Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Results – Stage 13

Results - Stage 13 (Albi - Albi)1. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kz), ASTANA, 1:06:342. Cadel Evans (Aus), PREDICTOR - LOTTO, 1:143. Andréas KlÖden (G), ASTANA, 1:394. Andrey Kashechkin (Kz), ASTANA, 1:445. Bradley Wiggins (GB), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 2:146. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 2:167. Alberto Contador (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 2:188. Sylvain Chavanel (F), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 2:389. Levi Leipheimer (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 2:3910. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI, 2:42 11. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), RABOBANK, 2:5512. Vladimir Gusev (Rus),

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Results – Stage 13 (Albi – Albi)
1. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kz), ASTANA, 1:06:34
2. Cadel Evans (Aus), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 1:14
3. Andréas KlÖden (G), ASTANA, 1:39
4. Andrey Kashechkin (Kz), ASTANA, 1:44
5. Bradley Wiggins (GB), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 2:14
6. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 2:16
7. Alberto Contador (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 2:18
8. Sylvain Chavanel (F), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 2:38
9. Levi Leipheimer (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 2:39
10. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 2:42

11. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), RABOBANK, 2:55
12. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 2:56
13. Leif Hoste (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 2:56
14. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 3:09
15. Juan Manuel Manuel (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 3:12
16. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 3:13
17. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 3:17
18. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-MOBILE TEAM, 3:18
19. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 3:23
20. David Millar (GB), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 3:27
21. Denis Menchov (Rus), RABOBANK, 3:30
22. Sébastien Rosseler (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 3:35
23. Markus Fothen (G), GEROLSTEINER, 3:39
24. Michael Boogerd (Nl), RABOBANK, 3:42
25. George Hincapie (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 3:45
26. Carlos Sastre (Sp), TEAM CSC, 4:01
27. Thomas Dekker (Nl), RABOBANK, 4:04
28. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), TEAM MILRAM, 4:16
29. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), BARLOWORLD, 4:20
30. Christopher Horner (USA), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 4:21
31. Egoi Martinez (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 4:28
32. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 4:31
33. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 4:32
34. Frank Schleck (Lux), TEAM CSC, 4:48
35. Carlos Barredo (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 4:51
36. Jens Voigt (G), TEAM CSC, 4:57
37. Manuel Beltran (Sp), LIQUIGAS, 5:13
38. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 5:18
39. Alessandro Ballan (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 5:31
40. Tadej Valjavec (SLO), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 5:31
41. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 5:48
42. Nicolas Portal (F), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 5:51
43. Rik Verbrugghe (B), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 5:52
44. Johan Van Summeren (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 5:53
45. Marzio Bruseghin (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 6:02
46. Iban Mayo (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 6:04
47. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 6:08
48. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), AGRITUBEL, 6:08
49. Bert Grabsch (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 6:12
50. Ruben Perez (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 6:17
51. Bram De Groot (Nl), RABOBANK, 6:28
52. Thomas Geraint (GB), BARLOWORLD, 6:48
53. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), BARLOWORLD, 6:53
54. Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio (Col), BARLOWORLD, 6:56
55. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), LIQUIGAS, 6:56
56. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), BARLOWORLD, 6:58
57. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Sp), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 6:59
58. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 7:04
59. Stefan Schumacher (G), GEROLSTEINER, 7:05
60. Manuel Quinziato (I), LIQUIGAS, 7:09
61. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 7:10
62. Bram Tankink (Nl), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 7:11
63. David Arroyo (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 7:13
64. Antonio Juan Antonio (Sp), RABOBANK, 7:14
65. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), TEAM MILRAM, 7:17
66. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 7:24
67. Ralf Grabsch (G), TEAM MILRAM, 7:24
68. Robert Hunter (RSA), BARLOWORLD, 7:25
69. Daniele Bennati (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 7:30
70. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-MOBILE TEAM, 7:30
71. Delage Mickaël (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 7:31
72. Stephane Goubert (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 7:32
73. Christian Knees (G), TEAM MILRAM, 7:32
74. Erik Zabel (G), TEAM MILRAM, 7:33
75. Inaki Isasi (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 7:35
76. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 7:35
77. Iker Camano (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 7:39
