Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Results – Stage 17

Results - Stage 17 (Pau - Castelsarrasin)1. Daniele Bennati (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 4:14:042. Markus Fothen (G), GEROLSTEINER, 4:14:043. Martin Elmiger (Swi), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 4:14:044. Jens Voigt (G), TEAM CSC, 4:14:045. David Millar (GB), SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR, at 02:41 6. Matteo Tosatto (I), QUICK STEP - INNERGETIC, at 02:43 7. Manuel Quinziato (I), LIQUIGAS, at 03:20 8. Daniele Righi (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 03:20 9. Tom Boonen (B), QUICK STEP - INNERGETIC, at 09:37 10. Sébastien Chavanel (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 09:37 11. Robert Hunter (RSA), BARLOWORLD, at 09:37 12. Robert FÖrster

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Results – Stage 17 (Pau – Castelsarrasin)
1. Daniele Bennati (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 4:14:04
2. Markus Fothen (G), GEROLSTEINER, 4:14:04
3. Martin Elmiger (Swi), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 4:14:04
4. Jens Voigt (G), TEAM CSC, 4:14:04
5. David Millar (GB), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 02:41
6. Matteo Tosatto (I), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 02:43
7. Manuel Quinziato (I), LIQUIGAS, at 03:20
8. Daniele Righi (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 03:20
9. Tom Boonen (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 09:37
10. Sébastien Chavanel (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 09:37

11. Robert Hunter (RSA), BARLOWORLD, at 09:37
12. Robert FÖrster (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 09:37
13. Erik Zabel (G), TEAM MILRAM, at 09:37
14. Gert Steegmans (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 09:39
15. Sven Krauss (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 09:39
16. Sébastien Hinault (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 09:39
17. Cadel Evans (Aus), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 09:39
18. Thor Hushovd (N), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 09:39
19. Xavier Florencio (Sp), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 09:39
20. Alberto Contador (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 09:39
21. Leif Hoste (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 09:39
22. George Hincapie (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM , at 09:39
23. Steven De Jongh (Nl), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 09:39
24. Antoniobil Fischer Murilo (Brz), LIQUIGAS, at 09:39
25. Aleksandr Kuschynski (BLR), LIQUIGAS, at 09:39
26. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), AGRITUBEL, at 09:39
27. Levi Leipheimer (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM , at 09:39
28. Julian Dean (NZ), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 09:39
29. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), BARLOWORLD, at 09:39
30. Christophe Rinero (F), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 09:39
31. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 09:39
32. Haimar Zubeldia (ESP), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 09:39
33. Mickaël Delage (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 09:39
34. Christopher Horner (USA), PREDICTOR – LOTTO , at 09:39
35. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 09:39
36. Manuel Beltran (Sp), LIQUIGAS, at 09:39
37. Frank Schleck (Lux), TEAM CSC, at 09:39
38. Patrice Halgand (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 09:39
39. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 09:39
40. Thomas Geraint (GB ), BARLOWORLD, at 09:39
41. Amets Txurruka (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 09:39
42. Carlos Sastre (Sp), TEAM CSC, at 09:39
43. Ruben Perez (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 09:39
44. Ralf Grabsch (G), TEAM MILRAM, at 09:39
45. Enrico Poitschke (G), TEAM MILRAM, at 09:39
46. Bert Grabsch (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 09:39
47. Manuel Garate Juan (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 09:39
48. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), BARLOWORLD, at 09:39
49. Alessandro Ballan (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 09:39
50. Mauricio Soler Hernandez Juan (Col), BARLOWORLD, at 09:39
51. Inaki Isasi (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 09:39
52. Dario Cioni (I), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 09:39
53. Freddy Bichot (F), AGRITUBEL, at 09:39
54. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 09:39
55. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), BARLOWORLD, at 09:39
56. Christian Vandevelde (USA), TEAM CSC , at 09:39
57. David De La Fuente (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 09:39
58. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 09:39
59. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), TEAM MILRAM, at 09:39
60. Iban Mayo (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 09:39
61. Christian Knees (G), TEAM MILRAM, at 09:39
62. David Arroyo (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 09:39
63. Paolo Bossoni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 09:39
64. Ivan Gutierrez José (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 09:39
