Results: 2015 UCI World Road Championships, U23 road race

French espoirs deliver the ride of the day with a rainbow jersey and bronze medal in under-23 road race.

  • 1. Kevin Ledanois, France, in 3:54:45
  • 2. Simone Consonni, Italy, at :00
  • 3. Anthony Turgis, France, at :02
  • 4. Gianni Moscon, Italy, at :02
  • 5. Alexander KampEgested, Denmark, at :05
  • 6. Fabian Lienhard, Switzerland, at :05
  • 7. Michal Schlegel, Czech Republic, at :05
  • 8. Lucas Gaday Orozco, Argentina, at :05
  • 9. Adam DeVos, Canada, at :10
  • 10. Lennard Kamna, Germany, at :12
  • 11. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin, Eritrea, at :12
  • 12. Tom Bohli, Switzerland, at :12
  • 13. Jack Haig, Australia, at :12
  • 14. Tim Kerkhof, Netherlands, at :13
  • 15. Mihkel Raim, Estonia, at :13
  • 16. Michal Paluta, Poland, at :13
  • 17. Benjamin Declercq, Belgium, at :13
  • 18. Jakub Kaczmarek, Poland, at :13
  • 19. Maxime Farazijn, Belgium, at :13
  • 20. Miguel Angel Benito Diez, Spain, at :16
  • 21. Alexander Wachter, Austria, at :16
  • 22. Sam Oomen, Netherlands, at :16
  • 23. Twan Brusselman, Netherlands, at :16
  • 24. Imanol Estevez, Spain, at :24
  • 25. Rok Korosec, Slovenia, at :24
  • 26. Benjamin Perry, Canada, at :24
  • 27. Lucas Eriksson, Sweden, at :24
  • 28. Felix Grossschartner, Austria, at :24
  • 29. Kragh AndersenSoren, Denmark, at :24
  • 30. Sebastian Schonberger, Austria, at :24
  • 31. Ignacio Prado, Mexico, at :29
  • 32. Fabien Grellier, France, at :29
  • 33. Stylianos Farantakis, Greece, at :29
  • 34. Josip Rumac, Croatia, at :35
  • 35. Jan Dieteren, Germany, at :37
  • 36. Dylan Page, Switzerland, at :37
  • 37. Laurens DePlus, Belgium, at :37
  • 38. Engen Korsaeth Truls, Norway, at :37
  • 39. Nuno Matos, Portugal, at :37
  • 40. David Per, Slovenia, at :37
  • 41. Cristian Raileanu, Republic Of Moldova, at :37
  • 42. Anders Skaarseth, Norway, at :48
  • 43. Metkel Eyob, Eritrea, at :48
  • 44. Hector SaezBenito, Spain, at :48
  • 45. Yuri Kobashi, Japan, at :48
  • 46. Samir Jabrayilov, Azerbaijan, at :48
  • 47. Erik Baska, Slovakia, at :48
  • 48. Daniel Eaton, United States Of America, at :48
  • 49. Gasper Katrasnik, Slovenia, at :48
  • 50. Nils Politt, Germany, at :48
  • 51. Michael Gogl, Austria, at :59
  • 52. Oliviero Troia, Italy, at 1:03
  • 53. Josten Vaidem, Estonia, at 1:07
  • 54. Sergey Luchshenko, Kazakhstan, at 1:09
  • 55. Rui Carvalho, Portugal, at 1:12
  • 56. Nicholas Schultz, Australia, at 1:12
  • 57. Ildar Arslanov, Russian Federation, at 1:12
  • 58. Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier, Eritrea, at 1:12
  • 59. Hugo Hofstetter, France, at 1:12
  • 60. Guy Gabay, Israel, at 1:12
  • 61. Toshiki Omote, Japan, at 1:12
  • 62. Yevgeniy Gidich, Kazakhstan, at 1:12
  • 63. Ryan Gibbons, South Africa, at 1:12
  • 64. Daan Myngheer, Belgium, at 1:12
  • 65. Maximilian Schachmann, Germany, at 1:12
  • 66. Davide Martinelli, Italy, at 1:12
  • 67. Gregor Muhlberger, Austria, at 1:12
  • 68. Artem Nych, Russian Federation, at 1:12
  • 69. Roman Kustadinchev, Russian Federation, at 1:17
  • 70. James Oram, New Zealand, at 1:20
  • 71. Abdia Anass AitEl, Morocco, at 1:25
  • 72. Luis RodriguezJose, Chile, at 1:25
  • 73. Daniel Hoelgaard, Norway, at 1:25
  • 74. Christian EikingOdd, Norway, at 1:25
  • 75. Wilmar Paredes, Colombia, at 1:25
  • 76. Oleg Zemlyakov, Kazakhstan, at 1:25
  • 77. Lennard Hofstede, Netherlands, at 1:48
  • 78. Harry Carpenter, Australia, at 2:08
  • 79. Patrick Muller, Switzerland, at 2:20
  • 80. Felipe OsorioJuan, Colombia, at 2:22
  • 81. Marcus Faglum Karlsson, Sweden, at 2:49
