News

Results: 2013 Tour of Elk Grove, stage 3

Results from stage 3 of the 2013 Tour of Elk Grove

  • 1. Kimberley Wells, Fearless Femme-Pure Energy, in 1:42:47
  • 2. Shelley Olds, Tibco, at 0:00
  • 3. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:00
  • 4. Lindsay Bayer, Colavita Racing Inc., at 0:00
  • 5. Alison Powers, Now Cycling, at 0:00
  • 6. Jamie Gilgen, Infinite Canada-Cyclepower, at 0:00
  • 7. Joanne Kiesanowski, Tibco, at 0:00
  • 8. Jeannie Kuhajek, Vanderkitten, at 0:00
  • 9. Mary Elizabeth Maroon, Stevens Bicycle Raci, at 0:00
  • 10. Maura Kinsella, Now Cycling, at 0:00
  • 11. Amanda Miller, Tibco, at 0:00
  • 12. Madeleine Pape, Iscorp Cycling Team, at 0:00
  • 13. Stephanie Skoreyko, Infinite Canada-Cyclepower, at 0:00
  • 14. Jamie Bookwalter, Colavita Racing Inc., at 0:00
  • 15. Claudia Haeusler, Tibco, at 0:00
  • 16. Raquel Miller, Farm Team Cycling, at 0:00
  • 17. Amy Cutler, FCS Cycling, at 0:00
  • 18. Devon Gorry, Now Cycling, at 0:00
  • 19. Cady Chintis, Les Petites Victoire, at 0:00
  • 20. Morgan Patton, Team Novo Nordisk, at 0:00
  • 21. Lindsay Fox, Tribe Racing, at 0:00
  • 22. Leah Kirchmann, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:00
  • 23. Robin Farina, Now Cycling, at 0:00
  • 24. Lauren Komanski, Now Cycling, at 0:00
  • 25. Kathleen Lysakowski, Farm Team Cycling, at 0:00
  • 26. Leah Guloien, Colavita Racing Inc., at 0:00
  • 27. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Fearless Femme-Pure Energy, at 0:00
  • 28. Kelli Richter, Psmet Racing, at 0:00
  • 29. Olivia Dillon, Now Cycling, at 0:00
  • 30. Amy Phillips, Scenic City Velo Hu, at 0:00
  • 31. Kelly Fisher-Goodwin, Fearless Femme-Pure Energy, at 0:00
  • 32. Lauren Stephens, Tibco, at 0:00
  • 33. Beth Ruiz, Farm Team Cycling, at 0:00
  • 34. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:00
  • 35. Jenny Ives, Farm Team Cycling, at 0:00
  • 36. Gwen Inglis, Team Kenda-RACC, at 0:00
  • 37. Laura Brown, Colavita Racing Inc., at 0:00
  • 38. Denise Ramsden, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:00
  • 39. Mary Zider, Colavita Racing Inc., at 0:00
  • 40. Holly Beard, Team Kenda-RACC, at 0:00
  • 41. Amanda Schaap, Team Kenda-RACC, at 0:00
  • 42. Rushlee Buchanan, Tibco, at 0:00
  • 43. Jannette Rho, Les Petites Victoire, at 0:00
  • 44. Terra James, Team Kenda-RACC, at 0:00
  • 45. Amber Gaffney, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:00
  • 46. Corey Coogan Cisek, Silver Cycling, at 0:12
  • 47. Samantha Schneider, Tibco, at 0:26
  • 48. Rachel Byus, FCS Cycling, at 0:36
  • 49. Meredith Miller, Tibco, at 0:42
  • 50. Ellen Ryan, XXX Racing, at 2:48
  • 51. Jennifer Purcell, Colavita Racing Inc., at 5:15
  • 52. Whitney Schultz, Colavita Racing Inc., at 5:15
  • 53. Daphne Karagianis, Chicago Cuttin Crew, at 13:41
  • 54. Hayley Giddens, Iscorp Cycling Team, at 15:31
  • 55. Jody Nadjiwon, Infinite Canada-Cyclepower, at 15:31
  • 56. Chelsea Factor, Team Kenda-RACC, at 15:31
  • 57. Nicole Mertz, Iscorp Cycling Team, at 15:33
  • DNS Amber Vredenburg, Team Kenda-RACC
  • DNF Courteney Lowe, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Allison Lampi, Infinite Canada-Cyclepower
  • DNF Sarah Demerly, Cleveland Clinic Spo
  • DNF Melissa Ryba, Hagerty Racing

