Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Results – Stage 14

Results - Stage 14 (Mazamet Plateau-de-Beille)1. Alberto Contador (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 5:25:482. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), RABOBANK, s.t.3. Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio (Col), BARLOWORLD, 0:374. Levi Leipheimer (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 0:405. Carlos Sastre (Sp), TEAM CSC, 0:536. Andréas KlÖden (G), ASTANA, 1:527. Cadel Evans (Aus), PREDICTOR - LOTTO, 1:528. Antonio Colom (Sp), ASTANA, 2:239. Andrey Kashechkin (Kz), ASTANA, 2:2310. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 3:06 11. Michael Boogerd (Nl), RABOBANK, 3:0612. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI, 3:0613.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Results – Stage 14 (Mazamet Plateau-de-Beille)
1. Alberto Contador (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 5:25:48
2. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), RABOBANK, s.t.
3. Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio (Col), BARLOWORLD, 0:37
4. Levi Leipheimer (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 0:40
5. Carlos Sastre (Sp), TEAM CSC, 0:53
6. Andréas KlÖden (G), ASTANA, 1:52
7. Cadel Evans (Aus), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 1:52
8. Antonio Colom (Sp), ASTANA, 2:23
9. Andrey Kashechkin (Kz), ASTANA, 2:23
10. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 3:06

11. Michael Boogerd (Nl), RABOBANK, 3:06
12. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 3:06
13. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 3:45
14. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 3:45
15. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 3:45
16. Bernhard Kohl (A), GEROLSTEINER, 3:45
17. David Arroyo (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 3:47
18. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 4:04
19. Amets Txurruka (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 4:04
20. John Gadret (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 4:48
21. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 5:33
22. Jens Voigt (G), TEAM CSC, 5:33
23. Thomas Dekker (Nl), RABOBANK, 5:33
24. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 5:33
25. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 5:33
26. Manuel Beltran (Sp), LIQUIGAS, 6:34
27. Christopher Horner (USA), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 6:34
28. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), AGRITUBEL, 7:07
29. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-MOBILE TEAM, 7:35
30. Charles Wegelius (GB), LIQUIGAS, 7:35
31. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Sp), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 7:35
32. Christian Vandevelde (USA), TEAM CSC, 7:35
33. Christophe Le Mevel (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 8:02
34. Tadej Valjavec (SLO), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 8:27
35. Iban Mayo (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 9:31
36. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), TEAM CSC, 10:20
37. Denis Menchov (Rus), RABOBANK, 11:00
38. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), LIQUIGAS, 11:10
39. Carlos Barredo (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 11:25
40. Patrice Halgand (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 11:38
41. Stephane Goubert (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 11:38
42. Paolo Savoldelli (I), ASTANA, 11:38
43. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), BARLOWORLD, 12:16
44. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 12:28
45. Sylvain Chavanel (F), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 12:38
46. George Hincapie (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 12:38
47. Xavier Florencio (Sp), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 12:56
48. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 12:56
49. Jérôme Pineau (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 13:37
50. Jose Luis (Sp), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 14:13
51. Markus Fothen (G), GEROLSTEINER, 14:13
52. Bram Tankink (Nl), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 14:13
53. Ruben Perez (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 14:54
54. Frederik Willems (B), LIQUIGAS, 15:43
55. Matthieu Sprick (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 15:43
56. Christian Knees (G), TEAM MILRAM, 16:55
57. Egoi Martinez (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 16:55
58. David De La Fuente (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 16:55
59. Johan Van Summeren (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 16:55
60. Iker Camano (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 16:55
61. Ludovic Turpin (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 16:55
62. Frank Schleck (Lux), TEAM CSC, 16:55
