Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

Results: 2015 Vuelta al Pais Vasco, stage 2

Fabio Felline claims the sprint in Pais Vasco's second stage as Matthews holds onto overall lead, finishing second on the day

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, in 4:32:32
  • 2. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 3. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 4. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 5. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 6. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at :00
  • 7. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 8. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 9. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 10. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 11. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 12. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 13. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 14. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 15. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 16. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 17. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 18. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 19. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 20. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 21. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 22. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 23. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 24. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 25. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 26. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 27. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 28. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 29. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 30. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 31. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 32. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 33. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 34. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 35. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 36. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 37. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 38. Bruno PIRES, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 39. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 40. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 41. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 42. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 43. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 44. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 45. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 46. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 47. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 48. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 49. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 50. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 51. Oliver ZAUGG, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 52. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 53. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 54. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 55. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 56. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 57. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 58. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 59. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 60. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 61. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 62. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 63. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 64. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 65. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 66. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 67. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 68. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 69. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 70. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 71. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 72. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 73. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 74. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 75. Patrick SCHELLING, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 76. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 77. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 78. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 79. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 80. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 81. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 82. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 83. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 84. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 85. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 86. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 87. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 88. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 89. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 90. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :00
  • 91. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 92. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 93. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 94. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 95. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 96. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 97. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 98. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :20
  • 99. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :28
  • 100. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :28
  • 101. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :28
  • 102. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :28
  • 103. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at :37
  • 104. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :37
  • 105. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:06
  • 106. Alexander KOLOBNEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:34
  • 107. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:34
  • 108. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:34
  • 109. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:34
  • 110. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:34
  • 111. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:17
  • 112. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:30
  • 113. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 4:07
  • 114. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 4:07
  • 115. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 4:07
  • 116. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:38
  • 117. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:38
  • 118. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 5:38
  • 119. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 5:38
  • 120. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 5:38
  • 121. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:38
  • 122. Kevin DE WEERT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 5:38
  • 123. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:38
  • 124. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:38
  • 125. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:38
  • 126. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 5:38
  • 127. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at 5:38
  • 128. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:38
  • 129. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 6:35
  • 130. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 8:18
  • 131. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 8:18
  • 132. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 8:18
  • 133. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 8:18
  • 134. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:18
  • 135. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 8:18
  • 136. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 12:22
  • 137. Danny PATE, TEAM SKY, at 12:29
  • 138. Fredrik LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 12:29
  • 139. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 12:29
  • 140. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 12:29
  • 141. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY
  • 142. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING
  • 143. Brian BULGAC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • 144. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • 145. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ
  • 146. Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM
  • 147. Adam YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • 148. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA
  • 149. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

