniobil Fischer Murilo (Brz), Liquigas, at 08:37
50. Christopher Horner (USA), Predictor-Lotto , at 08:37
51. Simon Gerrans (Aus ), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 08:37
52. Lilian Jegou (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 08:37
53. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 08:37
54. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, at 08:37
55. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, at 08:37
56. Leif Hoste (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 08:37
57. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 08:37
58. Ralf Grabsch (G), Milram, at 08:37
59. Bert Grabsch (G), T-Mobile, at 08:37
60. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), Credit Agricole, at 08:37
61. Christophe Moreau (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 08:37
62. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Barloworld, at 08:37
63. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Lampre-Fondital, at 08:37
64. Paolo Bossoni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 08:37
65. Johan Van Summeren (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 08:37
66. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 08:37
67. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, at 08:37
68. Cédric Vasseur (F), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 08:37
69. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 08:37
70. Nicolas Portal (F), Caisse d’Epargne, at 08:37
71. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 08:37
72. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 08:37
73. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 08:56
74. Sébastien Rosseler (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 08:56
75. Julian Dean (Nz), Credit Agricole, at 08:58
76. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, at 08:58
77. Carlos Barredo (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 08:58
78. Wim Vansevenant (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 08:58
79. Gert Steegmans (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 09:01
80. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 09:17
81. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 09:24
82. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 09:24
83. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, at 09:24
84. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, at 09:24
85. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, at 09:24
86. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 09:24
87. Iker Camano (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 09:24
88. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, at 09:24
89. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 09:24
90. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 09:24
91. Dario Cioni (I), Predictor-Lotto, at 09:24
92. Mario Aerts (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 09:24
93. Alessandro Ballan (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 09:24
94. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, at 09:24
95. Nicolas Vogondy (F), Agritubel, at 09:24
96. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 09:24
97. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Sp), Lampre-Fondital, at 09:24
98. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Milram, at 09:24
99. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 09:24
100. Thomas Geraint (Gb ), Barloworld, at 09:24
101. Enrico Poitschke (G), Milram, at 09:24
102. Grischa Niermann (Nl), Rabobank, at 09:24
103. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 09:24
104. Jorge Azanza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 09:24
105. Pieter Weening (Nl ), Rabobank, at 09:24
106. Christophe Rinero (F), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 09:24
107. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, at 09:24
108. David De La Fuente (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 09:24
109. Benoit Salmon (F), Agritubel, at 09:24
110. John Gadret (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 09:24
111. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 09:24
112. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 09:24
113. Miguel Mercado Juan (Sp), Agritubel, at 09:24
114. Jérôme Pineau (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 09:24
115. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, at 09:24
116. Christian Vandevelde (USA), CSC , at 09:24
117. Markus Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, at 09:24
118. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 09:24
119. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 09:24
120. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (N), CSC, at 09:24
121. Charles Wegelius (Gb), Liquigas, at 09:24
122. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), CSC, at 09:24
123. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Credit Agricole, at 09:24
124. Antonio Flecha Juan (Sp), Rabobank, at 09:24
125. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, at 09:24
126. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), Barloworld, at 09:24
127. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 09:24
128. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas, at 10:14
129. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 10:14
130. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, at 10:14
131. Anthony Charteau (F), Credit Agricole, at 10:14
132. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), Barloworld, at 10:14
133. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, at 10:14
134. Sergio Paulinho (P), Discovery Channel, at 10:14
135. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, at 10:14
136. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, at 10:14
137. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, at 10:49
138. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, at 11:02
139. David Millar (Gb), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 11:02
140. Félix Cardenas (Col), Barloworld, at 11:02
141. Frederik Willems (B), Liquigas, at 11:02

Overall, After Stage 18
1. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, 86:04:16
2. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, at 01:50
3. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Discovery Channel , at 02:49
4. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, at 06:02
5. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 06:29
6. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 10:18
7. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, at 11:36
8. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, at 12:47
9. Mauricio Soler Hernandez Juan (Col), Barloworld, at 13:31
10. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:42
11. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 14:07
12. David Arroyo (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 17:58
13. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 19:10
14. Iban Mayo (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 22:14
15. Christopher Horner (USA), Predictor-Lotto , at 23:12
16. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Caisse d’Epargne, at 24:27
17. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, at 28:38
18. Manuel Beltran (Sp), Liquigas, at 29:48
19. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Lampre-Fondital, at 33:21
20. Jose Cobo Acebo Juan (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 34:32
21. Manuel Garate Juan (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 36:13
22. Ivan Gutierrez José (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 45:23
23. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 45:54
24. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), Credit Agricole, at 54:05
25. Christian Vandevelde (USA), CSC , at 54:10
26. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel , at 54:35
27. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 1:01:47
28. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Sp), Lampre-Fondital, at 1:04:44
29. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, at 1:05:44
30. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, at 1:07:47
31. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, at 1:11:07
32. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, at 1:11:57
33. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Credit Agricole, at 1:17:19
34. Markus Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, at 1:26:56
35. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, at 1:28:42
36. Christophe Moreau (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 1:29:20
37. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, at 1:29:38
38. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 1:29:47
39. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), Agritubel, at 1:31:03
40. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:31:16
41. Carlos Barredo (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 1:31:59
42. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 1:33:49
43. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 1:34:39
44. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 1:37:20
45. Charles Wegelius (Gb), Liquigas, at 1:41:52
46. Xavier Florencio (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, at 1:46:10
47. David De La Fuente (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 1:47:42
48. Christian Knees (G), Milram, at 1:49:01
49. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:49:18
50. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), CSC, at 1:52:45
51. Ruben Perez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:53:31
52. Luis Arrieta Jose (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 1:55:11
53. John Gadret (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 2:00:49
54. Iker Camano (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 2:01:29
55. Cédric Vasseur (F), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 2:01:38
56. Dario Cioni (I), Predictor-Lotto, at 2:04:29
57. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:10:12
58. Nicolas Portal (F), Caisse d’Epargne, at 2:11:53
59. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, at 2:14:15
60. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 2:14:40
61. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, at 2:14:50
62. Axel Merckx (B), T-Mobile, at 2:16:02
63. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:16:59
64. Johan Van Summeren (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 2:17:40
65. Jérôme Pineau (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:19:09
66. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Francaise Des Jeux, at 2:19:54
67. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (N), CSC, at 2:20:12
68. Sergio Paulinho (P), Discovery Channel, at 2:21:26
69. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 2:25:37
70. David Millar (Gb), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 2:26:37
71. Mario Aerts (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 2:27:31
72. Frederik Willems (B), Liquigas, at 2:29:53
73. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 2:31:02
74. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 2:31:50
75. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 2:33:46
76. Christophe Rinero (F), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 2:34:47
77. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, at 2:35:10
78. Kjell Carlström (Fin), Liquigas, at 2:35:29
79. Miguel Mercado Juan (Sp), Agritubel, at 2:38:33
80. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, at 2:39:04
81. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, at 2:39:52
82. Jorge Azanza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:43:44
83. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 2:44:46
84. Antonio Flecha Juan (Sp), Rabobank, at 2:49:58
85. Grischa Niermann (Nl), Rabobank, at 2:50:01
86. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:50:24
87. Alessandro Ballan (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 2:53:12
88. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:53:52
89. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, at 2:55:36
90. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas, at 2:55:45
91. Nicolas Vogondy (F), Agritubel, at 2:56:18
92. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 2:57:07
93. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:58:35
94. Simon Gerrans (Aus ), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 3:03:12
95. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 3:03:18
96. Paolo Bossoni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 3:03:24
97. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Barloworld, at 3:05:37
98. Lilian Jegou (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 3:07:15
99. Antoniobil Fischer Murilo (Brz), Liquigas, at 3:07:26
100. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 3:08:27
101. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, at 3:09:47
102. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 3:11:09
103. Félix Cardenas (Col), Barloworld, at 3:11:40
104. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 3:14:41
105. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, at 3:15:16
106. Julian Dean (Nz), Credit Agricole, at 3:15:55
107. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas, at 3:16:05
108. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), Barloworld, at 3:16:06
109. Sébastien Rosseler (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 3:16:57
110. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 3:17:08
111. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Agritubel, at 3:17:35
112. Bert Grabsch (G), T-Mobile, at 3:17:58
113. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 3:18:05
114. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 3:18:46
115. Ralf Grabsch (G), Milram, at 3:19:23
116. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, at 3:19:43
117. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Barloworld, at 3:19:45
118. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-Mobile, at 3:19:53
119. Mickaël Delage (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 3:20:22
120. Benoit Salmon (F), Agritubel, at 3:20:49
121. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 3:20:57
122. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, at 3:21:25
123. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), Barloworld, at 3:21:28
124. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Milram, at 3:21:46
125. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, at 3:22:12
126. Leif Hoste (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 3:22:22
127. Steven De Jongh (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 3:22:46
128. Pieter Weening (Nl ), Rabobank, at 3:24:31
129. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, at 3:26:22
130. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, at 3:27:28
131. Sébastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole, at 3:28:45
132. Enrico Poitschke (G), Milram, at 3:28:48
133. Sébastien Chavanel (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 3:28:48
134. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, at 3:31:29
135. Anthony Charteau (F), Credit Agricole, at 3:32:07
136. Gert Steegmans (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 3:34:11
137. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 3:34:45
138. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, at 3:34:50
139. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, at 3:37:19
140. Thomas Geraint (Gb ), Barloworld, at 3:39:44
141. Wim Vansevenant (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 3:45:01

Points, After Stage 18
1. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 234 Pts.
2. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Barloworld, 210 Pts.
3. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, 206 Pts.
4. Sébastien Chavanel (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 161 Pts.
5. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, 156 Pts.
6. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, 125 Pts.
7. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, 123 Pts.
8. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, 97 Pts.
9. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, 93 Pts.
10. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-Mobile, 84 Pts.
11. Gert Steegmans (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 83 Pts.
12. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, 82 Pts.
13. Antoniobil Fischer Murilo (Brz), Liquigas, 75 Pts.
14. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, 72 Pts.
15. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 71 Pts.
16. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, 65 Pts.
17. Mauricio Soler Hernandez Juan (Col), Barloworld, 64 Pts.
18. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance, 63 Pts.
19. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 54 Pts.
20. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 49 Pts.
21. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Discovery Channel, 48 Pts.
22. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, 47 Pts.
23. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas, 45 Pts.
24. Ruben Perez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 45 Pts.
25. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, 45 Pts.
26. Markus Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, 45 Pts.
27. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, 44 Pts.
28. Antonio Flecha Juan (Sp), Rabobank, 43 Pts.
29. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 43 Pts.
30. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, 43 Pts.
31. Paolo Bossoni (I), Lampre-Fondital, 43 Pts.
32. Cédric Vasseur (F), Quick Step-Innergetic, 41 Pts.
33. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 41 Pts.
34. Axel Merckx (B), T-Mobile, 40 Pts.
35. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas, 40 Pts.
36. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 39 Pts.
37. David Millar (Gb), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 38 Pts.
38. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, 38 Pts.
39. Iban Mayo (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 37 Pts.
40. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 36 Pts.
41. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, 36 Pts.
42. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, 36 Pts.
43. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, 36 Pts.
44. Sébastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole, 36 Pts.
45. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 35 Pts.
46. Steven De Jongh (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 34 Pts.
47. Xavier Florencio (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, 33 Pts.
48. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, 32 Pts.
49. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, 30 Pts.
50. Jérôme Pineau (F), Bouygues Telecom, 30 Pts.
51. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, 29 Pts.
52. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, 27 Pts.
53. Jose Cobo Acebo Juan (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 27 Pts.
54. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 27 Pts.
55. Christophe Moreau (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 25 Pts.
56. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, 24 Pts.
57. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 22 Pts.
58. Alessandro Ballan (I), Lampre-Fondital, 22 Pts.
59. Manuel Garate Juan (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, 21 Pts.
60. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, 21 Pts.
61. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 21 Pts.
62. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20 Pts.
63. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, 19 Pts.
64. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre-Fondital, 18 Pts.
65. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Agritubel, 18 Pts.
66. Thomas Geraint (Gb ), Barloworld, 18 Pts.
67. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, 17 Pts.
68. Christian Vandevelde (USA), CSC, 17 Pts.
69. Nicolas Vogondy (F), Agritubel, 16 Pts.
70. David De La Fuente (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 15 Pts.
71. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 15 Pts.
72. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, 14 Pts.
73. David Arroyo (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 14 Pts.
74. Julian Dean (Nz), Credit Agricole, 14 Pts.
75. Enrico Poitschke (G), Milram, 14 Pts.
76. Christophe Rinero (F), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 13 Pts.
77. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 13 Pts.
78. Ivan Gutierrez José (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 11 Pts.
79. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, 10 Pts.
80. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 9 Pts.
81. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Francaise Des Jeux, 9 Pts.
82. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), Barloworld, 9 Pts.
83. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 8 Pts.
84. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 8 Pts.
85. Christopher Horner (USA), Predictor-Lotto, 7 Pts.
86. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 7 Pts.
87. Carlos Barredo (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, 6 Pts.
88. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, 6 Pts.
89. Frederik Willems (B), Liquigas, 6 Pts.
90. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, 6 Pts.
91. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Caisse d’Epargne, 5 Pts.
92. Leif Hoste (B), Predictor-Lotto, 5 Pts.
93. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Lampre-Fondital, 4 Pts.
94. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4 Pts.
95. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, 3 Pts.
96. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 3 Pts.
97. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 3 Pts.
98. Manuel Beltran (Sp), Liquigas, 2 Pts.
99. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 2 Pts.
100. Christian Knees (G), Milram, 2 Pts.
101. Sébastien Rosseler (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 2 Pts.
102. Ralf Grabsch (G), Milram, 2 Pts.
103. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), Agritubel, 1 Pts.
104. Lilian Jegou (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 0 Pts.
105. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (N), CSC, -1 Pts.
106. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Barloworld, -3 Pts.