78. Steven De Jongh (Nl), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 7:45
79. Vaugrenard Benoît (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 7:46
80. Laurent Lefevre (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 7:48
81. Matteo Tosatto (I), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 7:50
82. Paolo Savoldelli (I), ASTANA, 7:51
83. Amets Txurruka (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 7:51
84. Claudio Corioni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 7:53
85. Martin Elmiger (Swi), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 7:53
86. Antoniobil Murilo Antoniobil (Brz), LIQUIGAS, 7:59
87. Christophe Le Mevel (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 8:03
88. Stéphane Auge (F), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 8:05
89. Luis Jose Luis (Sp), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 8:08
90. Nick Nuyens (B), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 8:08
91. Anthony Geslin (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 8:09
92. Frederik Willems (B), LIQUIGAS, 8:13
93. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 8:15
94. David De La Fuente (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 8:20
95. Axel Merckx (B), T-MOBILE TEAM, 8:21
96. Michael Albasini (Swi), LIQUIGAS, 8:23
97. Jérôme Pineau (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 8:24
98. Cédric Vasseur (F), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 8:24
99. William Bonnet (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 8:26
100. Robert FÖrster (G), GEROLSTEINER, 8:27
101. Dario Cioni (I), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 8:30
102. Sergio Paulinho (P), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 8:30
103. Sven Krauss (G), GEROLSTEINER, 8:34
104. Charles Wegelius (GB), LIQUIGAS, 8:37
105. Marcel Sieberg (G), TEAM MILRAM, 8:38
106. Julian Dean (NZ), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 8:44
107. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), TEAM CSC, 8:45
108. Jorge Azanza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 8:50
109. Sébastien Hinault (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 8:52
110. Cyril Dessel (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 8:53
111. Cristian Moreni (I), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 8:57
112. Daniel Navarro (Sp), ASTANA, 8:58
113. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 9:02
114. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), BARLOWORLD, 9:04
115. Chavanel Sébastien (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 9:06
116. Anthony Charteau (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 9:14
117. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 9:17
118. David Canada (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 9:18
119. Wim Vansevenant (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 9:19
120. Kjell CarlstrÖm (Fin), LIQUIGAS, 9:21
121. John Gadret (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 9:22
122. Benoit Salmon (F), AGRITUBEL, 9:23
123. Johann Tschopp (Swi), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 9:23
124. Philippe Gilbert (B), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 9:26
125. Christophe Moreau (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 9:26
126. Staf Scheirlinckx (B), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 9:27
127. Xavier Florencio (Sp), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 9:28
128. Simon Gerrans (Aus), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 9:30
129. Christian Vandevelde (USA), TEAM CSC, 9:30
130. Sandy Casar (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 9:34
131. Pieter Weening (Nl), RABOBANK, 9:39
132. Filippo Pozzato (I), LIQUIGAS, 9:49
133. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), ASTANA, 9:50
134. Bernhard Kohl (A), GEROLSTEINER, 9:51
135. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 9:52
136. Antonio Colom (Sp), ASTANA, 9:59
137. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kz), ASTANA, 10:01
138. Enrico Poitschke (G), TEAM MILRAM, 10:06
139. Lilian Jegou (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 10:06
140. Daniele Righi (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 10:13
141. Thor Hushovd (N), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 10:18
142. Fabian Wegmann (G), GEROLSTEINER, 10:21
143. Gert Steegmans (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 10:25
144. Gregory Rast (Swi), ASTANA, 10:28
145. Grischa Niermann (Nl), RABOBANK, 10:30
146. Ludovic Turpin (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 10:31
147. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (N), TEAM CSC, 10:37
148. Freddy Bichot (F), AGRITUBEL, 10:38
149. Miguel Juan Miguel (Sp), AGRITUBEL, 10:41
150. Christophe Rinero (F), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 10:41
151. Peter Wrolich (A), GEROLSTEINER, 10:42
152. Thomas Voeckler (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 10:42
153. Nicolas Vogondy (F), AGRITUBEL, 10:43
154. Félix Cardenas (Col), BARLOWORLD, 11:02
155. Paolo Bossoni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 11:04
156. Heinrich Haussler (G), GEROLSTEINER, 11:04
157. Tom Boonen (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 11:08
158. Matthieu Sprick (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 11:14
159. Thomas LÖvkvist (S), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 11:17
160. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), TEAM CSC, 11:21
161. Ronny Scholz (G), GEROLSTEINER, 11:51
162. Mario Aerts (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 11:59
163. Patrice Halgand (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 12:18
164. Fred Rodriguez (USA), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 12:42
165. Francisco Ventoso (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 13:25
166. Nicolas Jalabert (F), AGRITUBEL, 13:44

Overall, after Stage 13
1. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), RABOBANK, 58:46:39
2. Cadel Evans (Aus), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 1:00
3. Alberto Contador (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 2:31
4. Andréas KlÖden (G), ASTANA, 2:34
5. Levi Leipheimer (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 3:37
6. Andrey Kashechkin (Kz), ASTANA, 4:23
7. Carlos Sastre (Sp), TEAM CSC, 4:45
8. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 5:07
9. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kz), ASTANA, 5:10
10. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-MOBILE TEAM, 5:29
11. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 5:48
12. Iban Mayo (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 5:48
13. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 6:59
14. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 7:04
15. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 7:37
16. Denis Menchov (Rus), RABOBANK, 7:45
17. Frank Schleck (Lux), TEAM CSC, 7:49
18. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 8:18
19. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 9:13
20. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), BARLOWORLD, 10:25
21. Christopher Horner (USA), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 10:37
22. Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio (Col), BARLOWORLD, 10:50
23. Christophe Moreau (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 13:09
24. Cobo Acebo Juan Jose (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 13:23
25. Tadej Valjavec (SLO), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 13:41
26. Manuel Juan Manuel (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 13:46
27. David Arroyo (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 15:20
28. José Ivan Gutierrez (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 15:21
29. Manuel Beltran (Sp), LIQUIGAS, 15:47
30. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 15:50
31. Jens Voigt (G), TEAM CSC, 19:21
32. Markus Fothen (G), GEROLSTEINER, 19:42
33. Sylvain Chavanel (F), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 19:55
34. Michael Boogerd (Nl), RABOBANK, 20:54
35. George Hincapie (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 27:11
36. Amets Txurruka (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 27:25
37. Christophe Le Mevel (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 27:53
38. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 30:33
39. Carlos Barredo (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 31:37
40. Thomas Dekker (Nl), RABOBANK, 33:01
41. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Sp), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 33:32
42. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 35:21
43. Bram Tankink (Nl), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 37:34
44. Stephane Goubert (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 38:44
45. Dario Cioni (I), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 38:44
46. Christian Vandevelde (USA), TEAM CSC, 39:21
47. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kz), ASTANA, 40:12
48. Ludovic Turpin (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 40:42
49. Patrice Halgand (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 42:43
50. Cédric Vasseur (F), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 44:54
51. Fabian Wegmann (G), GEROLSTEINER, 45:04
52. Cristian Moreni (I), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 46:17
53. Christian Knees (G), TEAM MILRAM, 47:47
54. Mario Aerts (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 49:47
55. Xavier Florencio (Sp), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 51:22
56. Thomas Voeckler (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 52:08
57. Ronny Scholz (G), GEROLSTEINER, 53:10
58. Miguel Juan Miguel (Sp), AGRITUBEL, 53:29
59. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 54:45
60. Antonio Colom (Sp), ASTANA, 54:47
61. Paolo Savoldelli (I), ASTANA, 57:52
62. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), TEAM CSC, 57:53
63. Kjell CarlstrÖm (Fin), LIQUIGAS, 58:32
64. Marzio Bruseghin (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 58:35
65. Jérôme Pineau (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 59:04
66. Laurent Lefevre (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 59:49
67. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), ASTANA, 1:01:34
68. Iker Camano (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 1:01:45
69. Sergio Paulinho (P), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 1:02:08
70. Sandy Casar (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 1:02:29
71. David De La Fuente (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 1:02:39
72. Bernhard Kohl (A), GEROLSTEINER, 1:02:48
73. Thomas LÖvkvist (S), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 1:03:10
74. Johan Van Summeren (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 1:03:49
75. Axel Merckx (B), T-MOBILE TEAM, 1:04:25
76. Martin Elmiger (Swi), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 1:05:53
77. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 1:06:22
78. Egoi Martinez (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 1:07:22
79. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), TEAM MILRAM, 1:08:10
80. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), AGRITUBEL, 1:08:46
81. Nicolas Portal (F), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 1:09:23
82. John Gadret (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 1:09:27
83. David Millar (GB), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 1:10:39
84. Erik Zabel (G), TEAM MILRAM, 1:10:47
85. Luis Jose Luis (Sp), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 1:10:50
86. Grischa Niermann (Nl), RABOBANK, 1:11:54
87. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 1:12:15
