News

Results: 2015 Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec

Uran unleashes searing attack in final kilometer to claim his first one-day WorldTour victory.

  • 1. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, in 5:09:47
  • 2. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA, at :00
  • 3. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 4. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 5. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 6. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 7. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 8. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 9. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 10. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 11. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 12. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 13. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :00
  • 14. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 15. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 16. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 17. Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18, at :00
  • 18. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 19. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at :06
  • 20. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :06
  • 21. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at :06
  • 22. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :08
  • 23. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :08
  • 24. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :08
  • 25. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :08
  • 26. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :08
  • 27. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :08
  • 28. Guillaume BOIVIN, Canada, at :08
  • 29. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :08
  • 30. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :08
  • 31. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :08
  • 32. Adam YATES, ORICA, at :15
  • 33. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :15
  • 34. Lachlan NORRIS, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :18
  • 35. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :22
  • 36. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :25
  • 37. Dominik NERZ, BORA-ARGON 18, at :25
  • 38. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :29
  • 39. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :30
  • 40. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at :30
  • 41. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at :34
  • 42. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :35
  • 43. Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :36
  • 44. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :50
  • 45. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :50
  • 46. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:13
  • 47. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at 1:13
  • 48. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:19
  • 49. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 1:25
  • 50. Benjamin PERRY, Canada, at 1:26
  • 51. Adam Phelan, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:26
  • 52. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:26
  • 53. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:26
  • 54. Ryan ANDERSON, Canada, at 1:26
  • 55. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:26
  • 56. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:26
  • 57. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 1:26
  • 58. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:26
  • 59. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:26
  • 60. Jan BARTA, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:26
  • 61. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:26
  • 62. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:26
  • 63. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:26
  • 64. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:11
  • 65. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:11
  • 66. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:11
  • 67. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 2:11
  • 68. Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:11
  • 69. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:11
  • 70. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:47
  • 71. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:47
  • 72. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:47
  • 73. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:47
  • 74. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:47
  • 75. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:47
  • 76. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:47
  • 77. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:47
  • 78. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:47
  • 79. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:47
  • 80. Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY, at 2:47
  • 81. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 2:47
  • 82. Simon YATES, ORICA, at 2:47
  • 83. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:47
  • 84. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA, at 2:47
  • 85. Fredrik LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:47
  • 86. Sam BENNETT, BORA-ARGON 18, at 2:47
  • 87. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:47
  • 88. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:47
  • 89. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:47
  • 90. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:47
  • 91. Guillaume BONNAFOND, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:47
  • 92. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:47
  • 93. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:47
  • 94. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:47
  • 95. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:47
  • 96. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 2:47
  • 97. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:47
  • 98. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY, at 2:47
  • 99. Matthew BUSCHE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:47
  • 100. Alexandre PICHOT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:47
  • 101. Yohann GENE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:47
  • 102. Edward KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:47
  • 103. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:47
  • 104. Bruno PIRES, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:47
  • 105. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:47
  • 106. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:47
  • 107. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at 2:47
  • 108. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:47
  • 109. Ryan ROTH, Canada, at 2:47
  • 110. Christian MEIER, ORICA, at 2:47
  • 111. Rob BRITTON, Canada, at 2:47
  • 112. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:47
  • 113. Simon CLARKE, ORICA, at 2:47
  • 114. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 2:47
  • 115. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:47
  • 116. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 2:47
  • 117. Nathan EARLE, TEAM SKY, at 2:47
  • 118. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:47
  • 119. Shane ARCHBOLD, BORA-ARGON 18, at 2:47
  • 120. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:47
  • 121. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:47
  • 122. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:47
  • 123. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 2:47
  • 124. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 2:47
  • 125. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:47
  • 126. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 2:47
  • 127. Alexander CATAFORD, Canada, at 2:47
  • 128. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:47
  • 129. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 2:47
  • . CAN, 22
  • DNF Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP
  • DNF Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY
  • DNF David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Danny PATE, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Enrique SANZ, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF – SAXO
  • DNF Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO
  • DNF Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Loic VLIEGEN, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Michael ALBASINI, ORICA
  • DNF Pieter WEENING, ORICA
  • DNF Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Jesse SERGENT, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Hayden ROULSTON, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
  • DNF Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
  • DNF Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Barry MARKUS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Cesare BENEDETTI, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Scott THWAITES, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF William CLARKE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING
  • DNF Darren LAPTHORNE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING
  • DNF Travis MEYER, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING
  • DNF Bernard SULZBERGER, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING
  • DNF Wouter WIPPERT, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING
  • DNF Michael WOODS, Canada