63. Cristian Moreni (I), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 18:02
64. Marzio Bruseghin (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 18:27
65. Axel Merckx (B), T-MOBILE TEAM, 18:30
66. David Millar (GB), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 18:30
67. Fabian Wegmann (G), GEROLSTEINER, 19:34
68. Manuel Juan Manuel (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 22:05
69. Anthony Charteau (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 26:26:00
70. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 26:26:00
71. Auge Stéphane (F), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 27:15:00
72. Juan Antonio (Sp), RABOBANK, 27:15:00
73. Grischa Niermann (Nl), RABOBANK, 27:15:00
74. Dario Cioni (I), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 28:02:00
75. Sergio Paulinho (P), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 28:02:00
76. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 28:50:00
77. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 28:50:00
78. Nicolas Portal (F), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 28:50:00
79. Daniel Navarro (Sp), ASTANA, 28:50:00
80. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), ASTANA, 28:50:00
81. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kz), ASTANA, 28:50:00
82. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), TEAM MILRAM, 28:50:00
83. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 30:28:00
84. Jorge Azanza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 31:29:00
85. Inaki Isasi (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 31:29:00
86. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 33:37:00
87. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 34:52:00
88. Filippo Pozzato (I), LIQUIGAS, 34:52:00
89. Matteo Tosatto (I), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 34:52:00
90. Alessandro Ballan (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 34:52:00
91. Claudio Corioni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 34:52:00
92. Enrico Poitschke (G), TEAM MILRAM, 34:52:00
93. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 34:52:00
94. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), BARLOWORLD, 34:52:00
95. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), TEAM MILRAM, 34:52:00
96. Manuel Quinziato (I), LIQUIGAS, 34:52:00
97. Erik Zabel (G), TEAM MILRAM, 34:52:00
98. Paolo Bossoni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 34:52:00
99. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-MOBILE TEAM, 34:52:00
100. Steven De Jongh (Nl), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 34:52:00
101. Martin Elmiger (Swi), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 34:52:00
102. Tom Boonen (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 34:52:00
103. Sébastien Rosseler (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 34:52:00
104. Murilo Antoniobil (Brz), LIQUIGAS, 34:52:00
105. Daniele Bennati (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 34:52:00
106. William Bonnet (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 34:52:00
107. Hinault Sébastien (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 34:52:00
108. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (N), TEAM CSC, 34:52:00
109. Kjell CarlstrÖm (Fin), LIQUIGAS, 34:52:00
110. Ronny Scholz (G), GEROLSTEINER, 34:52:00
111. Bert Grabsch (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 34:52:00
112. Stefan Schumacher (G), GEROLSTEINER, 34:52:00
113. Delage Mickaël (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 34:52:00
114. Simon Gerrans (Aus), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 34:52:00
115. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), TEAM CSC, 34:52:00
116. Peter Wrolich (A), GEROLSTEINER, 34:52:00
117. Thomas LÖvkvist (S), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 34:52:00
118. Michael Albasini (Swi), LIQUIGAS, 34:52:00
119. Cyril Dessel (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 34:52:00
120. Vaugrenard Benoît (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 34:52:00
121. Heinrich Haussler (G), GEROLSTEINER, 34:52:00
122. Robert Hunter (RSA), BARLOWORLD, 34:52:00
123. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kz), ASTANA, 34:52:00
124. Benoit Salmon (F), AGRITUBEL, 34:52:00
125. Bram De Groot (Nl), RABOBANK, 34:52:00
126. Gregory Rast (Swi), ASTANA, 34:52:00
127. Chavanel Sébastien (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 34:52:00
128. Ralf Grabsch (G), TEAM MILRAM, 34:52:00
129. Daniele Righi (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 34:52:00
130. Marcel Sieberg (G), TEAM MILRAM, 34:52:00
131. Staf Scheirlinckx (B), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 34:52:00
132. Thor Hushovd (N), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 34:52:00
133. Nicolas Jalabert (F), AGRITUBEL, 34:52:00
134. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 34:52:00
