Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

Results: Santos Tour Down Under 2014 stage 3

1. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, in 3:34:06 2. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :15 3. Diego ULISSI, Larmpe-Merida, at :15 4. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :15 5. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :15

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, in 3:34:05
  • 2. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :15
  • 3. Diego ULISSI, Larmpe-Merida, at :15
  • 4. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :15
  • 5. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :15
  • 6. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :15
  • 7. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :15
  • 8. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at :15
  • 9. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :15
  • 10. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :15
  • 11. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :15
  • 12. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at :15
  • 13. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :15
  • 14. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :43
  • 15. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :43
  • 16. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :43
  • 17. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :43
  • 18. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at :43
  • 19. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 1:00
  • 20. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:00
  • 21. Luca WACKERMANN, Larmpe-Merida, at 1:00
  • 22. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 1:00
  • 23. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:00
  • 24. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:00
  • 25. Jack HAIG, AUS, at 1:00
  • 26. Robbie HUCKER, Drapac, at 1:00
  • 27. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 1:00
  • 28. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:00
  • 29. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:00
  • 30. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:00
  • 31. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 1:00
  • 32. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:00
  • 33. Anthony Giacoppo, AUS, at 1:34
  • 34. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:34
  • 35. Mark O’BRIEN, AUS, at 1:34
  • 36. Bernard SULZBERGER, Drapac, at 1:34
  • 37. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 1:34
  • 38. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 1:34
  • 39. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 1:34
  • 40. Darren LAPTHORNE, Drapac, at 1:34
  • 41. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 2:19
  • 42. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 2:19
  • 43. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 2:19
  • 44. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 2:19
  • 45. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 2:19
  • 46. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 2:19
  • 47. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:19
  • 48. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 2:19
  • 49. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 2:19
  • 50. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:19
  • 51. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:19
  • 52. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 2:19
  • 53. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:19
  • 54. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 2:19
  • 55. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:17
  • 56. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 3:17
  • 57. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:25
  • 58. Manuele MORI, Larmpe-Merida, at 3:25
  • 59. Bradley LINFIELD, AUS, at 3:25
  • 60. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:02
  • 61. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:17
  • 62. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 4:17
  • 63. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 4:17
  • 64. Pavel KOCHETKOV, Katusha, at 4:17
  • 65. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:17
  • 66. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:17
  • 67. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 4:17
  • 68. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:17
  • 69. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:17
  • 70. Jonathan CANTWELL, Drapac, at 4:17
  • 71. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:17
  • 72. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:17
  • 73. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 4:17
  • 74. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:17
  • 75. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 4:17
  • 76. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 4:17
  • 77. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:28
  • 78. Rick ZABEL, BMC Racing, at 5:44
  • 79. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 5:44
  • 80. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 5:44
  • 81. Matej MOHORIC, Cannondale, at 5:44
  • 82. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 5:44
  • 83. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 5:44
  • 84. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 5:44
  • 85. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 5:44
  • 86. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 5:44
  • 87. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 6:22
  • 88. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:22
  • 89. Wesley SULZBERGER, Drapac, at 6:22
  • 90. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:22
  • 91. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 6:22
  • 92. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 6:55
  • 93. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 6:55
  • 94. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 6:55
  • 95. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at 6:55
  • 96. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 6:55
  • 97. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:55
  • 98. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 6:55
  • 99. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:55
  • 100. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, at 6:55
  • 101. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:55
  • 102. Michal KOLÁR, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:55
  • 103. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:55
  • 104. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 6:55
  • 105. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 6:55
  • 106. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at 6:55
  • 107. Caleb EWAN, AUS, at 6:55
  • 108. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:55
  • 109. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 6:55
  • 110. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:55
  • 111. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 6:55
  • 112. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 6:55
  • 113. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 8:54
  • 114. Matteo BONO, Larmpe-Merida, at 9:20
  • 115. Roberto FERRARI, Larmpe-Merida, at 9:20
  • 116. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 10:11
  • 117. Davide CIMOLAI, Larmpe-Merida, at 10:11
  • 118. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 10:11
  • 119. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:46
  • 120. William CLARKE, Drapac, at 10:46
  • 121. Travis MEYER, Drapac, at 11:35
  • 122. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 11:44
  • 123. Campbell Flakemore, AUS, at 11:44
  • 124. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 11:44
  • 125. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:44
  • 126. Neil VAN DER PLOEG, AUS, at 11:44
  • 127. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:44
  • 128. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 11:44
  • 129. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:44
  • 130. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 11:44
  • 131. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:44
  • 132. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:57
  • 133. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:51
  • 134. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:51
  • 135. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 14:51
  • DNS Rafael VALLS FERRI, Larmpe-Merida