88. Charles Wegelius (GB), LIQUIGAS, 1:12:40
89. Ruben Perez (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 1:13:07
90. Stefan Schumacher (G), GEROLSTEINER, 1:13:36
91. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (N), TEAM CSC, 1:14:52
92. Michael Albasini (Swi), LIQUIGAS, 1:16:09
93. Antonio Juan Antonio (Sp), RABOBANK, 1:16:15
94. Christophe Rinero (F), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 1:17:22
95. Nicolas Vogondy (F), AGRITUBEL, 1:18:34
96. Simon Gerrans (Aus), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 1:18:55
97. Benoît Vaugrenard (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 1:21:09
98. Matthieu Sprick (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 1:21:43
99. Jorge Azanza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 1:21:52
100. Daniele Bennati (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 1:22:03
101. Philippe Gilbert (B), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 1:22:12
102. Gregory Rast (Swi), ASTANA, 1:22:31
103. Paolo Bossoni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 1:23:01
104. Filippo Pozzato (I), LIQUIGAS, 1:23:13
105. Alessandro Ballan (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 1:23:38
106. Anthony Geslin (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 1:24:10
107. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), BARLOWORLD, 1:25:14
108. David Canada (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 1:26:05
109. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 1:26:17
110. Antoniobil Murilo Antoniobil (Brz), LIQUIGAS, 1:27:03
111. Francisco Ventoso (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 1:29:20
112. Frederik Willems (B), LIQUIGAS, 1:29:53
113. Daniele Righi (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 1:31:53
114. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), TEAM CSC, 1:31:59
115. Inaki Isasi (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 1:32
116. Sébastien Rosseler (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 1:32:21
117. Nicolas Jalabert (F), AGRITUBEL, 1:33:18
118. Bert Grabsch (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 1:33:41
119. Staf Scheirlinckx (B), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 1:34:28
120. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 1:34:29
121. Tom Boonen (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 1:34:34
122. Ralf Grabsch (G), TEAM MILRAM, 1:35:06
123. Julian Dean (NZ), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 1:35:11
124. William Bonnet (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 1:35:26
125. Lilian Jegou (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 1:35:27
126. Robert Hunter (RSA), BARLOWORLD, 1:35:33
127. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-MOBILE TEAM, 1:35:39
128. Benoit Salmon (F), AGRITUBEL, 1:35:45
129. Mickaël Delage (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 1:36:05
130. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 1:36:11
131. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), BARLOWORLD, 1:36:24
132. Matteo Tosatto (I), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 1:36:40
133. Claudio Corioni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 1:36:43
134. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 1:36:55
135. Bradley Wiggins (GB), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 1:37:02
136. Cardenas Félix (Col), BARLOWORLD, 1:37:05
137. Freddy Bichot (F), AGRITUBEL, 1:37:18
138. Marcel Sieberg (G), TEAM MILRAM, 1:37:34
139. Steven De Jongh (Nl), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 1:38:29
140. Pieter Weening (Nl), RABOBANK, 1:38:47
141. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 1:40:11
142. Manuel Quinziato (I), LIQUIGAS, 1:40:30
143. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), TEAM MILRAM, 1:40:36
144. Heinrich Haussler (G), GEROLSTEINER, 1:41:18
145. Johann Tschopp (Swi), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 1:42:49
146. Peter Wrolich (A), GEROLSTEINER, 1:43:11
147. Enrico Poitschke (G), TEAM MILRAM, 1:43:44
148. Daniel Navarro (Sp), ASTANA, 1:43:54
149. Cyril Dessel (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 1:44:28
150. Sébastien Hinault (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 1:44:31
151. Sébastien Chavanel (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 1:44:36
152. Leif Hoste (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 1:45:25
153. Fred Rodriguez (USA), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 1:45:57
154. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), BARLOWORLD, 1:46:13
155. Robert FÖrster (G), GEROLSTEINER, 1:47:17
156. Gert Steegmans (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 1:49:30
157. Bram De Groot (Nl), RABOBANK, 1:49:41
158. Stéphane Auge (F), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 1:50:08
159. Thor Hushovd (N), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 1:50:36
160. Sven Krauss (G), GEROLSTEINER, 1:53:02
161. Thomas Geraint (GB), BARLOWORLD, 1:54:40
162. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), LIQUIGAS, 1:55:09
163. Nick Nuyens (B), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 1:56:41
164. Rik Verbrugghe (B), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 1:57:07
165. Anthony Charteau (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 1:58:33
166. Wim Vansevenant (B), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 2:03:34

Points, after Stage 13
1. Tom Boonen (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 195 Pts.
2. Robert Hunter (RSA), BARLOWORLD, 175 Pts.
3. Erik Zabel (G), TEAM MILRAM, 174 Pts.
4. Thor Hushovd (N), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 132 Pts.
5. Sébastien Chavanel (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 127 Pts.
6. Robert FÖrster (G), GEROLSTEINER, 95 Pts.
7. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), TEAM CSC, 93 Pts.
