Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

Results: 2015 Scheldeprijs

Alexander Kristoff emerges victorious yet again in Belgium, this time in a hairy finish at the end of the mid-week semi-classic

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, in 4:30:10
  • 2. Edward THEUNS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 3. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 4. Marc SARREAU, FDJ, at :00
  • 5. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 6. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 7. Nicolas MARINI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :00
  • 8. Michael VAN STAEYEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 9. Tyler FARRAR, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :00
  • 10. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA-ARGON 18, at :00
  • 11. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 12. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, at :00
  • 13. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 14. John MURPHY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 15. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at :08
  • 16. Jarl SALOMEIN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :11
  • 17. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :11
  • 18. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at :17
  • 19. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :24
  • 20. Kristoffer SKJERPING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :24
  • 21. Tom DEVRIENDT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :24
  • 22. Francesco CHICCHI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at :24
  • 23. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :24
  • 24. Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :24
  • 25. Barry MARKUS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :24
  • 26. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :24
  • 27. Ralf MATZKA, BORA-ARGON 18, at :24
  • 28. Joel ZANGERLE, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at :31
  • 29. André LOOIJ, ROP, at :38
  • 30. Oliver NAESEN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :38
  • 31. Theo BOS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :42
  • 32. Daniel SUMMERHILL, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :42
  • 33. Matthieu BOULO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :42
  • 34. David BOUCHER, FDJ, at :42
  • 35. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :42
  • 36. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :42
  • 37. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :42
  • 38. Christophe LABORIE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :42
  • 39. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :47
  • 40. Zakkari DEMPSTER, BORA-ARGON 18, at :47
  • 41. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :53
  • 42. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :56
  • 43. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :56
  • 44. Wesley KREDER, ROP, at :56
  • 45. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:03
  • 46. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:06
  • 47. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:06
  • 48. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:09
  • 49. Martin MORTENSEN, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 1:16
  • 50. Björn LEUKEMANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:16
  • 51. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:16
  • 52. Gert JOEAAR, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:16
  • 53. Dennis VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:16
  • 54. Tim DECLERCQ, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:16
  • 55. Jesper ASSELMAN, ROP, at 1:16
  • 56. Karel HNIK, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 1:16
  • 57. Alessandro BAZZANA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:16
  • 58. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:23
  • 59. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:23
  • 60. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:23
  • 61. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:23
  • 62. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:23
  • 63. Phil BAUHAUS, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:23
  • 64. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 1:23
  • 65. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:23
  • 66. Matthew Harley GOSS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:29
  • 67. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:29
  • 68. Michael MORKOV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:32
  • 69. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:32
  • 70. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:32
  • 71. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:32
  • 72. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:32
  • 73. Hayden ROULSTON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:32
  • 74. Antonio VIOLA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:43
  • 75. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 1:43
  • 76. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:46
  • 77. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:46
  • 78. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:49
  • 79. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:49
  • 80. Tim KERKHOF, ROP, at 1:49
  • 81. Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN, ROP, at 1:49
  • 82. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:49
  • 83. Stijn STEELS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:49
  • 84. James VANLANDSCHOOT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:49
  • 85. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 1:49
  • 86. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 1:49
  • 87. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:49
  • 88. Davide FRATTINI, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:49
  • 89. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:59
  • 90. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:05
  • 91. Fabio TABORRE, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:05
  • 92. Frédéric BRUN, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:05
  • 93. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:05
  • 94. Julien MORICE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:05
  • 95. Alex KIRSCH, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 2:05
  • 96. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:05
  • 97. Gert STEEGMANS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:05
  • 98. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:05
  • 99. Edward KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:05
  • 100. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:12
  • 101. Nick DOUGALL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:16
  • 102. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:18
  • 103. Maxat AYAZBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:18
  • 104. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:32
  • 105. Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:32
  • 106. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:32
  • 107. Andreas SCHILLINGER, BORA-ARGON 18, at 2:32
  • 108. Shiki KUROEDA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:35
  • 109. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:35
  • 110. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:39
  • 111. Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:39
  • 112. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:39
  • 113. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 2:39
  • 114. Lars VAN DER HAAR, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:39
  • 115. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:45
  • 116. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:02
  • 117. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROP, at 3:11
  • 118. Huub DUYN, ROP, at 3:11
  • 119. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, ROP, at 3:11
  • 120. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:23
  • 121. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:23
  • 122. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 3:26
  • 123. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:26
  • 124. Alberto NARDIN, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 3:26
  • 125. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:26
  • 126. Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 3:26
  • 127. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:26
  • 128. Tanner PUTT, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 3:26
  • 129. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:26
  • 130. Matt BRAMMEIER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:26
  • 131. Lasse Norman HANSEN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:26
  • 132. Lander SEYNAEVE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:26
  • 133. Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:26
  • 134. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 3:40
  • 135. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:57
  • 136. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:57
  • 137. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:57
  • 138. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:57
  • 139. Andreas STAUFF, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:57
  • 140. Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:57
  • 141. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:57
  • 142. Bradley WIGGINS, TEAM SKY, at 4:04
  • 143. Yannick MARTINEZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 4:12
  • 144. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:12
  • 145. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 4:12
  • 146. Yohann GENE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 4:12
  • 147. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 4:12
  • 148. Mattia POZZO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 4:12
  • 149. Adrien PETIT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 4:18
  • 150. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 4:18
  • 151. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 4:18
  • 152. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 4:18
  • 153. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 4:18
  • 154. Kevin LEDANOIS, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 4:18
  • 155. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:18
  • 156. Michael SCHWARZMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 4:25
  • 157. Shane ARCHBOLD, BORA-ARGON 18, at 4:25
  • 158. Andrew FENN, TEAM SKY, at 4:36
  • 159. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:50
  • 160. Mads PEDERSEN, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 5:22
  • 161. Morgan LAMOISSON, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:22
  • 162. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 5:22
  • 163. Matteo BUSATO, STH, at 5:33
  • 164. Rudiger SELIG, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:36
  • 165. Samuele CONTI, STH, at 5:36
  • 166. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:36
  • 167. Frantisek PADOUR, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 5:36
  • 168. Gert DOCKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:36
  • 169. Rasmus Christian QUAADE, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 5:36
  • 170. Genki YAMAMOTO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 5:36
  • 171. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:45
  • DNF Maxime DANIEL, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF – SAXO
  • DNF Frederique ROBERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNF Sam BENNETT, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Romain FEILLU, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
  • DNF Daniel MCLAY, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
  • DNF Clément VENTURINI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Louis VERHELST, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Andrea DAL COL, STH
  • DNF Jakub MARECZKO, STH
  • DNF Mirko TEDESCHI, STH
  • DNF Vincent JEROME, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Robert FöRSTER, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Ken HANSON, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM