Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Results – Stage 11

Results-Stage 111. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Barloworld, 3:47:502. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, s.t.3. Murilo Fischer (Brz), Liquigas, s.t.4. Filippo Pozzato (I), Liquigas, s.t.5. Alessandro Ballan (I), Lampre-Fondital, s.t.6. Paolo Bossoni (I), Lampre-Fondital, s.t.7. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, s.t.8. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise Des Jeux, s.t.9. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, s.t.10. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, s.t. 11. Markus Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, s.t.12. Enrico Poitschke (G), Milram, s.t.13. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, s.t.14. Andrey Kashechkin (Kz), Astana,

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Results-Stage 11
1. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Barloworld, 3:47:50
2. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, s.t.
3. Murilo Fischer (Brz), Liquigas, s.t.
4. Filippo Pozzato (I), Liquigas, s.t.
5. Alessandro Ballan (I), Lampre-Fondital, s.t.
6. Paolo Bossoni (I), Lampre-Fondital, s.t.
7. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, s.t.
8. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise Des Jeux, s.t.
9. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, s.t.
10. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, s.t.

11. Markus Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, s.t.
12. Enrico Poitschke (G), Milram, s.t.
13. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, s.t.
14. Andrey Kashechkin (Kz), Astana, s.t.
15. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
16. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, s.t.
17. Christian Vande Velde (USA), CSC, s.t.
18. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, s.t.
19. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas, s.t.
20. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, s.t.
21. Andréas Klöden(G), Astana, s.t.
22. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, s.t.
23. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, s.t.
24. Ralf Grabsch (G), Milram, s.t.
25. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
26. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
27. Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio (Col), Barloworld, s.t.
28. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, s.t.
29. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, s.t.
30. Bert Grabsch (G), T-Mobile, s.t.
31. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre-Fondital, s.t.
32. Iban Mayo (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, s.t.
33. Chris Horner (USA), Predictor-Lotto, s.t.
34. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
35. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, s.t.
36. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Credit Agricole, s.t.
37. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, s.t.
38. Christophe Le Mevel (F), Credit Agricole, s.t.
39. Xavier Florencio (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
40. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, s.t.
41. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Discovery Channel, s.t.
42. Stef Clement (Nl), Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
43. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, s.t.
44. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
45. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
46. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, s.t.
47. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), Credit Agricole, s.t.
48. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
49. Dario Cioni (I), Predictor-Lotto, s.t.
50. Antonio Colom (Sp), Astana, s.t.
51. Grischa Niermann (Nl), Rabobank, s.t.
52. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (N), CSC, s.t.
53. Christophe Rinero (F), Saunier Duval-Prodir, s.t.
54. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kz), Astana, s.t.
55. Denis Menchov (Rus), Rabobank, s.t.
56. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Astana, s.t.
57. Gert Steegmans (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, s.t.
58. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
59. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, s.t.
60. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, s.t.
61. Steven De Jongh (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, s.t.
62. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Astana, s.t.
63. Frederik Willems (B), Liquigas, s.t.
64. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kz), Astana, s.t.
65. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), Discovery Channel, s.t.
66. Rosseler Sébastien (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, s.t.
67. Carlström Kjell (Fin), Liquigas, s.t.
68. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), Barloworld, s.t.
69. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Barloworld, s.t.
70. Gregory Rast (Swi), Astana, s.t.
71. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
72. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
73. Cardenas Félix (Col), Barloworld, s.t.
74. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), Barloworld, s.t.
75. David Millar (Gb), Saunier Duval-Prodir, s.t.
76. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, s.t.
77. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, s.t.
78. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, s.t.
