Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Results – Stage 16

Results - Stage 16 (Orthez Gourette - Col D’aubisque)1. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 6:23:212. Levi Leipheimer (Usa), Discovery Channel , at 00:26 3. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 00:35 4. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor - Lotto, at 00:43 5. Mauricio Soler Hernandez Juan (Col), Barloworld, at 01:25 6. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp), Euskaltel - Euskadi, at 01:52 7. Jose Cobo Acebo Juan (Sp), Saunier Duval - Prodir, at 01:54 8. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, at 02:12 9. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 02:27 10. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 02:27 11. Yaroslav

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Results – Stage 16 (Orthez Gourette – Col D’aubisque)
1. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 6:23:21
2. Levi Leipheimer (Usa), Discovery Channel , at 00:26
3. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 00:35
4. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor – Lotto, at 00:43
5. Mauricio Soler Hernandez Juan (Col), Barloworld, at 01:25
6. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:52
7. Jose Cobo Acebo Juan (Sp), Saunier Duval – Prodir, at 01:54
8. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, at 02:12
9. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 02:27
10. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 02:27

11. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, at 03:11
12. David Arroyo (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 03:37
13. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, at 04:42
14. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 05:32
15. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, at 06:02
16. Iban Mayo (Sp), Saunier Duval – Prodir, at 06:06
17. Manuel Garate Juan (Sp), Quick Step – Innergetic, at 06:17
18. Manuel Beltran (Sp), Liquigas, at 06:36
19. David De La Fuente (Sp), Saunier Duval – Prodir, at 07:05
20. Christopher Horner (Usa), Predictor – Lotto , at 07:05
21. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 07:11
22. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Lampre-Fondital, at 07:15
23. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, at 07:23
24. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 07:27
25. Charles Wegelius (GB), Liquigas, at 07:50
26. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, at 08:00
27. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), Agritubel, at 08:31
28. Ivan Gutierrez José (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 08:48
29. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Caisse d’Epargne, at 08:50
30. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis, at 09:13
31. Luis Arrieta Jose (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 09:42
32. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 10:11
33. Christian Vandevelde (Usa), CSC , at 10:11
34. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 10:14
35. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 10:27
36. George Hincapie (Usa), Discovery Channel , at 17:08
37. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), Credit Agricole, at 17:08
38. Denis Menchov (Russia), Rabobank, at 18:30
39. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, at 20:02
40. Carlos Barredo (Sp), Quick Step – Innergetic, at 21:06
41. Cristian Moreni (I), Cofidis, at 21:06
42. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Francaise des Jeux, at 21:36
43. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Sp), Lampre-Fondital, at 21:36
44. Ruben Perez (Sp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 21:36
45. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 21:36
46. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, at 21:36
47. Frederik Willems (B), Liquigas, at 21:36
48. Christophe Rinero (F), Saunier Duval – Prodir, at 21:36
49. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quick Step – Innergetic, at 21:36
50. Xavier Florencio (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, at 21:36
51. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Credit Agricole, at 21:36
52. Iker Camano (Sp), Saunier Duval – Prodir, at 21:36
53. Cédric Vasseur (F), Quick Step – Innergetic, at 21:36
54. Stéphane Auge (F), Cofidis, at 22:01
55. Sergio Paulinho (P), Discovery Channel, at 22:03
56. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), CSC, at 23:29
57. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 27:30
58. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 29:20
59. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, at 29:20
60. Dario Cioni (I), Predictor – Lotto, at 29:20
61. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, at 29:20
62. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (N), CSC, at 29:20
63. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, at 29:20
64. Lilian Jegou (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 29:20
65. Johan Van Summeren (B), Predictor – Lotto, at 29:20
66. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 29:20
67. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas, at 29:20
68. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 29:20
69. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 29:20
70. Jorge Azanza (Sp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 29:20
71. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), Barloworld, at 29:42
72. Félix Cardenas (Col), Barloworld, at 29:42
73. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 29:42
74. Nicolas Portal (F), Caisse d’Epargne, at 29:42
75. Alessandro Ballan (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 30:13
76. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 30:13
77. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 37:03
78. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 41:49
79. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step – Innergetic, at 41:49
80. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, at 41:49
81. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-Mobile, at 41:49
82. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, at 41:49
83. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Milram, at 41:49
84. Julian Dean (Nz), Credit Agricole, at 41:49
85. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Barloworld, at 41:49
86. Enrico Poitschke (G), Milram, at 41:49
87. Steven De Jongh (Nl), Quick Step – Innergetic, at 41:49
88. Paolo Bossoni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 41:49
89. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 41:49
90. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 41:49
91. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step – Innergetic, at 41:49
92. Sébastien Rosseler (B), Quick Step – Innergetic, at 41:49
93. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 41:49
94. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, at 41:49
95. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, at 41:49
96. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, at 41:49
97. Benoit Salmon (F), Agritubel, at 41:49
98. Miguel Mercado Juan (Sp), Agritubel, at 41:49
99. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, at 41:49
100. John Gadret (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 41:49
101. Christophe Moreau (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 41:49
102. Simon Gerrans (Aus ), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 41:49
103. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, at 41:49
104. Ralf Grabsch (G), Milram, at 41:49
105. Sébastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole, at 41:49
106. Axel Merckx (B), T-Mobile, at 41:49
107. Mickaël Delage (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 41:49
108. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, at 41:49
109. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, at 41:49
110. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, at 41:49
111. Bert Grabsch (G), T-Mobile, at 41:49
112. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 41:49
113. Staf Scheirlinckx (B), Cofidis, at 41:49
114. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 41:49
115. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 41:49
116. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Agritubel, at 41:49
117. Christian Knees (G), Milram, at 41:49
118. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 41:49
119. Sébastien Chavanel (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 41:49
120. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, at 41:49
121. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 41:49
122. Mario Aerts (B), Predictor – Lotto, at 41:49
123. Grischa Niermann (Nl), Rabobank, at 41:49
124. Markus Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, at 41:49
125. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Barloworld, at 41:49
126. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, at 41:49
127. Anthony Charteau (F), Credit Agricole, at 41:49
128. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), Barloworld, at 41:49
129. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval – Prodir, at 41:49
130. Pieter Weening (Nl ), Rabobank, at 41:49
131. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, at 41:49
132. Antonio Flecha Juan (Sp), Rabobank, at 41:49
133. Kjell Carlström (Fin), Liquigas, at 41:49
134. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 41:49
135. Bradley Wiggins (GB), Cofidis, at 41:49
136. Murilo Fischer(Brz), Liquigas, at 41:49
137. Thomas Geraint (GB ), Barloworld, at 41:49
138. David Millar (GB), Saunier Duval – Prodir, at 41:49
139. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, at 41:49
140. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas, at 41:49
141. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, at 41:49
142. Nicolas Vogondy (F), Agritubel, at 41:49
143. Gert Steegmans (B), Quick Step – Innergetic, at 41:49
144. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 41:49
145. Wim Vansevenant (B), Predictor – Lotto, at 41:49
146. Leif Hoste (B), Predictor – Lotto, at 41:49
147. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, at 41:49
148. Nick Nuyens (B), Cofidis, at 41:49
149. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Cofidis, at 41:49
150. Jérôme Pineau (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 41:49

Overall, After Stage 16
1. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 76:15:15
2. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 03:10
3. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor – Lotto, at 05:03
4. Levi Leipheimer (Usa), Discovery Channel , at 05:59
5. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, at 09:12
6. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 09:39
7. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 13:28
8. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, at 14:46
9. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, at 16:00
10. Mauricio Soler Hernandez Juan (Col), Barloworld, at 16:41
11. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 16:52
12. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 17:17
13. David Arroyo (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 21:08
14. Iban Mayo (Sp), Saunier Duval – Prodir, at 25:24
15. Christopher Horner (Usa), Predictor – Lotto , at 26:22
16. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Caisse d’Epargne, at 27:37
17. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 31:00
18. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, at 31:48
19. Manuel Beltran (Sp), Liquigas, at 32:58
20. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Lampre-Fondital, at 36:31