  • 1. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, in 10:46:39
  • 2. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :12
  • 3. Diego ULISSI, Larmpe-Merida, at :15
  • 4. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :27
  • 5. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :29
  • 6. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :29
  • 7. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :33
  • 8. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :33
  • 9. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :33
  • 10. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at :33
  • 11. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :33
  • 12. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at :33
  • 13. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :33
  • 14. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:01
  • 15. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 1:01
  • 16. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:01
  • 17. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:01
  • 18. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 1:01
  • 19. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 1:13
  • 20. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:14
  • 21. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 1:18
  • 22. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:18
  • 23. Luca WACKERMANN, Larmpe-Merida, at 1:18
  • 24. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:18
  • 25. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:18
  • 26. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 1:18
  • 27. Robbie HUCKER, Drapac, at 1:18
  • 28. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:18
  • 29. Jack HAIG, AUS, at 1:18
  • 30. Darren LAPTHORNE, Drapac, at 1:52
  • 31. Bernard SULZBERGER, Drapac, at 1:52
  • 32. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:52
  • 33. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 1:52
  • 34. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 1:52
  • 35. Anthony Giacoppo, AUS, at 1:52
  • 36. Mark O’BRIEN, AUS, at 1:52
  • 37. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 1:52
  • 38. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 2:33
  • 39. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:37
  • 40. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 2:37
  • 41. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 2:37
  • 42. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 2:37
  • 43. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:37
  • 44. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 2:37
  • 45. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:37
  • 46. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 2:37
  • 47. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 2:37
  • 48. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 3:35
  • 49. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:35
  • 50. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:35
  • 51. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:27
  • 52. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 4:35
  • 53. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:35
  • 54. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:35
  • 55. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 4:35
  • 56. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:46
  • 57. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 5:52
  • 58. Manuele MORI, Larmpe-Merida, at 6:00
  • 59. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 6:02
  • 60. Rick ZABEL, BMC Racing, at 6:02
  • 61. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 6:30
  • 62. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 6:30
  • 63. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 6:30
  • 64. Wesley SULZBERGER, Drapac, at 6:40
  • 65. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:40
  • 66. Jonathan CANTWELL, Drapac, at 6:52
  • 67. Pavel KOCHETKOV, Katusha, at 6:52
  • 68. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 6:52
  • 69. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:03
  • 70. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 7:13
  • 71. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:13
  • 72. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:13
  • 73. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:36
  • 74. Bradley LINFIELD, AUS, at 7:36
  • 75. Matej MOHORIC, Cannondale, at 8:19
  • 76. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 8:19
  • 77. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 8:19
  • 78. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 8:19
  • 79. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:24
  • 80. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 8:24
  • 81. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 8:28
  • 82. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 8:28
  • 83. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:35
  • 84. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:57
  • 85. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 8:57
  • 86. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 9:07
  • 87. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 9:30
  • 88. Caleb EWAN, AUS, at 9:30
  • 89. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 9:55
  • 90. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 9:55
  • 91. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:05
  • 92. Michal KOLÁR, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:02
  • 93. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 11:06
  • 94. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 11:39
  • 95. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 12:02
  • 96. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:02
  • 97. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:39
  • 98. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 12:46
  • 99. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:07
  • 100. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 13:51
  • 101. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at 14:04
  • 102. Travis MEYER, Drapac, at 14:05
  • 103. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:19
  • 104. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:19
  • 105. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 14:22
  • 106. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 14:24
  • 107. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 14:35
  • 108. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 15:13
  • 109. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at 15:17
  • 110. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 15:17
  • 111. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 15:24
  • 112. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 15:35
  • 113. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 15:55
  • 114. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 15:56
  • 115. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:02
  • 116. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:26
  • 117. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:40
  • 118. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 20:11
  • 119. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 20:11
  • 120. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:19
  • 121. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:27
  • 122. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, at 21:11
  • 123. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 21:11
  • 124. Roberto FERRARI, Larmpe-Merida, at 22:22
  • 125. Matteo BONO, Larmpe-Merida, at 22:22
  • 126. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 23:45
  • 127. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 24:54
  • 128. William CLARKE, Drapac, at 26:04
  • 129. Davide CIMOLAI, Larmpe-Merida, at 26:21
  • 130. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:54
  • 131. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 29:53
  • 132. Neil VAN DER PLOEG, AUS, at 34:47
  • 133. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 34:52
  • 134. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 37:59
  • 135. Campbell Flakemore, AUS, at 39:38

