Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

Results: 2014 Eneco Tour, stage 5

Tom Dumoulin is back in the GC lead, as Greg Van Avermaet takes his first win of 2014

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, in 3:48:37
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :01
  • 3. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :01
  • 4. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :01
  • 5. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at :01
  • 6. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :06
  • 7. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :06
  • 8. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :06
  • 9. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at :06
  • 10. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :06
  • 11. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at :06
  • 12. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at :06
  • 13. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :06
  • 14. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :06
  • 15. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :06
  • 16. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :06
  • 17. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :06
  • 18. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at :06
  • 19. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at :06
  • 20. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :06
  • 21. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at :06
  • 22. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at :06
  • 23. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :06
  • 24. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at :06
  • 25. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :06
  • 26. Zico WAEYTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :06
  • 27. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :06
  • 28. Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :06
  • 29. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :06
  • 30. Thomas SPRENGERS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :06
  • 31. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :06
  • 32. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :06
  • 33. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, Movistar, at :20
  • 34. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at :26
  • 35. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at :40
  • 36. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :40
  • 37. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at :40
  • 38. Dylan VAN BAARLE, Garmin-Sharp, at :40
  • 39. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at :40
  • 40. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :54
  • 41. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :54
  • 42. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 1:43
  • 43. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 1:43
  • 44. Roy CURVERS, Giant-Shimano, at 1:45
  • 45. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 1:45
  • 46. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:55
  • 47. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:11
  • 48. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 2:25
  • 49. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:27
  • 50. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:27
  • 51. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:00
  • 52. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 4:28
  • 53. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:52
  • 54. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 8:52
  • 55. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 8:52
  • 56. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:52
  • 57. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 8:52
  • 58. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 8:52
  • 59. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:52
  • 60. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 8:52
  • 61. Pavel KOCHETKOV, Katusha, at 8:52
  • 62. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:52
  • 63. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:52
  • 64. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:52
  • 65. Roy JANS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 8:52
  • 66. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:52
  • 67. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 8:52
  • 68. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:52
  • 69. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at 8:52
  • 70. Tim DE TROYER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 8:52
  • 71. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:52
  • 72. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 8:52
  • 73. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 8:52
  • 74. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 8:52
  • 75. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 8:52
  • 76. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:52
  • 77. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 8:52
  • 78. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 10:25
  • 79. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 10:25
  • 80. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 10:25
  • 81. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 10:25
  • 82. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 10:25
  • 83. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 10:25
  • 84. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:25
  • 85. Kevin VAN MELSEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 10:25
  • 86. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 10:25
  • 87. Stijn DEVOLDER, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:25
  • 88. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 10:25
  • 89. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:25
  • 90. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:25
  • 91. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:25
  • 92. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 10:25
  • 93. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 10:25
  • 94. Brian BULGAC, Giant-Shimano, at 10:25
  • 95. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:25
  • 96. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 10:25
  • 97. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:25
  • 98. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:25
  • 99. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 10:25
  • 100. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 10:25
  • 101. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:25
  • 102. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 10:25
  • 103. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 10:38
  • 104. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 12:20
  • 105. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 12:20
  • 106. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at 12:20
  • 107. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:20
  • 108. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 12:20
  • 109. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:20
  • 110. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:20
  • 111. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:20
  • 112. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 12:20
  • 113. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 12:20
  • 114. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 12:20
  • 115. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 12:20
  • 116. Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar, at 12:20
  • 117. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, Lampre-Merida, at 12:20
  • 118. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:20
  • 119. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:20
  • 120. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 12:20
  • 121. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 12:20
  • 122. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 12:20
  • 123. Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr, at 12:20
  • 124. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 12:20
  • 125. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:20
  • 126. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 12:20
  • 127. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 12:20
  • 128. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 12:29
  • 129. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:31
  • 130. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:31
  • 131. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:31
  • 132. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 12:34
  • 133. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 12:36
  • 134. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:36
  • 135. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:36
  • 136. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 12:41
  • 137. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 12:41
  • 138. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 12:41
  • 139. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 12:54
  • 140. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 12:55
  • 141. Stijn STEELS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 13:03
  • 142. Barry MARKUS, Belkin, at 14:56
  • 143. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 14:56
  • 144. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 15:10
  • DNF Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha
  • DNF Michal KOLÁR, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing
  • DNF Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale
  • DNS Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNS Alexander PORSEV, Katusha

