News

Results: 2015 USA Pro Challenge, stage 6

Kreuziger takes the stage 6 win in Fort Collins, while Rohan Dennis retains his GC lead

  • 1. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, in 3:50:35
  • 2. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :00
  • 3. Leonardo BASSO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 4. Dylan GIRDLESTONE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 5. Tom ZIRBEL, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at :00
  • 6. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :04
  • 7. John MURPHY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :41
  • 8. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at :41
  • 9. Kiel REIJNEN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :41
  • 10. Logan OWEN, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at :41
  • 11. Jure KOCJAN, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :41
  • 12. Ryan ANDERSON, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at :41
  • 13. Joseph LEWIS, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :41
  • 14. Travis MCCABE, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :44
  • 15. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :44
  • 16. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :44
  • 17. Alexandr BRAICO, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :44
  • 18. Adam Phelan, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :44
  • 19. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :44
  • 20. Kristoffer SKJERPING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :44
  • 21. Lachlan NORRIS, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :44
  • 22. Gavin MANNION, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :44
  • 23. Julien BERNARD, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :44
  • 24. Bruno PIRES, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :44
  • 25. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :44
  • 26. Timothy ROE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :44
  • 27. Brodie TALBOT, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at :44
  • 28. Jaime ROSON GARCIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :44
  • 29. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :44
  • 30. Daniel TUREK, CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM, at :44
  • 31. Brendan CANTY, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at :44
  • 32. Felix GROSSSCHARTNER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :44
  • 33. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :44
  • 34. Robbie SQUIRE, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :44
  • 35. Dion SMITH, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :44
  • 36. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at :44
  • 37. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :44
  • 38. Rob BRITTON, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :44
  • 39. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :44
  • 40. Toms SKUJINS, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :44
  • 41. Tanner PUTT, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :44
  • 42. Janez BRAJKOVIC, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :44
  • 43. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :44
  • 44. Flavio DE LUNA, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :44
  • 45. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :44
  • 46. Edward KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :44
  • 47. Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at :44
  • 48. Andzs FLAKSIS, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :44
  • 49. Jonathan CLARKE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :44
  • 50. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :44
  • 51. Lachlan David MORTON, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :44
  • 52. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :44
  • 53. Matthew BUSCHE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :44
  • 54. Daniel EATON, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at :44
  • 55. Angus MORTON, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :44
  • 56. Taylor SHELDON, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :44
  • 57. Michael TORCKLER, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at :44
  • 58. James ORAM, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at :44
  • 59. GREGORY DANIEL, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at :44
  • 60. Guillaume BOIVIN, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at :44
  • 61. Bartosz WARCHOL, CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM, at :44
  • 62. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:02
  • 63. Robin CARPENTER, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 1:09
  • 64. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 2:10
  • 65. Evan HUFFMAN, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 10:02
  • 66. Joseph SCHMALZ, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 11:27
  • 67. Oscar CLARK, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 11:27
  • 68. Chad YOUNG, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at 11:27
  • 69. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 11:51
  • 70. Gregory OBANDO BRENES, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 11:51
  • 71. Jasper BOVENHUIS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 11:51
  • 72. David LOZANO RIBA, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 11:51
  • 73. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 11:51
  • 74. Pierrick NAUD, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 11:51
  • 75. Emanuel PIASKOWY, CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM, at 11:51
  • 76. Nicolae TANOVITCHII, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 11:51
  • 77. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 11:51
  • 78. Carson MILLER, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 11:51
  • 79. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 11:51
  • 80. Charles PLANET, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 11:51
  • 81. Kevin DE MESMAEKER, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 11:51
  • 82. Yoav BEAR, CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM, at 11:51
  • 83. Kilian FRANKINY, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:51
  • 84. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 11:51
  • 85. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:51
  • 86. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 11:51
  • 87. Walter Gaston TRILLINI, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 11:51
  • 88. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:51
  • 89. Stephen LEECE, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 11:51
  • 90. Wojciech MIGDAL, CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM, at 11:51
  • 91. Emerson ORONTE, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 11:51
  • 92. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 11:51
  • 93. Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 11:51
  • 94. Jack ANDERSON, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 11:51
  • 95. Julian KYER, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 11:51
  • 96. David WILLIAMS, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 11:51
  • 97. Daniel BARRY, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 11:51
  • 98. Martin KOHLER, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 11:51
  • 99. William CLARKE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 11:51
  • 100. Daniel SUMMERHILL, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 11:59
  • 101. Steve FISHER, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 15:07
  • 102. Erik SLACK, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 19:08
  • 103. Kyle MURPHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 21:34
  • DNF Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Phillip GAIMON, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
  • DNF Will ROUTLEY, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
  • DNF Chris PUTT, AXEON CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Jack BOBRIDGE, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS

  • 1. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, in 21:33:33
  • 2. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :44
  • 3. Rob BRITTON, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 1:31
  • 4. Gavin MANNION, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 1:49
  • 5. Lachlan David MORTON, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 1:53
  • 6. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at 1:58
  • 7. Lachlan NORRIS, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 2:02
  • 8. Toms SKUJINS, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 2:08
  • 9. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:13
  • 10. Julien BERNARD, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:14
  • 11. Janez BRAJKOVIC, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 2:32
  • 12. Jaime ROSON GARCIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:33
  • 13. Bruno PIRES, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:38
  • 14. Jonathan CLARKE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 2:43
  • 15. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:52
  • 16. Robbie SQUIRE, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 3:08
  • 17. Dion SMITH, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 3:11
  • 18. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:48
  • 19. Alexandr BRAICO, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 3:55
  • 20. Ryan ANDERSON, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 8:22
  • 21. Flavio DE LUNA, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 9:10
  • 22. Kiel REIJNEN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 10:03
  • 23. Daniel EATON, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at 10:05
  • 24. Logan OWEN, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at 10:08
  • 25. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 10:14
  • 26. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at 10:41
  • 27. Timothy ROE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 10:52
  • 28. Felix GROSSSCHARTNER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 11:51
  • 29. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 12:07
  • 30. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 14:23
  • 31. Travis MCCABE, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 15:09
  • 32. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 16:45
  • 33. Dylan GIRDLESTONE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 17:37
  • 34. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 17:39
  • 35. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 19:37
  • 36. Leonardo BASSO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 20:10
  • 37. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 20:22
  • 38. Jure KOCJAN, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 21:09
  • 39. Matthew BUSCHE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 21:26
  • 40. Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 21:31
  • 41. Evan HUFFMAN, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 22:21
  • 42. Tom ZIRBEL, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 22:26
  • 43. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 22:47
  • 44. Guillaume BOIVIN, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 23:02
  • 45. Michael TORCKLER, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 23:32
  • 46. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 24:03
  • 47. Andzs FLAKSIS, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 24:21
  • 48. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 25:57
  • 49. Taylor SHELDON, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 26:52
  • 50. Nicolae TANOVITCHII, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 27:06
  • 51. Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 28:12
  • 52. GREGORY DANIEL, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at 28:14
  • 53. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 29:03
  • 54. Tanner PUTT, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 29:26
  • 55. Daniel TUREK, CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM, at 32:56
  • 56. Joseph LEWIS, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 33:15
  • 57. Angus MORTON, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 34:11
  • 58. Adam Phelan, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 35:58
  • 59. James ORAM, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at 37:12
  • 60. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 37:26
  • 61. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 38:45
  • 62. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 42:21
  • 63. Bartosz WARCHOL, CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM, at 43:34
  • 64. Emerson ORONTE, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 43:41
  • 65. Jasper BOVENHUIS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 44:16
  • 66. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 45:34
  • 67. Kyle MURPHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 46:28
  • 68. Kristoffer SKJERPING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 47:08
  • 69. Chad YOUNG, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at 47:20
  • 70. Brendan CANTY, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 48:21
  • 71. Edward KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 48:38
  • 72. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 49:14
  • 73. John MURPHY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 49:33
  • 74. Stephen LEECE, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 49:43
  • 75. Wojciech MIGDAL, CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM, at 51:01
  • 76. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 51:25
  • 77. Daniel SUMMERHILL, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 52:48
  • 78. Walter Gaston TRILLINI, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 55:42
  • 79. Gregory OBANDO BRENES, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 55:47
  • 80. Martin KOHLER, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 55:55
  • 81. Jack ANDERSON, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 56:10
  • 82. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 56:12
  • 83. Charles PLANET, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 56:38
  • 84. Robin CARPENTER, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 57:43
  • 85. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:00:15
  • 86. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:00:52
  • 87. David WILLIAMS, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 1:01:04
  • 88. Kilian FRANKINY, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:01:34
  • 89. Julian KYER, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 1:01:55
  • 90. Oscar CLARK, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 1:02:22
  • 91. William CLARKE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:03:01
  • 92. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:03:32
  • 93. David LOZANO RIBA, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 1:05:10
  • 94. Carson MILLER, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 1:06:28
  • 95. Brodie TALBOT, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 1:06:39
  • 96. Joseph SCHMALZ, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 1:07:44
  • 97. Kevin DE MESMAEKER, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 1:08:41
  • 98. Steve FISHER, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 1:10:47
  • 99. Emanuel PIASKOWY, CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM, at 1:12:10
  • 100. Pierrick NAUD, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 1:13:42
  • 101. Erik SLACK, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 1:18:40
  • 102. Daniel BARRY, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 1:18:46
  • 103. Yoav BEAR, CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM, at 1:24:05