News

Results: Amstel Gold Race

The rainbow curse is broken. Kwiatkowski out-sprints a select group after blasting up the Cauberg in the finale of Amstel Gold

  • 1. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, in 6:31:49
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 3. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 4. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 5. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 6. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 7. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 8. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 9. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 10. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 11. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 12. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 13. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 14. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 15. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 16. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 17. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 18. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :03
  • 19. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :18
  • 20. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :18
  • 21. Maurits LAMMERTINK, ROP, at :18
  • 22. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :18
  • 23. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :18
  • 24. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :18
  • 25. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at :18
  • 26. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :18
  • 27. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :18
  • 28. Björn LEUKEMANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :18
  • 29. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :18
  • 30. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :18
  • 31. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :18
  • 32. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :18
  • 33. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :18
  • 34. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :18
  • 35. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :18
  • 36. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :26
  • 37. Rasmus GULDHAMMER, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at :26
  • 38. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :26
  • 39. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :26
  • 40. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :26
  • 41. Mirko SELVAGGI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :26
  • 42. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :26
  • 43. Floris DE TIER, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :52
  • 44. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :52
  • 45. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :52
  • 46. Serge PAUWELS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :52
  • 47. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :52
  • 48. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :52
  • 49. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :52
  • 50. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :52
  • 51. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :52
  • 52. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :52
  • 53. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :52
  • 54. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :52
  • 55. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :52
  • 56. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :52
  • 57. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :52
  • 58. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :52
  • 59. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :52
  • 60. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :52
  • 61. Michel KREDER, ROP, at :52
  • 62. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :52
  • 63. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :52
  • 64. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :59
  • 65. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:20
  • 66. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:32
  • 67. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:32
  • 68. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:32
  • 69. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:32
  • 70. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:32
  • 71. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 1:32
  • 72. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:32
  • 73. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:40
  • 74. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:14
  • 75. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at 2:14
  • 76. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:21
  • 77. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:27
  • 78. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:53
  • 79. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 4:56
  • 80. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:47
  • 81. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:47
  • 82. Thomas SPRENGERS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 6:42
  • 83. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 6:42
  • 84. Pieter JACOBS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 6:42
  • 85. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:42
  • 86. Marc DEMAAR, ROP, at 6:42
  • 87. Edward THEUNS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 6:42
  • 88. Huub DUYN, ROP, at 6:42
  • 89. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:42
  • 90. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:42
  • 91. Johnny HOOGERLAND, ROP, at 6:47
  • 92. Oliver NAESEN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 6:47
  • 93. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:47
  • 94. Dmitrii KOZONCHUK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:47
  • 95. Preben VAN HECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 6:47
  • 96. Daniele COLLI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 6:47
  • 97. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 6:47
  • 98. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 6:47
  • 99. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:47
  • 100. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 6:47
  • 101. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 6:47
  • 102. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:47
  • 103. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 6:47
  • 104. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 6:47
  • 105. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 6:47
  • 106. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 6:47
  • 107. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 6:47
  • 108. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 6:47
  • 109. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 6:47
  • 110. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 6:47
  • 111. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 6:47
  • 112. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 6:47
  • 113. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 6:47
  • 114. Fabian WEGMANN, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 7:56
  • 115. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:56
  • 116. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:59
  • 117. Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN, ROP, at 8:59
  • 118. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:59
  • 119. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:59
  • 120. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 8:59
  • 121. Yannick EIJSSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 8:59
  • 122. Francis DE GREEF, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 8:59
  • 123. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:59
  • 124. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 8:59
  • 125. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:59
  • 126. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 10:48
  • 127. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 12:21
  • 128. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 13:47
  • 129. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 13:47
  • DNF Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF William BONNET, FDJ
  • DNF Olivier LE GAC, FDJ
  • DNF Anthony ROUX, FDJ
  • DNF Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ
  • DNF Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP
  • DNF Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Dennis VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Alberto BETTIOL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
  • DNF Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
  • DNF Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Nathan EARLE, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO
  • DNF Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF – SAXO
  • DNF Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Simone ANDREETTA, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Andrea PIECHELE, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Stefan SCHUMACHER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Russell DOWNING, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING
  • DNF Linus GERDEMANN, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING
  • DNF Alex KIRSCH, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING
  • DNF Christian Mager, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING
  • DNF Michael REIHS, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING
  • DNF Troels Ronning VINTHER, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING
  • DNF Matthew Harley GOSS, MTN – QHUBEKA
  • DNF Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA
  • DNF Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA
  • DNF Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN – QHUBEKA
  • DNF Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Iuri FILOSI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Genki YAMAMOTO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Reinier HONIG, ROP
  • DNF Mike TERPSTRA, ROP
  • DNF Tim DECLERCQ, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE
  • DNF Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE
  • DNF Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Jan GHYSELINCK, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNS Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING
  • DNS Thomas DEGAND, IAM CYCLING