135. Christophe Moreau (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 34:52:00
136. Vasseur Cédric (F), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 34:52:00
137. Thomas Geraint (GB), BARLOWORLD, 34:52:00
138. Robert FÖrster (G), GEROLSTEINER, 34:52:00
139. Sven Krauss (G), GEROLSTEINER, 34:52:00
140. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), BARLOWORLD, 34:52:00
141. Fred Rodriguez (USA), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 34:52:00
142. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), BARLOWORLD, 34:52:00
143. Anthony Geslin (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 34:52:00
144. Laurent Lefevre (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 34:52:00
145. Lilian Jegou (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 34:52:00
146. Johann Tschopp (Swi), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 34:52:00
147. Bradley Wiggins (GB), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 34:52:00
148. Sandy Casar (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 34:52:00
149. Christophe Rinero (F), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 34:52:00
150. Félix Cardenas (Col), BARLOWORLD, 34:52:00
151. Thomas Voeckler (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 34:52:00
152. Pieter Weening (Nl), RABOBANK, 34:52:00
153. David Canada (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 34:52:00
154. Wim Vansevenant (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 34:52:00
155. Gert Steegmans (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 34:52:00
156. Miguel Juan Miguel (Sp), AGRITUBEL, 34:52:00
157. Rik Verbrugghe (B), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 34:52:00
158. Mario Aerts (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 34:52:00
159. Julian Dean (NZ), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 34:52:00
160. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 34:52:00
161. Nicolas Vogondy (F), AGRITUBEL, 34:52:00
162. Freddy Bichot (F), AGRITUBEL, 34:52:00
163. Nick Nuyens (B), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 34:52:00
164. Leif Hoste (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 34:52:00
165. Philippe Gilbert (B), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 42:08:00

Overall, after Stage 14
1. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), RABOBANK, 64:12:15
2. Alberto Contador (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 2:23
3. Cadel Evans (Aus), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 3:04
4. Levi Leipheimer (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 4:29
5. Andréas KlÖden (G), ASTANA, 4:38
6. Carlos Sastre (Sp), TEAM CSC, 5:50
7. Andrey Kashechkin (Kz), ASTANA, 6:58
8. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 8:25
9. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 9:45
10. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 10:55
11. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 11:01
12. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col), BARLOWORLD, 11:31
13. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 12:15
14. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-MOBILE TEAM, 13:16
15. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 14:58
16. Iban Mayo (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 15:31
17. Christopher Horner (USA), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 17:23
18. Denis Menchov (Rus), RABOBANK, 18:57
19. David Arroyo (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 19:19
20. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 19:33
21. Tadej Valjavec (SLO), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 22:20
22. Manuel Beltran (Sp), LIQUIGAS, 22:33
23. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), BARLOWORLD, 22:53
24. Michael Boogerd (Nl), RABOBANK, 24:12:00
25. Frank Schleck (Lux), TEAM CSC, 24:56:00
26. Jens Voigt (G), TEAM CSC, 25:06:00
27. Amets Txurruka (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 31:41:00
28. Sylvain Chavanel (F), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 32:45:00
29. Markus Fothen (G), GEROLSTEINER, 34:07:00
30. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kz), ASTANA, 34:12:00
31. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 36:01:00
32. Manuel Juan Manuel (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 36:03:00
33. Christophe Le Mevel (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 36:07:00
34. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 36:18:00
35. Thomas Dekker (Nl), RABOBANK, 38:46:00
36. Cobo Acebo Juan Jose (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 40:01:00
37. George Hincapie (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 40:01:00
38. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Sp), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 41:19:00
39. Carlos Barredo (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 43:08:00
40. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 46:30:00