8. Filippo Pozzato (I), LIQUIGAS, 87 Pts.
9. Antoniobil Murilo Antoniobil (Brz), LIQUIGAS, 73 Pts.
10. Daniele Bennati (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 72 Pts.
11. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 72 Pts.
12. Gert Steegmans (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 71 Pts.
13. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-MOBILE TEAM, 67 Pts.
14. Philippe Gilbert (B), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 63 Pts.
15. Francisco Ventoso (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 59 Pts.
16. Cadel Evans (Aus), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 51 Pts.
17. Andrey Kashechkin (Kz), ASTANA, 50 Pts.
18. Antonio Juan Antonio (Sp), RABOBANK, 48 Pts.
19. Andréas KlÖden (G), ASTANA, 46 Pts.
20. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 46 Pts.
21. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-MOBILE TEAM, 45 Pts.
22. William Bonnet (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 44 Pts.
23. Paolo Bossoni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 43 Pts.
24. Cédric Vasseur (F), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 41 Pts.
25. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 39 Pts.
26. Ruben Perez (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 38 Pts.
27. Heinrich Haussler (G), GEROLSTEINER, 38 Pts.
28. George Hincapie (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 37 Pts.
29. Michael Albasini (Swi), LIQUIGAS, 36 Pts.
30. Iban Mayo (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 35 Pts.
31. Jérôme Pineau (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 35 Pts.
32. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), LIQUIGAS, 34 Pts.
33. Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio (Col), BARLOWORLD, 33 Pts.
34. Martin Elmiger (Swi), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 33 Pts.
35. Cristian Moreni (I), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 32 Pts.
36. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 30 Pts.
37. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), RABOBANK, 30 Pts.
38. Sandy Casar (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 30 Pts.
39. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), TEAM MILRAM, 29 Pts.
40. Anthony Geslin (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 29 Pts.
41. Bradley Wiggins (GB), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 27 Pts.
42. Inaki Isasi (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 27 Pts.
43. Xavier Florencio (Sp), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 26 Pts.
44. Staf Scheirlinckx (B), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 26 Pts.
45. Jens Voigt (G), TEAM CSC, 26 Pts.
46. Alberto Contador (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 25 Pts.
47. Christophe Moreau (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 25 Pts.
48. Frank Schleck (Lux), TEAM CSC, 24 Pts.
49. Patrice Halgand (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 24 Pts.
50. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 23 Pts.
51. Sylvain Chavanel (F), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 23 Pts.
52. Steven De Jongh (Nl), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 23 Pts.
53. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 22 Pts.
54. Alessandro Ballan (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 22 Pts.
55. Stefan Schumacher (G), GEROLSTEINER, 21 Pts.
56. Claudio Corioni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 21 Pts.
57. Sven Krauss (G), GEROLSTEINER, 21 Pts.
58. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 20 Pts.
59. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kz), ASTANA, 19 Pts.
60. Freddy Bichot (F), AGRITUBEL, 19 Pts.
61. Nicolas Jalabert (F), AGRITUBEL, 18 Pts.
62. Thomas Geraint (GB), BARLOWORLD, 18 Pts.
63. Marcel Sieberg (G), TEAM MILRAM, 17 Pts.
64. Nicolas Vogondy (F), AGRITUBEL, 16 Pts.
65. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 16 Pts.
66. Markus Fothen (G), GEROLSTEINER, 15 Pts.
67. Fabian Wegmann (G), GEROLSTEINER, 15 Pts.
68. David De La Fuente (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 15 Pts.
69. Manuel Quinziato (I), LIQUIGAS, 15 Pts.
70. Sébastien Hinault (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 15 Pts.
71. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 14 Pts.
