Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

Results 2010 Giro di Lombardia

1. Philippe Gilbert (B), Omega Pharma, 260km in 6:46:32 (38.373kph) 2. Michele Scarponi, (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:12 3. Pablo Lastras Garcia, (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:55 4. Jakob Fuglsang, (Den) Team Saxo Bank, at 1:08 5. Vincenzo Nibali, (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:08

2010 Giro di Lombardia: Michele Scarponi and Philippe Gilbert.
2010 Giro di Lombardia: Michele Scarponi and Philippe Gilbert.
  • 1. Philippe Gilbert (B), Omega Pharma, 260km in 6:46:32 (38.373kph)
  • 2. Michele Scarponi, (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:12
  • 3. Pablo Lastras Garcia, (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:55
  • 4. Jakob Fuglsang, (Den) Team Saxo Bank, at 1:08
  • 5. Vincenzo Nibali, (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:08
  • 6. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez, (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:12
  • 7. Mikel Nieve Ituralde, (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:07
  • 8. Mauro Santambrogio, (Ita) BMC Racing Team, at 3:01
  • 9. Carlos Barredo Llamazales, (Esp) Quick Step, at 3:25
  • 10. Giampaolo Caruso, (Ita) Team Katusha, at 3:50
  • 11. Vladimir Gusev, (Rus) Team Katusha, at 4:24
  • 12. Rigoberto Uran Uran, (Col) Caisse d’Epargne, at 5:13
  • 13. Bauke Mollema, (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:13
  • 14. Dries Devenyns, (Bel) Quick Step, at 5:32
  • 15. Fabian Wegmann, (Ger) Milram, at 5:52
  • 16. Greg Van Avermaet, (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:00
  • 17. Vladimir Miholjevic, (Cro) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 6:10
  • 18. Luca Mazzanti, (Ita) Team Katusha, at 6:10
  • 19. Maciej Paterski, (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo, at 6:10
  • 20. Maxime Monfort, (Bel) HTC-Columbia, at 6:10
  • 21. Christopher Horner, (USA) Team Radioshack, at 6:10
  • 22. Guillaume Bonnafond, (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:41
  • 23. Jurgen Van Goolen, (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:23
  • 24. Serge Pauwels, (Bel) Team Sky, at 9:38
  • 25. José Luis Rubiera Vigil, (Esp) Team Radioshack, at 9:52
  • 26. Ludovic Turpin, (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:50
  • 27. Manuele Mori, (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 12:30
  • 28. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez, (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 12:42
  • 29. Samuel Dumoulin, (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:44
  • 30. Assan Bazayev, (Kaz) Astana, at 12:46
  • 31. Thomas Peterson, (USA) Garmin-Transitions, at 12:46
  • 32. Johannes Fröhlinger, (Ger) Milram, at 14:34
  • 33. Lars Petter Nordhaug, (Nor) Team Sky, at 20:39
  • 34. Aleksejs Saramotins, (Lat) HTC-Columbia, at 21:35
  • DNF – Jan Bakelandts, (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNF – Christophe Brandt, (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNF – Olivier Kaisen, (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNF – Matthew Lloyd, (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNF – Staf Scheirlinckx, (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNF – Luca Paolini, (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
  • DNF – Paolo Ciavatta, (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
  • DNF – Ruggero Marzoli, (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
  • DNF – Andrea Masciarelli, (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
  • DNF – Francesco Di Paolo, (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
  • DNF – Alessandro Proni, (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
  • DNF – Alessandro Donati, (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
  • DNF – Rinaldo Nocentini, (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF – Tadej Valjavec, (Slo) Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF – David Lelay, (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF – Julien Loubet, (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF – Christophe Riblon, (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF – Thomas Bertolini, (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