41. Christian Vandevelde (USA), TEAM CSC, 47:08:00
42. Christophe Moreau (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 48:13:00
43. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 48:29:00
44. Stephane Goubert (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 50:34:00
45. Bram Tankink (Nl), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 51:59:00
46. Patrice Halgand (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 54:33:00
47. Antonio Colom (Sp), ASTANA, 57:22:00
48. Ludovic Turpin (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 57:49:00
49. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 1:00:30
50. Xavier Florencio (Sp), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 1:04:30
51. Cristian Moreni (I), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 1:04:31
52. Fabian Wegmann (G), GEROLSTEINER, 1:04:50
53. Christian Knees (G), TEAM MILRAM, 1:04:54
54. Bernhard Kohl (A), GEROLSTEINER, 1:06:45
55. Dario Cioni (I), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 1:06:58
56. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), TEAM CSC, 1:08:25
57. Paolo Savoldelli (I), ASTANA, 1:09:42
58. Jérôme Pineau (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 1:12:53
59. John Gadret (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 1:14:27
60. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kz), ASTANA, 1:15:16
61. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), AGRITUBEL, 1:16:05
62. Marzio Bruseghin (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 1:17:14
63. Iker Camano (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 1:18:52
64. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 1:19:02
65. David De La Fuente (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 1:19:46
66. Vasseur Cédric (F), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 1:19:58
67. Charles Wegelius (GB), LIQUIGAS, 1:20:27
68. Johan Van Summeren (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 1:20:56
69. Axel Merckx (B), T-MOBILE TEAM, 1:23:07
70. Egoi Martinez (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 1:24:29
71. Mario Aerts (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 1:24:51
72. Luis Jose Luis (Sp), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 1:25:15
73. Thomas Voeckler (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 1:27:12
74. Ruben Perez (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 1:28:09
75. Ronny Scholz (G), GEROLSTEINER, 1:28:14
76. Miguel Juan Miguel (Sp), AGRITUBEL, 1:28:33
77. David Millar (GB), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 1:29:21
78. Sergio Paulinho (P), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 1:30:22
79. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), ASTANA, 1:30:36
80. Kjell CarlstrÖm (Fin), LIQUIGAS, 1:33:36
81. Laurent Lefevre (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 1:34:53
82. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), TEAM MILRAM, 1:37:12
83. Sandy Casar (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 1:37:33
84. Matthieu Sprick (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 1:37:38
85. Thomas LÖvkvist (S), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 1:38:14
86. Nicolas Portal (F), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 1:38:25
87. Grischa Niermann (Nl), RABOBANK, 1:39:21
88. Martin Elmiger (Swi), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 1:40:57
89. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 1:41:17
90. Antonio Juan Antonio (Sp), RABOBANK, 1:43:42
91. Frederik Willems (B), LIQUIGAS, 1:45:48
92. Erik Zabel (G), TEAM MILRAM, 1:45:51
93. Stefan Schumacher (G), GEROLSTEINER, 1:48:40
94. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (N), TEAM CSC, 1:49:56
95. Michael Albasini (Swi), LIQUIGAS, 1:51:13
96. Christophe Rinero (F), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 1:52:26
97. Jorge Azanza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 1:53:33
98. Nicolas Vogondy (F), AGRITUBEL, 1:53:38
99. Simon Gerrans (Aus), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 1:53:59
100. Vaugrenard Benoît (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 1:56:13
101. Daniele Bennati (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 1:57:07
102. Gregory Rast (Swi), ASTANA, 1:57:35
103. Paolo Bossoni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 1:58:05
104. Filippo Pozzato (I), LIQUIGAS, 1:58:17
105. Alessandro Ballan (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 1:58:42
106. Anthony Geslin (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 1:59:14
107. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), BARLOWORLD, 2:00:18
108. David Canada (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 2:01:09
109. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 2:01:21
110. Antoniobil Murilo Antoniobil (Brz), LIQUIGAS, 2:02:07
111. Inaki Isasi (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 2:03:41
