Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

Results: 2015 Volta a Catalunya, stage 5

Valverde wins another stage in a punchy finale that sees Porte snatch the overall lead after crosswinds split the field

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, in 4:25:52
  • 2. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :05
  • 3. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :05
  • 4. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at :05
  • 5. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :05
  • 6. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :05
  • 7. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :05
  • 8. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at :12
  • 9. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :05
  • 10. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :05
  • 11. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :05
  • 12. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :42
  • 13. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :44
  • 14. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :44
  • 15. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :44
  • 16. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :44
  • 17. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:35
  • 18. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:35
  • 19. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at 1:35
  • 20. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at 1:35
  • 21. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:35
  • 22. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:35
  • 23. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:35
  • 24. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:35
  • 25. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:35
  • 26. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:35
  • 27. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:35
  • 28. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:35
  • 29. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:35
  • 30. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:48
  • 31. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 1:51
  • 32. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 2:44
  • 33. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:53
  • 34. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:53
  • 35. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:53
  • 36. Francis DE GREEF, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:53
  • 37. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 2:53
  • 38. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:53
  • 39. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:53
  • 40. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:53
  • 41. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:53
  • 42. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:53
  • 43. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:53
  • 44. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:53
  • 45. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:53
  • 46. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:53
  • 47. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:53
  • 48. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:53
  • 49. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:53
  • 50. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:53
  • 51. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 2:53
  • 52. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 2:53
  • 53. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:53
  • 54. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:53
  • 55. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:53
  • 56. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:53
  • 57. Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:53
  • 58. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:53
  • 59. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:53
  • 60. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:53
  • 61. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:53
  • 62. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:53
  • 63. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:53
  • 64. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:53
  • 65. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:53
  • 66. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:53
  • 67. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:53
  • 68. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:53
  • 69. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 3:19
  • 70. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:26
  • 71. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY, at 3:26
  • 72. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:26
  • 73. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:38
  • 74. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:38
  • 75. Matthieu BOULO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 4:24
  • 76. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 4:56
  • 77. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:50
  • 78. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 5:50
  • 79. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 5:50
  • 80. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:50
  • 81. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 5:50
  • 82. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 6:26
  • 83. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at 8:40
  • 84. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 8:40
  • 85. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 8:40
  • 86. Pierre-Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:40
  • 87. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:40
  • 88. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 8:40
  • 89. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 8:40
  • 90. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 8:40
  • 91. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 8:40
  • 92. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 10:21
  • 93. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 10:30
  • 94. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 10:30
  • 95. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 10:45
  • 96. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 11:00
  • 97. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 11:32
  • 98. Steve CHAINEL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 13:33
  • 99. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 13:33
  • 100. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 13:33
  • 101. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 13:33
  • 102. Chetout LOIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 13:33
  • 103. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 13:33
  • 104. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 13:33
  • 105. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 13:33
  • 106. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 13:33
  • 107. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 13:33
  • 108. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 13:33
  • 109. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 13:33
  • 110. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 13:33
  • 111. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 13:33
  • 112. Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 13:33
  • 113. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 13:33
  • 114. Eduard PRADES REVERTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 13:33
  • 115. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, COLOMBIA, at 13:33
  • 116. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, COLOMBIA, at 13:33
  • 117. Josef CERNY, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 13:33
  • 118. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 13:33
  • 119. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 13:33
  • 120. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 13:33
  • 121. Jan GHYSELINCK, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 13:33
  • 122. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 13:33
  • 123. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 13:33
  • 124. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:33
  • 125. Yannick EIJSSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 13:33
  • 126. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 13:33
  • 127. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 13:33
  • 128. Julien MORICE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 13:33
  • 129. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 13:33
  • 130. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 13:33
  • 131. Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS, COLOMBIA, at 13:33
  • 132. Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM, at 13:33
  • 133. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 13:33
  • 134. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 13:33
  • 135. Benoit JARRIER, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 13:33
  • 136. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 13:33
  • 137. Stefan SCHUMACHER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 13:33
  • 138. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, at 13:33
  • 139. Christophe LABORIE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 13:33
  • 140. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 13:33
  • 141. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 13:33
  • 142. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 13:33
  • 143. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 13:33
  • 144. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 13:33
  • 145. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 13:33
  • 146. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 13:33
  • 147. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 13:33
  • 148. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:33
  • 149. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 13:33
  • 150. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 13:33
  • 151. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 13:33
  • 152. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 13:33
  • 153. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 13:33
  • 154. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 13:33
  • 155. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 13:33
  • 156. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 13:33
  • 157. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 13:33
  • 158. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 13:33
  • 159. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 13:33
  • 160. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 13:33
  • 161. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 13:33
  • 162. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 13:33
  • 163. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 13:33
  • DNF Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO
  • DNF Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Danilo NAPOLITANO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT

  • 1. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, in 22:58:20
  • 2. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :05
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :07
  • 4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :16
  • 5. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :18
  • 6. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :27
  • 7. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :33
  • 8. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :43
  • 9. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:09
  • 10. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:35
  • 11. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at 2:16
  • 12. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:27
  • 13. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 2:29
  • 14. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:33
  • 15. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:35
  • 16. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:37
  • 17. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:38
  • 18. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:59
  • 19. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:00
  • 20. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:01
  • 21. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:01
  • 22. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at 4:22
  • 23. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 4:25
  • 24. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 5:37
  • 25. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 5:43
  • 26. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:41
  • 27. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 7:05
  • 28. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 7:49
  • 29. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 9:35
  • 30. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 9:39
  • 31. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 10:28
  • 32. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:20
  • 33. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 14:28
  • 34. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 15:36
  • 35. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at 15:38
  • 36. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 15:59
  • 37. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 16:17
  • 38. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:58
  • 39. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 19:20
  • 40. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 22:04
  • 41. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 22:23
  • 42. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 22:25
  • 43. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 22:43
  • 44. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 22:47
  • 45. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 23:17
  • 46. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 27:11
  • 47. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 27:36
  • 48. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 28:04
  • 49. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 29:21
  • 50. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 29:23
  • 51. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 29:23
  • 52. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 29:41
  • 53. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 29:41
  • 54. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 29:43
  • 55. Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM, at 29:53
  • 56. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 29:57
  • 57. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 31:31
  • 58. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 31:31
  • 59. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 32:11
  • 60. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 32:11
  • 61. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 32:21
  • 62. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 33:05
  • 63. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 34:07
  • 64. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 34:21
  • 65. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 35:02
  • 66. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 35:40
  • 67. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, at 35:42
  • 68. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 35:45
  • 69. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 35:45
  • 70. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 36:34
  • 71. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 36:36
  • 72. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at 36:46
  • 73. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 37:53
  • 74. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 37:59
  • 75. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 38:16
  • 76. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 39:17
  • 77. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 39:17
  • 78. Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 39:26
  • 79. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 40:32
  • 80. Francis DE GREEF, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 40:33
  • 81. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 41:36
  • 82. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 41:53
  • 83. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 42:10
  • 84. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 42:23
  • 85. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 42:23
  • 86. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 42:51
  • 87. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 42:51
  • 88. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 43:06
  • 89. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 43:23
  • 90. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 43:39
  • 91. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 46:54
  • 92. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 47:16
  • 93. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 48:51
  • 94. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 49:36
  • 95. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 49:57
  • 96. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 49:57
  • 97. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 50:22
  • 98. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 50:30
  • 99. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 51:06
  • 100. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 51:13
  • 101. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 51:25
  • 102. Eduard PRADES REVERTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 53:03
  • 103. Steve CHAINEL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 53:03
  • 104. Yannick EIJSSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 53:03
  • 105. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 53:26
  • 106. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 54:27
  • 107. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 54:41
  • 108. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 55:31
  • 109. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 55:43
  • 110. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 55:46
  • 111. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 55:46
  • 112. Pierre-Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 57:05
  • 113. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 57:47
  • 114. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 58:18
  • 115. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 59:04
  • 116. Matthieu BOULO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 59:41
  • 117. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:00:24
  • 118. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:00:27
  • 119. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:00:30
  • 120. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:00:35
  • 121. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 1:00:35
  • 122. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 1:00:37
  • 123. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:01:10
  • 124. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:01:22
  • 125. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:02:37
  • 126. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:03:56
  • 127. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY, at 1:04:30
  • 128. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 1:04:34
  • 129. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:05:30
  • 130. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:05:46
  • 131. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:06:33
  • 132. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:07:43
  • 133. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:08:36
  • 134. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:09:30
  • 135. Chetout LOIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:11:16
  • 136. Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:11:19
  • 137. Stefan SCHUMACHER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:11:20
  • 138. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:12:02
  • 139. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:12:02
  • 140. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:12:38
  • 141. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:12:59
  • 142. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:13:46
  • 143. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:14:19
  • 144. Christophe LABORIE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:14:37
  • 145. Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS, COLOMBIA, at 1:15:40
  • 146. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:16:33
  • 147. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:17:49
  • 148. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:18:06
  • 149. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 1:18:17
  • 150. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:18:38
  • 151. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:18:39
  • 152. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:19:14
  • 153. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:20:10
  • 154. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, COLOMBIA, at 1:20:13
  • 155. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 1:20:13
  • 156. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:20:13
  • 157. Benoit JARRIER, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:21:32
  • 158. Julien MORICE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:24:50
  • 159. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:24:50
  • 160. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:24:50
  • 161. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, COLOMBIA, at 1:25:03
  • 162. Jan GHYSELINCK, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:29:24
  • 163. Josef CERNY, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:30:24

