News

Results: 2015 U.S. pro national road championships

Megan Guarnier and Matthew Busche take home stars and stripes jerseys in Chattanooga

  • 1. Megan GUARNIER, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, in 3:06:48
  • 2. Coryn RIVERA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 3. Tayler WILES, VELOCIO – SRAM, at :00
  • 4. Amber NEBEN, at :04
  • 5. Evelyn STEVENS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 1:03
  • 6. Lauren STEPHENS, TEAM TIBCO – SVB, at 3:37
  • 7. Katie HALL, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 3:38
  • 8. Kristin ARMSTRONG, T16, at 3:40
  • 9. Allie DRAGOO, T16, at 3:52
  • 10. Brianna WALLE, OPW, at 6:02
  • 11. Alexis RYAN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 6:42
  • 12. Amanda MILLER, PPC, at 6:42
  • 13. Andrea DVORAK, T16, at 6:42
  • 14. Lauren KOMANSKI, T16, at 6:42
  • 15. Anna SANDERS, at 6:42
  • 16. Abigail MICKEY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 6:42
  • 17. Lauren HALL, T16, at 6:42
  • 18. Kristabel DOEBEL-HICKOK, TEAM TIBCO – SVB, at 6:42
  • 19. Heather ALBERT, at 7:58
  • 20. Kathryn DONOVAN, at 9:53
  • 21. Lauren DE CRESCENZO, at 10:42
  • 22. Sara TUSSEY, at 12:32
  • 23. Jill MCLAUGHLIN, at 22:32
  • DNF Ruth WINDER, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Kaitlin ANTONNEAU, T16
  • DNF Jessica CERRA, T16
  • DNF Amber GAFFNEY, T16
  • DNF Carmen SMALL, T16
  • DNF Amy CHARITY, OPW
  • DNF Maura KINSELLA, OPW
  • DNF Alison TETRICK, OPW
  • DNF Lindsay BAYER, PPC
  • DNF Christina GOKEY-SMITH, PPC
  • DNF Meredith MILLER, PPC
  • DNF Amy PHILLIPS, PPC
  • DNF Sara HEADLEY, TEAM TIBCO – SVB
  • DNF Kendall RYAN, TEAM TIBCO – SVB
  • DNF Allison Elizabeth LINNELL, VAIANO FONDRIEST
  • DNF Jessica CUTLER
  • DNF Whitney SCHULTZ
  • DNF Heather FISCHER
  • DNF Breanne NALDER
  • DNF Anne PERRY
  • DNF Alicia ALLEN-BUERGER
  • DNF Janelle COLE
  • DNF Christy KEELY
  • DNF Catherine MOORE
  • DNF Starla TEDDERGREEN
  • DNF Meghan KOROL
  • DNF Caroline MOAKLEY
  • DNF Katherine SHIELDS
  • DNF Anna Grace CHRISTIANSEN
  • DNF Kathryn HUNTER
  • DNF Mia LOQUAI
  • DNF Beth Ann ORTON
  • DNF Jessica CHRISTENSEN
  • DNF Rachel HART
  • DNF Kirsten SASS
  • DNF Arden STELLY
  • DNF Sabrina DAVID
  • DNF Annie TOTH
  • DNF Kailin ACHESON
  • DNF Cali EWING
  • DNF Amy FLOYD
  • DNF Jeanine SEEGER
  • DNF Debbie MILNE
  • DNF Leah THOMAS
  • DNF Jacqueline PARKER
  • DNF Kimberley JOHNSON
  • DNF Kelly CATLIN
  • DNF Erin SILLIMAN
  • DNF Julie EMMERMAN
  • DNF Jannalyn LUTTRELL
  • DNF Stephanie RYNAS
  • DNF Lindsay FOX
  • DNF Erica ZAVETA, BMW

  • 1. Matthew BUSCHE, TREK FACTORY RACING, in 4:35:21
  • 2. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :05
  • 3. Kiel REIJNEN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :19
  • 4. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :19
  • 5. Christopher HORNER, AIR, at :21
  • 6. Gavin MANNION, JBC, at :25
  • 7. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :54
  • 8. Kyle MURPHY, LRT, at :59
  • 9. Chris BUTLER, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 1:01
  • 10. Carson MILLER, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 1:08
  • 11. John HORNBECK, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 3:48
  • 12. Edward KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 7:28
  • 13. Mac BRENNAN, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 7:28
  • 14. Lucas EUSER, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 7:28
  • 15. Connor MCCUTCHEON, AIR, at 8:45
  • 16. Logan LOADER, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP, at 9:24
  • 17. Max JENKINS, ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM, at 9:40
  • 18. Michael OLHEISER, LRT, at 10:51
  • 19. Stephen LEECE, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 19:27
  • 20. Emerson ORONTE, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 29:27
  • DNF Eric MARCOTTE, TEAM SMARTSTOP
  • DNF Evan HUFFMAN, TEAM SMARTSTOP
  • DNF Travis LIVERMON, TEAM SMARTSTOP
  • DNF Travis MCCABE, TEAM SMARTSTOP
  • DNF Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
  • DNF Johnathan FRETER, JBC
  • DNF Fred RODRIGUEZ, JBC
  • DNF Scott ZWIZANSKI, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
  • DNF Jesse ANTHONY, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
  • DNF Phillip GAIMON, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
  • DNF Charles Bradley HUFF, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
  • DNF Bjorn SELANDER, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
  • DNF Thomas SOLADAY, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
  • DNF Curtis WHITE, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
  • DNF Eric YOUNG, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
  • DNF Tom ZIRBEL, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
  • DNF Adrian HEGYVARY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF John MURPHY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Tanner PUTT, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Daniel SUMMERHILL, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Bradley WHITE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Alexandre DARVILLE, AIR
  • DNF Griffin EASTER, AIR
  • DNF Kevin GOTTLIEB, AIR
  • DNF Matt RODRIGUES, AIR
  • DNF Tyler FARRAR, MTN – QHUBEKA
  • DNF Cortlan BROWN, ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Brandon FEEHERY, ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Stephen HYDE, ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Peter OLEJNICZAK, ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Hogan SILLS, ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Jake SLIVERBERG, ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Jacob SITLER, ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF GREGORY DANIEL, BDT
  • DNF Miguel BRYON, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM
  • DNF Oscar CLARK, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM
  • DNF Charles HOUGH III, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM
  • DNF Tyler MAGNER, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM
  • DNF Joseph SCHMALZ, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM
  • DNF Coulton HALTRICH, IRT RACING
  • DNF David WILLIAMS, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN
  • DNF Winston DAVID, LRT
  • DNF Oliver FLAUTT, LRT
  • DNF Shawn GRAVOIS, LRT
  • DNF Evan MURPHY, LRT
  • DNF James SCHURMAN, LRT
  • DNF Mike STONE, LRT
  • DNF Timothy RUGG