79. Iker Camano (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, s.t.
80. Julian Dean (Nz), Credit Agricole, s.t.
81. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, 3:20
82. Christophe Moreau (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 3:20
83. Delage Mickaël (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 3:20
84. Jorge Azanza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:20
85. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Milram, 3:20
86. Alberto Ongarato (I), Milram, 3:20
87. Christian Knees (G), Milram, 3:20
88. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:20
89. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, 3:20
90. Ruben Perez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:20
91. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:20
92. Vasseur Cédric (F), Quick Step-Innergetic, 3:20
93. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-Mobile, 3:20
94. Axel Merckx (B), T-Mobile, 3:20
95. Manuel Juan Manuel (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, 3:20
96. Förster Robert (G), Gerolsteiner, 3:20
97. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 3:20
98. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 3:20
99. Lilian Jegou (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 3:20
100. Benoit Salmon (F), Agritubel, 3:20
101. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, 3:20
102. Cristian Moreni (I), Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 3:20
103. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, 3:20
104. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 3:20
105. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 3:20
106. Chavanel Sébastien (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 3:20
107. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, 3:20
108. Bradley Wiggins (Gb), Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 3:20
109. Nicolas Portal (F), Caisse d’Epargne, 3:20
110. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, 3:20
111. Carlos Barredo (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, 3:20
112. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Lampre-Fondital, 3:20
113. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 3:20
114. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, 3:20
115. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, 3:20
116. Manuel Beltran (Sp), Liquigas, 3:20
117. Auge Stéphane (F), Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 3:20
118. Cobo Acebo Juan Jose (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 3:20
119. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, 3:20
120. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 3:20
121. Lövkvist Thomas (S), Francaise Des Jeux, 3:29
122. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, 3:29
123. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:29
124. Pieter Weening (Nl), Rabobank, 3:29
125. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:29
126. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, 3:29
127. Mario Aerts (B), Predictor-Lotto, 3:29
128. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Discovery Channel, 3:29
129. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), CSC, 3:29
130. David Arroyo (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 3:29
131. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, 3:29
132. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Lampre-Fondital, 3:29
133. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), Agritubel, 3:29
134. Miguel Juan Miguel (Sp), Agritubel, 3:29
135. Antonio Juan Antonio (Sp), Rabobank, 3:29
136. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Sp), Lampre-Fondital, 3:29
137. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 3:29
138. Johan Van Summeren (B), Predictor-Lotto, 3:29
139. Staf Scheirlinckx (B), Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 3:29
140. Leif Hoste (B), Predictor-Lotto, 3:29
141. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance, 3:38
142. Cyril Dessel (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 3:40
143. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, 3:41
144. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 3:41
145. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 3:41
146. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, 3:50
147. Anthony Charteau (F), Credit Agricole, 3:50
148. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Agritubel, 3:54
149. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 3:58
150. Luis Jose Luis (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, 4:44
151. Francisco Ventoso (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 4:44
152. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Predictor-Lotto, 4:44
153. Simon Gerrans (Aus), Ag2r Prevoyance, 8:20
154. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, 10:13
155. Pineau Jérôme (F), Bouygues Telecom, 10:13
156. Nicolas Vogondy (F), Agritubel, 10:13
157. John Gadret (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 10:13
158. Matthieu Sprick (F), Bouygues Telecom, 10:13
159. Daniel Navarro (Sp), Astana, 10:13
160. Nick Nuyens (B), Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 10:13
161. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 10:13
162. Charles Wegelius (Gb), Liquigas, 10:13
163. Thomas Geraint (Gb), Barloworld, 10:13
164. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas, 10:13
165. Wim Vansevenant (B), Predictor-Lotto, 10:13
166. Sergio Paulinho (P), Discovery Channel, 10:13
167. David De La Fuente (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 10:13
168. Vaugrenard Benoît (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 12:26
Time Cut
David Zabriskie (USA), CSCDid Not Finish
Sylvain Calzati (F), Ag2r
Igor Anton (Sp), Euskaltel
Overall, After Stage 11
1. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 53:11:38
2. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 2:35
3. Iban Mayo (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 2:39
4. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, 2:41
5. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, 3:08
6. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 3:39
7. Andréas Klöden(G), Astana, 3:50
8. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Discovery Channel, 3:53
9. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, 5:06
10. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:20
11. Andrey Kashechkin (Kz), Astana, 5:34
12. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, 5:56
13. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 6:36