  • 1. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, in 16:34:29
  • 2. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at :02
  • 3. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :11
  • 4. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :14
  • 5. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :21
  • 6. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :23
  • 7. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at :24
  • 8. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :25
  • 9. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :25
  • 10. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :28
  • 11. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :28
  • 12. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at :31
  • 13. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :33
  • 14. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at :36
  • 15. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at :42
  • 16. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :49
  • 17. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at :51
  • 18. Zico WAEYTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:00
  • 19. Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:01
  • 20. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, Movistar, at 1:05
  • 21. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:06
  • 22. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:09
  • 23. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:09
  • 24. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:12
  • 25. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:12
  • 26. Dylan VAN BAARLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:12
  • 27. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 1:18
  • 28. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:20
  • 29. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 1:25
  • 30. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 1:26
  • 31. Thomas SPRENGERS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:27
  • 32. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 1:28
  • 33. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 1:33
  • 34. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 1:41
  • 35. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:53
  • 36. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:21
  • 37. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 2:36
  • 38. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 2:53
  • 39. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 3:17
  • 40. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:07
  • 41. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 4:26
  • 42. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:55
  • 43. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 6:21
  • 44. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 6:59
  • 45. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 7:09
  • 46. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 8:49
  • 47. Roy CURVERS, Giant-Shimano, at 9:03
  • 48. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 9:12
  • 49. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 9:19
  • 50. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:30
  • 51. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:36
  • 52. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 9:39
  • 53. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 9:40
  • 54. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:43
  • 55. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 9:44
  • 56. Roy JANS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 9:49
  • 57. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:59
  • 58. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:04
  • 59. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:06
  • 60. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 10:07
  • 61. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:13
  • 62. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 10:37
  • 63. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:46
  • 64. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:48
  • 65. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:48
  • 66. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:01
  • 67. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:19
  • 68. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:25
  • 69. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 11:28
  • 70. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 11:31
  • 71. Pavel KOCHETKOV, Katusha, at 11:46
  • 72. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:47
  • 73. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 12:18
  • 74. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 12:19
  • 75. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 12:37
  • 76. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 12:55
  • 77. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:03
  • 78. Stijn DEVOLDER, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:11
  • 79. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 13:11
  • 80. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:29
  • 81. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:34
  • 82. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 13:37
  • 83. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 13:40
  • 84. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 13:43
  • 85. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:03
  • 86. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 14:10
  • 87. Stijn STEELS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 14:11
  • 88. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 14:12
  • 89. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 14:35
  • 90. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 14:35
  • 91. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 14:41
  • 92. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 15:12
  • 93. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 15:45
  • 94. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at 15:51
  • 95. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:54
  • 96. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 15:56
  • 97. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:21
  • 98. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:31
  • 99. Barry MARKUS, Belkin, at 16:38
  • 100. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 16:54
  • 101. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 17:14
  • 102. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 17:48
  • 103. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 17:59
  • 104. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 18:00
  • 105. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at 18:07
  • 106. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 18:08
  • 107. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 18:24
  • 108. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 18:39
  • 109. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 18:57
  • 110. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 19:17
  • 111. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 19:48
  • 112. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:13
  • 113. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 20:20
  • 114. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:53
  • 115. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:59
  • 116. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 21:11
  • 117. Brian BULGAC, Giant-Shimano, at 21:12
  • 118. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 21:22
  • 119. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 21:36
  • 120. Kevin VAN MELSEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 22:27
  • 121. Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar, at 22:44
  • 122. Tim DE TROYER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 23:07
  • 123. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:29
  • 124. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 23:29
  • 125. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, Lampre-Merida, at 23:33
  • 126. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 24:20
  • 127. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 24:36
  • 128. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 24:46
  • 129. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:28
  • 130. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 25:30
  • 131. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:42
  • 132. Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr, at 25:48
  • 133. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:39
  • 134. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 27:55
  • 135. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 28:46
  • 136. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 29:58
  • 137. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 30:02
  • 138. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 30:27
  • 139. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:52
  • 140. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 30:53
  • 141. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 31:11
  • 142. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 33:03
  • 143. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:57
  • 144. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 36:08

  • 1. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, 68 points
  • 2. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 61 points
  • 3. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, 47 points
  • 4. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, 46 points
  • 5. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, 45 points
  • 6. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, 44 points
  • 7. Yohann GENE, Europcar, 37 points
  • 8. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, 36 points
  • 9. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, 35 points
  • 10. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, 30 points
  • 11. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, 29 points
  • 12. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 28 points
  • 13. Roy JANS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, 26 points
  • 14. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, 25 points
  • 15. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, 25 points
  • 16. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, 22 points
  • 17. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, 22 points
  • 18. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, 19 points
  • 19. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, 19 points
  • 20. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, 17 points
  • 21. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, 17 points
  • 22. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 15 points
  • 23. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, 13 points
  • 24. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, 13 points
  • 25. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, 13 points
  • 26. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 13 points
  • 27. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, 13 points
  • 28. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, 13 points
  • 29. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 13 points
  • 30. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, 12 points
  • 31. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 12 points
  • 32. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, 12 points
  • 33. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 11 points
  • 34. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, 11 points
  • 35. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, 10 points
  • 36. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, 10 points
  • 37. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, 10 points
  • 38. Kevin VAN MELSEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, 9 points
  • 39. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, 8 points
  • 40. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, 8 points
  • 41. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, 8 points
  • 42. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, 6 points
  • 43. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, 5 points
  • 44. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, 5 points
  • 45. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, 5 points
  • 46. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, 3 points

  • 1. BMC Racing, in 49:44:09
  • 2. Garmin-Sharp, at 1:43
  • 3. Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:54
  • 4. Belkin, at 1:58
  • 5. Movistar, at 2:15
  • 6. Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 2:58
  • 7. Lotto-Belisol, at 3:27
  • 8. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:00
  • 9. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:17
  • 10. Giant-Shimano, at 5:31
  • 11. Katusha, at 9:53
  • 12. Sky, at 10:43
  • 13. Lampre-Merida, at 11:01
  • 14. Europcar, at 11:35
  • 15. Astana, at 12:28
  • 16. Fdj.fr, at 13:05
  • 17. Trek Factory Racing, at 18:05
  • 18. Cannondale, at 20:01
  • 19. Orica Greenedge, at 20:05
  • 20. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 21:13