Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

Results: 2014 Tour of Poland, stage 3

Theo Bos out-sprints the field in stage 3 of the Tour of Poland

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Theo BOS, Belkin, in 3:39:27
  • 2. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 3. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 4. Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 5. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 6. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 7. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 8. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 9. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 10. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 11. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 12. Konrad DABKOWSKI, POL, at :00
  • 13. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 14. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at :00
  • 15. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 16. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 17. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 18. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 19. Kamil ZIELINSKI, POL, at :00
  • 20. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 21. Fabio SILVESTRE, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 22. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 23. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 24. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 25. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at :00
  • 26. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :00
  • 27. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
  • 28. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 29. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 30. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 31. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 32. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :00
  • 33. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 34. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 35. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 36. Roman MAIKIN, RusVelo, at :00
  • 37. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 38. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 39. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 40. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 41. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :00
  • 42. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 43. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 44. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 45. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :00
  • 46. Przemyslaw KASPERKIEWICZ, POL, at :00
  • 47. Davide FORMOLO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 48. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 49. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 50. Ivan BALYKIN, RusVelo, at :00
  • 51. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at :00
  • 52. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 53. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 54. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 55. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 56. Pawel CIESLIK, POL, at :00
  • 57. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 58. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 59. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 60. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :00
  • 61. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 62. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 63. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 64. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 65. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 66. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 67. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, RusVelo, at :00
  • 68. Sergey FIRSANOV, RusVelo, at :00
  • 69. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at :00
  • 70. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 71. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 72. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 73. Sergey LAGUTIN, RusVelo, at :00
  • 74. Timofey KRITSKIY, RusVelo, at :00
  • 75. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 76. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 77. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 78. Barry MARKUS, Belkin, at :00
  • 79. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 80. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 81. Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo, at :00
  • 82. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 83. Petr VAKOC, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 84. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 85. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 86. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 87. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 88. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 89. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 90. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :00
  • 91. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 92. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 93. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 94. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 95. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at :00
  • 96. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 97. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 98. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 99. Pawel BERNAS, POL, at :00
  • 100. Sylwester SZMYD, Movistar, at :00
  • 101. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 102. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :00
  • 103. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :00
  • 104. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at :00
  • 105. Ilnur ZAKARIN, RusVelo, at :00
  • 106. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 107. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 108. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 109. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 110. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 111. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 112. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 113. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at :00
  • 114. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 115. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 116. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :00
  • 117. Bartosz WARCHOL, POL, at :00
  • 118. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at :00
  • 119. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at :00
  • 120. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at :00
  • 121. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 122. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at :00
  • 123. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 124. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 125. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 126. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 127. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 128. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at :00
  • 129. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :00
  • 130. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 131. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 132. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at :00
  • 133. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 134. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 135. Lasse Norman HANSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:00
  • 136. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 137. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 138. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 139. David TANNER, Belkin, at :00
  • 140. Kamil GRADEK, POL, at :00
  • 141. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 142. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :00
  • 143. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 144. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :00
  • 145. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at :00
  • 146. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at :00
  • 147. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :00
  • 148. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :00
  • 149. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:42
  • 150. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 2:31
  • 151. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 152. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:37
  • 153. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 2:39
  • 154. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 2:39
  • 155. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at :00
  • 156. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at :00
  • 157. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:54
  • 158. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 3:31
  • 159. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 3:31
  • 160. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 3:41
  • 161. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at :00
  • 162. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:33
  • 163. Pawel FRANCZAK, POL, at 6:11
  • 164. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 6:11