112. Philippe Gilbert (B), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 2:04:32
113. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), LIQUIGAS, 2:06:21
114. Daniele Righi (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 2:06:57
115. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), TEAM CSC, 2:07:03
116. Sébastien Rosseler (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 2:07:25
117. Nicolas Jalabert (F), AGRITUBEL, 2:08:22
118. Bert Grabsch (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 2:08:45
119. Staf Scheirlinckx (B), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 2:09:32
120. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 2:09:33
121. Tom Boonen (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 2:09:38
122. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 2:10:00
123. Ralf Grabsch (G), TEAM MILRAM, 2:10:10
124. Julian Dean (NZ), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 2:10:15
125. William Bonnet (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 2:10:30
126. Lilian Jegou (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 2:10:31
127. Robert Hunter (RSA), BARLOWORLD, 2:10:37
128. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-MOBILE TEAM, 2:10:43
129. Benoit Salmon (F), AGRITUBEL, 2:10:49
130. Mickaël Delage (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 2:11:09
131. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), BARLOWORLD, 2:11:28
132. Matteo Tosatto (I), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 2:11:44
133. Claudio Corioni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 2:11:47
134. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 2:11:59
135. Bradley Wiggins (GB), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 2:12:06
136. Félix Cardenas (Col), BARLOWORLD, 2:12:09
137. Freddy Bichot (F), AGRITUBEL, 2:12:22
138. Marcel Sieberg (G), TEAM MILRAM, 2:12:38
139. Daniel Navarro (Sp), ASTANA, 2:12:56
140. Steven De Jongh (Nl), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 2:13:33
141. Pieter Weening (Nl), RABOBANK, 2:13:51
142. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 2:15:15
143. Manuel Quinziato (I), LIQUIGAS, 2:15:34
144. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), TEAM MILRAM, 2:15:40
145. Heinrich Haussler (G), GEROLSTEINER, 2:16:22
146. Auge Stéphane (F), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 2:17:35
147. Johann Tschopp (Swi), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 2:17:53
148. Peter Wrolich (A), GEROLSTEINER, 2:18:15
149. Enrico Poitschke (G), TEAM MILRAM, 2:18:48
150. Cyril Dessel (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 2:19:32
151. Sébastien Hinault (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 2:19:35
152. Sébastien Chavanel (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 2:19:40
153. Leif Hoste (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 2:20:29
154. Fred Rodriguez (USA), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 2:21:01
155. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), BARLOWORLD, 2:21:17
156. Robert FÖrster (G), GEROLSTEINER, 2:22:21
157. Gert Steegmans (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 2:24:34
158. Bram De Groot (Nl), RABOBANK, 2:24:45
159. Anthony Charteau (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 2:25:11
160. Thor Hushovd (N), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 2:25:40
161. Sven Krauss (G), GEROLSTEINER, 2:28:06
162. Thomas Geraint (GB), BARLOWORLD, 2:29:44
163. Nick Nuyens (B), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 2:31:45
164. Rik Verbrugghe (B), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 2:32:11
165. Wim Vansevenant (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 2:38:38

Points, after Stage 14
1. Tom Boonen (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 195 Pts.
2. Robert Hunter (RSA), BARLOWORLD, 175 Pts.
3. Erik Zabel (G), TEAM MILRAM, 174 Pts.
4. Thor Hushovd (N), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 132 Pts.
5. Chavanel Sébastien (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 127 Pts.
6. Robert FÖrster (G), GEROLSTEINER, 95 Pts.
7. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), TEAM CSC, 93 Pts.
8. Filippo Pozzato (I), LIQUIGAS, 87 Pts.
9. Antoniobil Murilo Antoniobil (Brz), LIQUIGAS, 73 Pts.
10. Daniele Bennati (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 72 Pts.
11. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 72 Pts.
12. Gert Steegmans (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 71 Pts.
13. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-MOBILE TEAM, 67 Pts.
14. Philippe Gilbert (B), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 63 Pts.
15. Cadel Evans (Aus), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 60 Pts.
16. Andrey Kashechkin (Kz), ASTANA, 57 Pts.
17. Andréas KlÖden (G), ASTANA, 56 Pts.
18. Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio (Col), BARLOWORLD, 48 Pts.