  • 1. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, in 10:47:40
  • 2. Luca WACKERMANN, Larmpe-Merida, at :17
  • 3. Jack HAIG, AUS, at :17
  • 4. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:36
  • 5. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:34
  • 6. Rick ZABEL, BMC Racing, at 5:01
  • 7. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:39
  • 8. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 6:35
  • 9. Bradley LINFIELD, AUS, at 6:35
  • 10. Matej MOHORIC, Cannondale, at 7:18
  • 11. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:34
  • 12. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 8:29
  • 13. Caleb EWAN, AUS, at 8:29
  • 14. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:04
  • 15. Michal KOLÁR, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:01
  • 16. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 11:01
  • 17. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at 14:16
  • 18. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 14:34
  • 19. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 14:54
  • 20. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:26
  • 21. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 36:58
  • 22. Campbell Flakemore, AUS, at 38:37

  • 1. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, 42 points
  • 2. Diego ULISSI, Larmpe-Merida, 40 points
  • 3. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 35 points
  • 4. Robert GESINK, Belkin, 23 points
  • 5. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, 22 points
  • 6. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, 17 points
  • 7. William CLARKE, Drapac, 15 points
  • 8. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, 14 points
  • 9. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, 14 points
  • 10. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 13 points
  • 11. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, 13 points
  • 12. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 12 points
  • 13. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, 11 points
  • 14. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 11 points
  • 15. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, 10 points
  • 16. Richie PORTE, Sky, 10 points
  • 17. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, 9 points
  • 18. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, 8 points
  • 19. Travis MEYER, Drapac, 8 points
  • 20. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, 8 points
  • 21. Neil VAN DER PLOEG, AUS, 8 points
  • 22. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, 8 points
  • 23. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, 7 points
  • 24. Campbell Flakemore, AUS, 5 points
  • 25. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 4 points

  • 1. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 20 points
  • 2. William CLARKE, Drapac, 20 points
  • 3. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 16 points
  • 4. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, 12 points
  • 5. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 12 points
  • 6. Campbell Flakemore, AUS, 12 points
  • 7. Robert GESINK, Belkin, 10 points
  • 8. Richie PORTE, Sky, 8 points
  • 9. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, 8 points
  • 10. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, 8 points
  • 11. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, 6 points
  • 12. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 points
  • 13. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 2 points
  • 14. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, 2 points

  • 1. BMC Racing, in 32:21:17
  • 2. Orica Greenedge, at :43
  • 3. Garmin-Sharp, at 1:45
  • 4. Fdj.fr, at 2:00
  • 5. Sky, at 2:19
  • 6. Drapac, at 3:42
  • 7. Australia, at 3:42
  • 8. Larmpe-Merida, at 4:06
  • 9. Lotto-Belisol, at 4:36
  • 10. Trek Factory Racing, at 4:42
  • 11. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:55
  • 12. Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:25
  • 13. Europcar, at 5:46
  • 14. Movistar, at 6:25
  • 15. Astana, at 6:27
  • 16. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:58
  • 17. Katusha, at 7:23
  • 18. Belkin, at 8:16
  • 19. Cannondale, at 10:09
  • 20. Giant-Shimano, at 12:38