  • 1. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, in 22:59:29
  • 2. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:29
  • 3. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 5:56
  • 4. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 26:55
  • 5. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 28:32
  • 6. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 28:34
  • 7. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 32:58
  • 8. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, at 34:33
  • 9. Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 38:17
  • 10. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 40:27
  • 11. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 40:44
  • 12. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 41:42
  • 13. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 41:42
  • 14. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 41:57
  • 15. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 49:21
  • 16. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 54:22
  • 17. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 54:34
  • 18. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 54:37
  • 19. Pierre-Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 55:56
  • 20. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 59:15
  • 21. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 59:28
  • 22. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:01
  • 23. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:02:47
  • 24. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:04:21
  • 25. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:08:21
  • 26. Chetout LOIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:10:07
  • 27. Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:10:10
  • 28. Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS, COLOMBIA, at 1:14:31
  • 29. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:15:24
  • 30. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:16:57
  • 31. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 1:17:08
  • 32. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:19:01
  • 33. Julien MORICE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:23:41
  • 34. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, COLOMBIA, at 1:23:54
  • 35. Josef CERNY, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:29:15

  • 1. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 11 points
  • 2. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 5 points
  • 3. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 4 points
  • 4. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, 3 points
  • 5. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 3 points
  • 6. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, 3 points
  • 7. Chetout LOIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 3 points
  • 8. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 9. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 10. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 2 points
  • 11. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, 2 points
  • 12. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, 2 points
  • 13. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 14. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 15. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 2 points
  • 16. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 1 point
  • 17. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, 1 point
  • 18. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 1 point
  • 19. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 1 point
  • 20. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 1 point
  • 21. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 point

  • 1. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 64 points
  • 2. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 53 points
  • 3. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, 42 points
  • 4. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, 39 points
  • 5. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 35 points
  • 6. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 32 points
  • 7. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, 30 points
  • 8. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 28 points
  • 9. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, 28 points
  • 10. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, 23 points
  • 11. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 22 points
  • 12. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, 20 points
  • 13. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 19 points
  • 14. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, 17 points
  • 15. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, 16 points
  • 16. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 16 points
  • 17. Chetout LOIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 14 points
  • 18. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 12 points
  • 19. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 11 points
  • 20. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 11 points
  • 21. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 10 points
  • 22. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 23. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, 7 points
  • 24. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 7 points
  • 25. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, 7 points
  • 26. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 27. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 6 points
  • 28. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 6 points
  • 29. Benoit JARRIER, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 6 points
  • 30. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 31. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 4 points
  • 32. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, 4 points
  • 33. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, 4 points
  • 34. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 4 points
  • 35. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 4 points
  • 36. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 3 points
  • 37. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 38. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 3 points
  • 39. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 40. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 41. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 42. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 43. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 2 points
  • 44. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 1 point
  • 45. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 point

  • 1. Team Sky, in 68:59:30
  • 2. Bmc Racing Team, at :25
  • 3. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 7:06
  • 4. Etixx – Quick Step, at 11:57
  • 5. Astana Pro Team, at 14:23
  • 6. Team Katusha, at 23:19
  • 7. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 23:48
  • 8. Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 26:56
  • 9. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:37
  • 10. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 31:29
  • 11. Caja Rural-seguros Rga, at 36:32
  • 12. Lampre – Merida, at 37:40
  • 13. Movistar Team, at 38:20
  • 14. Iam Cycling, at 49:15
  • 15. Lotto Soudal, at 51:36
  • 16. Trek Factory Racing, at 1:01:16
  • 17. Team Europcar, at 1:01:22
  • 18. Fdj, at 1:06:01
  • 19. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 1:11:56
  • 20. Bretagne-seche Environnement, at 1:39:57
  • 21. Wanty – Groupe Gobert, at 1:40:02
  • 22. Orica Greenedge, at 1:40:18
  • 23. Colombia, at 1:47:45
  • 24. Ccc Sprandi Polkowice, at 2:08:54