Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

Results: 2015 Volta a Catalunya, stage 3

Domenico Pozzovivo wins ahead of strong GC group, as Pierre Rolland assumes the overall lead in Spain

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, in 3:52:37
  • 2. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :03
  • 3. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :03
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :03
  • 5. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :03
  • 6. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at :03
  • 7. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :03
  • 8. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :22
  • 9. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :22
  • 10. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at :22
  • 11. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :22
  • 12. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at :22
  • 13. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :22
  • 14. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :22
  • 15. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :22
  • 16. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :22
  • 17. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :22
  • 18. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :22
  • 19. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :22
  • 20. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :22
  • 21. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at :22
  • 22. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :22
  • 23. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :22
  • 24. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :22
  • 25. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :22
  • 26. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :22
  • 27. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :22
  • 28. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at :22
  • 29. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :22
  • 30. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :22
  • 31. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :22
  • 32. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :22
  • 33. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:34
  • 34. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:34
  • 35. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:34
  • 36. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:34
  • 37. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:34
  • 38. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 1:34
  • 39. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 1:34
  • 40. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:34
  • 41. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:34
  • 42. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:34
  • 43. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:34
  • 44. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:34
  • 45. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:34
  • 46. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:34
  • 47. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:34
  • 48. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:01
  • 49. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 2:09
  • 50. Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:09
  • 51. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, at 2:09
  • 52. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:09
  • 53. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 2:22
  • 54. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:22
  • 55. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 5:08
  • 56. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:08
  • 57. Pierre-Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:08
  • 58. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:08
  • 59. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 5:59
  • 60. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:59
  • 61. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:59
  • 62. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 5:59
  • 63. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 5:59
  • 64. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:59
  • 65. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:59
  • 66. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:59
  • 67. Francis DE GREEF, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 5:59
  • 68. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 5:59
  • 69. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 5:59
  • 70. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 6:11
  • 71. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:40
  • 72. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:40
  • 73. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:40
  • 74. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:40
  • 75. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 8:40
  • 76. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:40
  • 77. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 8:40
  • 78. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 8:40
  • 79. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:40
  • 80. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 8:40
  • 81. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 8:40
  • 82. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:40
  • 83. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 8:40
  • 84. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 8:40
  • 85. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 8:40
  • 86. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 8:40
  • 87. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 8:40
  • 88. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 8:40
  • 89. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 8:40
  • 90. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 8:40
  • 91. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 8:40
  • 92. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 8:40
  • 93. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 8:40
  • 94. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 8:40
  • 95. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:40
  • 96. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:40
  • 97. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 8:40
  • 98. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 8:40
  • 99. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 8:40
  • 100. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:40
  • 101. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:40
  • 102. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:40
  • 103. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 9:13
  • 104. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:13
  • 105. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 9:13
  • 106. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 9:13
  • 107. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 9:13
  • 108. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 10:39
  • 109. Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 11:46
  • 110. Christophe LABORIE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 11:46
  • 111. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 11:46
  • 112. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 11:46
  • 113. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 11:46
  • 114. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 11:46
  • 115. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 11:46
  • 116. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 11:46
  • 117. Daan OLIVIER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 11:46
  • 118. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:46
  • 119. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 11:46
  • 120. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY, at 11:46
  • 121. Eduard PRADES REVERTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 11:46
  • 122. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 11:46
  • 123. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 11:46
  • 124. Yannick EIJSSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 11:46
  • 125. Matthieu BOULO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 11:46
  • 126. Chetout LOIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 11:46
  • 127. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 11:46
  • 128. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 11:46
  • 129. Steve CHAINEL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 11:46
  • 130. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 11:46
  • 131. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 11:46
  • 132. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 11:46
  • 133. Kevin LEDANOIS, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 12:34
  • 134. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 12:34
  • 135. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:01
  • 136. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 13:01
  • 137. Benoit JARRIER, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 14:04
  • 138. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 14:04
  • 139. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 14:04
  • 140. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 15:41
  • 141. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 15:48
  • 142. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 15:48
  • 143. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 15:48
  • 144. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 15:48
  • 145. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 15:48
  • 146. Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 15:48
  • 147. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 15:48
  • 148. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at 15:48
  • 149. Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM, at 15:48
  • 150. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 15:48
  • 151. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 15:48
  • 152. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, COLOMBIA, at 15:48
  • 153. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 15:48
  • 154. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 15:48
  • 155. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 15:48
  • 156. Stefan SCHUMACHER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 17:22
  • 157. Julien MORICE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 17:22
  • 158. Jan GHYSELINCK, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 17:22
  • 159. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 17:22
  • 160. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 17:22
  • 161. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 17:22
  • 162. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, COLOMBIA, at 17:22
  • 163. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 17:22
  • 164. Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS, COLOMBIA, at 17:22
  • 165. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 17:22
  • 166. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 17:22
  • 167. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 17:22
  • 168. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 17:22
  • 169. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 17:22
  • 170. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 17:22
  • 171. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 17:22
  • 172. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 17:22
  • 173. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 17:22
  • 174. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 17:22
  • 175. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 17:22
  • 176. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM CYCLING, at 18:22
  • 177. Danilo NAPOLITANO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 18:22
  • 178. Josef CERNY, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 18:22
  • OTL Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 19:19
  • OTL Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 19:52
  • OTL Tim DE TROYER, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 19:52
  • DNF Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP
  • DNF Anthony ROUX, FDJ
  • DNF Caleb EWAN, ORICA GreenEDGE