19. Antonio Juan Antonio (Sp), RABOBANK, 48 Pts.
20. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 48 Pts.
21. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), RABOBANK, 47 Pts.
22. Alberto Contador (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 45 Pts.
23. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-MOBILE TEAM, 45 Pts.
24. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), LIQUIGAS, 44 Pts.
25. William Bonnet (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 44 Pts.
26. Paolo Bossoni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 43 Pts.
27. Ruben Perez (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 42 Pts.
28. Vasseur Cédric (F), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 41 Pts.
29. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 39 Pts.
30. Heinrich Haussler (G), GEROLSTEINER, 38 Pts.
31. George Hincapie (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 37 Pts.
32. Michael Albasini (Swi), LIQUIGAS, 36 Pts.
33. Iban Mayo (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 35 Pts.
34. Pineau Jérôme (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 35 Pts.
35. Martin Elmiger (Swi), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 33 Pts.
36. Cristian Moreni (I), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 32 Pts.
37. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 30 Pts.
38. Sandy Casar (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 30 Pts.
39. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 29 Pts.
40. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), TEAM MILRAM, 29 Pts.
41. Anthony Geslin (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 29 Pts.
42. Bradley Wiggins (GB), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 27 Pts.
43. Inaki Isasi (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 27 Pts.
44. Xavier Florencio (Sp), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 26 Pts.
45. Staf Scheirlinckx (B), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 26 Pts.
46. Jens Voigt (G), TEAM CSC, 26 Pts.
47. Levi Leipheimer (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 25 Pts.
48. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 25 Pts.
49. Christophe Moreau (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 25 Pts.
50. Carlos Sastre (Sp), TEAM CSC, 24 Pts.
51. Frank Schleck (Lux), TEAM CSC, 24 Pts.
52. Patrice Halgand (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 24 Pts.
53. Sylvain Chavanel (F), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 23 Pts.
54. Steven De Jongh (Nl), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 23 Pts.
55. Alessandro Ballan (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 22 Pts.
56. Stefan Schumacher (G), GEROLSTEINER, 21 Pts.
57. Claudio Corioni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 21 Pts.
58. Sven Krauss (G), GEROLSTEINER, 21 Pts.
59. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 20 Pts.
60. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 20 Pts.
61. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kz), ASTANA, 19 Pts.
62. Freddy Bichot (F), AGRITUBEL, 19 Pts.
63. Nicolas Jalabert (F), AGRITUBEL, 18 Pts.
64. Thomas Geraint (GB), BARLOWORLD, 18 Pts.
65. Marcel Sieberg (G), TEAM MILRAM, 17 Pts.
66. Nicolas Vogondy (F), AGRITUBEL, 16 Pts.
67. Markus Fothen (G), GEROLSTEINER, 15 Pts.
68. Fabian Wegmann (G), GEROLSTEINER, 15 Pts.
69. David De La Fuente (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 15 Pts.
70. Manuel Quinziato (I), LIQUIGAS, 15 Pts.
71. Hinault Sébastien (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 15 Pts.
72. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 14 Pts.
73. Bram Tankink (Nl), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 14 Pts.
74. Julian Dean (NZ), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 14 Pts.
75. Enrico Poitschke (G), TEAM MILRAM, 14 Pts.
76. Laurent Lefevre (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 13 Pts.
77. Peter Wrolich (A), GEROLSTEINER, 13 Pts.
78. David Millar (GB), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 12 Pts.
79. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 11 Pts.
80. Antonio Colom (Sp), ASTANA, 10 Pts.
81. Manuel Juan Manuel (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 9 Pts.
82. Christian Vandevelde (USA), TEAM CSC, 9 Pts.
83. Thomas LÖvkvist (S), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 9 Pts.
84. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), BARLOWORLD, 9 Pts.
