Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Prologue Results

1. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 8:172. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, 8:173. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 8:214. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 8:215. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse d'Epargne-I.B., 8:216. O’grady Stuart (Aus), CSC, 8:217. Michael Rogers (Aus), T-Mobile, 8:238. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Discovery Channel, 8:259. Floyd Landis (USA), Phonak, 8:2610. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Caisse d'Epargne-I.B., 8:27 11. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), T-Mobile, 8:2712. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 8:2813. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 8:2914. Cadel Evans

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

1. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 8:17
2. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, 8:17
3. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 8:21
4. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 8:21
5. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne-I.B., 8:21
6. O’grady Stuart (Aus), CSC, 8:21
7. Michael Rogers (Aus), T-Mobile, 8:23
8. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Discovery Channel, 8:25
9. Floyd Landis (USA), Phonak, 8:26
10. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Caisse d’Epargne-I.B., 8:27

11. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), T-Mobile, 8:27
12. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 8:28
13. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 8:29
14. Cadel Evans (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, 8:30
15. Christophe Moreau (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 8:30
16. Bradley Wiggins (GB), Cofidis, 8:30
17. David Millar (GB), Saunier Duval, 8:31
18. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 8:31
19. Christopher Horner (USA), Davitamon-Lotto, 8:32
20. Hugo Victor Hugo (Col), Phonak, 8:33
21. Patrik Sinkewitz (G), T-Mobile, 8:33
22. Daniele Bennati (I), Lampre, 8:33
23. Joost Posthuma (Nl), Rabobank, 8:33
24. Klöden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 8:34
25. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), Discovery Channel, 8:34
26. Isaac Galvez (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne-I.B., 8:35
27. Marcus Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, 8:35
28. Cyril Dessel (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 8:35
29. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 8:35
30. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), T-Mobile, 8:36
31. Vaugrenard Benoít (F), Francaise des Jeux, 8:36
32. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, 8:37
33. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas-Bianchi, 8:37
34. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Discovery Channel, 8:38
35. Christian Vande Velde (USA), CSC, 8:38
36. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Gerolsteiner, 8:38
37. Didier Rous (F), Bouygues Telecom, 8:39
38. Robert Hunter (RSA), Phonak, 8:39
39. Gustav Larsson (Swe), Francaise des Jeux, 8:39
40. Lövkvist Thomas (Swe), Francaise des Jeux, 8:40
41. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Cofidis, 8:40
42. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis, 8:40
43. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 8:40
44. Alessandro Ballan (I), Lampre, 8:40
45. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Lampre, 8:40
46. Laurent Brochard (F), Bouygues Telecom, 8:40
47. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 8:41
48. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 8:41
49. Azevedo José (P), Discovery Channel, 8:41
50. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 8:42
51. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 8:42
52. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Liquigas-Bianchi, 8:42
53. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saunier Duval, 8:42
54. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 8:43
55. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, 8:43
56. Denis Menchov (Rus), Rabobank, 8:43
57. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne-I.B., 8:43
58. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 8:43
59. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, 8:43
60. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, 8:43
61. Bernhard Eisel (A), Francaise des Jeux, 8:43
62. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 8:44
63. Martinez José Alberto (Sp), Agritubel, 8:44
64. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Phonak, 8:44
65. Julian Dean (NZl), Credit Agricole, 8:45
66. Gert Steegmans (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 8:45
67. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, 8:45
68. Gomez Marchante Jose Angel (Sp), Saunier Duval, 8:45
69. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, 8:45
70. Florent Brard (F), Caisse d’Epargne-I.B., 8:45
71. Matthieu Sprick (F), Bouygues Telecom, 8:46
72. Tadej Valjavec (SLO), Lampre, 8:46
73. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise des Jeux, 8:46
74. Christophe Brandt (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 8:47
75. Beat Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 8:47
76. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 8:47
77. Filippo Pozzato (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 8:47
78. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), Discovery Channel, 8:47
79. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 8:48
80. Rujano José (Vz), Quick Step-Innergetic, 8:48
81. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne-I.B., 8:48
81. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 8:48
83. Stefano Garzelli (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 8:48
84. Pineau Jérôme (F), Bouygues Telecom, 8:49
85. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise des Jeux, 8:49
85. Luis Jose Luis (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, 8:49
87. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 8:49
88. Vasseur Cédric (F), Quick Step-Innergetic, 8:49
89. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 8:50
90. Christian Knees (G), Milram, 8:50
91. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, 8:50
92. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre, 8:50
93. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), Discovery Channel, 8:50
94. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 8:51
95. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 8:51
96. Cristian Moreni (I), Cofidis, 8:51
97. Johan Vansummeren (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 8:51
98. Fabio Sacchi (I), Milram, 8:51
99. Erik Zabel (G), Milram, 8:51
100. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne-I.B., 8:52
101. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 8:52
102. Pieter Weening (Nl), Rabobank, 8:53
103. Schröder Björn (G), Milram, 8:54
104. Mirko Celestino (I), Milram, 8:54
105. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Credit Agricole, 8:54
106. Joly Sébastien (F), Francaise des Jeux, 8:54
107. Ramiro Ivan Ramiro (Col), Cofidis, 8:54
108. Axel Merckx (B), Phonak, 8:54
109. Walter Beneteau (F), Bouygues Telecom, 8:55
110. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), Discovery Channel, 8:55
111. Martin Perdiguero M.angel (Sp), Phonak, 8:55
112. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Davitamon-Lotto, 8:55
113. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Rabobank, 8:55
114. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Sp), Lampre, 8:55
115. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 8:55
116. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, 8:56
117. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Credit Agricole, 8:56
118. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval, 8:56
119. Simon Gerrans (Aus), Ag2r Prevoyance, 8:56
120. Sylvain Calzati (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 8:56
121. Moises Duenas Nevado (Sp), Agritubel, 8:56
122. Alexandre Moos (Swi), Phonak, 8:57
123. Matej Mugerli (SLO), Liquigas-Bianchi, 8:57
124. Riccardo Ricco (I), Saunier Duval, 8:58
125. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 8:58
126. Damiano Cunego (I), Lampre, 8:58
127. Carlos Da Cruz (F), Francaise des Jeux, 8:58
128. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Milram, 8:58
129. Arnaud Coyot (F), Cofidis, 8:59
130. Samuel Plouhinec (F), Agritubel, 8:59
131. Danilo Di Luca (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 8:59
132. David Arroyo (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne-I.B., 8:59
133. Miguel Juan Miguel (Sp), Agritubel, 8:59
134. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, 8:59
135. Anthony Charteau (F), Credit Agricole, 9:00
136. Giovanni Lombardi (I), CSC, 9:00
137. Christophe Mengin (F), Francaise des Jeux, 9:00
138. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 9:00
139. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9:00
140. Steven De Jongh (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 9:00
141. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 9:00
142. Ralf Grabsch (G), Milram, 9:00
143. Benoit Salmon (F), Agritubel, 9:01
144. Marco Velo (I), Milram, 9:01
145. David Kopp (G), Gerolsteiner, 9:01
146. Gorka Verdugo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9:02
147. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, 9:02
148. Aitor Hernandez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9:03
149. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Credit Agricole, 9:03
150. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 9:03
151. David Lopez Garcia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9:03
152. Salvatore Commesso (I), Lampre, 9:03
153. Christophe Rinero (F), Saunier Duval, 9:04
154. Christophe Laurent (F), Agritubel, 9:04
155. Christophe Le Mevel (F), Credit Agricole, 9:04
156. Carlström Kjell (FIN), Liquigas-Bianchi, 9:05
157. Luca Paolini (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 9:05
158. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 9:05
159. Wim Vansevenant (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 9:05
160. Coutouly Cédric (F), Agritubel, 9:06
161. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 9:06
162. Francisco Ventoso (Sp), Saunier Duval, 9:06
163. Paolo Tiralongo (I), Lampre, 9:07
164. Patrick Calcagni (Swi), Liquigas-Bianchi, 9:07
165. Manuel Juan Manuel (Sp), Quick Step-Innergetic, 9:07
166. Mario Aerts (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 9:07
167. David De La Fuente (Sp), Saunier Duval, 9:09
168. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz), Milram, 9:09
169. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 9:13
170. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Sp), Agritubel, 9:15
171. Auge Stéphane (F), Cofidis, 9:17
172. Nicolas Portal (F), Caisse d’Epargne-I.B., 9:18
173. Wilfried Cretskens (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 9:19
174. Manuel Calvente (Sp), Agritubel, 9:21
175. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 9:24
176. Ruben Lobato (Sp), Saunier Duval, 9:27