Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

Results: 2015 Vuelta al Pais Vasco, stage 5

The peloton faces brutally steep climbs in the penultimate day of Pais Vasco, and Henao holds onto the yellow jersey by the thinnest margin

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 4:06:01
  • 2. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :03
  • 3. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :16
  • 4. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :28
  • 5. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :38
  • 6. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :53
  • 7. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :56
  • 8. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :56
  • 9. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:05
  • 10. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:06
  • 11. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:08
  • 12. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:08
  • 13. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:08
  • 14. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:11
  • 15. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:14
  • 16. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:14
  • 17. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 1:14
  • 18. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:14
  • 19. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:22
  • 20. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:22
  • 21. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:26
  • 22. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:37
  • 23. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:44
  • 24. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 1:51
  • 25. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:58
  • 26. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:07
  • 27. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:11
  • 28. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:18
  • 29. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:24
  • 30. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:29
  • 31. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:34
  • 32. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:34
  • 33. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:38
  • 34. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:43
  • 35. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:50
  • 36. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:56
  • 37. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:59
  • 38. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:59
  • 39. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:59
  • 40. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:05
  • 41. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:05
  • 42. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:12
  • 43. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:37
  • 44. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:41
  • 45. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:43
  • 46. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:43
  • 47. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 3:55
  • 48. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:01
  • 49. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:01
  • 50. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 4:01
  • 51. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:01
  • 52. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:26
  • 53. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 4:27
  • 54. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at 4:37
  • 55. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 4:37
  • 56. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 4:37
  • 57. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:37
  • 58. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:37
  • 59. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 4:41
  • 60. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 4:53
  • 61. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 5:01
  • 62. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 5:34
  • 63. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:51
  • 64. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:54
  • 65. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 6:01
  • 66. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 6:14
  • 67. Bruno PIRES, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 6:14
  • 68. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 7:47
  • 69. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 7:47
  • 70. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 7:55
  • 71. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 8:00
  • 72. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 8:12
  • 73. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at 8:46
  • 74. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 8:53
  • 75. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 8:53
  • 76. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:57
  • 77. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:10
  • 78. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 9:21
  • 79. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 9:37
  • 80. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 10:04
  • 81. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 10:28
  • 82. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 10:28
  • 83. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 10:28
  • 84. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 10:28
  • 85. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 10:28
  • 86. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 10:28
  • 87. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 10:32
  • 88. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 10:40
  • 89. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 10:51
  • 90. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 10:51
  • 91. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 10:53
  • 92. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 11:16
  • 93. Kevin DE WEERT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 11:16
  • 94. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 11:20
  • 95. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 11:20
  • 96. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 11:26
  • 97. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:30
  • 98. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 11:30
  • 99. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:30
  • 100. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 11:30
  • 101. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 11:39
  • 102. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 11:39
  • 103. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:39
  • 104. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 11:39
  • 105. Alexander KOLOBNEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 11:47
  • 106. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 11:58
  • 107. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 12:08
  • 108. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 12:14
  • 109. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 12:14
  • 110. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 12:18
  • 111. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY, at 12:20
  • 112. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 12:28
  • 113. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 12:47
  • 114. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 12:47
  • 115. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:29
  • 116. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 14:03
  • 117. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 14:13
  • 118. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 15:39
  • 119. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 18:28
  • 120. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 18:38
  • DNF Oliver ZAUGG, TINKOFF – SAXO
  • DNF Danny PATE, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
  • DNS Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP

  • 1. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, in 21:20:48
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 3. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :07
  • 4. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :12
  • 5. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :22
  • 6. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :22
  • 7. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :28
  • 8. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :28
  • 9. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :36
  • 10. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :36
  • 11. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :42
  • 12. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :44
  • 13. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :56
  • 14. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:00
  • 15. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:25
  • 16. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:28
  • 17. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:59
  • 18. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:26
  • 19. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:32
  • 20. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 3:19
  • 21. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:22
  • 22. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 4:09
  • 23. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:12
  • 24. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 4:41
  • 25. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 5:48
  • 26. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:09
  • 27. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 6:23
  • 28. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 7:14
  • 29. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 7:27
  • 30. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:07
  • 31. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 11:17
  • 32. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 11:50
  • 33. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 11:52
  • 34. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 12:14
  • 35. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 12:14
  • 36. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 12:16
  • 37. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 12:34
  • 38. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 12:38
  • 39. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 12:39
  • 40. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 15:38
  • 41. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 15:50
  • 42. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 16:30
  • 43. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:45
  • 44. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 16:50
  • 45. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 17:56
  • 46. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:43
  • 47. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 18:43
  • 48. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 18:45
  • 49. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 19:07
  • 50. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 19:32
  • 51. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 19:50
  • 52. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 20:22
  • 53. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 21:28
  • 54. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 22:22
  • 55. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 24:35
  • 56. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 27:52
  • 57. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 28:35
  • 58. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 31:21
  • 59. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 31:41
  • 60. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 31:54
  • 61. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 32:02
  • 62. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 32:20
  • 63. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 32:26
  • 64. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 33:35
  • 65. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 34:06
  • 66. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 34:52
  • 67. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 36:19
  • 68. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 36:30
  • 69. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 36:49
  • 70. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at 37:00
  • 71. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 38:13
  • 72. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 38:13
  • 73. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 38:58
  • 74. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 39:26
  • 75. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 40:20
  • 76. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 40:37
  • 77. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 40:53
  • 78. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 40:55
  • 79. Bruno PIRES, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 41:33
  • 80. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 41:43
  • 81. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 43:18
  • 82. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 43:40
  • 83. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 44:15
  • 84. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 44:18
  • 85. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 44:18
  • 86. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 45:47
  • 87. Alexander KOLOBNEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 45:54
  • 88. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 45:59
  • 89. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 46:18
  • 90. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at 46:47
  • 91. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 47:36
  • 92. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 48:17
  • 93. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 48:43
  • 94. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 48:47
  • 95. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 48:49
  • 96. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 51:24
  • 97. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 52:10
  • 98. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 52:41
  • 99. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 53:03
  • 100. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 53:43
  • 101. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 53:47
  • 102. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 53:56
  • 103. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 54:31
  • 104. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY, at 54:35
  • 105. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 54:42
  • 106. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 55:24
  • 107. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 55:39
  • 108. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 56:15
  • 109. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 56:25
  • 110. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 57:22
  • 111. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 58:02
  • 112. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 58:06
  • 113. Kevin DE WEERT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 58:58
  • 114. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:01:04
  • 115. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:01:07
  • 116. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:01:21
  • 117. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:01:59
  • 118. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:02:56
  • 119. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:05:35
  • 120. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:05:49

  • 1. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, in 21:20:55
  • 2. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 4:34
  • 3. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 6:16
  • 4. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 7:20
  • 5. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 12:09
  • 6. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 12:31
  • 7. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 40:46
  • 8. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 41:36
  • 9. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 43:33
  • 10. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 44:11
  • 11. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 47:29
  • 12. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 48:10
  • 13. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 48:40
  • 14. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 51:17
  • 15. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 52:34
  • 16. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 52:56
  • 17. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 53:36
  • 18. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 56:18
  • 19. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:05:42

  • 1. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 51 points
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 50 points
  • 3. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, 45 points
  • 4. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 34 points
  • 5. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, 32 points
  • 6. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 29 points
  • 7. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 28 points
  • 8. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 25 points
  • 9. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, 24 points
  • 10. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, 21 points
  • 11. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 20 points
  • 12. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 20 points
  • 13. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 19 points
  • 14. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 15 points
  • 15. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, 12 points
  • 16. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 12 points
  • 17. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 12 points
  • 18. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, 11 points
  • 19. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, 11 points
  • 20. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, 11 points
  • 21. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 11 points
  • 22. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 10 points
  • 23. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 7 points
  • 24. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, 6 points
  • 25. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 6 points
  • 26. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 6 points
  • 27. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 5 points
  • 28. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 29. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 point
  • 30. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 point
  • 31. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, 1 point
  • 32. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, -5 points
  • 33. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, -8 points

  • 1. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 47 points
  • 2. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 35 points
  • 3. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 26 points
  • 4. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 25 points
  • 5. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 23 points
  • 6. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, 22 points
  • 7. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, 17 points
  • 8. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 15 points
  • 9. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 15 points
  • 10. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 13 points
  • 11. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 8 points
  • 12. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 8 points
  • 13. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, 8 points
  • 14. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 7 points
  • 15. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 6 points
  • 16. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 6 points
  • 17. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 6 points
  • 18. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 6 points
  • 19. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 4 points
  • 20. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 21. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 22. Kevin DE WEERT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 23. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 24. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 25. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 2 points
  • 26. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 2 points
  • 27. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 2 points
  • 28. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 point
  • 29. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, 1 point
  • 30. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 1 point
  • 31. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 point
  • 32. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 point

  • 1. Team Katusha, in 51:41:53
  • 2. Bmc Racing Team, at 1:25
  • 3. Movistar Team, at 2:57
  • 4. Astana Pro Team, at 5:52
  • 5. Team Sky, at 10:13
  • 6. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:41
  • 7. Etixx – Quick Step, at 13:05
  • 8. Orica Greenedge, at 15:49
  • 9. Trek Factory Racing, at 17:23
  • 10. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 18:58
  • 11. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 20:29
  • 12. Lampre – Merida, at 20:35
  • 13. Lotto Soudal, at 23:17
  • 14. Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 27:21
  • 15. Fdj, at 1:04:18
  • 16. Caja Rural-seguros Rga, at 1:21:27
  • 17. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 1:24:24
  • 18. Iam Cycling, at 1:41:12
  • 19. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 1:47:43