65. Bram Tankink (Nl), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 09:39
66. Sébastien Rosseler (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 09:39
67. Tadej Valjavec (SLO), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 09:39
68. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 09:39
69. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 09:39
70. Cédric Vasseur (F), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 09:39
71. Peter Wrolich (A), GEROLSTEINER, at 09:39
72. Marzio Bruseghin (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 09:39
73. Claudio Corioni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 09:39
74. Sergio Paulinho (P), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 09:39
75. Simon Gerrans (Aus ), AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 09:39
76. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (N), TEAM CSC, at 09:39
77. Stephane Goubert (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 09:39
78. Egoi Martinez (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 09:39
79. Heinrich Haussler (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 09:39
80. Ronny Scholz (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 09:39
81. Lilian Jegou (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 09:39
82. Bernhard Kohl (A), GEROLSTEINER, at 09:39
83. Nicolas Vogondy (F), AGRITUBEL, at 09:39
84. Jose Cobo Acebo Juan (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 09:39
85. Sandy Casar (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 09:39
86. Luis Arrieta Jose (Sp), AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 09:39
87. Mario Aerts (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 09:39
88. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 09:39
89. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 09:39
90. Marcel Sieberg (G), TEAM MILRAM, at 09:39
91. John Gadret (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 09:39
92. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 09:39
93. Iker Camano (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 09:39
94. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Sp), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 09:39
95. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), TEAM MILRAM, at 09:39
96. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 09:39
97. Carlos Barredo (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 09:39
98. Johan Van Summeren (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 09:39
99. Jorge Azanza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 09:39
100. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 09:39
101. Christophe Moreau (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 09:39
102. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 09:39
103. Bram De Groot (Nl), RABOBANK, at 09:39
104. Thomas Voeckler (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 09:39
105. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 09:39
106. David Canada (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 09:39
107. Kjell CarlstrÖm (Fin), LIQUIGAS, at 09:39
108. Frederik Willems (B), LIQUIGAS, at 09:39
109. Thomas LÖvkvist (S), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 09:39
110. Charles Wegelius (GB), LIQUIGAS, at 09:39
111. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), BARLOWORLD, at 09:39
112. Axel Merckx (B), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 09:39
113. Ludovic Turpin (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 09:39
114. Miguel Mercado Juan (Sp), AGRITUBEL, at 09:39
115. Anthony Charteau (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 09:39
116. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 09:39
117. Benoit Salmon (F), AGRITUBEL, at 09:39
118. William Bonnet (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 09:39
119. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 09:39
120. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 09:39
121. Michael Albasini (Swi), LIQUIGAS, at 09:39
122. Anthony Geslin (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 09:39
123. Jérôme Pineau (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 09:39
124. Nicolas Portal (F), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 09:39
125. Laurent Lefevre (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 09:39
126. Fabian Wegmann (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 09:39
127. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 09:39
128. Johann Tschopp (Swi), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 09:39
129. Nicolas Jalabert (F), AGRITUBEL, at 09:39
130. Stefan Schumacher (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 09:39
131. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 09:39
132. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), TEAM CSC, at 09:39
133. Michael Boogerd (Nl), RABOBANK, at 09:39
134. Antonio Flecha Juan (Sp), RABOBANK, at 09:39
135. Félix Cardenas (Col), BARLOWORLD, at 09:39
136. Grischa Niermann (Nl), RABOBANK, at 09:39
137. Thomas Dekker (Nl), RABOBANK, at 09:39
138. Pieter Weening (Nl ), RABOBANK, at 09:39
139. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), TEAM CSC, at 10:08
140. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 10:08
141. Wim Vansevenant (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 10:22