107. Luis Arrieta Jose (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, -5 Pts.
108. Miguel Mercado Juan (Sp), Agritubel, -5 Pts.
109. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, -5 Pts.
110. Iker Camano (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, -10 Pts.
Iker Camano (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, -10 Pts.

Kom, After Stage 18
1. Mauricio Soler Hernandez Juan (Col), Barloworld, 206 Pts.
2. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, 128 Pts.
3. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, 104 Pts.
4. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, 92 Pts.
5. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, 85 Pts.
6. Manuel Garate Juan (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, 77 Pts.
7. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 74 Pts.
8. Jose Cobo Acebo Juan (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 68 Pts.
9. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Discovery Channel, 64 Pts.
10. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 64 Pts.
11. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 61 Pts.
12. David De La Fuente (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 54 Pts.
13. Iban Mayo (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 53 Pts.
14. David Arroyo (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 52 Pts.
15. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 51 Pts.
16. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 50 Pts.
17. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, 45 Pts.
18. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 43 Pts.
19. Christophe Moreau (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 43 Pts.
20. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, 42 Pts.
21. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 41 Pts.
22. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, 31 Pts.
23. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, 30 Pts.
24. Ivan Gutierrez José (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 30 Pts.
25. Ruben Perez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 27 Pts.
26. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 26 Pts.
27. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 25 Pts.
28. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 25 Pts.
29. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, 25 Pts.
30. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, 24 Pts.
31. Christophe Rinero (F), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 23 Pts.
32. David Millar (Gb), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 22 Pts.
33. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, 18 Pts.
34. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, 16 Pts.
35. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 16 Pts.
36. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), Credit Agricole, 15 Pts.
37. Sergio Paulinho (P), Discovery Channel, 15 Pts.
38. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, 15 Pts.
39. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 14 Pts.
40. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, 14 Pts.
41. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance, 14 Pts.
42. Anthony Charteau (F), Credit Agricole, 14 Pts.
43. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, 13 Pts.
44. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 13 Pts.
45. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 12 Pts.
46. Christian Vandevelde (USA), CSC, 12 Pts.
47. Carlos Barredo (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, 12 Pts.
48. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, 12 Pts.
49. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, 10 Pts.
50. Markus Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, 10 Pts.
51. Christian Knees (G), Milram, 10 Pts.
52. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), Barloworld, 10 Pts.
53. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 9 Pts.
54. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 8 Pts.
55. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 8 Pts.
56. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 6 Pts.
57. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas, 5 Pts.
58. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre-Fondital, 5 Pts.
59. Frederik Willems (B), Liquigas, 4 Pts.
60. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, 4 Pts.
61. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, 4 Pts.
62. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, 3 Pts.
63. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, 3 Pts.
64. Antonio Flecha Juan (Sp), Rabobank, 3 Pts.
65. Xavier Florencio (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, 2 Pts.
66. Jérôme Pineau (F), Bouygues Telecom, 2 Pts.
67. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, 2 Pts.
68. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Barloworld, 2 Pts.
69. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 2 Pts.
70. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, 1 Pts.

Best Young Rider (Under 25)
1. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, 86:04:16
2. Mauricio Soler Hernandez Juan (Col), Barloworld, at 13:31
3. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 45:54
4. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, at 1:11:07
5. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, at 1:11:57
6. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, at 1:28:42
7. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, at 1:29:38
8. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 1:29:47
9. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Francaise Des Jeux, at 2:19:54
10. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, at 2:39:52
11. Jorge Azanza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:43:44
12. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 2:44:46
13. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:58:35
14. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 3:18:05
15. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, at 3:19:43
16. Mickaël Delage (F), Francaise Des Jeux, at 3:20:22
17. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 3:20:57
18. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, at 3:21:25
19. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, at 3:22:12
20. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, at 3:26:22
21. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, at 3:37:19
22. Thomas Geraint (Gb ), Barloworld, at 3:39:44

Teams
1. Discovery Channel, 258:27:02
2. CSC, at 16:12
3. Caisse d’Epargne, at 16:51
4. Rabobank, at 28:01
5. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 39:07
6. Saunier Duval-Prodir, at 1:30:53
7. Predictor-Lotto, at 1:46:21
8. Lampre-Fondital, at 2:08:44
9. Ag2r Prevoyance, at 2:11:04
10. Credit Agricole, at 2:13:16
11. Liquigas, at 2:14:39
12. Quick Step-Innergetic, at 2:48:29
13. T-Mobile, at 3:11:20
14. Bouygues Telecom, at 3:35:23
15. Barloworld, at 3:44:02
16. Gerolsteiner, at 4:00:28
17. Agritubel, at 5:59:34
18. Francaise Des Jeux, at 6:33:48
19. Milram, at 6:35:16