Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

Results: 2015 Volta a Catalunya, stage 4

Van Garderen solos to first win of the season, and De Clercq vaults into overall lead after mountainous day in Spain

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, in 5:00:36
  • 2. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at :03
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :08
  • 4. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :08
  • 5. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :08
  • 6. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :11
  • 7. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :15
  • 8. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :19
  • 9. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at :21
  • 10. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :21
  • 11. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :24
  • 12. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at :24
  • 13. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :27
  • 14. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :30
  • 15. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :34
  • 16. Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM, at :37
  • 17. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :41
  • 18. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :45
  • 19. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :47
  • 20. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :50
  • 21. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :57
  • 22. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :57
  • 23. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :57
  • 24. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at :57
  • 25. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:22
  • 26. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 1:30
  • 27. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 2:08
  • 28. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:33
  • 29. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:33
  • 30. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:33
  • 31. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:33
  • 32. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at 2:33
  • 33. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:33
  • 34. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:36
  • 35. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:31
  • 36. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:12
  • 37. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 4:39
  • 38. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 4:54
  • 39. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:01
  • 40. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:13
  • 41. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:13
  • 42. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:25
  • 43. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 7:35
  • 44. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 9:03
  • 45. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 9:23
  • 46. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 9:23
  • 47. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 10:03
  • 48. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 10:03
  • 49. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:49
  • 50. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 12:49
  • 51. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 15:51
  • 52. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 15:51
  • 53. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 15:51
  • 54. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 15:51
  • 55. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 16:08
  • 56. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 16:08
  • 57. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:08
  • 58. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 16:08
  • 59. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 16:08
  • 60. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:08
  • 61. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, at 16:08
  • 62. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 16:08
  • 63. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:47
  • 64. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 19:13
  • 65. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 19:13
  • 66. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 19:13
  • 67. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 19:15
  • 68. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 19:15
  • 69. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 19:15
  • 70. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 19:15
  • 71. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 19:15
  • 72. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 20:50
  • 73. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 23:39
  • 74. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 25:25
  • 75. Francis DE GREEF, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 27:49
  • 76. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 27:49
  • 77. Stefan SCHUMACHER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 27:49
  • 78. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 27:49
  • 79. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 27:49
  • 80. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 27:49
  • 81. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 27:49
  • 82. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 27:49
  • 83. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 27:49
  • 84. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, COLOMBIA, at 27:49
  • 85. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 27:49
  • 86. Josef CERNY, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 27:49
  • 87. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 27:49
  • 88. Chetout LOIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 27:49
  • 89. Steve CHAINEL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 27:49
  • 90. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 27:49
  • 91. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 27:49
  • 92. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 27:49
  • 93. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 27:49
  • 94. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 27:49
  • 95. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 27:49
  • 96. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 27:49
  • 97. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 27:49
  • 98. Julien MORICE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 27:49
  • 99. Christophe LABORIE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 27:49
  • 100. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 27:49
  • 101. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 27:49
  • 102. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 27:49
  • 103. Yannick EIJSSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 27:49
  • 104. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 27:49
  • 105. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 27:49
  • 106. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, COLOMBIA, at 27:49
  • 107. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 27:49
  • 108. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 27:49
  • 109. Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS, COLOMBIA, at 27:49
  • 110. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 27:49
  • 111. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 27:49
  • 112. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 27:49
  • 113. Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 27:49
  • 114. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 27:49
  • 115. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 27:49
  • 116. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 27:49
  • 117. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 27:49
  • 118. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 27:49
  • 119. Eduard PRADES REVERTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 27:49
  • 120. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 27:49
  • 121. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 27:49
  • 122. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 27:49
  • 123. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 27:49
  • 124. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 27:49
  • 125. Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 27:49
  • 126. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 27:49
  • 127. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 27:49
  • 128. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 27:49
  • 129. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 27:49
  • 130. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 27:49
  • 131. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at 27:49
  • 132. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 27:49
  • 133. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 27:49
  • 134. Pierre-Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 27:49
  • 135. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 27:49
  • 136. Jan GHYSELINCK, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 27:49
  • 137. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 27:49
  • 138. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 27:49
  • 139. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 27:49
  • 140. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 27:49
  • 141. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 27:49
  • 142. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 27:49
  • 143. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 27:49
  • 144. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 27:49
  • 145. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 27:49
  • 146. Matthieu BOULO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 27:49
  • 147. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 27:49
  • 148. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 27:49
  • 149. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 27:49
  • 150. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 27:49
  • 151. Benoit JARRIER, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 27:49
  • 152. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 27:49
  • 153. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 27:49
  • 154. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 27:49
  • 155. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 27:49
  • 156. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY, at 27:49
  • 157. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 27:49
  • 158. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 27:49
  • 159. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 27:49
  • 160. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 27:49
  • 161. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 27:49
  • 162. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 27:49
  • 163. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 27:49
  • 164. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 27:49
  • 165. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 27:49
  • 166. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 27:49
  • 167. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 28:21
  • 168. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 28:21
  • 169. Danilo NAPOLITANO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 28:36
  • DNF Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO
  • DNF Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Daan OLIVIER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN

  • 1. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, in 18:32:02
  • 2. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at :21
  • 3. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :26
  • 4. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :27
  • 5. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :28
  • 6. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :45
  • 7. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :48
  • 8. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :51
  • 9. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :52
  • 10. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :54
  • 11. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 1:04
  • 12. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:04
  • 13. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at 1:07
  • 14. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:13
  • 15. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:21
  • 16. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:24
  • 17. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:28
  • 18. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:33
  • 19. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:29
  • 20. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:52
  • 21. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:52
  • 22. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:10
  • 23. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at 3:13
  • 24. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:16
  • 25. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 3:16
  • 26. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:41
  • 27. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:14
  • 28. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 4:28
  • 29. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 4:38
  • 30. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 5:22
  • 31. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 7:08
  • 32. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 7:12
  • 33. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 8:10
  • 34. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 8:56
  • 35. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 10:58
  • 36. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:45
  • 37. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:32
  • 38. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 15:18
  • 39. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 15:31
  • 40. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at 15:59
  • 41. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 16:36
  • 42. Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM, at 16:46
  • 43. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:51
  • 44. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 18:24
  • 45. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 18:24
  • 46. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 19:02
  • 47. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 19:56
  • 48. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 19:58
  • 49. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 19:58
  • 50. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 20:16
  • 51. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 20:17
  • 52. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 21:09
  • 53. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, at 22:35
  • 54. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 23:01
  • 55. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 24:44
  • 56. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 24:52
  • 57. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 24:52
  • 58. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 25:09
  • 59. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 25:09
  • 60. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 26:54
  • 61. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 27:14
  • 62. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 27:25
  • 63. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 28:14
  • 64. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 28:29
  • 65. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 28:32
  • 66. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 28:32
  • 67. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at 28:32
  • 68. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 28:46
  • 69. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 29:24
  • 70. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 29:44
  • 71. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 29:44
  • 72. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 29:44
  • 73. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 29:44
  • 74. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 29:51
  • 75. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 29:54
  • 76. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 30:16
  • 77. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 30:19
  • 78. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 30:32
  • 79. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 32:35
  • 80. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 33:13
  • 81. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 33:18
  • 82. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 33:18
  • 83. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 33:41
  • 84. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 33:51
  • 85. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 34:09
  • 86. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 34:09
  • 87. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 36:44
  • 88. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 36:46
  • 89. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 36:50
  • 90. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 36:50
  • 91. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 36:50
  • 92. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 36:50
  • 93. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 36:50
  • 94. Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 36:59
  • 95. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 37:23
  • 96. Francis DE GREEF, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 38:06
  • 97. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 38:06
  • 98. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 38:18
  • 99. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 39:56
  • 100. Eduard PRADES REVERTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 39:56
  • 101. Steve CHAINEL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 39:56
  • 102. Yannick EIJSSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 39:56
  • 103. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 39:56
  • 104. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 40:39
  • 105. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 40:47
  • 106. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 41:20
  • 107. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 41:59
  • 108. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 42:36
  • 109. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 42:39
  • 110. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 42:51
  • 111. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 43:24
  • 112. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 44:46
  • 113. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 44:57
  • 114. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 45:57
  • 115. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 46:36
  • 116. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 47:28
  • 117. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 47:28
  • 118. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 47:55
  • 119. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 48:03
  • 120. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 48:15
  • 121. Pierre-Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 48:51
  • 122. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 49:30
  • 123. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 52:23
  • 124. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 52:23
  • 125. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 52:23
  • 126. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 53:19
  • 127. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 54:36
  • 128. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 55:03
  • 129. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 55:06
  • 130. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 55:06
  • 131. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 55:29
  • 132. Matthieu BOULO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 55:43
  • 133. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 56:20
  • 134. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 56:23
  • 135. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 57:57
  • 136. Chetout LOIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 58:09
  • 137. Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 58:12
  • 138. Stefan SCHUMACHER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 58:13
  • 139. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 58:19
  • 140. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 58:55
  • 141. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 59:31
  • 142. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 59:52
  • 143. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:00:22
  • 144. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:01:29
  • 145. Christophe LABORIE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:01:30
  • 146. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY, at 1:01:30
  • 147. Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS, COLOMBIA, at 1:02:33
  • 148. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:03:28
  • 149. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:03:48
  • 150. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:04:42
  • 151. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:05:02
  • 152. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 1:05:10
  • 153. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:05:31
  • 154. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:05:32
  • 155. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:05:32
  • 156. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:06:05
  • 157. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:06:07
  • 158. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:07:06
  • 159. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, COLOMBIA, at 1:07:06
  • 160. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 1:07:06
  • 161. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:07:06
  • 162. Benoit JARRIER, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:08:25
  • 163. Julien MORICE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:11:43
  • 164. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:11:43
  • 165. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:11:43
  • 166. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, COLOMBIA, at 1:11:56
  • 167. Jan GHYSELINCK, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:16:17
  • 168. Josef CERNY, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:17:17
  • 169. Danilo NAPOLITANO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:21:06