  • 1. Petr VAKOC, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 14:50:55
  • 2. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :27
  • 3. Theo BOS, Belkin, at :27
  • 4. Roman MAIKIN, RusVelo, at :31
  • 5. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at :31
  • 6. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at :33
  • 7. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :33
  • 8. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :35
  • 9. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at :35
  • 10. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :37
  • 11. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at :37
  • 12. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at :37
  • 13. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :37
  • 14. Davide FORMOLO, Cannondale, at :37
  • 15. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :37
  • 16. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :37
  • 17. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :37
  • 18. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :37
  • 19. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :37
  • 20. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :37
  • 21. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :37
  • 22. Kamil ZIELINSKI, POL, at :37
  • 23. Timofey KRITSKIY, RusVelo, at :37
  • 24. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :37
  • 25. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :37
  • 26. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at :37
  • 27. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :37
  • 28. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :37
  • 29. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :37
  • 30. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :37
  • 31. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :37
  • 32. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :37
  • 33. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :37
  • 34. Konrad DABKOWSKI, POL, at :37
  • 35. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at :37
  • 36. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :37
  • 37. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :37
  • 38. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :37
  • 39. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :37
  • 40. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :37
  • 41. Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo, at :37
  • 42. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :37
  • 43. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :37
  • 44. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :37
  • 45. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at :37
  • 46. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :37
  • 47. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :37
  • 48. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :37
  • 49. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :37
  • 50. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at :37
  • 51. Sergey FIRSANOV, RusVelo, at :37
  • 52. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :37
  • 53. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :37
  • 54. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at :37
  • 55. Pawel CIESLIK, POL, at :37
  • 56. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :37
  • 57. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :37
  • 58. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :37
  • 59. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :37
  • 60. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :37
  • 61. Barry MARKUS, Belkin, at :37
  • 62. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :37
  • 63. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :37
  • 64. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at :37
  • 65. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at :37
  • 66. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :37
  • 67. Sylwester SZMYD, Movistar, at :37
  • 68. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :37
  • 69. Ilnur ZAKARIN, RusVelo, at :37
  • 70. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at :37
  • 71. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at :37
  • 72. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :37
  • 73. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 1:03
  • 74. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:03
  • 75. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:03
  • 76. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:03
  • 77. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 1:03
  • 78. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 1:03
  • 79. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 1:03
  • 80. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:12
  • 81. Sergey LAGUTIN, RusVelo, at 1:12
  • 82. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 1:12
  • 83. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 1:12
  • 84. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:17
  • 85. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 1:28
  • 86. Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:31
  • 87. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:33
  • 88. Bartosz WARCHOL, POL, at 1:33
  • 89. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 1:45
  • 90. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 1:45
  • 91. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:45
  • 92. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 1:48
  • 93. Pawel BERNAS, POL, at 1:59
  • 94. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:59
  • 95. Ivan BALYKIN, RusVelo, at 2:04
  • 96. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 2:09
  • 97. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:20
  • 98. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 2:25
  • 99. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:39
  • 100. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 2:41
  • 101. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 2:44
  • 102. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, RusVelo, at 3:09
  • 103. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:31
  • 104. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:33
  • 105. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 4:05
  • 106. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:13
  • 107. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 4:14
  • 108. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 4:35
  • 109. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 5:06
  • 110. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at 5:11
  • 111. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:17
  • 112. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:34
  • 113. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:36
  • 114. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 5:46
  • 115. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 6:20
  • 116. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:21
  • 117. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 6:22
  • 118. David TANNER, Belkin, at 6:23
  • 119. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 6:40
  • 120. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:59
  • 121. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at 7:08
  • 122. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:13
  • 123. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 7:18
  • 124. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 7:29
  • 125. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:36
  • 126. Pawel FRANCZAK, POL, at 7:43
  • 127. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 7:44
  • 128. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 7:55
  • 129. Przemyslaw KASPERKIEWICZ, POL, at 8:12
  • 130. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 8:13
  • 131. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:14
  • 132. Kamil GRADEK, POL, at 8:20
  • 133. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:24
  • 134. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 8:24
  • 135. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 8:31
  • 136. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 8:55
  • 137. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 9:00
  • 138. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:16
  • 139. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:57
  • 140. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 10:59
  • 141. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at 10:59
  • 142. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 11:02
  • 143. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:21
  • 144. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 11:55
  • 145. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:58
  • 146. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 11:58
  • 147. Fabio SILVESTRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 12:09
  • 148. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 12:09
  • 149. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 12:09
  • 150. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:09
  • 151. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 12:09
  • 152. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 12:51
  • 153. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:06
  • 154. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:10
  • 155. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:28
  • 156. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 13:36
  • 157. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 14:40
  • 158. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 15:26
  • 159. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 15:32
  • 160. Lasse Norman HANSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:58
  • 161. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:32
  • 162. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 23:04
  • 163. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 28:21
  • 164. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 35:04

  • 1. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, 50 points
  • 2. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, 38 points
  • 3. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, 37 points
  • 4. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, 31 points
  • 5. Marco HALLER, Katusha, 30 points
  • 6. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 30 points
  • 7. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, 30 points
  • 8. Roman MAIKIN, RusVelo, 29 points
  • 9. Theo BOS, Belkin, 27 points
  • 10. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, 27 points
  • 11. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, 26 points
  • 12. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, 26 points
  • 13. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, 21 points
  • 14. Petr VAKOC, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 20 points
  • 15. Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida, 17 points
  • 16. Davide FORMOLO, Cannondale, 16 points
  • 17. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, 16 points
  • 18. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, 13 points
  • 19. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, 13 points
  • 20. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 12 points
  • 21. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, 11 points
  • 22. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, 11 points
  • 23. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 11 points
  • 24. Konrad DABKOWSKI, POL, 9 points
  • 25. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 9 points
  • 26. Fabio SILVESTRE, Trek Factory Racing, 9 points
  • 27. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, 8 points
  • 28. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, 8 points
  • 29. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, 7 points
  • 30. Timofey KRITSKIY, RusVelo, 6 points
  • 31. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, 5 points
  • 32. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, 5 points
  • 33. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, 5 points
  • 34. Kamil ZIELINSKI, POL, 5 points
  • 35. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, 4 points
  • 36. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 points
  • 37. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 38. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, 1 points
  • 39. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, 1 points
  • 40. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, 1 points

  • 1. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, 3 points
  • 2. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, 3 points
  • 3. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, 2 points
  • 4. Pawel FRANCZAK, POL, 2 points
  • 5. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, 1 points
  • 6. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, 1 points

  • 1. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 44:34:15
  • 2. Giant-Shimano, at :21
  • 3. RusVelo, at :21
  • 4. Ag2r La Mondiale, at :21
  • 5. Cannondale, at :21
  • 6. Lampre-Merida, at :21
  • 7. Lotto-Belisol, at :21
  • 8. BMC Racing, at :21
  • 9. CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :21
  • 10. Tinkoff-Saxo, at :21
  • 11. Poland, at :21
  • 12. Belkin, at :21
  • 13. Movistar, at :21
  • 14. Sky, at :47
  • 15. Europcar, at :47
  • 16. Katusha, at :56
  • 17. Orica Greenedge, at 1:01
  • 18. Trek Factory Racing, at 1:55
  • 19. Garmin-Sharp, at 4:22
  • 20. Fdj.fr, at 6:36
  • 21. Astana, at 9:05