  • DNF – Alessandro Bertolini, (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
  • DNF – Luca Solari, (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
  • DNF – Leonardo Bertagnolli, (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
  • DNF – Damiano Margutti, (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
  • DNF – Fabrice Piemontesi, (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
  • DNF – Alexsandr Dyachenko, (Kaz) Astana
  • DNF – Dmitriy Fofonov, (Kaz) Astana
  • DNF – Enrico Gasparotto, (Ita) Astana
  • DNF – Andriy Grivko, (Ukr) Astana
  • DNF – Josep Jufre Pou, (Esp) Astana
  • DNF – Mirko Selvaggi, (Ita) Astana
  • DNF – Gorazd Stangelj, (Slo) Astana
  • DNF – Cadel Evans, (Aus) BMC Racing Team
  • DNF – Alessandro Ballan, (Ita) BMC Racing Team
  • DNF – Chris Butler, (USA) BMC Racing Team
  • DNF – Karsten Kroon, (Ned) BMC Racing Team
  • DNF – Jeffry Louder, (USA) BMC Racing Team
  • DNF – Steve Morabito, (Sui) BMC Racing Team
  • DNF – Michael Schär, (Sui) BMC Racing Team
  • DNF – Imanol Erviti, (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne
  • DNF – David Lopez Garcia, (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne
  • DNF – Angel Madrazo Ruiz, (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne
  • DNF – Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez, (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne
  • DNF – Francisco Perez Sanchez, (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne
  • DNF – Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez, (Col) Caisse d’Epargne
  • DNF – Davide Appollonio, (Ita) Cervélo Testteam
  • DNF – Gabriel Rasch, (Nor) Cervélo Testteam
  • DNF – Volodymir Gustov, (Ukr) Cervélo Testteam
  • DNF – Joaquin Novoa Menedez, (Esp) Cervélo Testteam
  • DNF – Oscar Pujol Munoz, (Esp) Cervélo Testteam
  • DNF – Xavier Tondo Volpini, (Esp) Cervélo Testteam
  • DNF – Thor Hushovd, (Nor) Cervélo Testteam
  • DNF – Marcel Wyss, (Sui) Cervélo Testteam
  • DNF – Emanuele Sella, (Ita) Carmiooro-A Style
  • DNF – Daniele Ratto, (Ita) Carmiooro-A Style
  • DNF – Enrico Peruffo, (Ita) Carmiooro-A Style
  • DNF – Sebastien Fournet Fayard, (Fra) Carmiooro-A Style
  • DNF – Aristide Ratti, (Ita) Carmiooro-A Style
  • DNF – Francesco Tizza, (Ita) Carmiooro-A Style
  • DNF – Andrea Piechele, (Ita) Carmiooro-A Style
  • DNF – Antonio Quadranti, (Ita) Carmiooro-A Style
  • DNF – David Moncoutie, (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • DNF – Mickaël Buffaz, (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • DNF – Nico Sijmens, (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • DNF – Tony Gallopin, (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • DNF – Tristan Valentin, (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • DNF – Romain Zingle, (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • DNF – Domenico Pozzovivo, (Ita) Colnago-Csf
  • DNF – Filippo Savini, (Ita) Colnago-Csf
  • DNF – Michele Gaia, (Ita) Colnago-Csf
  • DNF – Alessandro Bisolti, (Ita) Colnago-Csf
  • DNF – Gianluca Brambilla, (Ita) Colnago-Csf
  • DNF – Federico Canuti, (Ita) Colnago-Csf
  • DNF – Alan Marangoni, (Ita) Colnago-Csf
  • DNF – Marco Frapporti, (Ita) Colnago-Csf
  • DNF – Pablo Urtasun Perez, (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF – Gorka Izagirre Insausti, (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF – Amets Txurruka, (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF – Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF – Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde, (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF – Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente, (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF – Olivier Bonnaire, (Fra) Française Des Jeux
  • DNF – Benoît Vaugrenard, (Fra) Française Des Jeux
  • DNF – Arnaud Gerard, (Fra) Française Des Jeux
  • DNF – Matthieu Ladagnous, (Fra) Française Des Jeux
  • DNF – Yoann Offredo, (Fra) Française Des Jeux
  • DNF – Anthony Roux, (Fra) Française Des Jeux
  • DNF – Thomas Danielson, (USA) Garmin-Transitions