  • 1. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, in 8:29:39
  • 2. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 3. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 4. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 5. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at :00
  • 6. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 7. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 8. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 9. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 10. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 11. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 12. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 13. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 14. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 15. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 16. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 17. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 18. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 19. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 20. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 21. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 22. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 23. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 24. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 25. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 26. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 27. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 28. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 29. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 30. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 31. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 32. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 33. Oliver ZAUGG, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 34. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 35. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 36. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 37. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 38. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 39. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 40. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 41. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 42. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 43. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 44. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 45. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 46. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 47. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 48. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 49. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 50. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 51. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 52. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 53. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 54. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 55. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 56. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 57. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 58. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 59. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :00
  • 60. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 61. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:06
  • 62. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:34
  • 63. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at 1:34
  • 64. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:34
  • 65. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:09
  • 66. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:09
  • 67. Bruno PIRES, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:09
  • 68. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:09
  • 69. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:09
  • 70. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 3:09
  • 71. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 3:09
  • 72. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:09
  • 73. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:09
  • 74. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 3:09
  • 75. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 3:09
  • 76. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:09
  • 77. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:09
  • 78. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:09
  • 79. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 3:09
  • 80. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:09
  • 81. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:09
  • 82. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:37
  • 83. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:37
  • 84. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:37
  • 85. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 3:46
  • 86. Alexander KOLOBNEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:43
  • 87. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 5:38
  • 88. Patrick SCHELLING, IAM CYCLING, at 5:49
  • 89. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 6:26
  • 90. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:39
  • 91. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at 7:12
  • 92. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at 7:44
  • 93. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 7:44
  • 94. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 7:44
  • 95. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 7:44
  • 96. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 7:44
  • 97. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 7:58
  • 98. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:42
  • 99. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:42
  • 100. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:47
  • 101. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 9:02
  • 102. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:01
  • 103. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 10:05
  • 104. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 10:05
  • 105. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 10:05
  • 106. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 10:05
  • 107. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 10:05
  • 108. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 10:05
  • 109. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 10:05
  • 110. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 10:05
  • 111. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY, at 10:05
  • 112. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 10:16
  • 113. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 11:27
  • 114. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 11:39
  • 115. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 11:39
  • 116. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 11:39
  • 117. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 11:51
  • 118. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 13:08
  • 119. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:22
  • 120. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:22
  • 121. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 13:22
  • 122. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 13:22
  • 123. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:22
  • 124. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 13:22
  • 125. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 14:12
  • 126. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 14:12
  • 127. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 14:19
  • 128. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 14:20
  • 129. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 15:31
  • 130. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 15:43
  • 131. Kevin DE WEERT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 15:43
  • 132. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 16:02
  • 133. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 16:02
  • 134. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 17:00
  • 135. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 18:23
  • 136. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 18:23
  • 137. Fredrik LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:11
  • 138. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 22:34
  • 139. Danny PATE, TEAM SKY, at 22:34
  • 140. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 22:34

  • 1. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, in 8:29:39
  • 2. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 3. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 4. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 5. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 6. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :00
  • 7. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:34
  • 8. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:09
  • 9. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 3:09
  • 10. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:09
  • 11. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 6:26
  • 12. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 7:44
  • 13. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 7:44
  • 14. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:42
  • 15. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 10:05
  • 16. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 10:05
  • 17. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 10:05
  • 18. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 11:39
  • 19. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 13:08
  • 20. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 13:22
  • 21. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:22
  • 22. Fredrik LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:11

  • 1. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, 45 points
  • 2. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 34 points
  • 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 34 points
  • 4. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 28 points
  • 5. Kévin REZA, FDJ, 24 points
  • 6. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 19 points
  • 7. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 16 points
  • 8. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 15 points
  • 9. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 12 points
  • 10. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 12 points
  • 11. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 11 points
  • 12. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 10 points
  • 13. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 6 points
  • 14. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 5 points
  • 15. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 16. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 3 points
  • 17. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 18. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 2 points
  • 19. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 point
  • 20. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, 1 point

  • 1. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 21 points
  • 2. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, 17 points
  • 3. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 8 points
  • 4. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 7 points
  • 5. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 7 points
  • 6. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, 6 points
  • 7. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 6 points
  • 8. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 4 points
  • 9. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 10. Kevin DE WEERT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 11. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 2 points
  • 12. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, 2 points
  • 13. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 1 point
  • 14. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 1 point
  • 15. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 1 point
  • 16. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 point

  • 1. Etixx – Quick Step, in 25:28:57
  • 2. Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at :00
  • 3. Team Katusha, at :00
  • 4. Orica Greenedge, at :00
  • 5. Bmc Racing Team, at :00
  • 6. Astana Pro Team, at :00
  • 7. Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 8. Lotto Soudal, at :00
  • 9. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at :00
  • 10. Fdj, at :00
  • 11. Tinkoff – Saxo, at :00
  • 12. Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 13. Team Sky, at :00
  • 14. Movistar Team, at :00
  • 15. Caja Rural-seguros Rga, at :00
  • 16. Lampre – Merida, at 4:43
  • 17. Iam Cycling, at 6:17
  • 18. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 11:51
  • 19. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 15:36