14. Christophe Moreau (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 6:38
15. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6:42
16. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, 6:45
17. Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio (Col), Barloworld, 6:49
18. Denis Menchov (Rus), Rabobank, 7:10
19. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kz), Astana, 8:05
20. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, 8:16
21. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Caisse d’Epargne, 8:51
22. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, 9:00
23. Chris Horner (USA), Predictor-Lotto, 9:11
24. David Arroyo (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 11:02
25. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Lampre-Fondital, 11:05
26. Cobo Acebo Juan Jose (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 13:05
27. Manuel Beltran (Sp), Liquigas, 13:29
28. Manuel Juan Manuel (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, 13:29
29. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 13:44
30. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, 15:49
31. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 17:19
32. Markus Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, 18:58
33. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 20:07
34. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 20:12
35. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 22:37
36. Christophe Le Mevel (F), Credit Agricole, 22:45
37. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, 26:21
38. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), Credit Agricole, 28:10
39. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Sp), Lampre-Fondital, 29:28
40. Carlos Barredo (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, 29:41
41. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Credit Agricole, 30:41
42. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 31:52
43. Christian Vande Velde (USA), CSC, 32:46
44. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kz), Astana, 33:06
45. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 33:06
46. Dario Cioni (I), Predictor-Lotto, 33:09
47. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 33:18
48. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, 33:20
49. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 34:07
50. Miguel Juan Miguel (Sp), Agritubel, 36:16
51. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 37:28
52. Vasseur Cédric (F), Quick Step-Innergetic, 39:25
53. Cristian Moreni (I), Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 40:15
54. Mario Aerts (B), Predictor-Lotto, 40:43
55. Christian Knees (G), Milram, 43:10
56. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 44:14
57. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, 44:21
58. Xavier Florencio (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, 44:49
59. Antonio Colom (Sp), Astana, 47:43
60. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 47:48
61. Lövkvist Thomas (S), Francaise Des Jeux, 48:14
62. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), CSC, 49:27
63. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, 52:02
64. Carlström Kjell (Fin), Liquigas, 52:06
65. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Astana, 52:56
66. Pineau Jérôme (F), Bouygues Telecom, 53:35
67. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Astana, 54:39
68. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Lampre-Fondital, 55:28
69. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 55:50
70. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, 55:52
71. Sergio Paulinho (P), Discovery Channel, 56:33
72. Iker Camano (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 57:01
73. Stef Clement (Nl), Bouygues Telecom, 57:03
74. David De La Fuente (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 57:14
75. Axel Merckx (B), T-Mobile, 58:59
76. Johan Van Summeren (B), Predictor-Lotto, 1:00:51
77. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance, 1:00:55
78. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:02:13
79. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), Agritubel, 1:02:39
80. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, 1:02:56
81. John Gadret (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 1:03:00
82. Grischa Niermann (Nl), Rabobank, 1:04:19
83. Luis Jose Luis (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, 1:05:37
84. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Discovery Channel, 1:05:49
85. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, 1:06:21
86. Nicolas Portal (F), Caisse d’Epargne, 1:06:27
87. Charles Wegelius (Gb), Liquigas, 1:06:58
88. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (N), CSC, 1:07:10
89. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, 1:07:47
90. Nicolas Vogondy (F), Agritubel, 1:07:52
91. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 1:08:00
92. Francisco Ventoso (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:09:23
93. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:09:26
94. Christophe Rinero (F), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:09:36
95. Ruben Perez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:09:45
96. David Millar (Gb), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:10:07
97. Antonio Juan Antonio (Sp), Rabobank, 1:11:56
98. Simon Gerrans (Aus), Ag2r Prevoyance, 1:12:20
99. Matthieu Sprick (F), Bouygues Telecom, 1:13:24
100. Paolo Bossoni (I), Lampre-Fondital, 1:14:52
101. Gregory Rast (Swi), Astana, 1:14:58
102. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise Des Jeux, 1:15:41
103. Jorge Azanza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:15:57
104. Vaugrenard Benoît (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 1:16:18
105. Filippo Pozzato (I), Liquigas, 1:16:19
106. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, 1:17:28
107. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, 1:18:56
108. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, 1:19:35
109. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:19:42
110. Alessandro Ballan (I), Lampre-Fondital, 1:21:02
111. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Barloworld, 1:21:11
112. Murilo Fischer (Brz), Liquigas, 1:21:31
113. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, 1:21:36
114. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Agritubel, 1:22:29
115. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, 1:23:55
116. Frederik Willems (B), Liquigas, 1:24:35
117. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre-Fondital, 1:24:35