  • 1. Shelley Olds, Tibco, in 3:54:56
  • 2. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:03
  • 3. Alison Powers, Now Cycling, at 0:11
  • 4. Amanda Miller, Tibco, at 0:20
  • 5. Robin Farina, Now Cycling, at 0:25
  • 6. Denise Ramsden, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:26
  • 7. Olivia Dillon, Now Cycling, at 0:34
  • 8. Jamie Bookwalter, Colavita Racing Inc., at 0:35
  • 9. Joanne Kiesanowski, Tibco, at 0:36
  • 10. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:37
  • 11. Leah Kirchmann, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:37
  • 12. Lauren Stephens, Tibco, at 0:43
  • 13. Jamie Gilgen, Infinite Canada-Cyclepower, at 0:44
  • 14. Amber Gaffney, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:46
  • 15. Maura Kinsella, Now Cycling, at 0:49
  • 16. Claudia Haeusler, Tibco, at 0:51
  • 17. Rushlee Buchanan, Tibco, at 0:51
  • 18. Raquel Miller, Farm Team Cycling, at 0:54
  • 19. Leah Guloien, Colavita Racing Inc., at 0:56
  • 20. Stephanie Skoreyko, Infinite Canada-Cyclepower, at 1:01
  • 21. Mary Zider, Colavita Racing Inc., at 1:03
  • 22. Mary Elizabeth Maroon, Stevens Bicycle Raci, at 1:04
  • 23. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Fearless Femme-Pure Energy, at 1:06
  • 24. Amy Phillips, Scenic City Velo Hu, at 1:07
  • 25. Kathleen Lysakowski, Farm Team Cycling, at 1:09
  • 26. Beth Ruiz, Farm Team Cycling, at 1:09
  • 27. Jenny Ives, Farm Team Cycling, at 1:10
  • 28. Lauren Komanski, Now Cycling, at 1:17
  • 29. Devon Gorry, Now Cycling, at 1:18
  • 30. Kimberley Wells, Fearless Femme-Pure Energy, at 1:20
  • 31. Jeannie Kuhajek, Vanderkitten, at 1:27
  • 32. Lindsay Fox, Tribe Racing, at 1:27
  • 33. Meredith Miller, Tibco, at 1:33
  • 34. Morgan Patton, Team Novo Nordisk, at 1:35
  • 35. Samantha Schneider, Tibco, at 1:36
  • 36. Kelli Richter, Psmet Racing, at 1:40
  • 37. Gwen Inglis, Team Kenda-RACC, at 1:40
  • 38. Cady Chintis, Les Petites Victoire, at 1:44
  • 39. Amanda Schaap, Team Kenda-RACC, at 1:48
  • 40. Madeleine Pape, Iscorp Cycling Team, at 1:49
  • 41. Amy Cutler, FCS Cycling, at 1:50
  • 42. Jannette Rho, Les Petites Victoire, at 2:12
  • 43. Corey Coogan Cisek, Silver Cycling, at 2:44
  • 44. Kelly Fisher-Goodwin, Fearless Femme-Pure Energy, at 3:22
  • 45. Laura Brown, Colavita Racing Inc., at 6:16
  • 46. Lindsay Bayer, Colavita Racing Inc., at 6:32
  • 47. Whitney Schultz, Colavita Racing Inc., at 6:50
  • 48. Holly Beard, Team Kenda-RACC, at 14:32
  • 49. Terra James, Team Kenda-RACC, at 14:37
  • 50. Daphne Karagianis, Chicago Cuttin Crew, at 15:16
  • 51. Ellen Ryan, XXX Racing, at 17:05
  • 52. Nicole Mertz, Iscorp Cycling Team, at 17:15
  • 53. Hayley Giddens, Iscorp Cycling Team, at 17:35
  • 54. Jennifer Purcell, Colavita Racing Inc., at 17:56
  • 55. Rachel Byus, FCS Cycling, at 18:33
  • 56. Jody Nadjiwon, Infinite Canada-Cyclepower, at 23:22
  • 57. Chelsea Factor, Team Kenda-RACC, at 30:03