Overall, after stage 17
1. Alberto Contador (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 80:42:08
2. Cadel Evans (Aus), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 01:53
3. Levi Leipheimer (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM , at 02:49
4. Carlos Sastre (Sp), TEAM CSC, at 06:02
5. Haimar Zubeldia (ESP), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 06:29
6. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 10:18
7. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 11:36
8. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 12:50
9. Mauricio Soler Hernandez Juan (Col), BARLOWORLD, at 13:31
10. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 13:42
11. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 14:07
12. David Arroyo (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 17:58
13. Iban Mayo (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 22:14
14. Christopher Horner (USA), PREDICTOR – LOTTO , at 23:12
15. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 24:27
16. Michael Boogerd (Nl), RABOBANK, at 27:50
17. Frank Schleck (Lux), TEAM CSC, at 28:38
18. Manuel Beltran (Sp), LIQUIGAS, at 29:48
19. Tadej Valjavec (SLO), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 33:21
20. Jose Cobo Acebo Juan (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 34:32
21. Manuel Garate Juan (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 36:13
22. Ivan Gutierrez José (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 45:23
23. Amets Txurruka (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 45:54
24. Christian Vandevelde (USA), TEAM CSC , at 53:23
25. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 54:05
26. George Hincapie (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM , at 54:35
27. Stephane Goubert (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 1:01:47
28. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Sp), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 1:03:57
29. Jens Voigt (G), TEAM CSC, at 1:04:47
30. Patrice Halgand (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 1:07:47
31. Bernhard Kohl (A), GEROLSTEINER, at 1:10:20
32. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), BARLOWORLD, at 1:11:57
33. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 1:16:32
34. Markus Fothen (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 1:26:09
35. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 1:27:05
36. Thomas Dekker (Nl), RABOBANK, at 1:28:10
37. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 1:28:51
38. Christophe Moreau (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 1:29:20
39. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 1:30:29
40. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), AGRITUBEL, at 1:31:03
41. Carlos Barredo (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 1:31:38
42. Bram Tankink (Nl), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 1:33:49
43. Marzio Bruseghin (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 1:33:52
44. Ludovic Turpin (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 1:36:33
45. Charles Wegelius (GB), LIQUIGAS, at 1:41:05
46. Xavier Florencio (Sp), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 1:46:10
47. David De La Fuente (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 1:46:55
48. Christian Knees (G), TEAM MILRAM, at 1:49:01
49. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 1:49:18
50. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), TEAM CSC, at 1:51:58
51. Ruben Perez (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 1:53:31
52. Luis Arrieta Jose (Sp), AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 1:55:11
53. John Gadret (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 2:00:02
54. Iker Camano (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 2:00:42
55. Cédric Vasseur (F), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 2:01:38
56. Dario Cioni (I), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 2:03:42
57. Nicolas Portal (F), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 2:11:53
58. Michael Albasini (Swi), LIQUIGAS, at 2:13:28
59. Egoi Martinez (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 2:13:53
60. Fabian Wegmann (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 2:14:03
61. Thomas Voeckler (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 2:16:12
62. Johan Van Summeren (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 2:17:40
63. Jérôme Pineau (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 2:18:22
64. Laurent Lefevre (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 2:19:00
65. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (N), TEAM CSC, at 2:19:25
66. Sergio Paulinho (P), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 2:19:49
67. Thomas LÖvkvist (S), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 2:19:54
68. David Millar (GB), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 2:24:12
69. Axel Merckx (B), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 2:25:00
70. Mario Aerts (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 2:26:44
71. Frederik Willems (B), LIQUIGAS, at 2:27:28
72. Daniele Bennati (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 2:31:02
73. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 2:31:03