21. Jose Cobo Acebo Juan (Sp), Saunier Duval – Prodir, at 37:42
22. Manuel Garate Juan (Sp), Quick Step – Innergetic, at 39:23
23. Denis Menchov (Russia), Rabobank, at 45:15
24. Ivan Gutierrez José (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 48:33
25. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 49:04
26. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis, at 50:08
27. Christian Vandevelde (Usa), CSC , at 56:33
28. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), Credit Agricole, at 57:15
29. George Hincapie (Usa), Discovery Channel , at 57:45
30. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 1:04:57
31. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Sp), Lampre-Fondital, at 1:07:07
32. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, at 1:10:57
33. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, at 1:13:30
34. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, at 1:15:07
35. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, at 1:17:40
36. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Credit Agricole, at 1:19:42
37. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, at 1:29:46
38. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 1:31:20
39. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, at 1:32:01
40. Christophe Moreau (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 1:32:30
41. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:33:39
42. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), Agritubel, at 1:34:13
43. Carlos Barredo (Sp), Quick Step – Innergetic, at 1:34:48
44. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quick Step – Innergetic, at 1:36:59
45. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 1:37:02
46. Markus Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, at 1:39:10
47. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 1:39:43
48. Charles Wegelius (GB), Liquigas, at 1:44:15
49. Xavier Florencio (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, at 1:49:20
50. David De La Fuente (Sp), Saunier Duval – Prodir, at 1:50:05
51. Christian Knees (G), Milram, at 1:52:11
52. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:52:28
53. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), CSC, at 1:55:08
54. Cristian Moreni (I), Cofidis, at 1:56:11
55. Ruben Perez (Sp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:56:41
56. Luis Arrieta Jose (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 1:58:21
57. John Gadret (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 2:03:12
58. Iker Camano (Sp), Saunier Duval – Prodir, at 2:03:52
59. Cédric Vasseur (F), Quick Step – Innergetic, at 2:04:48
60. Dario Cioni (I), Predictor – Lotto, at 2:06:52
61. Nicolas Portal (F), Caisse d’Epargne, at 2:15:03
62. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, at 2:16:38
63. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 2:17:03
64. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, at 2:17:13
65. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:19:22
66. Johan Van Summeren (B), Predictor – Lotto, at 2:20:50
67. Jérôme Pineau (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:21:22
68. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:22:10
69. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (N), CSC, at 2:22:35
70. Sergio Paulinho (P), Discovery Channel, at 2:22:59
71. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Francaise des Jeux, at 2:23:04
72. Axel Merckx (B), T-Mobile, at 2:28:10
73. Mario Aerts (B), Predictor – Lotto, at 2:29:54
74. Frederik Willems (B), Liquigas, at 2:30:38
75. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 2:34:13
76. David Millar (GB), Saunier Duval – Prodir, at 2:34:24
77. Christophe Rinero (F), Saunier Duval – Prodir, at 2:37:10
78. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 2:37:50
79. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, at 2:38:25
80. Kjell Carlström (Fin), Liquigas, at 2:38:39
81. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, at 2:40:37
82. Miguel Mercado Juan (Sp), Agritubel, at 2:40:56
83. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, at 2:42:15
84. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 2:44:17
85. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 2:46:00
86. Jorge Azanza (Sp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2:46:07
87. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 2:47:37
88. Antonio Flecha Juan (Sp), Rabobank, at 2:52:21
89. Grischa Niermann (Nl), Rabobank, at 2:52:24
90. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:52:47
91. Alessandro Ballan (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 2:55:35
92. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2:56:15
93. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, at 2:57:09
94. Nicolas Vogondy (F), Agritubel, at 2:58:41
95. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas, at 2:58:55
96. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 3:00:17
97. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, at 3:00:58
98. Simon Gerrans (Aus ), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 3:06:22
99. Paolo Bossoni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 3:06:34
100. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Barloworld, at 3:08:47
101. Stéphane Auge (F), Cofidis, at 3:10:06
102. Lilian Jegou (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 3:10:25
103. Murilo Fischer(Brz), Liquigas, at 3:10:36
104. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, at 3:11:20
105. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 3:11:37
106. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 3:12:00
107. Félix Cardenas (Col), Barloworld, at 3:12:25
108. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval – Prodir, at 3:13:32
109. Staf Scheirlinckx (B), Cofidis, at 3:14:35
110. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, at 3:15:32
111. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), Barloworld, at 3:17:39
112. Julian Dean (Nz), Credit Agricole, at 3:18:44
113. Sébastien Rosseler (B), Quick Step – Innergetic, at 3:19:48
114. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 3:20:18
115. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 3:20:28
116. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Agritubel, at 3:20:45
117. Bert Grabsch (G), T-Mobile, at 3:21:08
118. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step – Innergetic, at 3:22:01
119. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, at 3:22:23
120. Ralf Grabsch (G), Milram, at 3:22:33
121. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, at 3:22:53
122. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Barloworld, at 3:23:00
123. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-Mobile, at 3:23:06
124. Benoit Salmon (F), Agritubel, at 3:23:12
125. Mickaël Delage (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 3:23:32
126. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), Barloworld, at 3:23:51
127. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas, at 3:24:03
128. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step – Innergetic, at 3:24:07
129. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Milram, at 3:24:09
130. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 3:24:10
131. Bradley Wiggins (GB), Cofidis, at 3:24:29
132. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, at 3:25:01
133. Leif Hoste (B), Predictor – Lotto, at 3:25:32
134. Steven De Jongh (Nl), Quick Step – Innergetic, at 3:25:56
135. Pieter Weening (Nl ), Rabobank, at 3:26:54
136. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Cofidis, at 3:27:51
137. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, at 3:28:45
138. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, at 3:30:38
139. Enrico Poitschke (G), Milram, at 3:31:11
140. Sébastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole, at 3:31:58
141. Sébastien Chavanel (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 3:32:03
142. Anthony Charteau (F), Credit Agricole, at 3:33:40
143. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, at 3:34:44
144. Gert Steegmans (B), Quick Step – Innergetic, at 3:36:57
145. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 3:37:08
146. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, at 3:38:03
147. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, at 3:40:29
148. Thomas Geraint (GB ), Barloworld, at 3:42:07
149. Nick Nuyens (B), Cofidis, at 3:44:08
150. Wim Vansevenant (B), Predictor – Lotto, at 3:47:07
Points, After Stage 16
1. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step – Innergetic, 195 Pts.
2. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Barloworld, 175 Pts.
3. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, 174 Pts.
4. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, 132 Pts.
5. Sébastien Chavanel (F), Francaise des Jeux, 127 Pts.
6. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, 95 Pts.
7. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, 93 Pts.
8. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, 84 Pts.
9. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor – Lotto, 76 Pts.
10. Murilo Fischer(Brz), Liquigas, 73 Pts.
11. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 72 Pts.
12. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, 72 Pts.
13. Gert Steegmans (B), Quick Step – Innergetic, 71 Pts.
14. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-Mobile, 67 Pts.
15. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, 66 Pts.
16. Mauricio Soler Hernandez Juan (Col), Barloworld, 64 Pts.
17. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, 63 Pts.
18. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 54 Pts.
19. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas, 44 Pts.
20. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, 44 Pts.
21. Antonio Flecha Juan (Sp), Rabobank, 43 Pts.
22. Paolo Bossoni (I), Lampre-Fondital, 43 Pts.
23. Ruben Perez (Sp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, 42 Pts.
24. Levi Leipheimer (Usa), Discovery Channel, 42 Pts.
25. Cédric Vasseur (F), Quick Step – Innergetic, 41 Pts.
26. George Hincapie (Usa), Discovery Channel, 41 Pts.
27. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise des Jeux, 39 Pts.
28. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 38 Pts.
29. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, 38 Pts.
30. Iban Mayo (Sp), Saunier Duval – Prodir, 37 Pts.
31. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, 36 Pts.
32. Jérôme Pineau (F), Bouygues Telecom, 35 Pts.
33. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, 34 Pts.
34. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance, 33 Pts.
35. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 32 Pts.
36. Cristian Moreni (I), Cofidis, 32 Pts.
37. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, 31 Pts.
38. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, 30 Pts.
39. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise des Jeux, 30 Pts.
40. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, 29 Pts.
41. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, 29 Pts.
42. Bradley Wiggins (GB), Cofidis, 27 Pts.
43. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, 27 Pts.
44. Jose Cobo Acebo Juan (Sp), Saunier Duval – Prodir, 27 Pts.
45. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, 27 Pts.
46. Xavier Florencio (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, 26 Pts.
47. Staf Scheirlinckx (B), Cofidis, 26 Pts.
48. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 26 Pts.
49. Christophe Moreau (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 25 Pts.
50. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, 24 Pts.
51. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis, 23 Pts.
