Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

Results: 2015 Vuelta al Pais Vasco, stage 4

Henao holds onto overall lead as Rodriguez racks up another win in Spain after a brutal final climb and a treacherous descent to the end

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, in 4:05:10
  • 2. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 3. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 4. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 5. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 6. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 7. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 8. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 9. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 10. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 11. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 12. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 13. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :23
  • 14. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :23
  • 15. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :23
  • 16. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :23
  • 17. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at :47
  • 18. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :47
  • 19. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :47
  • 20. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :47
  • 21. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:08
  • 22. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:22
  • 23. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:22
  • 24. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 1:56
  • 25. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:56
  • 26. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:27
  • 27. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:27
  • 28. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:34
  • 29. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:42
  • 30. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:42
  • 31. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:42
  • 32. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:42
  • 33. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:42
  • 34. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:42
  • 35. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 4:19
  • 36. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:58
  • 37. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 6:17
  • 38. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 6:19
  • 39. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 6:28
  • 40. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:54
  • 41. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 7:29
  • 42. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 7:53
  • 43. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 7:53
  • 44. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 7:53
  • 45. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 7:53
  • 46. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 7:53
  • 47. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 7:53
  • 48. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 7:53
  • 49. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 7:53
  • 50. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 7:53
  • 51. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:53
  • 52. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:53
  • 53. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 7:53
  • 54. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:03
  • 55. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:14
  • 56. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:14
  • 57. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 9:14
  • 58. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 9:14
  • 59. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:55
  • 60. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 10:55
  • 61. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 10:55
  • 62. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 10:55
  • 63. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 11:14
  • 64. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 12:19
  • 65. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 12:22
  • 66. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 12:22
  • 67. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 12:22
  • 68. Oliver ZAUGG, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 15:31
  • 69. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 18:34
  • 70. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 18:34
  • 71. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 19:15
  • 72. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 19:15
  • 73. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 19:15
  • 74. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 19:15
  • 75. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 19:15
  • 76. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 19:15
  • 77. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 19:15
  • 78. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 19:15
  • 79. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 19:15
  • 80. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 20:52
  • 81. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 20:52
  • 82. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 20:52
  • 83. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 20:52
  • 84. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 20:52
  • 85. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 20:52
  • 86. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 20:52
  • 87. Alexander KOLOBNEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 20:52
  • 88. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 21:46
  • 89. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 21:46
  • 90. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 21:46
  • 91. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 21:46
  • 92. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 21:46
  • 93. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 21:46
  • 94. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 21:46
  • 95. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:46
  • 96. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at 21:46
  • 97. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 21:46
  • 98. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 21:46
  • 99. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 21:46
  • 100. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 21:46
  • 101. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 21:46
  • 102. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 21:46
  • 103. Bruno PIRES, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 21:46
  • 104. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:46
  • 105. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at 21:46
  • 106. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY, at 21:46
  • 107. Kevin DE WEERT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 21:46
  • 108. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 21:46
  • 109. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 21:46
  • 110. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 21:46
  • 111. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:46
  • 112. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 21:46
  • 113. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 21:46
  • 114. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 21:46
  • 115. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 21:46
  • 116. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 21:46
  • 117. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 21:46
  • 118. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 21:46
  • 119. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 21:46
  • 120. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 21:46
  • 121. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 21:46
  • 122. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 21:46
  • 123. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 21:46
  • 124. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 21:46
  • 125. Danny PATE, TEAM SKY, at 21:46
  • 126. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 21:46
  • 127. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 21:46
  • DNF Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Fredrik LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Patrick SCHELLING, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF David TANNER, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Kévin REZA, FDJ
  • DNS Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO
  • DNS Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNS Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO

  • 1. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, in 17:13:51
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 3. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 4. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :07
  • 5. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :10
  • 6. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :10
  • 7. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :10
  • 8. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :10
  • 9. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :10
  • 10. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :10
  • 11. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :18
  • 12. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :26
  • 13. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :30
  • 14. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :30
  • 15. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :30
  • 16. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at :57
  • 17. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:18
  • 18. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:19
  • 19. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:21
  • 20. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:45
  • 21. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:06
  • 22. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 2:24
  • 23. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:07
  • 24. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:19
  • 25. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:32
  • 26. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:00
  • 27. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:22
  • 28. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 4:23
  • 29. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:08
  • 30. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:02
  • 31. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 7:05
  • 32. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 7:46
  • 33. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 8:09
  • 34. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:22
  • 35. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 8:33
  • 36. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 8:53
  • 37. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 9:11
  • 38. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:25
  • 39. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:27
  • 40. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 10:29
  • 41. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 11:53
  • 42. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 12:30
  • 43. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 12:33
  • 44. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 12:33
  • 45. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 13:31
  • 46. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 13:48
  • 47. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 15:02
  • 48. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 16:08
  • 49. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:18
  • 50. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 17:03
  • 51. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 17:07
  • 52. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 17:38
  • 53. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 18:41
  • 54. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:44
  • 55. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 20:54
  • 56. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 21:01
  • 57. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 21:56
  • 58. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 22:22
  • 59. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 23:02
  • 60. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 24:03
  • 61. Oliver ZAUGG, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 25:30
  • 62. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 26:22
  • 63. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 26:26
  • 64. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 26:54
  • 65. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 27:07
  • 66. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 27:08
  • 67. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 29:00
  • 68. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 29:15
  • 69. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 29:23
  • 70. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 29:35
  • 71. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 29:48
  • 72. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 29:54
  • 73. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 31:14
  • 74. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 31:45
  • 75. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 32:12
  • 76. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 32:35
  • 77. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 32:38
  • 78. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 32:49
  • 79. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 33:03
  • 80. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 33:06
  • 81. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at 33:19
  • 82. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 33:42
  • 83. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 33:44
  • 84. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 34:23
  • 85. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 34:28
  • 86. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 35:00
  • 87. Alexander KOLOBNEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 35:03
  • 88. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 35:22
  • 89. Bruno PIRES, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 36:15
  • 90. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 36:15
  • 91. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 36:15
  • 92. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 38:19
  • 93. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at 38:57
  • 94. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 39:17
  • 95. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 39:56
  • 96. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 40:32
  • 97. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 40:39
  • 98. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 40:50
  • 99. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 41:48
  • 100. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 41:50
  • 101. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 43:00
  • 102. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 43:11
  • 103. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY, at 43:11
  • 104. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 43:13
  • 105. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 43:22
  • 106. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 43:33
  • 107. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 43:57
  • 108. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 44:12
  • 109. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 44:12
  • 110. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 44:22
  • 111. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 44:45
  • 112. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 44:57
  • 113. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 45:09
  • 114. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 45:59
  • 115. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 46:28
  • 116. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 46:39
  • 117. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 47:26
  • 118. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 48:13
  • 119. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 48:17
  • 120. Kevin DE WEERT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 48:38
  • 121. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 50:37
  • 122. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 50:57
  • 123. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 50:57
  • 124. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 51:15
  • 125. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 51:23
  • 126. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 55:40
  • 127. Danny PATE, TEAM SKY, at 59:34

  • 1. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, in 17:14:01
  • 2. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:09
  • 3. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:12
  • 4. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 4:13
  • 5. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 9:01
  • 6. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 13:21
  • 7. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 32:56
  • 8. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 33:32
  • 9. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 34:13
  • 10. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 36:05
  • 11. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 39:46
  • 12. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 40:22
  • 13. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 40:29
  • 14. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 40:40
  • 15. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 41:38
  • 16. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 42:50
  • 17. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 43:23
  • 18. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 44:02
  • 19. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 46:18
  • 20. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 48:07

  • 1. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 48 points
  • 2. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, 45 points
  • 3. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 34 points
  • 4. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 28 points
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 25 points
  • 6. Kévin REZA, FDJ, 24 points
  • 7. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 21 points
  • 8. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, 20 points
  • 9. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 19 points
  • 10. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 16 points
  • 11. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 15 points
  • 12. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, 12 points
  • 13. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 12 points
  • 14. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 12 points
  • 15. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 11 points
  • 16. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 17. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 10 points
  • 18. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, 9 points
  • 19. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, 8 points
  • 20. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, 7 points
  • 21. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 6 points
  • 22. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, 6 points
  • 23. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 6 points
  • 24. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 6 points
  • 25. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 5 points
  • 26. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 27. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 28. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, 1 point
  • 29. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 point
  • 30. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, 1 point
    • 1. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 47 points
    • 2. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 35 points
    • 3. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 25 points
    • 4. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, 17 points
    • 5. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 15 points
    • 6. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 15 points
    • 7. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, 12 points
    • 8. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 7 points
    • 9. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 7 points
    • 10. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 6 points
    • 11. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 4 points
    • 12. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 4 points
    • 13. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, 3 points
    • 14. Kevin DE WEERT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
    • 15. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
    • 16. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 2 points
    • 17. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, 2 points
    • 18. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 2 points
    • 19. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 2 points
    • 20. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 2 points
    • 21. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 1 point
    • 22. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 point
    • 23. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 1 point
    • 24. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 point

    • 1. Team Katusha, in 39:26:23
    • 2. Astana Pro Team, at :07
    • 3. Bmc Racing Team, at :15
    • 4. Movistar Team, at :30
    • 5. Team Sky, at :48
    • 6. Etixx – Quick Step, at 1:07
    • 7. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:28
    • 8. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 5:45
    • 9. Trek Factory Racing, at 5:48
    • 10. Orica Greenedge, at 7:36
    • 11. Lotto Soudal, at 10:20
    • 12. Lampre – Merida, at 10:34
    • 13. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 10:50
    • 14. Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 14:46
    • 15. Fdj, at 20:46
    • 16. Caja Rural-seguros Rga, at 23:42
    • 17. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 32:59
    • 18. Iam Cycling, at 35:54
    • 19. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 42:25