74. Martin Elmiger (Swi), AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 2:32:59
75. Christophe Rinero (F), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 2:34:00
76. Sandy Casar (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 2:34:40
77. Erik Zabel (G), TEAM MILRAM, at 2:35:13
78. Kjell CarlstrÖm (Fin), LIQUIGAS, at 2:35:29
79. Ronny Scholz (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 2:37:27
80. Miguel Mercado Juan (Sp), AGRITUBEL, at 2:37:46
81. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), TEAM MILRAM, at 2:39:05
82. Jorge Azanza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 2:42:57
83. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 2:44:27
84. Antonio Flecha Juan (Sp), RABOBANK, at 2:49:11
85. Grischa Niermann (Nl), RABOBANK, at 2:49:14
86. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 2:49:37
87. Alessandro Ballan (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 2:52:25
88. Inaki Isasi (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 2:53:05
89. Stefan Schumacher (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 2:53:59
90. Nicolas Vogondy (F), AGRITUBEL, at 2:55:31
91. Aleksandr Kuschynski (BLR), LIQUIGAS, at 2:55:45
92. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 2:57:07
93. Johann Tschopp (Swi), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 2:57:48
94. Daniele Righi (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 3:02:31
95. Simon Gerrans (Aus ), AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 3:03:12
96. Paolo Bossoni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 3:03:24
97. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), BARLOWORLD, at 3:05:37
98. Lilian Jegou (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 3:07:15
99. Antoniobil Fischer Murilo (Brz), LIQUIGAS, at 3:07:26
100. Freddy Bichot (F), AGRITUBEL, at 3:08:10
101. Anthony Geslin (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 3:08:27
102. Félix Cardenas (Col), BARLOWORLD, at 3:09:15
103. David Canada (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 3:10:22
104. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), TEAM CSC, at 3:12:51
105. Matteo Tosatto (I), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 3:14:01
106. Manuel Quinziato (I), LIQUIGAS, at 3:14:28
107. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), BARLOWORLD, at 3:14:29
108. Julian Dean (NZ), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 3:15:34
109. Sébastien Rosseler (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 3:16:38
110. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 3:17:08
111. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 3:17:18
112. Nicolas Jalabert (F), AGRITUBEL, at 3:17:35
113. Bert Grabsch (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 3:17:58
114. Tom Boonen (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 3:18:49
115. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 3:19:13
116. Ralf Grabsch (G), TEAM MILRAM, at 3:19:23
117. William Bonnet (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 3:19:43
118. Robert Hunter (RSA), BARLOWORLD, at 3:19:48
119. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 3:19:56
120. Benoit Salmon (F), AGRITUBEL, at 3:20:02
121. Mickaël Delage (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 3:20:22
122. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), BARLOWORLD, at 3:20:41
123. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), TEAM MILRAM, at 3:20:59
124. Claudio Corioni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 3:21:00
125. Marcel Sieberg (G), TEAM MILRAM, at 3:21:51
126. Leif Hoste (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 3:22:22
127. Steven De Jongh (Nl), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 3:22:46
128. Pieter Weening (Nl ), RABOBANK, at 3:23:44
129. Heinrich Haussler (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 3:25:35
130. Peter Wrolich (A), GEROLSTEINER, at 3:27:28
131. Enrico Poitschke (G), TEAM MILRAM, at 3:28:01
132. Sébastien Hinault (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 3:28:48
133. Sébastien Chavanel (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 3:28:51
134. Anthony Charteau (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 3:30:30
135. Robert FÖrster (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 3:31:32
136. Gert Steegmans (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 3:33:47
137. Bram De Groot (Nl), RABOBANK, at 3:33:58
138. Thor Hushovd (N), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 3:34:53
139. Sven Krauss (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 3:37:19
140. Thomas Geraint (GB ), BARLOWORLD, at 3:38:57
141. Wim Vansevenant (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 3:44:40

Points, after stage 17
1. Tom Boonen (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 212 pts.
2. Robert Hunter (RSA), BARLOWORLD, 190 pts.
3. Erik Zabel (G), TEAM MILRAM, 187 pts.
4. Sébastien Chavanel (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 143 pts.
5. Thor Hushovd (N), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 140 pts.
6. Daniele Bennati (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 125 pts.
7. Robert FÖrster (G), GEROLSTEINER, 109 pts.
8. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), TEAM CSC, 93 pts.