  • 1. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, in 18:32:53
  • 2. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:38
  • 3. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 3:47
  • 4. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 15:45
  • 5. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, at 21:44
  • 6. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 24:01:00
  • 7. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 26:23:00
  • 8. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 27:38:00
  • 9. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 27:55:00
  • 10. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 28:53:00
  • 11. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 28:53:00
  • 12. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 33:00:00
  • 13. Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 36:08:00
  • 14. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 36:32:00
  • 15. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 39:48:00
  • 16. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 41:08:00
  • 17. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 41:45:00
  • 18. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 44:06:00
  • 19. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 47:12:00
  • 20. Pierre-Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 48:00:00
  • 21. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 51:32:00
  • 22. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 51:32:00
  • 23. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 52:28:00
  • 24. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 55:32:00
  • 25. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 57:06:00
  • 26. Chetout LOIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 57:18:00
  • 27. Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 57:21:00
  • 28. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:00:38
  • 29. Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS, COLOMBIA, at 1:01:42
  • 30. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:02:37
  • 31. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:04:11
  • 32. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 1:04:19
  • 33. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:06:15
  • 34. Julien MORICE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:10:52
  • 35. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, COLOMBIA, at 1:11:05
  • 36. Josef CERNY, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:16:26

  • 1. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 11 points
  • 2. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 5 points
  • 3. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 4 points
  • 4. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, 3 points
  • 5. Chetout LOIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 3 points
  • 6. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 7. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 8. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, 2 points
  • 9. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 10. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 11. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, 1 point
  • 12. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 1 point
  • 13. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 1 point
  • 14. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 1 point
  • 15. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 point
  • 16. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 1 point

  • 1. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 64 points
  • 2. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 53 points
  • 3. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, 39 points
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 33 points
  • 5. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 32 points
  • 6. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, 32 points
  • 7. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, 30 points
  • 8. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, 28 points
  • 9. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, 23 points
  • 10. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 22 points
  • 11. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 21 points
  • 12. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, 20 points
  • 13. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, 17 points
  • 14. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, 16 points
  • 15. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 16 points
  • 16. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 16 points
  • 17. Chetout LOIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 14 points
  • 18. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 12 points
  • 19. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 11 points
  • 20. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, 11 points
  • 21. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 10 points
  • 22. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 9 points
  • 23. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, 7 points
  • 24. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 7 points
  • 25. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, 7 points
  • 26. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 27. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 6 points
  • 28. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 6 points
  • 29. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 6 points
  • 30. Benoit JARRIER, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 6 points
  • 31. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 32. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 4 points
  • 33. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, 4 points
  • 34. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, 4 points
  • 35. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 4 points
  • 36. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 4 points
  • 37. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 3 points
  • 38. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 39. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 3 points
  • 40. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 41. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 42. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 43. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 44. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 2 points
  • 45. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, 1 point
  • 46. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 1 point
  • 47. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 point

  • 1. Team Sky, in 55:40:53
  • 2. Bmc Racing Team, at :34
  • 3. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at :46
  • 4. Etixx – Quick Step, at 7:07
  • 5. Astana Pro Team, at 14:30
  • 6. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 15:59
  • 7. Team Katusha, at 18:17
  • 8. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 19:37
  • 9. Iam Cycling, at 21:54
  • 10. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:47
  • 11. Team Europcar, at 26:18
  • 12. Lampre – Merida, at 27:03
  • 13. Caja Rural-seguros Rga, at 30:12
  • 14. Movistar Team, at 34:20
  • 15. Lotto Soudal, at 36:21
  • 16. Iam Cycling, at 39:58
  • 17. Fdj, at 52:10
  • 18. Trek Factory Racing, at 55:47
  • 19. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 1:05:36
  • 20. Orica Greenedge, at 1:27:58
  • 21. Bretagne-seche Environnement, at 1:28:33
  • 22. Colombia, at 1:29:36
  • 23. Wanty – Groupe Gobert, at 1:32:24
  • 24. Ccc Sprandi Polkowice, at 1:39:56