85. Amets Txurruka (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 8 Pts.
86. David Canada (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 8 Pts.
87. Christopher Horner (USA), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 7 Pts.
88. Denis Menchov (Rus), RABOBANK, 7 Pts.
89. Christophe Rinero (F), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 7 Pts.
90. Carlos Barredo (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 6 Pts.
91. Thomas Voeckler (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 6 Pts.
92. Frederik Willems (B), LIQUIGAS, 6 Pts.
93. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 6 Pts.
94. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 6 Pts.
95. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 5 Pts.
96. Michael Boogerd (Nl), RABOBANK, 5 Pts.
97. Cobo Acebo Juan Jose (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 5 Pts.
98. Tadej Valjavec (SLO), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 4 Pts.
99. Bernhard Kohl (A), GEROLSTEINER, 4 Pts.
100. Nick Nuyens (B), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 4 Pts.
101. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), BARLOWORLD, 3 Pts.
102. Thomas Dekker (Nl), RABOBANK, 3 Pts.
103. Manuel Beltran (Sp), LIQUIGAS, 2 Pts.
104. Stephane Goubert (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 2 Pts.
105. Christian Knees (G), TEAM MILRAM, 2 Pts.
106. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 2 Pts.
107. Matthieu Sprick (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 2 Pts.
108. Rosseler Sébastien (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 2 Pts.
109. Ralf Grabsch (G), TEAM MILRAM, 2 Pts.
110. Vaugrenard Benoît (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 1 Pts.
111. Matteo Tosatto (I), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 1 Pts.
112. Lilian Jegou (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX
113. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), BARLOWORLD, 3 Pts.
114. Fred Rodriguez (USA), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 4 Pts.
115. Iker Camano (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 5 Pts.
116. Ronny Scholz (G), GEROLSTEINER, 5 Pts.
117. Miguel Juan Miguel (Sp), AGRITUBEL, 5 Pts.
118. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (N), TEAM CSC, 5 Pts.
119. Auge Stéphane (F), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 20 Pts.

KOM, after Stage 14
1. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), RABOBANK, 142 Pts.
2. Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio (Col), BARLOWORLD, 140 Pts.
3. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 104 Pts.
4. Alberto Contador (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 85 Pts.
5. Cadel Evans (Aus), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 64 Pts.
6. Laurent Lefevre (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 55 Pts.
7. David De La Fuente (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 54 Pts.
8. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 51 Pts.
9. Amets Txurruka (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 50 Pts.
10. Antonio Colom (Sp), ASTANA, 50 Pts.
11. Christophe Moreau (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 43 Pts.
12. Sylvain Chavanel (F), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 42 Pts.
13. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 33 Pts.
14. Andréas KlÖden (G), ASTANA, 32 Pts.
15. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 30 Pts.
16. José Ivan Gutierrez (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 30 Pts.
17. Levi Leipheimer (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 28 Pts.
18. Andrey Kashechkin (Kz), ASTANA, 28 Pts.
19. Philippe Gilbert (B), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 26 Pts.
20. Iban Mayo (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 26 Pts.
21. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 26 Pts.
22. Carlos Sastre (Sp), TEAM CSC, 24 Pts.
23. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 24 Pts.
24. Ruben Perez (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 21 Pts.
25. David Arroyo (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 20 Pts.
26. Stephane Goubert (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 20 Pts.
27. Thomas Dekker (Nl), RABOBANK, 19 Pts.
28. Bernhard Kohl (A), GEROLSTEINER, 19 Pts.
29. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 18 Pts.
30. Stefan Schumacher (G), GEROLSTEINER, 16 Pts.
31. David Millar (GB), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 16 Pts.
32. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 15 Pts.
33. Sergio Paulinho (P), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 15 Pts.
34. William Bonnet (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 15 Pts.
35. Frank Schleck (Lux), TEAM CSC, 14 Pts.
36. Manuel Juan Manuel (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 14 Pts.
37. Anthony Charteau (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 14 Pts.
38. George Hincapie (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 13 Pts.
39. Carlos Barredo (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 12 Pts.
40. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 12 Pts.