52. Steven De Jongh (Nl), Quick Step – Innergetic, 23 Pts.
53. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, 22 Pts.
54. Alessandro Ballan (I), Lampre-Fondital, 22 Pts.
55. Manuel Garate Juan (Sp), Quick Step – Innergetic, 21 Pts.
56. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, 21 Pts.
57. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, 21 Pts.
58. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, 21 Pts.
59. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, 20 Pts.
60. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, 19 Pts.
61. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Agritubel, 18 Pts.
62. Thomas Geraint (GB ), Barloworld, 18 Pts.
63. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, 17 Pts.
64. Christian Vandevelde (Usa), CSC, 17 Pts.
65. Nicolas Vogondy (F), Agritubel, 16 Pts.
66. Markus Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, 15 Pts.
67. David De La Fuente (Sp), Saunier Duval – Prodir, 15 Pts.
68. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 15 Pts.
69. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas, 15 Pts.
70. Sébastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole, 15 Pts.
71. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, 14 Pts.
72. David Arroyo (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 14 Pts.
73. Julian Dean (Nz), Credit Agricole, 14 Pts.
74. Enrico Poitschke (G), Milram, 14 Pts.
75. Christophe Rinero (F), Saunier Duval – Prodir, 13 Pts.
76. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, 13 Pts.
77. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 13 Pts.
78. David Millar (GB), Saunier Duval – Prodir, 12 Pts.
79. Ivan Gutierrez José (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 11 Pts.
80. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, 10 Pts.
81. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quick Step – Innergetic, 9 Pts.
82. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Francaise des Jeux, 9 Pts.
83. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), Barloworld, 9 Pts.
84. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 8 Pts.
85. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, 8 Pts.
86. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval – Prodir, 8 Pts.
87. Christopher Horner (Usa), Predictor – Lotto, 7 Pts.
88. Denis Menchov (Russia), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
89. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 7 Pts.
90. Carlos Barredo (Sp), Quick Step – Innergetic, 6 Pts.
91. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, 6 Pts.
92. Frederik Willems (B), Liquigas, 6 Pts.
93. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, 6 Pts.
94. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Caisse d’Epargne, 5 Pts.
95. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Lampre-Fondital, 4 Pts.
96. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, 4 Pts.
97. Nick Nuyens (B), Cofidis, 4 Pts.
98. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, 3 Pts.
99. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 3 Pts.
100. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), Francaise des Jeux, 3 Pts.
101. Manuel Beltran (Sp), Liquigas, 2 Pts.
102. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 2 Pts.
103. Christian Knees (G), Milram, 2 Pts.
104. Sébastien Rosseler (B), Quick Step – Innergetic, 2 Pts.
105. Ralf Grabsch (G), Milram, 2 Pts.
106. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step – Innergetic, 1 Pts.
107. Lilian Jegou (F), Francaise des Jeux, 0 Pts.
108. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (N), CSC, -1 Pts.
109. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Barloworld, -3 Pts.
110. Luis Arrieta Jose (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, -5 Pts.
111. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, -5 Pts.
112. Miguel Mercado Juan (Sp), Agritubel, -5 Pts.
113. Iker Camano (Sp), Saunier Duval – Prodir, -10 Pts.
114. Stéphane Auge (F), Cofidis, -16 Pts.

KOM, After Stage 16
1. Mauricio Soler Hernandez Juan (Col), Barloworld, 206 Pts.
2. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 196 Pts.
3. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, 128 Pts.
4. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, 104 Pts.
5. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor – Lotto, 92 Pts.
6. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, 78 Pts.
7. Manuel Garate Juan (Sp), Quick Step – Innergetic, 77 Pts.
8. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 74 Pts.
9. Jose Cobo Acebo Juan (Sp), Saunier Duval – Prodir, 68 Pts.
10. Levi Leipheimer (Usa), Discovery Channel, 64 Pts.
11. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, 64 Pts.
12. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, 61 Pts.
13. David De La Fuente (Sp), Saunier Duval – Prodir, 54 Pts.
14. Iban Mayo (Sp), Saunier Duval – Prodir, 53 Pts.
15. David Arroyo (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 52 Pts.
16. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, 51 Pts.
17. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, 50 Pts.
18. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, 45 Pts.
19. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 43 Pts.
20. Christophe Moreau (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 43 Pts.
21. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis, 42 Pts.
22. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, 42 Pts.
23. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 41 Pts.
24. Stéphane Auge (F), Cofidis, 32 Pts.
25. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, 31 Pts.
26. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, 30 Pts.
27. Ivan Gutierrez José (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 30 Pts.
28. Ruben Perez (Sp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, 27 Pts.
29. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, 26 Pts.
30. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 25 Pts.
31. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 25 Pts.
32. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, 25 Pts.
33. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, 24 Pts.
34. Christophe Rinero (F), Saunier Duval – Prodir, 23 Pts.
35. Denis Menchov (Russia), Rabobank, 22 Pts.
36. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, 18 Pts.
37. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, 16 Pts.
38. David Millar (GB), Saunier Duval – Prodir, 16 Pts.
39. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), Credit Agricole, 15 Pts.
40. Sergio Paulinho (P), Discovery Channel, 15 Pts.
41. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, 15 Pts.
42. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, 14 Pts.
43. Anthony Charteau (F), Credit Agricole, 14 Pts.
44. George Hincapie (Usa), Discovery Channel, 13 Pts.
45. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), Francaise des Jeux, 13 Pts.
46. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 12 Pts.
47. Christian Vandevelde (Usa), CSC, 12 Pts.
48. Carlos Barredo (Sp), Quick Step – Innergetic, 12 Pts.
49. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance, 12 Pts.
50. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, 10 Pts.
51. Christian Knees (G), Milram, 10 Pts.
52. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 10 Pts.
53. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), Barloworld, 10 Pts.
54. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, 9 Pts.
55. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 8 Pts.
56. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
57. Bradley Wiggins (GB), Cofidis, 6 Pts.
58. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 6 Pts.
59. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas, 5 Pts.
60. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, 4 Pts.
61. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, 4 Pts.
62. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise des Jeux, 4 Pts.
63. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, 3 Pts.
64. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, 3 Pts.
65. Antonio Flecha Juan (Sp), Rabobank, 3 Pts.
66. Staf Scheirlinckx (B), Cofidis, 3 Pts.
67. Xavier Florencio (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, 2 Pts.
68. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, 2 Pts.
69. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Barloworld, 2 Pts.
70. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise des Jeux, 2 Pts.
71. Frederik Willems (B), Liquigas, 1 Pts.
72. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, 1 Pts.
73. Nick Nuyens (B), Cofidis, 1 Pts.
Best Young Rider (Under 25)
1. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, 76:18:25
2. Mauricio Soler Hernandez Juan (Col), Barloworld, at 13:31
3. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 45:54
4. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, at 1:10:20
5. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, at 1:11:57
6. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, at 1:26:36
7. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 1:28:10
8. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, at 1:28:51
9. Thomas Lövkvist (S), Francaise des Jeux, at 2:19:54
10. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, at 2:39:05
11. Jorge Azanza (Sp), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2:42:57
12. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 2:44:27
13. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:57:48
14. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 3:17:18
15. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, at 3:19:13
16. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, at 3:19:43
17. Mickaël Delage (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 3:20:22
18. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, at 3:21:00
19. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, at 3:21:51
20. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, at 3:25:35
21. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, at 3:37:19
22. Thomas Geraint (GB ), Barloworld, at 3:38:57
Teams
1. Discovery Channel, 229:09:32
2. Caisse d’Epargne, at 16:48
3. CSC, at 25:01
4. Rabobank, at 35:00
5. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 39:04
6. Saunier Duval – Prodir, at 1:37:01
7. Predictor – Lotto, at 1:46:21
8. Credit Agricole, at 2:13:19
9. Ag2r Prevoyance, at 2:20:40
10. Liquigas, at 2:20:55
11. Lampre-Fondital, at 2:24:42
12. Quick Step – Innergetic, at 2:55:27
13. T-Mobile, at 3:19:56
14. Bouygues Telecom, at 3:43:56
15. Barloworld, at 3:44:04
16. Gerolsteiner, at 4:10:09
17. Cofidis, at 4:15:30
18. Agritubel, at 5:58:44
19. Milram, at 6:35:18
20. Francaise des Jeux, at 6:42:27
21. Francaise des Jeux, at 6:42:27