Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

Results: 2015 Tour of Utah, stage 2

Jure Kocjan claims his first career stage win at Tour of Utah as Kiel Reijnen keeps the yellow leader's jersey.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Jure KOCJAN, TEAM SMARTSTOP, in 3:37:27
  • 2. Robin CARPENTER, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 3. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 4. Kiel REIJNEN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 5. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, COLOMBIA, at :00
  • 6. Logan OWEN, BDT, at :00
  • 7. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 8. Dion SMITH, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 9. Gavin MANNION, JBC, at :00
  • 10. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :00
  • 11. Travis MCCABE, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :00
  • 12. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :00
  • 13. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 14. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
  • 15. Ruben GUERREIRO, BDT, at :00
  • 16. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 17. Christopher HORNER, AIR, at :00
  • 18. Lachlan NORRIS, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 19. Michael WOODS, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at :00
  • 20. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 21. Gregory OBANDO BRENES, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at :00
  • 22. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 23. Leonardo BASSO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 24. Taylor SHELDON, JBC, at :00
  • 25. Flavio DE LUNA, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :00
  • 26. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 27. John HORNBECK, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 28. Connor MCCUTCHEON, AIR, at :00
  • 29. Janez BRAJKOVIC, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 30. Robbie SQUIRE, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 31. Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES, COLOMBIA, at :00
  • 32. Matthew BUSCHE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 33. James ORAM, BDT, at :00
  • 34. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART, BDT, at :00
  • 35. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, COLOMBIA, at :00
  • 36. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at :00
  • 37. Chris BUTLER, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :00
  • 38. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at :00
  • 39. Phillip GAIMON, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at :00
  • 40. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 41. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :00
  • 42. Lachlan David MORTON, JBC, at :00
  • 43. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at :00
  • 44. Daniel EATON, BDT, at :00
  • 45. Carson MILLER, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at :00
  • 46. Rob BRITTON, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :00
  • 47. Kilian FRANKINY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 48. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:20
  • 49. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:22
  • 50. Griffin EASTER, AIR, at 1:48
  • 51. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:16
  • 52. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:16
  • 53. Emerson ORONTE, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 2:16
  • 54. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 2:16
  • 55. GREGORY DANIEL, BDT, at 2:16
  • 56. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:16
  • 57. Adrien NIYONSHUTI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:16
  • 58. Brendan CANTY, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 2:16
  • 59. Nicolae TANOVITCHII, JBC, at 2:16
  • 60. Luis Enrique DAVILA, AIR, at 2:16
  • 61. Jasper BOVENHUIS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:16
  • 62. Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO, COLOMBIA, at 2:16
  • 63. Adam Phelan, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 2:16
  • 64. Edward KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:16
  • 65. Joseph SCHMALZ, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 2:16
  • 66. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, COLOMBIA, at 2:16
  • 67. Cullen EASTER, AIR, at 2:16
  • 68. Timothy ROE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 2:16
  • 69. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:16
  • 70. Eric YOUNG, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 2:16
  • 71. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:16
  • 72. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:16
  • 73. Alexandr BRAICO, JBC, at 2:16
  • 74. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:16
  • 75. Gerardo MEDINA, AIR, at 2:16
  • 76. Scott ZWIZANSKI, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 2:16
  • 77. Julien BERNARD, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:16
  • 78. Mac BRENNAN, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 2:16
  • 79. Kevin GOTTLIEB, AIR, at 2:16
  • 80. John MURPHY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 2:16
  • 81. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 2:16
  • 82. Angus MORTON, JBC, at 2:16
  • 83. Steve FISHER, JBC, at 2:16
  • 84. Tyler MAGNER, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 2:16
  • 85. Pierrick NAUD, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 2:16
  • 86. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:16
  • 87. Julian KYER, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 2:16
  • 88. Erik SLACK, JBC, at 2:16
  • 89. Daniel SUMMERHILL, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 2:16
  • 90. Tanner PUTT, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 5:10
  • 91. Chris PUTT, BDT, at 5:10
  • 92. Stephen LEECE, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 5:10
  • 93. David WILLIAMS, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 5:27
  • 94. Matt BRAMMEIER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 5:46
  • 95. Jack BOBRIDGE, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 5:46
  • 96. Simone ANDREETTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 5:46
  • 97. Andrea MANFREDI, BARDIANI CSF, at 5:46
  • 98. Brodie TALBOT, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 5:46
  • 99. Wouter WIPPERT, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 5:46
  • 100. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 5:46
  • 101. Thomas SOLADAY, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 5:46
  • 102. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:46
  • 103. Glenn O’SHEA, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 5:46
  • 104. Jack ANDERSON, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 5:46
  • 105. Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:46
  • 106. Michael TORCKLER, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 5:46
  • 107. Walter Gaston TRILLINI, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 5:46
  • 108. Sebastián MOLANO, COLOMBIA, at 5:46
  • 109. Justin MAUCH, AIR, at 7:41
  • 110. Malcom RUDOLPH, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 7:41
  • 111. Graeme BROWN, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 7:41
  • 112. Charles Bradley HUFF, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 8:20
  • 113. Jesse ANTHONY, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 8:20
  • 114. Zachary BELL, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 8:20
  • 115. Matthew Harley GOSS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 8:20
  • 116. Josh BERRY, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 8:20
  • 117. Tommy NANKERVIS, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 8:20
  • 118. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 8:20
  • 119. Oscar CLARK, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 8:20
  • 120. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 8:20
  • 121. Jonathan CLARKE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 8:20