  • 1. Elia Viviani, Cannondale, in 2:41:23
  • 2. Ryan Anderson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:00
  • 3. Charles Bradley Huff, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:00
  • 4. Eric Young, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:00
  • 5. John Murphy, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling T, at 0:00
  • 6. Simon Lambert-Lemay, Equipe Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:00
  • 7. Michael Friedman, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:00
  • 8. Kristian Sbaragli, MTN-Qhubeka, at 0:00
  • 9. Pierrick Naud, Equipe Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:00
  • 10. Bobby Lea, Team Smartstop-Mountain Kh, at 0:00
  • 11. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling T, at 0:00
  • 12. Shane Kline, Team Smartstop-Mountain Kh, at 0:04
  • 13. Benjamin Chaddock, Team Smartstop-Mountain Kh, at 0:04
  • 14. Travis Mccabe, Team Smartstop-Mountain Kh, at 0:04
  • 15. Demis Aleman, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:04
  • 16. Nic Hamlton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:04
  • 17. Gabriel Varela, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:04
  • 18. Branden James Russell, Team Novo Nordisk, at 0:04
  • 19. Meron Russom, MTN-Qhubeka, at 0:04
  • 20. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:04
  • 21. Robert Frster, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling T, at 0:04
  • 22. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:10
  • 23. Michael Chauner, Equipe Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:10
  • 24. Alexander Cataford, Equipe Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:10
  • 25. Guido Emanuel Palma, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:10
  • 26. Clay Murfet, Team Smartstop-Mountain Kh, at 0:10
  • 27. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:10
  • 28. Aaron Perry, Team Novo Nordisk, at 0:10
  • 29. Mike Sherer, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:10
  • 30. Andrea Ciacchini, Team Novo Nordisk, at 0:15
  • 31. Jackie Simes, Team Smartstop-Mountain Kh, at 0:15
  • 32. Michel Koch, Cannondale, at 0:15
  • 33. Ken Hanson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:15
  • 34. Karl Menzies, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling T, at 0:15
  • 35. Philip Mooney, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:18
  • 36. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg, MTN-Qhubeka, at 0:21
  • 37. Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay, MTN-Qhubeka, at 0:21
  • 38. Christiaan Kriek, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:22
  • 39. Martin Wesemann, MTN-Qhubeka, at 0:27
  • 40. Louis Meintjes, MTN-Qhubeka, at 0:27
  • 41. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:29
  • 42. Hilton Clarke, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling T, at 0:30
  • 43. Thomas Soladay, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:32
  • 44. Stefano Agostini, Cannondale, at 0:41
  • 45. Nariyuki Masuda, Cannondale, at 0:41
  • 46. Juraj Sagan, Cannondale, at 0:41
  • 47. Songezo Jim, MTN-Qhubeka, at 0:46
  • 48. Adrian Hegyvary, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling T, at 1:35
  • 49. Bradley White, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling T, at 1:35
  • 50. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 2:15
  • 51. Ben Wolfe, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 2:26
  • 52. Simon-Pierre Gauthier, Equipe Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:04
  • 53. Adam Matthen Farabaugh, Equipe Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:04
  • 54. Thomas Brown, Team Smartstop-Mountain Kh, at 4:40
  • 55. Aldo Ino Ilesic, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling T, at 4:43
  • 56. Guillaume Boivin, Cannondale, at 0:04
  • 57. Frank Travieso, Team Smartstop-Mountain Kh, at 0:04
  • DNS Ruben Companioni, Jamis-Hagens Berman

  • 1. Elia Viviani, Cannondale, in 6:15:00
  • 2. Ryan Anderson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:06
  • 3. John Murphy, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:09
  • 4. Michael Friedman, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:20
  • 5. Bobby Lea, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 0:21
  • 6. Charles Bradley Huff, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:22
  • 7. Adam Matthen Farabaugh, Equipe Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:26
  • 8. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:28
  • 9. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:30
  • 10. Eric Young, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:30
  • 11. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:36
  • 12. Travis Mccabe, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 0:39
  • 13. Karl Menzies, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:42
  • 14. Pierrick Naud, Equipe Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:43
  • 15. Frank Travieso, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 0:44
  • 16. Michael Chauner, Equipe Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:48
  • 17. Alexander Cataford, Equipe Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:49
  • 18. Benjamin Chaddock, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 0:50
  • 19. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:50
  • 20. Guillaume Boivin, Cannondale, at 0:53
  • 21. Demis Aleman, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:54
  • 22. Robert Frster, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:56
  • 23. Gabriel Varela, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:00
  • 24. Kristian Sbaragli, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:00
  • 25. Michel Koch, Cannondale, at 1:01
  • 26. Simon Lambert-Lemay, Equipe Garneau-Quebecor, at 1:02
  • 27. Shane Kline, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 1:07
  • 28. Guido Emanuel Palma, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:08
  • 29. Christiaan Kriek, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:10
  • 30. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:11
  • 31. Simon-Pierre Gauthier, Equipe Garneau-Quebecor, at 1:13
  • 32. Jackie Simes, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 1:16
  • 33. Martin Wesemann, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:17
  • 34. Thomas Soladay, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:19
  • 35. Meron Russom, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:22
  • 36. Ken Hanson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:25
  • 37. Aaron Perry, Team Novo Nordisk, at 1:33
  • 38. Clay Murfet, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 1:34
  • 39. Branden James Russell, Team Novo Nordisk, at 1:34
  • 40. Philip Mooney, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:50
  • 41. Louis Meintjes, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:52
  • 42. Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:06
  • 43. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 2:07
  • 44. Andrea Ciacchini, Team Novo Nordisk, at 2:11
  • 45. Adrian Hegyvary, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:19
  • 46. Stefano Agostini, Cannondale, at 2:28
  • 47. Hilton Clarke, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:47
  • 48. Songezo Jim, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:01
  • 49. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 3:04
  • 50. Ben Wolfe, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 3:10
  • 51. Bradley White, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:32
  • 52. Mike Sherer, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 4:09
  • 53. Nariyuki Masuda, Cannondale, at 5:13
  • 54. Juraj Sagan, Cannondale, at 5:33
  • 55. Thomas Brown, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 5:34
  • 56. Aldo Ino Ilesic, UnitedHealthcare, at 7:07
  • 57. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg, MTN-Qhubeka, at 13:29