9. Cadel Evans (Aus), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 85 pts.
10. Gert Steegmans (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 83 pts.
11. Antoniobil Fischer Murilo (Brz), LIQUIGAS, 75 pts.
12. Alberto Contador (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 72 pts.
13. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 72 pts.
14. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-MOBILE TEAM, 67 pts.
15. Mauricio Soler Hernandez Juan (Col), BARLOWORLD, 64 pts.
16. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-MOBILE TEAM, 63 pts.
17. Martin Elmiger (Swi), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 63 pts.
18. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 54 pts.
19. Jens Voigt (G), TEAM CSC, 54 pts.
20. Aleksandr Kuschynski (BLR), LIQUIGAS, 45 pts.
21. George Hincapie (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 45 pts.
22. Markus Fothen (G), GEROLSTEINER, 45 pts.
23. William Bonnet (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 44 pts.
24. Antonio Flecha Juan (Sp), RABOBANK, 43 pts.
25. Paolo Bossoni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 43 pts.
26. Ruben Perez (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 42 pts.
27. Levi Leipheimer (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 42 pts.
28. Cédric Vasseur (F), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 41 pts.
29. Manuel Quinziato (I), LIQUIGAS, 40 pts.
30. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 39 pts.
31. David Millar (GB), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 38 pts.
32. Carlos Sastre (Sp), TEAM CSC, 38 pts.
33. Heinrich Haussler (G), GEROLSTEINER, 38 pts.
34. Iban Mayo (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 37 pts.
35. Michael Albasini (Swi), LIQUIGAS, 36 pts.
36. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 34 pts.
37. Xavier Florencio (Sp), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 33 pts.
38. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 32 pts.
39. Sven Krauss (G), GEROLSTEINER, 32 pts.
40. Haimar Zubeldia (ESP), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 31 pts.
41. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 30 pts.
42. Jérôme Pineau (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 30 pts.
43. Sandy Casar (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 30 pts.
44. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), TEAM MILRAM, 29 pts.
45. Anthony Geslin (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 29 pts.
46. Frank Schleck (Lux), TEAM CSC, 27 pts.
47. Jose Cobo Acebo Juan (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 27 pts.
48. Inaki Isasi (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 27 pts.
49. Steven De Jongh (Nl), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 26 pts.
50. Christophe Moreau (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 25 pts.
51. Sébastien Hinault (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 25 pts.
52. Patrice Halgand (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 24 pts.
53. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 22 pts.
54. Alessandro Ballan (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 22 pts.
55. Manuel Garate Juan (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 21 pts.
56. Stefan Schumacher (G), GEROLSTEINER, 21 pts.
57. Matteo Tosatto (I), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 21 pts.
58. Claudio Corioni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 21 pts.
59. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 20 pts.
60. Freddy Bichot (F), AGRITUBEL, 19 pts.
61. Daniele Righi (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 18 pts.
62. Nicolas Jalabert (F), AGRITUBEL, 18 pts.
63. Thomas Geraint (GB ), BARLOWORLD, 18 pts.
64. Marcel Sieberg (G), TEAM MILRAM, 17 pts.
65. Christian Vandevelde (USA), TEAM CSC, 17 pts.
66. Nicolas Vogondy (F), AGRITUBEL, 16 pts.
67. David De La Fuente (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 15 pts.
68. Fabian Wegmann (G), GEROLSTEINER, 15 pts.
69. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 14 pts.
