News

Results: 2011 Cancer Council Classic, Adelaide, Australia

1. Matthew Goss, HTC-Highroad, in 1:05:12 2. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, s.t. 3. Robbie McEwen, RadioShack, s.t. 4. Elia Viviani, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t. 5. Chris Sutton, Sky Procycling, s.t. 6. Davide Vigano, Leopard Trek, s.t. 7. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, s.t. 8. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Movistar, s.t. 9. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.

  • 1. Matthew Goss, HTC-Highroad, in 1:05:12
  • 2. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 3. Robbie McEwen, RadioShack, s.t.
  • 4. Elia Viviani, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 5. Chris Sutton, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 6. Davide Vigano, Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 7. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 8. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Movistar, s.t.
  • 9. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 10. Allan Davis, Astana, s.t.
  • 11. Michael Matthews, Rabobank, s.t.
  • 12. Francesco Chicchi, Quickstep, s.t.
  • 13. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha, s.t.
  • 14. Mirko Selvaggi, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 15. Andr Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 16. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar, s.t.
  • 17. Davide Cimolai, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:06
  • 18. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 19. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 0:08
  • 20. Mitchell Docker, Uni Sa-Australia, s.t.
  • 21. Baden Cooke, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 22. Mathew Hayman, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 23. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 24. Kristof Goddaert, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 25. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 26. Jon Izaguirre, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 27. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 28. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, s.t.
  • 29. Stijn Vandenbergh, Katusha, s.t.
  • 30. Nikolay Trusov, Katusha, s.t.
  • 31. Stuart O’Grady, Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 32. Alexander Kristoff, BMC, s.t.
  • 33. Bernard Sulzberger, Uni Sa-Australia, s.t.
  • 34. Jonathan Cantwell, Uni Sa-Australia, s.t.
  • 35. Gerald Ciolek, Quickstep, s.t.
  • 36. Jose Ivan Gutierrez, Movistar, s.t.
  • 37. Manuel Cardoso, RadioShack, s.t.
  • 38. Luis Pasamontes, Movistar, s.t.
  • 39. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 40. John Murphy, BMC, s.t.
  • 41. Alessandro Ballan, BMC, s.t.
  • 42. Julien Vermote, Quickstep, s.t.
  • 43. Simone Ponzi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:13
  • 44. Juan Jos Haedo, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 45. Markel Irizar, RadioShack, s.t.
  • 46. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha, s.t.
  • 47. Martin Kohler, BMC, s.t.
  • 48. Yuriy Krivtsov, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 49. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 50. William Clarke, Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 51. Gregory Rast, RadioShack, s.t.
  • 52. Wesley Sulzberger, Uni Sa-Australia, s.t.
  • 53. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 54. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 55. Francesco Reda, Quickstep, s.t.
  • 56. Simon Zahner, BMC, at 0:20
  • 57. Jos van Emden, Rabobank, at 0:22
  • 58. Davide Malacarne, Quickstep, at 0:23
  • 59. Daniel Sesma, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 60. Miguel Minguez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 61. Julien Loubet, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 62. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 63. Bruno Pires, Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 64. Nicki Srensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 65. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 66. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Isd, s.t.
  • 67. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 68. Lance Armstrong, RadioShack, s.t.
  • 69. Vitaliy Buts, Lampre-Isd, s.t.
  • 70. David Tanner, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 71. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 72. Maxim Gourov, Astana, s.t.
  • 73. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 74. Kristijan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 75. Stefan Denifl, Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 76. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 77. Addy Engels, Quickstep, s.t.
  • 78. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha, s.t.
  • 79. Alfredo Balloni, Lampre-Isd, s.t.
  • 80. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Lampre-Isd, s.t.
  • 81. Matteo Bono, Lampre-Isd, s.t.
  • 82. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy, Astana, s.t.
  • 83. Michael Hepburn, Uni Sa-Australia, s.t.
  • 84. Jack Bobridge, Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 85. Luke Roberts, Uni Sa-Australia, s.t.
  • 86. Ben Hermans, RadioShack, s.t.
  • 87. David Lopez, Movistar, s.t.
  • 88. Gorka Izagirre, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 89. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 90. Laurens ten Dam, Rabobank, s.t.
  • 91. Julian Dean, Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 92. Juan Horrach, Katusha, s.t.
  • 93. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 94. Tanel Kangert, Astana, s.t.
  • 95. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 96. Amal Moinard, BMC, s.t.
  • 97. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 98. Luke Durbridge, Uni Sa-Australia, s.t.
  • 99. Aleksandr Kuschynski, Katusha, s.t.
  • 100. Jurgen Van De Walle, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 101. Vicente Reynes, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 102. Martin Pedersen, Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 103. Jos Vicente Garcia, Movistar, s.t.
  • 104. Angel Madrazo, Movistar, s.t.
  • 105. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:30
  • 106. Robbie Hunter, RadioShack, s.t.
  • 107. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 108. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 109. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 110. Graeme Brown, Rabobank, s.t.
  • 111. Travis Meyer, Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 112. Timothy Roe, BMC, s.t.
  • 113. Pieter Weening, Rabobank, s.t.
  • 114. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 0:37
  • 115. Marco Bandiera, Quickstep, s.t.
  • 116. Cameron Meyer, Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:40
  • 117. Alberto Ongarato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 118. Martin Mortensen, Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 119. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-Isd, s.t.
  • 120. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Isd, s.t.
  • 121. Coen Vermeltfoort, Rabobank, s.t.
  • 122. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 123. Brett Lancaster, Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 124. Joost Van Leijen, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 0:44
  • 125. Sebastian Haedo, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 126. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:48
  • 127. Greg Henderson, Sky Procycling, at 1:16
  • 128. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:38
  • 129. Michael Rogers, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 130. Simon Clarke, Astana, at 1:42
  • 131. Cameron Wurf, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:10