  • 1. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, in 13:29:23
  • 2. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:08
  • 3. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:16
  • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:14
  • 5. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:21
  • 6. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:22
  • 7. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:27
  • 8. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at 2:27
  • 9. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:27
  • 10. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:27
  • 11. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:36
  • 12. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at 2:43
  • 13. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:46
  • 14. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:46
  • 15. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:46
  • 16. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at 2:46
  • 17. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:46
  • 18. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:46
  • 19. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 2:46
  • 20. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:46
  • 21. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:46
  • 22. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:46
  • 23. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:46
  • 24. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:46
  • 25. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:46
  • 26. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:46
  • 27. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:46
  • 28. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at 2:46
  • 29. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:46
  • 30. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:46
  • 31. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:46
  • 32. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:46
  • 33. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:46
  • 34. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:06
  • 35. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:58
  • 36. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:58
  • 37. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:58
  • 38. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:58
  • 39. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:58
  • 40. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:58
  • 41. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:58
  • 42. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:58
  • 43. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 3:58
  • 44. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:58
  • 45. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:58
  • 46. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:58
  • 47. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:25
  • 48. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 4:33
  • 49. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 4:33
  • 50. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 4:46
  • 51. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:32
  • 52. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:32
  • 53. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 7:32
  • 54. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 7:55
  • 55. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 8:19
  • 56. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 8:23
  • 57. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:23
  • 58. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:23
  • 59. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 8:23
  • 60. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, at 8:30
  • 61. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 8:43
  • 62. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 10:58
  • 63. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 11:00
  • 64. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 11:02
  • 65. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:04
  • 66. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 11:04
  • 67. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 11:04
  • 68. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 11:04
  • 69. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 11:04
  • 70. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 11:04
  • 71. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 11:04
  • 72. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 11:04
  • 73. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 11:04
  • 74. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 11:04
  • 75. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 11:04
  • 76. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 11:04
  • 77. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 11:04
  • 78. Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 11:13
  • 79. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 11:37
  • 80. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 11:37
  • 81. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:20
  • 82. Francis DE GREEF, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 12:20
  • 83. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 12:20
  • 84. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 12:32
  • 85. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 13:20
  • 86. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 14:09
  • 87. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 14:10
  • 88. Eduard PRADES REVERTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 14:10
  • 89. Yannick EIJSSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 14:10
  • 90. Steve CHAINEL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 14:10
  • 91. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 14:10
  • 92. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 14:10
  • 93. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 14:24
  • 94. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 14:58
  • 95. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 15:01
  • 96. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 15:01
  • 97. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 15:01
  • 98. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 15:25
  • 99. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 15:34
  • 100. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 16:28
  • 101. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 16:53
  • 102. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 17:05
  • 103. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 17:38
  • 104. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at 18:12
  • 105. Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM, at 18:12
  • 106. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 18:12
  • 107. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 19:00
  • 108. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 19:11
  • 109. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 19:46
  • 110. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 19:46
  • 111. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 19:46
  • 112. Daan OLIVIER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 20:11
  • 113. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 20:11
  • 114. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 20:11
  • 115. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 20:50
  • 116. Kevin LEDANOIS, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 21:38
  • 117. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 21:42
  • 118. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 21:42
  • 119. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 22:09
  • 120. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 22:29
  • 121. Pierre-Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 23:05
  • 122. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 23:44
  • 123. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 24:47
  • 124. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 26:37
  • 125. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 26:37
  • 126. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 26:37
  • 127. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 26:51
  • 128. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 27:33
  • 129. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 28:50
  • 130. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 29:17
  • 131. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 29:20
  • 132. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 29:20
  • 133. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 29:43
  • 134. Matthieu BOULO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 29:57
  • 135. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 30:34
  • 136. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 30:37
  • 137. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 30:53
  • 138. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 32:11
  • 139. Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 32:26
  • 140. Chetout LOIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 32:26
  • 141. Stefan SCHUMACHER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 32:27
  • 142. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 32:33
  • 143. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 32:38
  • 144. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 33:09
  • 145. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 33:45
  • 146. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 34:06
  • 147. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 34:36
  • 148. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 35:43
  • 149. Christophe LABORIE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 35:44
  • 150. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY, at 35:44
  • 151. Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS, COLOMBIA, at 36:47
  • 152. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 37:42
  • 153. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 38:02
  • 154. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 39:16
  • 155. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 39:16
  • 156. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 39:24
  • 157. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 39:45
  • 158. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 39:45
  • 159. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 39:46
  • 160. Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 39:46
  • 161. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 39:46
  • 162. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 40:19
  • 163. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 40:21
  • 164. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 41:20
  • 165. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, COLOMBIA, at 41:20
  • 166. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 41:20
  • 167. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 41:20
  • 168. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 41:20
  • 169. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM CYCLING, at 42:20
  • 170. Benoit JARRIER, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 42:39
  • 171. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 44:03
  • 172. Julien MORICE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 45:57
  • 173. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 45:57
  • 174. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 45:57
  • 175. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, COLOMBIA, at 46:10
  • 176. Jan GHYSELINCK, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 50:31
  • 177. Josef CERNY, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 51:31
  • 178. Danilo NAPOLITANO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 54:33