  • 82. Nathan VanHooydonck, Belgium, at 3:02
  • 83. Adrian Banaszek, Poland, at 3:02
  • 84. Dion Smith, New Zealand, at 3:02
  • 85. Daniel Turek, Czech Republic, at 3:31
  • 86. Josef Cerny, Czech Republic, at 3:31
  • 87. Logan Owen, United States Of America, at 3:32
  • 88. Leonardo Basso, Italy, at 3:34
  • 89. Jayde Julius, South Africa, at 3:34
  • 90. Colin Joyce, United States Of America, at 4:11
  • 91. Markus Hoelgaard, Norway, at 4:25
  • 92. Owain Doull, Great Britain, at 4:40
  • 93. Michael Carbel Svendgaard, Denmark, at 4:40
  • 94. Krists Neilands, Latvia, at 4:40
  • 95. Gustav Hoog, Sweden, at 5:17
  • 96. Davide Ballerini, Italy, at 5:42
  • 97. Bonaventure Uwizeyimana, Rwanda, at 6:11
  • 98. Thery Schir, Switzerland, at 6:53
  • 99. Pedro Rodriguez, Ecuador, at 8:14
  • 100. Suess Fabrizio Von Nacher, Mexico, at 8:51
  • 101. Juraj Bellan, Slovakia, at 9:46
  • 102. Stepan Astafyev, Kazakhstan, at 9:46
  • 103. Esteban David Villareal Almeida, Ecuador, at 9:46
  • 104. Joao Rodrigues, Portugal, at 10:44
  • 105. Abderrahmane Mansouri, Algeria, at 10:44
  • 106. Aksel Nommela, Estonia, at 10:44
  • 107. Ludvig Bengtsson, Sweden, at 10:44
  • 108. Eddie Dunbar, Ireland, at 10:44
  • 109. Adil Barbari, Algeria, at 10:44
  • 110. Dmitriy Lukyanov, Kazakhstan, at 10:44
  • 111. Mamyr Stash, Russian Federation, at 11:06
  • 112. Jonas Gregaard Wilsly, Denmark, at 11:06
  • 113. Lubos Malovec, Slovakia, at 11:06
  • 114. Franck Bonnamour, France, at 11:49
  • 115. Hayden Mccormick, New Zealand, at 11:49
  • 116. Juan Ignacio Curuchet, Argentina, at 12:04
  • 117. Roy Goldstein, Israel, at 14:27
  • 118. Tekeste Haile Yonas, Eritrea, at 14:27
  • 119. Tao Geoghegan Hart, Great Britain, at 15:19
  • 120. Ruben Guerreiro, Portugal, at 15:19
  • 121. Aviv Yechzkel, Israel, at 15:19
  • 122. Yuma Koishi, Japan, at 15:41
  • 123. Jhonatan Ospina, Colombia, at 16:38
  • 124. Tyler Williams, United States Of America, at 16:38
  • 125. Valens Ndayisenga, Rwanda, at 17:01
  • 126. Scott Davies, Great Britain, at 17:01
  • 127. Alex Peters, Great Britain, at 17:01
  • 128. Alejandro Morales, Chile, at 17:08
  • 129. Tom Wirtgen, Luxembourg, at 17:45
  • 130. Salvador Martinez, El Salvador, at 23:19
  • DNF Jonas Koch, Germany
  • DNF Martin Laas, Estonia
  • DNF Marlen Zmorka, Ukraine
  • DNF Sergiy Kozachenko, Ukraine
  • DNF Nigel Ellsay, Canada
  • DNF Ruslan Giliazov, Russian Federation
  • DNF Alexander Cataford, Canada
  • DNF Marc Fournier, France
  • DNF Suguru Tokuda, Japan
  • DNF Mads Wurtz Schmidt, Denmark
  • DNF Caio Godoy Ormenese, Brazil
  • DNF Gregory Daniel, United States Of America
  • DNF Xavier SanSebastian, Spain
  • DNF Rustom Lim, Philippines
  • DNF Atsushi Oka, Japan
  • DNF Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui, Colombia
  • DNF Jean Bosco Insengiyumva, Rwanda
  • DNF Gabriel Cullaigh, Great Britain
  • DNF Nikolay Cherkasov, Russian Federation
  • DNF Frantisek Sisr, Czech Republic
  • DNF Andrej Petrovski, Fyr Of Macedonia
  • DNF Fridtjof Roeinaas, Norway
  • DNF Dominic Perez, Philippines
  • DNF Sebastian Molano, Colombia
  • DNF Dominique Mayho, Bermuda
  • DNF Miles Scotson, Australia
  • DNF Mark Camingao, Philippines
  • DNF Jefferson Cepeda, Ecuador
  • DNF Oskar Nisu, Estonia
  • DNF Gerardo Medina, Mexico
  • DNF Nassim Saidi, Algeria
  • DNF Narankhuu Bat-erdene, Mongolia
  • DNF Abderrahmane Bechlaghem, Algeria
  • DNF Omer Goldstein, Israel
  • DNF Nickolas Dlamini, South Africa
  • DNF Kolya Shumov, Belarus
  • DNF Jhonatan Restrepo, Colombia
  • DNF Elias AbouRachid, Lebanon
  • DNF Steven Lammertink, Netherlands
  • DSQ Alistair Donohoe, Australia