News

Results: 2015 Tour de Suisse, stage 5

The yellow leader's jersey changes hands on the Tour de Suisse's queen stage as Pinot wins a mountaintop finish

  • 1. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, in 6:22:47
  • 2. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :34
  • 3. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :37
  • 4. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :43
  • 5. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :43
  • 6. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:15
  • 7. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:18
  • 8. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at 1:29
  • 9. Stefan DENIFL, IAM CYCLING, at 1:31
  • 10. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:37
  • 11. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:40
  • 12. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at 2:16
  • 13. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at 2:16
  • 14. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:16
  • 15. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:16
  • 16. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:27
  • 17. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:35
  • 18. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:03
  • 19. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:05
  • 20. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:05
  • 21. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:57
  • 22. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 4:28
  • 23. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:30
  • 24. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:03
  • 25. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:08
  • 26. Francis DE GREEF, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 5:22
  • 27. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 5:45
  • 28. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 5:47
  • 29. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 5:47
  • 30. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:35
  • 31. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 6:55
  • 32. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:23
  • 33. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:23
  • 34. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 7:32
  • 35. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:33
  • 36. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 8:33
  • 37. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:50
  • 38. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at 9:47
  • 39. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 9:47
  • 40. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:47
  • 41. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 10:37
  • 42. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 10:43
  • 43. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 11:04
  • 44. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 11:19
  • 45. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 11:19
  • 46. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 11:42
  • 47. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 12:23
  • 48. Guillaume BONNAFOND, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 12:23
  • 49. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 12:46
  • 50. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 13:21
  • 51. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 14:24
  • 52. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 14:24
  • 53. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 14:31
  • 54. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 15:08
  • 55. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 15:08
  • 56. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 15:24
  • 57. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 15:32
  • 58. Stefan SCHUMACHER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 16:21
  • 59. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 17:02
  • 60. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 17:02
  • 61. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 17:02
  • 62. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 17:02
  • 63. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 17:05
  • 64. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 17:22
  • 65. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 17:24
  • 66. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:12
  • 67. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 18:41
  • 68. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 19:20
  • 69. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 21:16
  • 70. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 21:16
  • 71. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 21:16
  • 72. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 21:27
  • 73. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 21:27
  • 74. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 21:27
  • 75. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 21:27
  • 76. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:27
  • 77. Adriano MALORI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 21:27
  • 78. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 21:27
  • 79. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 21:27
  • 80. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 21:27
  • 81. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at 21:27
  • 82. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 21:27
  • 83. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 21:27
  • 84. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 21:27
  • 85. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 21:27
  • 86. Svein TUFT, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 21:27
  • 87. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 21:50
  • 88. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 22:39
  • 89. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 22:39
  • 90. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 22:39
  • 91. Vegard BREEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 22:51
  • 92. Danny PATE, TEAM SKY, at 23:02
  • 93. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 23:28
  • 94. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 23:51
  • 95. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 23:51
  • 96. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 23:51
  • 97. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 25:37
  • 98. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 25:40
  • 99. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 26:06
  • 100. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 26:18
  • 101. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 26:18
  • 102. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 26:38
  • 103. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 26:47
  • 104. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 26:51
  • 105. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 26:57
  • 106. Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 26:57
  • 107. Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 27:07
  • 108. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 27:07
  • 109. Kenny DE HAES, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 27:07
  • 110. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 27:07
  • 111. Dmitrii KOZONCHUK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 27:07
  • 112. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 27:07
  • 113. Alberto BETTIOL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 27:07
  • 114. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 27:07
  • 115. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 27:39
  • 116. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 28:02
  • 117. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 28:02
  • 118. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 28:36
  • 119. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 29:31
  • 120. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 29:34
  • 121. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 29:34
  • 122. Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 29:38
  • 123. Michael MORKOV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 29:38
  • 124. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 29:41
  • 125. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 30:05
  • 126. Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 30:12
  • 127. William BONNET, FDJ, at 30:31
  • 128. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 31:17
  • 129. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 31:17
  • 130. Mark CAVENDISH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 31:17
  • 131. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 32:39
  • 132. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at 32:39
  • 133. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 32:39
  • 134. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 32:39
  • 135. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 32:42
  • 136. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 32:42
  • 137. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 32:51
  • 138. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 33:14
  • 139. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 33:14
  • 140. Mirko SELVAGGI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 33:14
  • 141. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at 34:08
  • 142. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 35:20
  • 143. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 35:22
  • 144. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at 36:04
  • 145. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 36:04
  • DNF David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNS Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE

  • 1. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, in 17:42:01
  • 2. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :47
  • 3. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :50
  • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :55
  • 5. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:07
  • 6. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:27
  • 7. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:32
  • 8. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at 2:29
  • 9. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at 2:43
  • 10. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at 2:46
  • 11. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:57
  • 12. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:59
  • 13. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:12
  • 14. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:21
  • 15. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:22
  • 16. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:49
  • 17. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:27
  • 18. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:33
  • 19. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:52
  • 20. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 5:35
  • 21. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:15
  • 22. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 7:00
  • 23. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:42
  • 24. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 7:49
  • 25. Francis DE GREEF, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 8:02
  • 26. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 10:31
  • 27. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 11:21
  • 28. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 12:43
  • 29. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 15:55
  • 30. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:41
  • 31. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:51
  • 32. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 17:16
  • 33. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 17:29
  • 34. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 18:49
  • 35. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 19:14
  • 36. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 20:04
  • 37. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 21:30
  • 38. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 21:36
  • 39. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 22:28
  • 40. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at 23:44
  • 41. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 23:46
  • 42. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 24:00
  • 43. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 24:25
  • 44. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 25:25
  • 45. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 26:53
  • 46. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at 27:05
  • 47. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 27:29
  • 48. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 28:31
  • 49. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 29:18
  • 50. Stefan DENIFL, IAM CYCLING, at 30:02
  • 51. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 31:11
  • 52. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 31:15
  • 53. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 32:15
  • 54. Guillaume BONNAFOND, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 32:22
  • 55. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 32:35
  • 56. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 32:41
  • 57. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 33:56
  • 58. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 34:04
  • 59. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 34:47
  • 60. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 34:54
  • 61. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 34:58
  • 62. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 36:02
  • 63. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 36:48
  • 64. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 37:12
  • 65. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 38:36
  • 66. Stefan SCHUMACHER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 40:39
  • 67. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 41:05
  • 68. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 42:00
  • 69. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 42:22
  • 70. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 42:26
  • 71. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 43:00
  • 72. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 44:32
  • 73. Vegard BREEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 45:12
  • 74. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 45:44
  • 75. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 46:46
  • 76. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 46:59
  • 77. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 47:43
  • 78. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 47:45
  • 79. Adriano MALORI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 48:43
  • 80. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 48:53
  • 81. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 50:22
  • 82. Mirko SELVAGGI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 51:47
  • 83. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 52:08
  • 84. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 52:23
  • 85. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 52:41
  • 86. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 52:59
  • 87. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 53:09
  • 88. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 54:10
  • 89. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 54:20
  • 90. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 54:34
  • 91. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 55:44
  • 92. Dmitrii KOZONCHUK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 55:54
  • 93. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 57:38
  • 94. Michael MORKOV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 58:24
  • 95. Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 58:44
  • 96. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 58:47
  • 97. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 58:55
  • 98. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 59:32
  • 99. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:00:02
  • 100. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:00:20
  • 101. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:01:06
  • 102. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:01:23
  • 103. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:01:29
  • 104. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:01:32
  • 105. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:02:08
  • 106. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:02:53
  • 107. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:02:55
  • 108. Alberto BETTIOL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:02:56
  • 109. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 1:03:41
  • 110. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:03:43
  • 111. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:04:04
  • 112. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:04:36
  • 113. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:05:12
  • 114. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:05:17
  • 115. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:05:34
  • 116. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:05:58
  • 117. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:05:58
  • 118. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:07:00
  • 119. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 1:08:37
  • 120. Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:10:54
  • 121. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:11:11
  • 122. Svein TUFT, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:11:15
  • 123. Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:11:31
  • 124. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at 1:11:36
  • 125. Danny PATE, TEAM SKY, at 1:12:50
  • 126. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:13:09
  • 127. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:13:33
  • 128. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:13:53
  • 129. Kenny DE HAES, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:14:40
  • 130. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:16:11
  • 131. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:16:35
  • 132. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 1:16:37
  • 133. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:17:02
  • 134. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:17:08
  • 135. Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:17:43
  • 136. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 1:18:04
  • 137. Mark CAVENDISH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:18:37
  • 138. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:18:44
  • 139. William BONNET, FDJ, at 1:20:22
  • 140. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:22:26
  • 141. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:22:36
  • 142. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:23:18
  • 143. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at 1:23:36
  • 144. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:25:24
  • 145. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 1:25:54