72. Bram Tankink (Nl), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 14 Pts.
73. Julian Dean (NZ), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 14 Pts.
74. Enrico Poitschke (G), TEAM MILRAM, 14 Pts.
75. Laurent Lefevre (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 13 Pts.
76. Peter Wrolich (A), GEROLSTEINER, 13 Pts.
77. David Millar (GB), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 12 Pts.
78. Levi Leipheimer (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 12 Pts.
79. Carlos Sastre (Sp), TEAM CSC, 12 Pts.
80. Manuel Juan Manuel (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 9 Pts.
81. Christian Vandevelde (USA), TEAM CSC, 9 Pts.
82. Thomas LÖvkvist (S), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 9 Pts.
83. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), BARLOWORLD, 9 Pts.
84. Amets Txurruka (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 8 Pts.
85. David Canada (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 8 Pts.
86. Denis Menchov (Rus), RABOBANK, 7 Pts.
87. Christopher Horner (USA), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 7 Pts.
88. José Ivan Gutierrez (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 7 Pts.
89. Christophe Rinero (F), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 7 Pts.
90. Thomas Voeckler (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 6 Pts.
91. Frederik Willems (B), LIQUIGAS, 6 Pts.
92. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 6 Pts.
93. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 5 Pts.
94. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 5 Pts.
95. Cobo Acebo Juan Jose (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 5 Pts.
96. Tadej Valjavec (SLO), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 4 Pts.
97. Bernhard Kohl (A), GEROLSTEINER, 4 Pts.
98. Nick Nuyens (B), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 4 Pts.
99. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), BARLOWORLD, 3 Pts.
100. Thomas Dekker (Nl), RABOBANK, 3 Pts.
101. Manuel Beltran (Sp), LIQUIGAS, 2 Pts.
102. Stephane Goubert (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 2 Pts.
103. Christian Knees (G), TEAM MILRAM, 2 Pts.
104. Antonio Colom (Sp), ASTANA, 2 Pts.
105. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 2 Pts.
106. Matthieu Sprick (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 2 Pts.
107. Sébastien Rosseler (B), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 2 Pts.
108. Ralf Grabsch (G), TEAM MILRAM, 2 Pts.
109. Vaugrenard Benoît (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 1 Pts.
110. Matteo Tosatto (I), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 1 Pts.
111. Lilian Jegou (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 0 Pts.
112. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), BARLOWORLD, -3 Pts.
113. Fred Rodriguez (USA), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, -4 Pts.
114. Ronny Scholz (G), GEROLSTEINER, -5 Pts.
115. Miguel Juan Miguel (Sp), AGRITUBEL, -5 Pts.
116. Iker Camano (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, -5 Pts.
117. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (N), TEAM CSC, -5 Pts.
118. Stéphane Auge (F), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, -20 Pts.

KOM, after Stage 13
1. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), RABOBANK, 98 Pts.
2. Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio (Col), BARLOWORLD, 89 Pts.
3. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 86 Pts.
4. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 51 Pts.
5. Laurent Lefevre (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 50 Pts.
6. Cadel Evans (Aus), PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 48 Pts.
7. Alberto Contador (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 45 Pts.
8. David De La Fuente (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 44 Pts.
9. Christophe Moreau (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 43 Pts.
10. Sylvain Chavanel (F), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 42 Pts.
11. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 33 Pts.
12. Amets Txurruka (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 32 Pts.
13. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 30 Pts.
14. Philippe Gilbert (B), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 26 Pts.
15. Iban Mayo (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 26 Pts.
16. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 26 Pts.
17. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 24 Pts.
18. David Arroyo (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 20 Pts.
19. Stephane Goubert (F), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 20 Pts.
20. Antonio Colom (Sp), ASTANA, 20 Pts.
21. Bernhard Kohl (A), GEROLSTEINER, 19 Pts.
22. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 18 Pts.
23. Stefan Schumacher (G), GEROLSTEINER, 16 Pts.
24. David Millar (GB), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 16 Pts.
25. Andrey Kashechkin (Kz), ASTANA, 16 Pts.
26. José Ivan Gutierrez (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 16 Pts.
27. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 15 Pts.
28. Sergio Paulinho (P), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 15 Pts.
29. William Bonnet (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 15 Pts.
30. Frank Schleck (Lux), TEAM CSC, 14 Pts.
31. Anthony Charteau (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 14 Pts.
32. George Hincapie (USA), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 13 Pts.
33. Andréas KlÖden (G), ASTANA, 12 Pts.
34. Thomas Dekker (Nl), RABOBANK, 12 Pts.
35. Martin Elmiger (Swi), AG2R PREVOYANCE, 12 Pts.
36. Patrice Halgand (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 11 Pts.
37. Christophe Le Mevel (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 11 Pts.
38. Thomas Voeckler (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 10 Pts.
39. Cobo Acebo Juan Jose (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 10 Pts.
40. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), BARLOWORLD, 10 Pts.