70. David Arroyo (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 14 pts.
71. Julian Dean (NZ), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 14 pts.
72. Enrico Poitschke (G), TEAM MILRAM, 14 pts.
73. Christophe Rinero (F), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 13 pts.
74. Laurent Lefevre (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 13 pts.
75. Peter Wrolich (A), GEROLSTEINER, 13 pts.
76. Ivan Gutierrez José (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 11 pts.
77. Bernhard Kohl (A), GEROLSTEINER, 10 pts.
78. Bram Tankink (Nl), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 9 pts.
79. Thomas LÖvkvist (S), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 9 pts.
80. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), BARLOWORLD, 9 pts.
81. Michael Boogerd (Nl), RABOBANK, 8 pts.
82. Amets Txurruka (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 8 pts.
83. David Canada (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 8 pts.
84. Christopher Horner (USA), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 7 pts.
85. Ludovic Turpin (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 7 pts.
86. Carlos Barredo (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 6 pts.
87. Thomas Voeckler (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 6 pts.
88. Frederik Willems (B), LIQUIGAS, 6 pts.
89. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 6 pts.
90. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 5 pts.
91. Leif Hoste (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 5 pts.
92. Tadej Valjavec (SLO), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 4 pts.
93. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 4 pts.
94. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), BARLOWORLD, 3 pts.
95. Thomas Dekker (Nl), RABOBANK, 3 pts.
96. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 3 pts.
97. Manuel Beltran (Sp), LIQUIGAS, 2 pts.
98. Stephane Goubert (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 2 pts.
99. Christian Knees (G), TEAM MILRAM, 2 pts.
100. Sébastien Rosseler (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 2 pts.
101. Ralf Grabsch (G), TEAM MILRAM, 2 pts.
102. Lilian Jegou (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 0 pts.
103. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (N), TEAM CSC, -1 pts.
104. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), BARLOWORLD, -3 pts.
105. Luis Arrieta Jose (Sp), AG2R PREVOYANCE, -5 pts.
106. Ronny Scholz (G), GEROLSTEINER, -5 pts.
107. Miguel Mercado Juan (Sp), AGRITUBEL, -5 pts.
108. Iker Camano (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, -10 pts.

KOM, after stage 17
1. Mauricio Soler Hernandez Juan (Col), BARLOWORLD, 206 pts.
2. Alberto Contador (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 128 pts.
3. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 104 pts.
4. Cadel Evans (Aus), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 92 pts.
5. Laurent Lefevre (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 78 pts.
6. Manuel Garate Juan (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 77 pts.
7. Carlos Sastre (Sp), TEAM CSC, 74 pts.
8. Jose Cobo Acebo Juan (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 68 pts.
9. Levi Leipheimer (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 64 pts.
10. Haimar Zubeldia (ESP), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 64 pts.
11. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 61 pts.
12. David De La Fuente (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 54 pts.
13. Iban Mayo (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 53 pts.
14. David Arroyo (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 52 pts.
15. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 51 pts.
16. Amets Txurruka (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 50 pts.
17. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-MOBILE TEAM, 45 pts.
18. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 43 pts.
19. Christophe Moreau (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 43 pts.
20. Bernhard Kohl (A), GEROLSTEINER, 42 pts.
21. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 41 pts.
22. Patrice Halgand (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 31 pts.
23. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 30 pts.
24. Ivan Gutierrez José (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 30 pts.
25. Ruben Perez (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 27 pts.
26. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 26 pts.
27. Stephane Goubert (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 25 pts.
28. Thomas Dekker (Nl), RABOBANK, 25 pts.
29. Johann Tschopp (Swi), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 25 pts.
30. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 24 pts.
31. Christophe Rinero (F), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 23 pts.
32. David Millar (GB), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 22 pts.
33. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 18 pts.
34. Stefan Schumacher (G), GEROLSTEINER, 16 pts.
35. Jens Voigt (G), TEAM CSC, 16 pts.
36. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 15 pts.