118. Staf Scheirlinckx (B), Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 1:25:02
119. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 1:26:41
120. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:27:20
121. Lilian Jegou (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 1:28:16
122. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 1:28:22
123. Cardenas Félix (Col), Barloworld, 1:28:58
124. Benoit Salmon (F), Agritubel, 1:29:17
125. Julian Dean (Nz), Credit Agricole, 1:29:22
126. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, 1:29:35
127. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Predictor-Lotto, 1:29:36
128. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, 1:29:47
129. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, 1:29:55
130. Enrico Poitschke (G), Milram, 1:29:59
131. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), Barloworld, 1:30:15
132. Bert Grabsch (G), T-Mobile, 1:30:24
133. Ralf Grabsch (G), Milram, 1:30:37
134. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-Mobile, 1:31:04
135. Rosseler Sébastien (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 1:31:05
136. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Barloworld, 1:31:11
137. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 1:31:21
138. Delage Mickaël (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 1:31:29
139. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 1:31:35
140. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, 1:31:45
141. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, 1:31:51
142. Pieter Weening (Nl), Rabobank, 1:32:03
143. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:33:09
144. Steven De Jongh (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 1:33:39
145. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), Discovery Channel, 1:33:49
146. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 1:35:24
147. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas, 1:35:39
148. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), Barloworld, 1:35:41
149. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Milram, 1:36:14
150. Bradley Wiggins (Gb), Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 1:37:43
151. Daniel Navarro (Sp), Astana, 1:37:51
152. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:37:56
153. Chavanel Sébastien (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 1:38:25
154. Cyril Dessel (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 1:38:30
155. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 1:38:34
156. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 1:39:34
157. Förster Robert (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:41:45
158. Gert Steegmans (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 1:42:00
159. Alberto Ongarato (I), Milram, 1:42:28
160. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, 1:43:13
161. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas, 1:44:34
162. Auge Stéphane (F), Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 1:44:58
163. Leif Hoste (B), Predictor-Lotto, 1:45:24
164. Anthony Charteau (F), Credit Agricole, 1:45:36
165. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 1:47:36
166. Nick Nuyens (B), Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 1:48:34
167. Thomas Geraint (Gb), Barloworld, 1:50:47
168. Wim Vansevenant (B), Predictor-Lotto, 1:57:10

Points, After Stage 11
1. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 160 Pts.
2. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Barloworld, 149 Pts.
3. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, 144 Pts.
4. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, 110 Pts.
5. Chavanel Sébastien (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 108 Pts.
6. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, 93 Pts.
7. Filippo Pozzato (I), Liquigas, 78 Pts.
8. Förster Robert (G), Gerolsteiner, 78 Pts.
9. Murilo Fischer (Brz), Liquigas, 73 Pts.
10. Gert Steegmans (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 68 Pts.
11. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, 68 Pts.
12. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise Des Jeux, 63 Pts.
13. Francisco Ventoso (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 59 Pts.
14. Antonio Juan Antonio (Sp), Rabobank, 48 Pts.
15. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre-Fondital, 48 Pts.
16. Bernhard Eisel (A), T-Mobile, 47 Pts.
17. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 46 Pts.
18. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, 45 Pts.
19. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, 44 Pts.
20. Paolo Bossoni (I), Lampre-Fondital, 43 Pts.
21. Vasseur Cédric (F), Quick Step-Innergetic, 41 Pts.
22. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 39 Pts.
23. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, 39 Pts.
24. Ruben Perez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 38 Pts.
25. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, 37 Pts.
26. Andréas Klöden(G), Astana, 36 Pts.
27. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, 36 Pts.
28. Iban Mayo (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 35 Pts.
29. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas, 34 Pts.
30. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, 34 Pts.
31. Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio (Col), Barloworld, 33 Pts.
32. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, 30 Pts.
33. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 30 Pts.
34. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 30 Pts.
35. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, 29 Pts.
36. Xavier Florencio (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, 26 Pts.
37. Staf Scheirlinckx (B), Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 26 Pts.
38. Andrey Kashechkin (Kz), Astana, 26 Pts.
39. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 26 Pts.
40. Christophe Moreau (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 25 Pts.
41. Pineau Jérôme (F), Bouygues Telecom, 25 Pts.
42. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, 24 Pts.
43. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, 24 Pts.
44. Steven De Jongh (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 23 Pts.
45. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 22 Pts.
46. Alessandro Ballan (I), Lampre-Fondital, 22 Pts.
47. Bradley Wiggins (Gb), Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 21 Pts.
48. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, 21 Pts.
49. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, 21 Pts.
50. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, 21 Pts.
51. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, 21 Pts.
52. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 20 Pts.
53. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20 Pts.
54. Cristian Moreni (I), Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 19 Pts.
55. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance, 19 Pts.
56. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, 18 Pts.
57. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, 18 Pts.
58. Nicolas Vogondy (F), Agritubel, 16 Pts.
59. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15 Pts.
60. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, 15 Pts.
61. Markus Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, 15 Pts.
62. David De La Fuente (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 15 Pts.
63. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15 Pts.
64. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas, 15 Pts.
65. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 15 Pts.
66. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 14 Pts.
67. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 14 Pts.
68. Enrico Poitschke (G), Milram, 14 Pts.
69. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, 13 Pts.
70. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 13 Pts.
71. David Millar (Gb), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 12 Pts.
72. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 12 Pts.
73. Thomas Geraint (Gb), Barloworld, 11 Pts.
74. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Discovery Channel, 10 Pts.
75. Manuel Juan Manuel (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, 9 Pts.
76. Christian Vande Velde (USA), CSC, 9 Pts.
77. Lövkvist Thomas (S), Francaise Des Jeux, 9 Pts.
78. Julian Dean (Nz), Credit Agricole, 9 Pts.
79. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 8 Pts.
80. Denis Menchov (Rus), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
81. Chris Horner (USA), Predictor-Lotto, 7 Pts.
82. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 7 Pts.
83. Christophe Rinero (F), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 7 Pts.
84. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, 6 Pts.
85. Frederik Willems (B), Liquigas, 6 Pts.
86. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5 Pts.
87. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Caisse d’Epargne, 5 Pts.
88. Cobo Acebo Juan Jose (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 5 Pts.
89. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, 5 Pts.
90. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kz), Astana, 4 Pts.
91. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Lampre-Fondital, 4 Pts.
92. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, 4 Pts.
93. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, 4 Pts.
94. Alberto Ongarato (I), Milram, 4 Pts.
95. Nick Nuyens (B), Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 4 Pts.
96. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, 3 Pts.
97. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 3 Pts.
98. Manuel Beltran (Sp), Liquigas, 2 Pts.
99. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 2 Pts.
100. Christian Knees (G), Milram, 2 Pts.
101. Antonio Colom (Sp), Astana, 2 Pts.
102. Stef Clement (Nl), Bouygues Telecom, 2 Pts.
103. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 Pts.
104. Matthieu Sprick (F), Bouygues Telecom, 2 Pts.
105. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, 2 Pts.
106. Ralf Grabsch (G), Milram, 2 Pts.
107. Rosseler Sébastien (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 2 Pts.
108. Vaugrenard Benoît (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 1 Pts.
109. Paolo Longo Borghini (I), Barloworld, 1 Pts.
110. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 1 Pts.
111. Lilian Jegou (F), Francaise Des Jeux 0 Pts.
112. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Barloworld, -3 Pts.
113. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Predictor-Lotto, -4 Pts.
114. Miguel Juan Miguel (Sp), Agritubel, -5 Pts.
115. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, -5 Pts.
116. Iker Camano (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, -5 Pts.
117. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (N), CSC, -5 Pts.
118. Auge Stéphane (F), Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, -20 Pts.

Kom, After Stage 11
1. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 98 Pts.
2. Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio (Col), Barloworld, 79 Pts.
3. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, 70 Pts.
4. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 51 Pts.
5. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, 50 Pts.
6. Cadel Evans (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, 46 Pts.
7. Christophe Moreau (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 43 Pts.
8. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 42 Pts.
9. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, 42 Pts.
10. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 33 Pts.
11. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, 30 Pts.
12. David De La Fuente (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 30 Pts.
13. Iban Mayo (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 26 Pts.
14. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 26 Pts.
15. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise Des Jeux, 23 Pts.
16. David Arroyo (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 20 Pts.
17. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 20 Pts.
18. Antonio Colom (Sp), Astana, 20 Pts.
19. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, 19 Pts.
20. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, 18 Pts.
21. Stef Clement (Nl), Bouygues Telecom, 17 Pts.
22. Stefan Schumacher (G), Gerolsteiner, 16 Pts.
23. Andrey Kashechkin (Kz), Astana, 16 Pts.
24. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 16 Pts.
25. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kz), Credit Agricole, 15 Pts.
26. Sergio Paulinho (P), Discovery Channel, 15 Pts.
27. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, 15 Pts.
28. David Millar (Gb), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 14 Pts.
29. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, 14 Pts.
30. Anthony Charteau (F), Credit Agricole, 14 Pts.
31. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, 13 Pts.
32. Andréas Klöden(G), Astana, 12 Pts.
33. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r Prevoyance, 12 Pts.
34. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, 11 Pts.
35. Christophe Le Mevel (F), Credit Agricole, 11 Pts.
36. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, 10 Pts.
37. Cobo Acebo Juan Jose (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 10 Pts.
38. Gianpaolo Cheula (I), Barloworld, 10 Pts.
39. Auge Stéphane (F), Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 9 Pts.
40. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 8 Pts.
41. Vaugrenard Benoît (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 8 Pts.
42. Bradley Wiggins (Gb), Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 6 Pts.
43. Manuel Juan Manuel (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, 6 Pts.
44. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6 Pts.
45. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6 Pts.
46. Christian Knees (G), Milram, 5 Pts.
47. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas, 5 Pts.
48. Denis Menchov (Rus), Rabobank, 5 Pts.
49. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 5 Pts.
50. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 4 Pts.
51. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, 4 Pts.
52. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, 3 Pts.
53. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, 3 Pts.
54. Freddy Bichot (F), Agritubel, 3 Pts.
55. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, 3 Pts.
56. Antonio Juan Antonio (Sp), Rabobank, 3 Pts.
57. Xavier Florencio (Sp), Bouygues Telecom, 2 Pts.
58. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, 2 Pts.
59. Matthieu Sprick (F), Bouygues Telecom, 2 Pts.
60. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Barloworld, 2 Pts.
61. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, 2 Pts.
62. Staf Scheirlinckx (B), Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 2 Pts.
63. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 2 Pts.
64. Ruben Perez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 Pts.
65. Frederik Willems (B), Liquigas, 1 Pts.
66. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, 1 Pts.
67. Nick Nuyens (B), Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 1 Pts.

Best Young Rider (Under 25)
1. Alberto Contador (Sp), Discovery Channel, 53:14:46
2. Linus Gerdemann (G), T-Mobile, 3:37
3. Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio (Col), Barloworld, 3:41
4. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Barloworld, 5:52
5. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel, 12:41
6. Amets Txurruka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 19:29
7. Thomas Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 28:44
8. Lövkvist Thomas (S), Francaise Des Jeux, 45:06
9. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, 52:44
10. Stef Clement (Nl), Bouygues Telecom, 53:55
11. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, 59:48
12. Francisco Ventoso (Sp), Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:06:15
13. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise Des Jeux, 1:12:33
14. Jorge Azanza (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:12:49
15. Vaugrenard Benoît (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 1:13:10
16. Marcus Burghardt (G), T-Mobile, 1:20:47
17. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, 1:26:39
18. William Bonnet (F), Credit Agricole, 1:26:47
19. Delage Mickaël (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 1:28:21
20. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise Des Jeux, 1:28:27
21. Claudio Corioni (I), Lampre-Fondital, 1:28:37
22. Marcel Sieberg (G), Milram, 1:28:43
23. Heinrich Haussler (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:30:01
24. Daniel Navarro (Sp), Astana, 1:34:43
25. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:34:48
26. Thomas Geraint (Gb), Barloworld, 1:47:39

Teams
1. CSC, 159:44:19
2. Caisse d’Epargne, 5:02
3. Discovery Channel, 5:08
4. Rabobank, 5:19
5. Astana, 8:04
6. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17:08
7. Saunier Duval-Prodir, 25:32:00
8. Predictor-Lotto, 31:28:00
9. T-Mobile, 32:32:00
10. Ag2r Prevoyance, 40:32:00
11. Credit Agricole, 41:07:00
12. Quick Step-Innergetic, 46:07:00
13. Lampre-Fondital, 55:53:00
14. Liquigas, 59:11:00
15. Gerolsteiner, 1:15:48
16. Barloworld, 1:19:06
17. Bouygues Telecom, 1:19:28
18. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 1:51:47
19. Agritubel, 2:16:06
20. Francaise Des Jeux, 2:32:46
21. Milram, 2:33:21