  • DNF – Timothy Duggan, (USA) Garmin-Transitions
  • DNF – Michel Kreder, (Ned) Garmin-Transitions
  • DNF – Daniel Martin, (Irl) Garmin-Transitions
  • DNF – Christian Meier, (Can) Garmin-Transitions
  • DNF – Peter Stetina, (USA) Garmin-Transitions
  • DNF – Johan Van Summeren, (Bel) Garmin-Transitions
  • DNF – Giovanni Visconti, (Ita) Isd-Neri
  • DNF – Patrik Sinkewitz, (Ger) Isd-Neri
  • DNF – Bartosz Huzarski, (Pol) Isd-Neri
  • DNF – G. Luca Mirenda, (Ita) Isd-Neri
  • DNF – Diego Caccia, (Ita) Isd-Neri
  • DNF – Paolo Longo Borghini, (Ita) Isd-Neri
  • DNF – Davide Ricci Bitti, (Ita) Isd-Neri
  • DNF – Pier Paolo De Negri, (Ita) Isd-Neri
  • DNF – Francesco Gavazzi, (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • DNF – Enrico Magazzini, (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • DNF – Daniele Righi, (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • DNF – Andrey Kashechkin, (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • DNF – Diego Ulissi, (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • DNF – Mauro Da Dalto, (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • DNF – Daniele Pietropolli, (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • DNF – Valerio Agnoli, (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
  • DNF – Maciej Bodnar, (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
  • DNF – Mauro Finetto, (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
  • DNF – Peter Sagan, (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo
  • DNF – Ivan Santaromita, (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
  • DNF – Sylvester Szmyd, (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
  • DNF – Dario Cataldo, (Ita) Quick Step
  • DNF – Sylvain Chavanel, (Fra) Quick Step
  • DNF – Marco Velo, (Ita) Quick Step
  • DNF – Francesco Reda, (Ita) Quick Step
  • DNF – Kevin Seeldraeyers, (Bel) Quick Step
  • DNF – Matteo Tosatto, (Ita) Quick Step
  • DNF – Janez Brajkovic, (Slo) Team Radioshack
  • DNF – Matthew Busche, (USA) Team Radioshack
  • DNF – Markel Irizar Aranburu, (Esp) Team Radioshack
  • DNF – Grégory Rast, (Sui) Team Radioshack
  • DNF – Ivan Rovny, (Rus) Team Radioshack
  • DNF – Haimar Zubeldia Agirre, (Esp) Team Radioshack
  • DNF – Oscar Freire Gomez, (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF – Mauricio Ardila Cano, (Col) Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF – Dmitry Kozontchuk, (Rus) Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF – Sebastian Langeveld, (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF – Paul Martens, (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF – Grischa Niermann, (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF – Dennis Van Winden, (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF – Edvald Boasson Hagen, (Nor) Team Sky
  • DNF – John-Lee Augustyn, (Rsa) Team Sky
  • DNF – Bradley Wiggins, (Gbr) Team Sky
  • DNF – Dario David Cioni, (Ita) Team Sky
  • DNF – Stephen Cummings, (Gbr) Team Sky
  • DNF – Kjell Carlström, (Fin) Team Sky
  • DNF – Peter Velits, (Svk) HTC-Columbia
  • DNF – Martin Velits, (Svk) HTC-Columbia
  • DNF – Kanstantsin Sivtsov, (Blr) HTC-Columbia
  • DNF – Marco Pinotti, (Ita) HTC-Columbia
  • DNF – Adam Hansen, (Aus) HTC-Columbia
  • DNF – Michael Albasini, (Sui) HTC-Columbia
  • DNF – Filippo Pozzato, (Ita) Team Katusha
  • DNF – Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, (Esp) Team Katusha
  • DNF – Alexandr Kolobnev, (Rus) Team Katusha
  • DNF – Pavel Brutt, (Rus) Team Katusha
  • DNF – Egor Silin, (Rus) Team Katusha
  • DNF – Markus Eichler, (Ger) Milram
  • DNF – Markus Fothen, (Ger) Milram
  • DNF – Wim De Vocht, (Bel) Milram
  • DNF – Dominik Roels, (Ger) Milram
  • DNF – Gerald Ciolek, (Ger) Milram
  • DNF – Paul Voss, (Ger) Milram
  • DNF – Andy Schleck, (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
  • DNF – André Steensen, (Den) Team Saxo Bank
  • DNF – Chris Sörensen, (Den) Team Saxo Bank
  • DNF – Gustav Larsson, (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
  • DNF – Matti Breschel, (Den) Team Saxo Bank
  • DNF – Richie Porte, (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
  • DNF – Anders Lund, (Den) Team Saxo Bank