41. Martin Elmiger (Swi), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 12 Pts.
42. Patrice Halgand (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 11 Pts.
43. Christophe Le Mevel (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 11 Pts.
44. Thomas Voeckler (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 10 Pts.
45. Denis Menchov (Rus), RABOBANK, 10 Pts.
46. Cobo Acebo Juan Jose (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 10 Pts.
47. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), BARLOWORLD, 10 Pts.
48. Stéphane Auge (F), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 9 Pts.
49. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 8 Pts.
50. Vaugrenard Benoît (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 8 Pts.
51. Michael Boogerd (Nl), RABOBANK, 7 Pts.
52. Bradley Wiggins (GB), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 6 Pts.
53. Christian Knees (G), TEAM MILRAM, 5 Pts.
54. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), LIQUIGAS, 5 Pts.
55. Jens Voigt (G), TEAM CSC, 5 Pts.
56. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 4 Pts.
57. Sandy Casar (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 4 Pts.
58. Michael Albasini (Swi), LIQUIGAS, 4 Pts.
59. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), BARLOWORLD, 3 Pts.
60. Freddy Bichot (F), AGRITUBEL, 3 Pts.
61. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-MOBILE TEAM, 3 Pts.
62. Antonio Juan Antonio (Sp), RABOBANK, 3 Pts.
63. Staf Scheirlinckx (B), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 3 Pts.
64. Xavier Florencio (Sp), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 2 Pts.
65. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), TEAM MILRAM, 2 Pts.
66. Matthieu Sprick (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 2 Pts.
67. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), BARLOWORLD, 2 Pts.
68. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 2 Pts.
69. Frederik Willems (B), LIQUIGAS, 1 Pts.
70. Marcel Sieberg (G), TEAM MILRAM, 1 Pts.
71. Nick Nuyens (B), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 1 Pts.

Best young rider (Under 25)
1. Alberto Contador (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 64:14:38
2. Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio (Col), BARLOWORLD, 9:08
3. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), BARLOWORLD, 20:30
4. Amets Txurruka (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 29:18:00
5. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 33:38:00
6. Thomas Dekker (Nl), RABOBANK, 36:23:00
7. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 44:07:00
8. Bernhard Kohl (A), GEROLSTEINER, 04:22
9. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), TEAM MILRAM, 34:49
10. Thomas LÖvkvist (S), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 35:51
11. Jorge Azanza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 51:10
12. Vaugrenard Benoît (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 53:50
13. Philippe Gilbert (B), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 02:09
14. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 07:37
15. William Bonnet (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 08:07
16. Delage Mickaël (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 08:46
17. Claudio Corioni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 09:24
18. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 09:36
19. Marcel Sieberg (G), TEAM MILRAM, 10:15
20. Daniel Navarro (Sp), ASTANA, 10:33
21. Heinrich Haussler (G), GEROLSTEINER, 13:59
22. Johann Tschopp (Swi), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 15:30
23. Sven Krauss (G), GEROLSTEINER, 25:43
24. Thomas Geraint (GB), BARLOWORLD, 27:21

Teams
1. DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 192:54:08
2. ASTANA, 1:58
3. RABOBANK, 7:58
4. CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 11:24
5. TEAM CSC, 11:40
6. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 25:26:00
7. PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 49:13:00
8. SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 1:05:30
9. CREDIT AGRICOLE, 1:11:09
10. AG2R PREVOYANCE, 1:18:37
11. T-MOBILE TEAM, 1:23:35
12. LIQUIGAS, 1:27:41
13. QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 1:29:21
14. LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 1:31:19
15. GEROLSTEINER, 1:56:24
16. BARLOWORLD, 2:08:45
17. BOUYGUES TELECOM, 2:08:58
18. COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 2:44:19
19. AGRITUBEL, 3:42:59
20. TEAM MILRAM, 3:56:48
21. FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 4:24:47