Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

Results: 2015 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde, stage 3b

Wiggins takes home first TT win wearing rainbow jersey as Kristoff wraps up overall victory in Flanders

  • 1. Bradley WIGGINS, TEAM SKY, in 17:49
  • 2. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at :10
  • 3. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :18
  • 4. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :18
  • 5. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :19
  • 6. Jesse SERGENT, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :28
  • 7. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :31
  • 8. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :34
  • 9. Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :35
  • 10. Jens MOURIS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :41
  • 11. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :42
  • 12. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :44
  • 13. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at :45
  • 14. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :46
  • 15. Jonas RICKAERT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :46
  • 16. David BOUCHER, FDJ, at :47
  • 17. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :49
  • 18. Andrew FENN, TEAM SKY, at :49
  • 19. Sean DE BIE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :50
  • 20. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :50
  • 21. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :51
  • 22. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at :52
  • 23. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at :54
  • 24. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :54
  • 25. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :58
  • 26. Mads PEDERSEN, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at :58
  • 27. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at :59
  • 28. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:05
  • 29. Yannick MARTINEZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:06
  • 30. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:07
  • 31. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:12
  • 32. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:13
  • 33. Jan GHYSELINCK, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:13
  • 34. Andreas SCHILLINGER, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:14
  • 35. William BONNET, FDJ, at 1:14
  • 36. Tim DE TROYER, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:15
  • 37. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:15
  • 38. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:16
  • 39. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:17
  • 40. Sander CORDEEL, VASTGOEDSERVICE – GOLDEN PALACE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 1:17
  • 41. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROP, at 1:18
  • 42. Berden DE VRIES, ROP, at 1:21
  • 43. Nick DOUGALL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:22
  • 44. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:23
  • 45. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 1:24
  • 46. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:25
  • 47. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:26
  • 48. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 1:32
  • 49. Giuseppe FONZI, STH, at 1:35
  • 50. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:35
  • 51. Jarl SALOMEIN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:36
  • 52. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:36
  • 53. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:36
  • 54. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:37
  • 55. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:40
  • 56. Stijn STEELS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:41
  • 57. Shane ARCHBOLD, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:44
  • 58. Jonathan DUFRASNE, WALLONIE – BRUXELLES, at 1:45
  • 59. Martin MORTENSEN, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 1:45
  • 60. Raymond KREDER, ROP, at 1:47
  • 61. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:49
  • 62. Antoine DEMOITIE, WALLONIE – BRUXELLES, at 1:50
  • 63. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:50
  • 64. Dennis COENEN, VASTGOEDSERVICE – GOLDEN PALACE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 1:50
  • 65. Marc SARREAU, FDJ, at 1:53
  • 66. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:55
  • 67. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:58
  • 68. Serge PAUWELS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:58
  • 69. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:01
  • 70. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, at 2:01
  • 71. Troels Ronning VINTHER, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 2:02
  • 72. Michael SCHWARZMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 2:02
  • 73. Frederique ROBERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:07
  • 74. Gerry DRUYTS, VASTGOEDSERVICE – GOLDEN PALACE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 2:07
  • 75. Dimitri PEYSKENS, TEAM 3M, at 2:08
  • 76. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 2:09
  • 77. Alphonse VERMOTE, VASTGOEDSERVICE – GOLDEN PALACE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 2:09
  • 78. Tim DECLERCQ, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 2:09
  • 79. Johnny HOOGERLAND, ROP, at 2:10
  • 80. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:11
  • 81. Mirko TEDESCHI, STH, at 2:12
  • 82. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 2:12
  • 83. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:14
  • 84. Vincent JEROME, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:16
  • 85. Michael VINGERLING, TEAM 3M, at 2:16
  • 86. Wesley KREDER, ROP, at 2:18
  • 87. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:22
  • 88. Julien STASSEN, WALLONIE – BRUXELLES, at 2:23
  • 89. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:28
  • 90. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, ROP, at 2:28
  • 91. Rafael ANDRIATO, STH, at 2:29
  • 92. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:30
  • 93. Timothy STEVENS, VASTGOEDSERVICE – GOLDEN PALACE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 2:31
  • 94. Enrique SANZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:36
  • 95. Michael REIHS, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 2:44
  • 96. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:45
  • 97. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at 2:50
  • 98. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:50
  • 99. Nicolas MARINI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:52
  • 100. Emiel VERMEULEN, TEAM 3M, at 3:06
  • 101. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:06
  • 102. Ralf MATZKA, BORA-ARGON 18, at 3:28
  • 103. Tim KERKHOF, ROP, at 3:33
  • 104. Andreas STAUFF, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:34
  • 105. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:41
  • 106. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 3:58
  • DNS Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP
  • DNS Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY
  • DNS Adam BLYTHE, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNS Leigh HOWARD, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNS Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNS Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNS Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNS Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNS Hayden ROULSTON, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNS Russell DOWNING, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING
  • DNS James VANLANDSCHOOT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNS Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNS Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNS Kevin HULSMANS, VASTGOEDSERVICE – GOLDEN PALACE CONTINENTAL TEAM
  • DNS Christopher SUTTON, TEAM SKY
  • DNS Amaury CAPIOT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE
  • DNS Paolo SIMION, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNS Loic PESTIAUX, WALLONIE – BRUXELLES
  • DNS Damien HOWSON, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNS Mattia POZZO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI
  • DNS Jaap DE MAN, TEAM 3M
  • DNS Francesco CHICCHI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNS Ivar SLIK, ROP
  • DNS Antoine WARNIER, WALLONIE – BRUXELLES
  • DNS Kenny DE KETELE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE
  • DNS Lander SEYNAEVE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNS Campbell Flakemore, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNS Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNS Fabrice MELS, TEAM 3M
  • DNS Jakub MARECZKO, STH
  • DNS Gaëtan PONS, WALLONIE – BRUXELLES
  • DNS Maxat AYAZBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNS Ludwig DE WINTER, WALLONIE – BRUXELLES
  • DNS Kevin PEETERS, VASTGOEDSERVICE – GOLDEN PALACE CONTINENTAL TEAM
  • DNS Kevin VAN MELSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNS Frantisek PADOUR, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNS Melvin van ZIJL, TEAM 3M
  • DNS Andrea PIECHELE, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNS Morgan LAMOISSON, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNS Shiki KUROEDA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI
  • DNS Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNS Arman KAMYSHEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNS Nathan EARLE, TEAM SKY
  • DNS Geert VAN DER WEIJST, TEAM 3M