  • 1. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, in 13:32:09
  • 2. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:12
  • 3. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:12
  • 4. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:12
  • 5. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 1:47
  • 6. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, at 5:44
  • 7. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 8:18
  • 8. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 8:18
  • 9. Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 8:27
  • 10. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 8:51
  • 11. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 11:38
  • 12. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 12:12
  • 13. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 13:42
  • 14. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 16:25
  • 15. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 17:00
  • 16. Daan OLIVIER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 17:25
  • 17. Kevin LEDANOIS, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 18:52
  • 18. Pierre-Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 20:19
  • 19. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 22:01
  • 20. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 23:51
  • 21. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 23:51
  • 22. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 24:05
  • 23. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 24:47
  • 24. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 27:51
  • 25. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 28:07
  • 26. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 29:25
  • 27. Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 29:40
  • 28. Chetout LOIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 29:40
  • 29. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 32:57
  • 30. Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS, COLOMBIA, at 34:01
  • 31. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 34:56
  • 32. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 36:30
  • 33. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 36:30
  • 34. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 36:38
  • 35. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 36:59
  • 36. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 38:34
  • 37. Julien MORICE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 43:11
  • 38. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, COLOMBIA, at 43:24
  • 39. Josef CERNY, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 48:45

  • 1. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 11 points
  • 2. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 4 points
  • 3. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 4 points
  • 4. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 5. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 6. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, 2 points
  • 7. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 8. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 9. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 1 point
  • 10. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 1 point
  • 11. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 1 point
  • 12. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 point
  • 13. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 1 point

  • 1. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 32 points
  • 2. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, 26 points
  • 3. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, 23 points
  • 4. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 22 points
  • 5. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, 17 points
  • 6. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 16 points
  • 7. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 15 points
  • 8. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, 13 points
  • 9. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 12 points
  • 10. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 12 points
  • 11. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 10 points
  • 12. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 8 points
  • 13. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, 8 points
  • 14. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, 8 points
  • 15. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 7 points
  • 16. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, 7 points
  • 17. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 18. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 6 points
  • 19. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 6 points
  • 20. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, 6 points
  • 21. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 6 points
  • 22. Benoit JARRIER, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 6 points
  • 23. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 4 points
  • 24. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, 4 points
  • 25. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, 4 points
  • 26. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 4 points
  • 27. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 3 points
  • 28. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 3 points
  • 29. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 3 points
  • 30. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 31. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 32. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 33. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, 1 point
  • 34. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 1 point
  • 35. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 point
  • 36. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 1 point

  • 1. Team Europcar, in 40:34:59
  • 2. Team Sky, at 1:09
  • 3. Team Katusha, at 1:28
  • 4. Etixx – Quick Step, at 2:21
  • 5. Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 2:40
  • 6. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 2:50
  • 7. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 3:15
  • 8. Caja Rural-seguros Rga, at 3:15
  • 9. Bmc Racing Team, at 3:52
  • 10. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:52
  • 11. Astana Pro Team, at 6:46
  • 12. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 7:58
  • 13. Iam Cycling, at 8:17
  • 14. Lotto Soudal, at 8:20
  • 15. Lampre – Merida, at 9:46
  • 16. Fdj, at 10:11
  • 17. Wanty – Groupe Gobert, at 13:03
  • 18. Movistar Team, at 18:04
  • 19. Ccc Sprandi Polkowice, at 20:35
  • 20. Bretagne-seche Environnement, at 21:10
  • 21. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 25:28
  • 22. Trek Factory Racing, at 25:29
  • 23. Colombia, at 36:34
  • 24. Orica Greenedge, at 40:06