Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

Results: 2014 elite men’s world time trial championships

Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain) wins the world time trial championships in Ponferrada

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Bradley WIGGINS, GBR, in 56:25.52
  • 2. Tony MARTIN, GER, at :26.23
  • 3. Tom DUMOULIN, NED, at :40.64
  • 4. Vasil KIRYIENKA, BLR, at :47.92
  • 5. Rohan DENNIS, AUS, at :57.74
  • 6. Adriano MALORI, ITA, at 1:11.62
  • 7. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, POR, at 1:21.63
  • 8. Anton VOROBYEV, RUS, at 1:29.66
  • 9. Jan BARTA, CZE, at 1:43.41
  • 10. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, ESP, at 1:44.20
  • 11. Tiago MACHADO, POR, at 1:52.37
  • 12. Jesse SERGENT, NZL, at 1:57.02
  • 13. Rasmus Christian QUAADE, DEN, at 2:16.28
  • 14. Artem OVECHKIN, RUS, at 2:18.27
  • 15. Andrew TALANSKY, USA, at 2:20.88
  • 16. Maciej BODNAR, POL, at 2:22.28
  • 17. Sylvain CHAVANEL, FRA, at 2:28.39
  • 18. Silvan DILLIER, SUI, at 2:30.77
  • 19. Tanel KANGERT, EST, at 2:32.62
  • 20. Alex DOWSETT, GBR, at 2:35.10
  • 21. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, MDA, at 2:47.90
  • 22. Nikias ARNDT, GER, at 2:48.60
  • 23. Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ, CHI, at 2:52.80
  • 24. Kristof VANDEWALLE, BEL, at 3:06.67
  • 25. Jerome COPPEL, FRA, at 3:08.64
  • 26. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, KAZ, at 3:11.21
  • 27. Riccardo ZOIDL, AUT, at 3:15.71
  • 28. Svein TUFT, CAN, at 3:18.18
  • 29. Petr VAKOC, CZE, at 3:18.47
  • 30. Dario CATALDO, ITA, at 3:25.26
  • 31. Pieter SERRY, BEL, at 3:30.13
  • 32. Mateusz TACIAK, POL, at 3:31.78
  • 33. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, SWE, at 3:33.30
  • 34. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, ESP, at 3:39.23
  • 35. Matthias BRANDLE, AUT, at 3:39.69
  • 36. Rein TAARAMAE, EST, at 3:40.36
  • 37. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, USA, at 3:44.16
  • 38. Daniil FOMINYKH, KAZ, at 3:48.05
  • 39. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, LTU, at 3:49.51
  • 40. Kristijan KOREN, SLO, at 3:50.32
  • 41. Nicolas ROCHE, IRL, at 3:50.39
  • 42. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, BLR, at 3:52.16
  • 43. Andriy VASYLYUK, UKR, at 3:54.96
  • 44. Serghei TVETCOV, ROU, at 3:56.62
  • 45. Vegard BREEN, NOR, at 4:00.51
  • 46. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, COL, at 4:01.56
  • 47. Gatis SMUKULIS, LAT, at 4:10.83
  • 48. Lars TEUTENBERG, GER, at 4:12.81
  • 49. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, LTU, at 4:32.05
  • 50. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, LAT, at 4:33.65
  • 51. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, ARG, at 5:11.23
  • 52. Andrei NECHITA, ROU, at 5:33.44
  • 53. Lasse Norman HANSEN, DEN, at 5:50.45
  • 54. Reidar Bohlin BORGERSEN, NOR, at 5:58.32
  • 55. Zolt DER, HUN, at 6:27.65
  • 56. Matej MOHORIC, SLO, at 6:46.48
  • 57. Gabor FEJES, HUN, at 6:49.32
  • 58. Oleksandr GOLOVASH, UKR, at 8:05.49
  • 59. Elchin ASADOV, AZE, at 9:03.77
  • 60. Gustavo MINO, PAR, at 9:46.54
  • 61. Segundo NAVARRETE, ECU, at 10:48.63
  • 62. Veli SADIKI, MKD, at 13:37.86
  • 63. Gorgi POPSTEFANOV, MKD, at 14:33.34
  • DNF Alexander GINGSJÖ, SWE