  • 1. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, in 12:19:10
  • 2. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :23
  • 3. Bradley WIGGINS, TEAM SKY, at :42
  • 4. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at :50
  • 5. Sean DE BIE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :58
  • 6. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :59
  • 7. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:13
  • 8. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:16
  • 9. Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:17
  • 10. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:20
  • 11. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 1:21
  • 12. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:26
  • 13. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:30
  • 14. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:32
  • 15. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:33
  • 16. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 1:34
  • 17. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 1:36
  • 18. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:40
  • 19. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:41
  • 20. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:47
  • 21. Yannick MARTINEZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:48
  • 22. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:49
  • 23. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:54
  • 24. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:59
  • 25. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:05
  • 26. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:18
  • 27. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:19
  • 28. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:22
  • 29. Raymond KREDER, ROP, at 2:29
  • 30. Dennis COENEN, VASTGOEDSERVICE – GOLDEN PALACE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 2:32
  • 31. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:37
  • 32. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:40
  • 33. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, at 2:43
  • 34. Gerry DRUYTS, VASTGOEDSERVICE – GOLDEN PALACE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 2:45
  • 35. Rafael ANDRIATO, STH, at 3:11
  • 36. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:27
  • 37. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:48
  • 38. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 4:28
  • 39. Vincent JEROME, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 4:52
  • 40. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 5:13
  • 41. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 5:47
  • 42. Johnny HOOGERLAND, ROP, at 5:49
  • 43. Andrew FENN, TEAM SKY, at 6:13
  • 44. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:29
  • 45. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 6:35
  • 46. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:36
  • 47. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROP, at 6:42
  • 48. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:47
  • 49. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 6:59
  • 50. Shane ARCHBOLD, BORA-ARGON 18, at 7:04
  • 51. Stijn STEELS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 7:05
  • 52. Sander CORDEEL, VASTGOEDSERVICE – GOLDEN PALACE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 7:07
  • 53. Andreas SCHILLINGER, BORA-ARGON 18, at 7:08
  • 54. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 7:13
  • 55. Antoine DEMOITIE, WALLONIE – BRUXELLES, at 7:14
  • 56. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 7:33
  • 57. Tim DECLERCQ, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 7:33
  • 58. Wesley KREDER, ROP, at 7:56
  • 59. Michael REIHS, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 8:07
  • 60. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 8:18
  • 61. Troels Ronning VINTHER, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 8:26
  • 62. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at 8:36
  • 63. Giuseppe FONZI, STH, at 8:43
  • 64. William BONNET, FDJ, at 8:50
  • 65. Ralf MATZKA, BORA-ARGON 18, at 8:52
  • 66. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 9:40
  • 67. Jonas RICKAERT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 10:01
  • 68. Mads PEDERSEN, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 10:16
  • 69. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 10:42
  • 70. Jarl SALOMEIN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 10:51
  • 71. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 11:19
  • 72. Michael SCHWARZMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 11:20
  • 73. Alphonse VERMOTE, VASTGOEDSERVICE – GOLDEN PALACE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 11:27
  • 74. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 11:29
  • 75. Enrique SANZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 11:54
  • 76. Michael VINGERLING, TEAM 3M, at 11:55
  • 77. Tim KERKHOF, ROP, at 13:14
  • 78. Tim DE TROYER, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 16:23
  • 79. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 17:28
  • 80. Marc SARREAU, FDJ, at 18:19
  • 81. David BOUCHER, FDJ, at 19:09
  • 82. Martin MORTENSEN, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 20:11
  • 83. Andreas STAUFF, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 22:00
  • 84. Jens MOURIS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 22:08
  • 85. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 22:39
  • 86. Jonathan DUFRASNE, WALLONIE – BRUXELLES, at 22:43
  • 87. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 23:47
  • 88. Jesse SERGENT, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 23:49
  • 89. Jan GHYSELINCK, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 24:34
  • 90. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 24:36
  • 91. Frederique ROBERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 25:28
  • 92. Dimitri PEYSKENS, TEAM 3M, at 25:29
  • 93. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 25:35
  • 94. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 25:36
  • 95. Nick DOUGALL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 25:46
  • 96. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 26:06
  • 97. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, ROP, at 26:51
  • 98. Nicolas MARINI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 27:15
  • 99. Berden DE VRIES, ROP, at 28:36
  • 100. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 29:05
  • 101. Serge PAUWELS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 29:11
  • 102. Timothy STEVENS, VASTGOEDSERVICE – GOLDEN PALACE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 29:43
  • 103. Emiel VERMEULEN, TEAM 3M, at 29:49
  • 104. Julien STASSEN, WALLONIE – BRUXELLES, at 30:07
  • 105. Mirko TEDESCHI, STH, at 30:15
  • 106. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 30:27