Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

Results: 2015 E3 Harelbeke

Geraint Thomas claims his first big spring classics win on Friday in Belgium with a brilliant solo attack

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, in 5:15:00
  • 2. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :25
  • 3. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :38
  • 4. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :38
  • 5. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :38
  • 6. Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :38
  • 7. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :38
  • 8. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :38
  • 9. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :38
  • 10. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :38
  • 11. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :38
  • 12. Björn LEUKEMANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :38
  • 13. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at :38
  • 14. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :38
  • 15. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :38
  • 16. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :38
  • 17. Vincent JEROME, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :38
  • 18. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :38
  • 19. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :38
  • 20. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at :38
  • 21. Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :38
  • 22. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :38
  • 23. Oscar GATTO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at :38
  • 24. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :38
  • 25. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :38
  • 26. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at :46
  • 27. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :47
  • 28. Alexander KOLOBNEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :57
  • 29. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :57
  • 30. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:14
  • 31. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:17
  • 32. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:26
  • 33. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:14
  • 34. Michael MORKOV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:21
  • 35. Yannick MARTINEZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:21
  • 36. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:21
  • 37. Johnny HOOGERLAND, ROP, at 3:21
  • 38. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:21
  • 39. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:21
  • 40. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 3:21
  • 41. Amaury CAPIOT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 3:21
  • 42. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:21
  • 43. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:21
  • 44. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:21
  • 45. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:21
  • 46. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:21
  • 47. Mirko SELVAGGI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:21
  • 48. Hayden ROULSTON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:21
  • 49. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:21
  • 50. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:21
  • 51. Alexandre PICHOT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:21
  • 52. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:21
  • 53. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:21
  • 54. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:21
  • 55. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:21
  • 56. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:21
  • 57. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:21
  • 58. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:21
  • 59. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:21
  • 60. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:21
  • 61. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:21
  • 62. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:21
  • 63. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 3:21
  • 64. Tyler FARRAR, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:21
  • 65. Pieter JACOBS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 3:21
  • 66. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:21
  • 67. Sean DE BIE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:21
  • 68. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:21
  • 69. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:21
  • 70. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:21
  • 71. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:21
  • 72. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:21
  • 73. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:21
  • 74. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:21
  • 75. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:21
  • 76. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:21
  • 77. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 3:21
  • 78. Wesley KREDER, ROP, at 3:21
  • 79. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:21
  • 80. Gert STEEGMANS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:21
  • 81. Jelle WALLAYS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 3:21
  • 82. John GADRET, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:21
  • 83. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:21
  • 84. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 3:21
  • 85. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:21
  • 86. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 3:21
  • 87. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:31
  • 88. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:44
  • 89. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 11:33
  • 90. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at 11:33
  • 91. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 11:33
  • 92. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at 11:33
  • 93. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 11:33
  • 94. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 11:33
  • 95. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 11:33
  • 96. Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 11:33
  • 97. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 11:59
  • 98. Jesse SERGENT, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 11:59
  • 99. Rafael ANDRIATO, YELLOW FLUO, at 11:59
  • 100. Kristijan KOREN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 11:59
  • 101. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 11:59
  • 102. Maxime DANIEL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:59
  • 103. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 11:59
  • 104. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 11:59
  • 105. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at 11:59
  • 106. Jonas RICKAERT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 11:59
  • 107. Stijn STEELS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 11:59
  • 108. Raymond KREDER, ROP, at 11:59
  • 109. Mauro FINETTO, YELLOW FLUO, at 11:59
  • 110. Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN, ROP, at 13:00
  • 111. Sander HELVEN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 13:00
  • 112. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 13:00
  • 113. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 13:00
  • 114. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 13:00
  • 115. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 13:00
  • 116. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 13:00
  • 117. Ivar SLIK, ROP, at 13:00
  • 118. Edward KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 13:00
  • 119. Lasse Norman HANSEN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 13:00
  • 120. Kristoffer SKJERPING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 13:00
  • 121. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 13:00
  • 122. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 13:00
  • 123. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:00
  • 124. Tom DEVRIENDT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 13:00
  • 125. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 13:00
  • 126. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 13:00
  • DNF Michal KOLÁR, TINKOFF – SAXO
  • DNF Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP
  • DNF Vegard BREEN, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Kris BOECKMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Gert DOCKX, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Dennis VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Arman KAMYSHEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF William BONNET, FDJ
  • DNF David BOUCHER, FDJ
  • DNF Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ
  • DNF Marc SARREAU, FDJ
  • DNF Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Adriano MALORI, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Leigh HOWARD, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Jens MOURIS, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Adam BLYTHE, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
  • DNF Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Andrew FENN, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Quentin JAUREGUI, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF James VANLANDSCHOOT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Marco BENFATTO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNF Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNF Alessio TALIANI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNF Alberto NARDIN, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNF Fabio TABORRE, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNF Andrea ZORDAN, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNF Matt BRAMMEIER, MTN – QHUBEKA
  • DNF Gerald CIOLEK, MTN – QHUBEKA
  • DNF Nick DOUGALL, MTN – QHUBEKA
  • DNF Andrea DAL COL, YELLOW FLUO
  • DNF Giuseppe FONZI, YELLOW FLUO
  • DNF Jakub MARECZKO, YELLOW FLUO
  • DNF Mirko TEDESCHI, YELLOW FLUO
  • DNF Eugert ZHUPA, YELLOW FLUO
  • DNF Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Berden DE VRIES, ROP
  • DNF Tim KERKHOF, ROP
  • DNF Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROP
  • DNS Filippo POZZATO, LAMPRE – MERIDA