Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Prologue & Overall Results

1. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 06:502. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:023. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:084. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 00:095. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 00:106. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 00:117. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 00:118. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:129. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 00:1210. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:12 11. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 00:1412. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:1513. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 00:1514. Carlos

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

1. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 06:50
2. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:02
3. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:08
4. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 00:09
5. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 00:10
6. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 00:11
7. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 00:11
8. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:12
9. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 00:12
10. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:12

11. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 00:14
12. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:15
13. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 00:15
14. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 00:15
15. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 00:16
16. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 00:17
17. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:18
18. Tyler Hamilton (USA), Phonak, 00:18
19. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 00:19
20. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 00:19
21. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:19
22. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 00:19
23. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 00:19
24. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 00:19
25. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:20
26. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:21
27. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:21
28. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:21
29. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:22
30. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:22
31. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 00:23
32. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 00:23
33. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:23
34. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:23
35. Mario Cipollini (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:23
36. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:23
37. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 00:24
38. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 00:24
39. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:24
40. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 00:24
41. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:24
42. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 00:24
43. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 00:24
44. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:25
45. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 00:25
46. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 00:26
47. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:26
48. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 00:26
49. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 00:26
50. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 00:26
51. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:27
52. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:27
53. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:27
54. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 00:27
55. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:27
56. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:27
57. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:27
58. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:27
59. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:28
60. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 00:28
61. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 00:28
62. Magnus Backstedt (SWE), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:28
63. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:28
64. Eddy Seigneur (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:29
65. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:29
66. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:29
67. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 00:29
68. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 00:29
69. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 00:29
70. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 00:29
71. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 00:29
72. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 00:30
73. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 00:30
74. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:30
75. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 00:30
76. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:30
77. Denis Menchov (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:30
78. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:31
79. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:31
80. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:31
81. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 00:31
81. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:31
83. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 00:31
84. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:32
84. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:32
86. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 00:32
87. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 00:32
88. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 00:32
89. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 00:32
90. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:32
91. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 00:33
92. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:33
93. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:33
94. Marcus Ljungqvist (SWE), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:33
95. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:33
96. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 00:33
97. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 00:34
98. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:34
99. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:35
100. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:35
101. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:36
102. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 00:36
103. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:36
104. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:37
105. Ronny Scholz (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 00:37
106. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:37
106. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:37
108. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 00:37
109. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:37
110. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 00:37
111. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:37
112. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 00:38
113. Martin Hvastija (SLO), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:38
114. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 00:38
115. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:38
116. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:38
117. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:39
118. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 00:39
119. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 00:39
120. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:39
121. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:40
122. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 00:40
123. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:40
124. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:40
125. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 00:40
126. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 00:41
127. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:41
128. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:41
128. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:41
130. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:41
130. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:41
132. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:41
133. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 00:41
134. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:41
135. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:41
136. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:41
137. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 00:41
138. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 00:41
139. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:41
140. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:42
141. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:42
142. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 00:42
143. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 00:42
144. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:42
144. Hinault Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:42
146. Bessy Frédéric (F), Cofidis, 00:42
147. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:42
148. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:42
149. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:43
150. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:43
151. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:43
152. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:43
153. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:44
154. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:44
155. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 00:44
156. Stefano Casagranda (I), Saeco, 00:44
157. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 00:44
158. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 00:44
159. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:45
160. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 00:45
161. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:45
162. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 00:45
163. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:45
164. Mirko Celestino (I), Saeco, 00:47
165. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:48
166. Sven Montgomery (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 00:48
167. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:49
168. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:49
169. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 00:49
170. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:49
171. Marco Velo (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:50
172. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:50
173. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:51
174. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:51
175. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:52
176. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:53
177. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:54
178. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:55
179. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 00:56
180. Nick Gates (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 00:57
181. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 00:57
182. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:57
183. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 00:59
184. Gian Matteo Fagnini (I), Domina Vacanze, 01:01
185. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 01:01
186. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 01:03
187. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 01:04
188. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 01:27

Points after Prologue
1. Fabian Cancellara, Fassa Bortolo, 15 Pts.
2. Lance Armstrong, U.S. Postal Service, 12 Pts.
3. Gutierrez José Ivan, Illes Balears-Banesto, 10 Pts.
4. Bradley Mc Gee, FDJeux.com, 8 Pts.
5. Thor Hushovd, Crédit Agricole, 6 Pts.
6. Oscar Pereiro Sio, Phonak, 5 Pts.
7. Jens Voigt, CSC, 4 Pts.
8. Christophe Moreau, Crédit Agricole, 3 Pts.
9. Bobby Julich, CSC, 2 Pts.
10. George Hincapie, U.S. Postal Service, 1 Pt.

Team
1. U.S. Postal Service, 21:02
2. CSC, 00:06
3. Phonak, 00:11
4. Fassa Bortolo, 00:14
5. Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:18
6. Crédit Agricole, 00:20
7. Rabobank, 00:26
8. Liberty-Seguras, 00:29
9. T-Mobile, 00:30
10. FDJeux.com, 00:31
11. Gerolsteiner, 00:37
12. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:40
13. Cofidis, 00:43
14. Domina Vacanze, 00:44
15. Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:50
16. Brioches La Boulangere, 00:51
17. Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:56
18. Lotto-Domo, 01:05
19. Saeco, 01:05
20. Alessio-Bianchi, 01:06
21. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 01:12

Young Rider
1. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 06:50
2. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:21
3. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:22
4. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:22
5. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:23
6. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:24
7. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 00:24
8. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 00:24
9. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:27
10. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:27
11. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:28
12. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:29
13. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 00:30
14. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:31
15. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:31
16. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:31
17. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 00:32
18. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:32
19. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:35
20. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 00:36
21. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 00:38
22. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:38
23. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:39
24. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:40
25. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:40
26. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:41
27. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 00:41
28. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:42
29. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:42
30. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:42