41. Stéphane Auge (F), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 9 Pts.
42. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 8 Pts.
43. Vaugrenard Benoît (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 8 Pts.
44. Manuel Juan Manuel (Sp), QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 7 Pts.
45. Bradley Wiggins (GB), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 6 Pts.
46. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 6 Pts.
47. Christian Knees (G), TEAM MILRAM, 5 Pts.
48. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), LIQUIGAS, 5 Pts.
49. Denis Menchov (Rus), RABOBANK, 5 Pts.
50. Jens Voigt (G), TEAM CSC, 5 Pts.
51. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 4 Pts.
52. Sandy Casar (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 4 Pts.
53. Michael Albasini (Swi), LIQUIGAS, 4 Pts.
54. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), BARLOWORLD, 3 Pts.
55. Freddy Bichot (F), AGRITUBEL, 3 Pts.
56. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-MOBILE TEAM, 3 Pts.
57. Antonio Juan Antonio (Sp), RABOBANK, 3 Pts.
58. Staf Scheirlinckx (B), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 3 Pts.
59. Xavier Florencio (Sp), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 2 Pts.
60. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), TEAM MILRAM, 2 Pts.
61. Matthieu Sprick (F), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 2 Pts.
62. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), BARLOWORLD, 2 Pts.
63. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 2 Pts.
64. Michael Boogerd (Nl), RABOBANK, 1 Pts.
65. Ruben Perez (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 1 Pts.
66. Frederik Willems (B), LIQUIGAS, 1 Pts.
67. Marcel Sieberg (G), TEAM MILRAM, 1 Pts.
68. Nick Nuyens (B), COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 1 Pts.

Best young rider (Under 25)
1. Alberto Contador (Sp), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 58:49:10
2. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 4:28
3. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), BARLOWORLD, 7:54
4. Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio (Col), BARLOWORLD, 8:19
5. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 13:19
6. Amets Txurruka (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 24:54
7. Thomas Dekker (Nl), RABOBANK, 30:30
8. Bernhard Kohl (A), GEROLSTEINER, 1:17
9. Thomas LÖvkvist (S), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 1:39
10. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), TEAM MILRAM, 1:05:39
11. Vaugrenard Benoît (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 1:18:38
12. Jorge Azanza (Sp), EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 1:19:21
13. Philippe Gilbert (B), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 1:19:41
14. Francisco Ventoso (Sp), SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 1:26:49
15. William Bonnet (F), CREDIT AGRICOLE, 1:32:55
16. Mickaël Delage (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 1:33:34
17. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-MOBILE TEAM, 1:33:40
18. Claudio Corioni (I), LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 1:34:12
19. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 1:34:24
20. Marcel Sieberg (G), TEAM MILRAM, 1:35:03
21. Heinrich Haussler (G), GEROLSTEINER, 1:38:47
22. Johann Tschopp (Swi), BOUYGUES TELECOM, 1:40:18
23. Daniel Navarro (Sp), ASTANA, 1:41:23
24. Sven Krauss (G), GEROLSTEINER, 1:50:31
25. Thomas Geraint (GB), BARLOWORLD, 1:52:09

Teams
1. ASTANA, 176:32:04
2. DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM, 0:54
3. TEAM CSC, 2:19
4. RABOBANK, 3:59
5. CAISSE D’EPARGNE, 4:47
6. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, 19:11
7. SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR, 26:49
8. PREDICTOR – LOTTO, 28:32
9. T-MOBILE TEAM, 33:20
10. QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC, 46:18
11. CREDIT AGRICOLE, 50:36
12. AG2R PREVOYANCE, 52:38
13. LAMPRE-FONDITAL, 1:01:30
14. LIQUIGAS, 1:07:02
15. GEROLSTEINER, 1:23:32
16. BARLOWORLD, 1:25:40
17. BOUYGUES TELECOM, 1:31:22
18. COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE, 1:51:04
19. AGRITUBEL, 2:30:48
20. TEAM MILRAM, 2:40:51
21. FRANCAISE DES JEUX, 2:44:51