  • 1. Kiel REIJNEN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, in 8:46:19
  • 2. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :04
  • 3. Jure KOCJAN, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :04
  • 4. Robin CARPENTER, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :08
  • 5. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :08
  • 6. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :10
  • 7. Daniel EATON, BDT, at :10
  • 8. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :11
  • 9. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at :13
  • 10. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, COLOMBIA, at :14
  • 11. Logan OWEN, BDT, at :14
  • 12. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :14
  • 13. Dion SMITH, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :14
  • 14. Ruben GUERREIRO, BDT, at :14
  • 15. Travis MCCABE, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :14
  • 16. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :14
  • 17. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :14
  • 18. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :14
  • 19. Connor MCCUTCHEON, AIR, at :14
  • 20. Christopher HORNER, AIR, at :14
  • 21. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART, BDT, at :14
  • 22. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at :14
  • 23. Gavin MANNION, JBC, at :14
  • 24. Gregory OBANDO BRENES, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at :14
  • 25. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at :14
  • 26. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :14
  • 27. Lachlan NORRIS, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :14
  • 28. Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES, COLOMBIA, at :14
  • 29. Taylor SHELDON, JBC, at :14
  • 30. Matthew BUSCHE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :14
  • 31. Michael WOODS, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at :14
  • 32. Robbie SQUIRE, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :14
  • 33. John HORNBECK, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :14
  • 34. Janez BRAJKOVIC, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :14
  • 35. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :14
  • 36. Leonardo BASSO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :14
  • 37. Flavio DE LUNA, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :14
  • 38. James ORAM, BDT, at :14
  • 39. Rob BRITTON, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :14
  • 40. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at :14
  • 41. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, COLOMBIA, at :14
  • 42. Chris BUTLER, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :14
  • 43. Carson MILLER, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at :14
  • 44. Lachlan David MORTON, JBC, at :14
  • 45. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at :14
  • 46. Kilian FRANKINY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :14
  • 47. Phillip GAIMON, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at :14
  • 48. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:34
  • 49. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:36
  • 50. Griffin EASTER, AIR, at 2:02
  • 51. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:22
  • 52. GREGORY DANIEL, BDT, at 2:23
  • 53. Pierrick NAUD, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 2:29
  • 54. Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO, COLOMBIA, at 2:29
  • 55. Eric YOUNG, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 2:30
  • 56. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:30
  • 57. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:30
  • 58. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:30
  • 59. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:30
  • 60. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 2:30
  • 61. Nicolae TANOVITCHII, JBC, at 2:30
  • 62. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 2:30
  • 63. John MURPHY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 2:30
  • 64. Brendan CANTY, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 2:30
  • 65. Adam Phelan, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 2:30
  • 66. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:30
  • 67. Timothy ROE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 2:30
  • 68. Tyler MAGNER, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 2:30
  • 69. Jasper BOVENHUIS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:30
  • 70. Alexandr BRAICO, JBC, at 2:30
  • 71. Gerardo MEDINA, AIR, at 2:30
  • 72. Mac BRENNAN, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 2:30
  • 73. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, COLOMBIA, at 2:30
  • 74. Luis Enrique DAVILA, AIR, at 2:30
  • 75. Edward KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:30
  • 76. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:30
  • 77. Julien BERNARD, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:30
  • 78. Angus MORTON, JBC, at 2:30
  • 79. Daniel SUMMERHILL, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 2:30
  • 80. Cullen EASTER, AIR, at 3:17
  • 81. Scott ZWIZANSKI, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 3:17
  • 82. Steve FISHER, JBC, at 3:17
  • 83. Erik SLACK, JBC, at 3:17
  • 84. Emerson ORONTE, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 3:31
  • 85. Tanner PUTT, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 5:24
  • 86. Stephen LEECE, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 5:24
  • 87. Chris PUTT, BDT, at 5:24
  • 88. Wouter WIPPERT, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 6:00
  • 89. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 6:00
  • 90. Sebastián MOLANO, COLOMBIA, at 6:00
  • 91. Matt BRAMMEIER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 6:00
  • 92. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 6:00
  • 93. Jack BOBRIDGE, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 6:00
  • 94. Brodie TALBOT, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 6:00
  • 95. Joseph SCHMALZ, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 6:32
  • 96. Adrien NIYONSHUTI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 6:34
  • 97. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 6:34
  • 98. Julian KYER, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 6:34
  • 99. Jack ANDERSON, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 6:35
  • 100. Walter Gaston TRILLINI, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 6:47
  • 101. Simone ANDREETTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 7:33
  • 102. Zachary BELL, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 8:34
  • 103. Matthew Harley GOSS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 8:34
  • 104. Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:51
  • 105. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 9:03
  • 106. Jesse ANTHONY, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 9:21
  • 107. Oscar CLARK, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 9:21
  • 108. Jonathan CLARKE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 9:21
  • 109. David WILLIAMS, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 9:42
  • 110. Josh BERRY, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 12:38
  • 111. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 12:38
  • 112. Kevin GOTTLIEB, AIR, at 16:27
  • 113. Andrea MANFREDI, BARDIANI CSF, at 19:57
  • 114. Malcom RUDOLPH, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 21:52
  • 115. Graeme BROWN, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 21:52
  • 116. Glenn O’SHEA, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 23:50
  • 117. Michael TORCKLER, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 23:50
  • 118. Thomas SOLADAY, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 24:10
  • 119. Justin MAUCH, AIR, at 25:45
  • 120. Charles Bradley HUFF, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 26:24
  • 121. Tommy NANKERVIS, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 26:24