Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

Results: 2015 Tour de Suisse, stage 3

Dumoulin survives a weather-shortened stage with the GC lead while Peter Sagan sprints to a win in Switzerland

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, in 3:00:35
  • 2. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 3. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 4. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 5. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 6. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 7. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 8. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 9. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 10. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 11. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 12. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 13. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 14. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 15. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 16. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 17. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 18. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 19. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 20. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 21. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 22. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 23. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 24. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 25. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 26. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at :00
  • 27. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 28. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 29. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 30. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 31. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 32. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at :13
  • 33. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:19
  • 34. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:22
  • 35. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:22
  • 36. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:22
  • 37. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:22
  • 38. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:22
  • 39. Francis DE GREEF, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:22
  • 40. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:22
  • 41. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:22
  • 42. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:22
  • 43. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:22
  • 44. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 1:22
  • 45. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 2:56
  • 46. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:56
  • 47. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 2:56
  • 48. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:56
  • 49. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:30
  • 50. Stefan DENIFL, IAM CYCLING, at 4:06
  • 51. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 4:06
  • 52. Stefan SCHUMACHER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 4:54
  • 53. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:54
  • 54. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 5:04
  • 55. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:04
  • 56. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:04
  • 57. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:29
  • 58. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 8:48
  • 59. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 8:48
  • 60. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 8:48
  • 61. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 8:48
  • 62. Guillaume BONNAFOND, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:48
  • 63. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 8:48
  • 64. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:48
  • 65. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 8:48
  • 66. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:48
  • 67. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 8:48
  • 68. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:48
  • 69. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 8:48
  • 70. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:48
  • 71. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 8:48
  • 72. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:48
  • 73. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at 8:48
  • 74. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 8:48
  • 75. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 8:48
  • 76. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 8:48
  • 77. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:48
  • 78. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 8:48
  • 79. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:48
  • 80. Adriano MALORI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 8:48
  • 81. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 8:48
  • 82. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 10:30
  • 83. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 10:30
  • 84. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 10:45
  • 85. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 10:45
  • 86. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 10:45
  • 87. Vegard BREEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 10:45
  • 88. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 13:13
  • 89. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 13:13
  • 90. Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 13:13
  • 91. Mirko SELVAGGI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 13:13
  • 92. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:13
  • 93. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 13:13
  • 94. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 13:13
  • 95. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 13:13
  • 96. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 13:13
  • 97. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 13:13
  • 98. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 13:13
  • 99. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 13:13
  • 100. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:13
  • 101. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at 13:13
  • 102. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:13
  • 103. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:13
  • 104. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 13:13
  • 105. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 13:13
  • 106. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 13:13
  • 107. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 17:02
  • 108. Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 17:02
  • 109. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 17:02
  • 110. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 17:02
  • 111. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 17:02
  • 112. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 17:02
  • 113. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 17:02
  • 114. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 17:02
  • 115. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 17:02
  • 116. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 17:02
  • 117. Gang XU, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 17:02
  • 118. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 17:02
  • 119. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 17:02
  • 120. Alberto BETTIOL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 17:02
  • 121. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 17:02
  • 122. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 17:02
  • 123. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at 17:02
  • 124. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 17:02
  • 125. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at 17:02
  • 126. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 17:02
  • 127. William BONNET, FDJ, at 17:02
  • 128. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 17:02
  • 129. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 17:02
  • 130. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 17:02
  • 131. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 17:02
  • 132. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 17:02
  • 133. Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 17:02
  • 134. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:02
  • 135. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:02
  • 136. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 17:02
  • 137. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:02
  • 138. Kenny DE HAES, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 17:02
  • 139. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 17:02
  • 140. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 17:02
  • 141. Dmitrii KOZONCHUK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 17:02
  • 142. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:02
  • 143. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:02
  • 144. Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 17:02
  • 145. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:02
  • 146. Michael MORKOV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 17:02
  • 147. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 17:02
  • 148. Mark CAVENDISH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 17:02
  • 149. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 17:02
  • 150. Danny PATE, TEAM SKY, at 17:02
  • 151. Svein TUFT, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 17:02

  • 1. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, in 6:43:12
  • 2. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at :05
  • 3. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :05
  • 4. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :07
  • 5. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :12
  • 6. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :14
  • 7. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at :15
  • 8. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :18
  • 9. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :19
  • 10. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :19
  • 11. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :19
  • 12. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :21
  • 13. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :26
  • 14. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :29
  • 15. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at :29
  • 16. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :32
  • 17. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :32
  • 18. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :39
  • 19. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 1:09
  • 20. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:14
  • 21. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:14
  • 22. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:17
  • 23. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at 1:19
  • 24. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:19
  • 25. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:21
  • 26. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:26
  • 27. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:26
  • 28. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:35
  • 29. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:23
  • 30. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:32
  • 31. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:37
  • 32. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:39
  • 33. Francis DE GREEF, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:42
  • 34. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:43
  • 35. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:46
  • 36. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 2:46
  • 37. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:11
  • 38. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 4:36
  • 39. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:38
  • 40. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 7:03
  • 41. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 7:20
  • 42. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 7:30
  • 43. Stefan SCHUMACHER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 7:32
  • 44. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 7:36
  • 45. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 8:44
  • 46. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 8:45
  • 47. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:56
  • 48. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 9:02
  • 49. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 9:54
  • 50. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 9:55
  • 51. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 10:17
  • 52. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 10:44
  • 53. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 11:31
  • 54. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 11:43
  • 55. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 11:45
  • 56. Stefan DENIFL, IAM CYCLING, at 11:46
  • 57. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 12:28
  • 58. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 12:36
  • 59. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 14:31
  • 60. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 14:34
  • 61. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 14:37
  • 62. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 14:41
  • 63. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at 14:43
  • 64. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 14:45
  • 65. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 14:49
  • 66. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 14:50
  • 67. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 14:56
  • 68. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 15:04
  • 69. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 15:41
  • 70. Mirko SELVAGGI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 15:58
  • 71. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 16:03
  • 72. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:12
  • 73. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 16:19
  • 74. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 16:27
  • 75. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 16:32
  • 76. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 16:35
  • 77. Guillaume BONNAFOND, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:40
  • 78. Vegard BREEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 18:15
  • 79. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 18:24
  • 80. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 18:52
  • 81. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 18:56
  • 82. Adriano MALORI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 19:03
  • 83. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 19:13
  • 84. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 19:15
  • 85. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 19:16
  • 86. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 20:37
  • 87. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at 20:41
  • 88. Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 20:55
  • 89. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 21:04
  • 90. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 22:23
  • 91. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 23:06
  • 92. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 23:30
  • 93. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 23:31
  • 94. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 23:32
  • 95. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 23:37
  • 96. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 23:37
  • 97. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 23:43
  • 98. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 23:43
  • 99. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 24:17
  • 100. Michael MORKOV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 24:40
  • 101. Dmitrii KOZONCHUK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 24:41
  • 102. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 24:47
  • 103. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 26:38
  • 104. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 26:48
  • 105. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 26:52
  • 106. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 26:56
  • 107. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 27:01
  • 108. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 27:01
  • 109. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 27:20
  • 110. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 27:22
  • 111. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 27:31
  • 112. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 27:34
  • 113. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 27:34
  • 114. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 27:35
  • 115. Alberto BETTIOL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 27:36
  • 116. Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 27:37
  • 117. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 27:43
  • 118. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 27:44
  • 119. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 29:30
  • 120. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 29:31
  • 121. Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 30:19
  • 122. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 30:29
  • 123. Mark CAVENDISH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 30:33
  • 124. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 30:33
  • 125. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 30:40
  • 126. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 30:40
  • 127. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 30:40
  • 128. Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 30:44
  • 129. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at 30:45
  • 130. Kenny DE HAES, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 30:46
  • 131. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 30:48
  • 132. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 30:48
  • 133. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 30:49
  • 134. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 30:49
  • 135. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 32:48
  • 136. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at 33:00
  • 137. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 33:01
  • 138. Svein TUFT, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 33:01
  • 139. Danny PATE, TEAM SKY, at 33:01
  • 140. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 33:03
  • 141. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 33:03
  • 142. William BONNET, FDJ, at 33:04
  • 143. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 33:10
  • 144. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 33:12
  • 145. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 33:12
  • 146. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 33:13
  • 147. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 33:14
  • 148. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 33:15
  • 149. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 33:17
  • 150. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 33:21
  • 151. Gang XU, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 33:28

  • 1. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 16 points
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, 14 points
  • 3. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 12 points
  • 4. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, 12 points
  • 5. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 10 points
  • 6. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, 10 points
  • 7. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, 10 points
  • 8. Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK FACTORY RACING, 8 points
  • 9. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, 7 points
  • 10. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, 6 points
  • 11. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 6 points
  • 12. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, 6 points
  • 13. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 4 points
  • 14. Stefan DENIFL, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 15. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 16. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, 2 points
  • 17. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 point

  • 1. Stefan DENIFL, IAM CYCLING, 28 points
  • 2. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 22 points
  • 3. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 16 points
  • 4. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, 15 points
  • 5. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 14 points
  • 6. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, 12 points
  • 7. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 8. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 8 points
  • 9. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 8 points
  • 10. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, 8 points
  • 11. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 7 points
  • 12. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, 6 points
  • 13. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 6 points
  • 14. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, 6 points
  • 15. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 5 points
  • 16. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, 4 points
  • 17. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, 4 points
  • 18. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, 4 points
  • 19. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 20. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, 2 points
  • 21. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, 2 points
  • 22. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, 1 point
  • 23. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, 1 point
  • 24. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 1 point

  • 1. Team Sky, in 20:12:06
  • 2. Trek Factory Racing, at :23
  • 3. Astana Pro Team, at :33
  • 4. Lampre – Merida, at 2:10
  • 5. Bmc Racing Team, at 4:01
  • 6. Movistar Team, at 4:50
  • 7. Orica Greenedge, at 5:53
  • 8. Fdj, at 6:45
  • 9. Iam Cycling, at 7:39
  • 10. Wanty – Groupe Gobert, at 8:14
  • 11. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:10
  • 12. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 13:32
  • 13. Ccc Sprandi Polkowice, at 13:51
  • 14. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 15:08
  • 15. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 16:12
  • 16. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 18:21
  • 17. Team Katusha, at 22:38
  • 18. Lotto Soudal, at 23:52
  • 19. Etixx – Quick Step, at 27:43