37. Sergio Paulinho (P), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 15 pts.
38. William Bonnet (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 15 pts.
39. Frank Schleck (Lux), TEAM CSC, 14 pts.
40. Martin Elmiger (Swi), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 14 pts.
41. Anthony Charteau (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 14 pts.
42. George Hincapie (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 13 pts.
43. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 13 pts.
44. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 12 pts.
45. Christian Vandevelde (USA), TEAM CSC, 12 pts.
46. Carlos Barredo (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 12 pts.
47. Daniele Bennati (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 12 pts.
48. Thomas Voeckler (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 10 pts.
49. Markus Fothen (G), GEROLSTEINER, 10 pts.
50. Christian Knees (G), TEAM MILRAM, 10 pts.
51. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), BARLOWORLD, 10 pts.
52. Matteo Tosatto (I), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 8 pts.
53. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 8 pts.
54. Michael Boogerd (Nl), RABOBANK, 7 pts.
55. Ludovic Turpin (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 6 pts.
56. Aleksandr Kuschynski (BLR), LIQUIGAS, 5 pts.
57. Daniele Righi (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 5 pts.
58. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 4 pts.
59. Michael Albasini (Swi), LIQUIGAS, 4 pts.
60. Sandy Casar (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 4 pts.
61. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), BARLOWORLD, 3 pts.
62. Freddy Bichot (F), AGRITUBEL, 3 pts.
63. Antonio Flecha Juan (Sp), RABOBANK, 3 pts.
64. Xavier Florencio (Sp), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 2 pts.
65. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), TEAM MILRAM, 2 pts.
66. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), BARLOWORLD, 2 pts.
67. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 2 pts.
68. Frederik Willems (B), LIQUIGAS, 1 pts.
69. Marcel Sieberg (G), TEAM MILRAM, 1 pts.
Marcel Sieberg (G), TEAM MILRAM, 1 pts.

Best young rider (Under 25)
1. Alberto Contador (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 80:42:08
2. Mauricio Soler Hernandez Juan (Col), BARLOWORLD, at 13:31
3. Amets Txurruka (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 45:54
4. Bernhard Kohl (A), GEROLSTEINER, at 1:10:20
5. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), BARLOWORLD, at 1:11:57
6. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, at 1:27:05
7. Thomas Dekker (Nl), RABOBANK, at 1:28:10
8. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 1:28:51
9. Thomas LÖvkvist (S), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 2:19:54
10. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), TEAM MILRAM, at 2:39:05
11. Jorge Azanza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 2:42:57
12. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 2:44:27
13. Johann Tschopp (Swi), BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 2:57:48
14. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 3:17:18
15. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, at 3:19:13
16. William Bonnet (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 3:19:43
17. Mickaël Delage (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 3:20:22
18. Claudio Corioni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 3:21:00
19. Marcel Sieberg (G), TEAM MILRAM, at 3:21:51
20. Heinrich Haussler (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 3:25:35
21. Sven Krauss (G), GEROLSTEINER, at 3:37:19
22. Thomas Geraint (GB ), BARLOWORLD, at 3:38:57

Teams
1. DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 242:20:41
2. TEAM CSC, at 15:22
3. CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at 16:48
4. RABOBANK, at 35:00
5. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 39:04
6. SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, at 1:30:03
7. PREDICTOR – LOTTO, at 1:46:21
8. LAMPRE-FONDITAL, at 2:08:44
9. AG2R PREVOYANCE, at 2:11:01
10. CREDIT AGRICOLE, at 2:13:19
11. LIQUIGAS, at 2:14:36
12. QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, at 2:48:29
13. T-MOBILE TEAM, at 3:19:56
14. BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 3:43:56
15. BARLOWORLD, at 3:44:02
16. GEROLSTEINER, at 4:00:28
17. AGRITUBEL, at 5:58:44
18. TEAM MILRAM, at 6:35:16
19. FRANCAISE DES JEUX, at 6:42:25