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, 25 points
  • 2. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, 20 points
  • 3. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 18 points
  • 4. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 16 points
  • 5. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, 12 points
  • 6. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, 12 points
  • 7. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 10 points
  • 8. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, 10 points
  • 9. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 8 points
  • 10. Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK FACTORY RACING, 8 points
  • 11. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 7 points
  • 12. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, 7 points
  • 13. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, 7 points
  • 14. Stefan DENIFL, IAM CYCLING, 7 points
  • 15. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 6 points
  • 16. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 6 points
  • 17. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, 6 points
  • 18. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, 6 points
  • 19. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 6 points
  • 20. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 5 points
  • 21. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 4 points
  • 22. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 4 points
  • 23. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 4 points
  • 24. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 3 points
  • 25. Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF – SAXO, 3 points
  • 26. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK FACTORY RACING, 3 points
  • 27. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, 2 points
  • 28. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, 2 points
  • 29. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 1 point
  • 30. Stefan SCHUMACHER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 1 point
  • 31. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, 1 point

  • 1. Stefan DENIFL, IAM CYCLING, 63 points
  • 2. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 33 points
  • 3. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, 22 points
  • 4. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 22 points
  • 5. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 16 points
  • 6. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, 15 points
  • 7. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, 15 points
  • 8. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 14 points
  • 9. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 12 points
  • 10. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 11. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 10 points
  • 12. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 10 points
  • 13. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 8 points
  • 14. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, 8 points
  • 15. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 7 points
  • 16. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 17. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, 6 points
  • 18. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 6 points
  • 19. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 6 points
  • 20. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, 6 points
  • 21. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, 6 points
  • 22. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 5 points
  • 23. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, 5 points
  • 24. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, 4 points
  • 25. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, 4 points
  • 26. Stefan SCHUMACHER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 4 points
  • 27. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, 4 points
  • 28. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK FACTORY RACING, 4 points
  • 29. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 30. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, 3 points
  • 31. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, 2 points
  • 32. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, 2 points
  • 33. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, 2 points
  • 34. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, 1 point
  • 35. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, 1 point
  • 36. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 1 point
  • 37. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 1 point

  • 1. Team Sky, in 53:15:07
  • 2. Astana Pro Team, at 10:15
  • 3. Trek Factory Racing, at 13:00
  • 4. Iam Cycling, at 14:55
  • 5. Bmc Racing Team, at :00
  • 6. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at :00
  • 7. Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 8. Fdj, at :00
  • 9. Team Giant – Alpecin, at :00
  • 10. Lampre – Merida, at :00
  • 11. Ccc Sprandi Polkowice, at :00
  • 12. Orica Greenedge, at :00
  • 13. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at :00
  • 14. Wanty – Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 15. Movistar Team, at :00
  • 16. Team Katusha, at :00
  • 17. Lotto Soudal, at :00
  • 18. Tinkoff – Saxo, at :00
  • 19. Etixx – Quick Step, at :00