News

Presbyterian Invitational Criterium 2012 results

Men: 1. Hilton Clarke, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, in 1:52:07.6 2. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis/sutter Home, in 1:52:08.0 3. Jake Keough, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, in 1:52:08.1 Women: 1. Nichole Wangsgard, Primal/Mapmyride, in 0:54:52.9 2. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Exergy Twenty12, in 0:54:53.0 3. Erica Allar, Rideclean/Patentit.com, in 0:54:53.1

Men

  • 1. Hilton Clarke, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, in 1:52:07.6
  • 2. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis/sutter Home, in 1:52:08.0
  • 3. Jake Keough, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, in 1:52:08.1
  • 4. Issac Howe, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinde, in 1:52:08.3
  • 5. Carlos Alzate, Team Exergy, in 1:52:09.7
  • 6. Robin Carpenter, Chipotle First Solar Developmen, in 1:52:10.5
  • 7. Oscar Clark, Team United Healthcare Ga/706 P, in 1:52:11.4
  • 8. Tommy Nankervis, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 1:52:11.8
  • 9. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1 Development, in 1:52:12.0
  • 10. Frank Travieso, Team Coco’s, in 1:52:12.2
  • 11. Colin Jaskiewicz, Champion System P/b Stan’s Notu, in 1:52:12.3
  • 12. Scottie Weiss, Veloshine Cycling Team, in 1:52:12.3
  • 13. Thomas Brown, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 1:52:12.3
  • 14. Chris Stazny, California Giant/specialized, in 1:52:12.5
  • 15. Chad Hartley, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinde, in 1:52:12.9
  • 16. Alexey Shmidt, Team Type 1 Development, in 1:52:13.2
  • 17. Jean-Michel Lechance, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 1:52:14.4
  • 18. Jackie Simes, Jamis/sutter Home, in 1:52:14.4
  • 19. Clay Murfet, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 1:52:14.6
  • 20. Kevin Mullervy, Team Exergy, in 1:52:15.0
  • 21. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, in 1:52:15.2
  • 22. Gavriel Epstein, Champion System P/b Stan’s Notu, in 1:52:15.7
  • 23. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing, in 1:52:16.6
  • 24. David Williams, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 1:52:16.8
  • 25. Guido Palma, Jamis/sutter Home, in 1:52:17.5
  • 26. Rafael Meran, Crca/foundation, in 1:52:18.1
  • 27. Chris Harkey, Veloshine Cycling Team, in 1:52:18.6
  • 28. David Cueli, Team Coco’s, in 1:52:19.0
  • 29. John Eisinger, Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team, in 1:52:21.5
  • 30. Karl Menzies, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, in 1:52:22.0
  • 31. Andrew Crater, Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/, in 1:52:28.4
  • 32. Ivan Dominguez, Team Franco Bicycles, in 1:52:29.0
  • 33. Ian Burnett, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 1:52:34.2
  • 34. Conor Mullervy, Team Exergy, in 1:52:52.9
  • 35. Benjamin Swedberg, California Giant/specialized, in 1:52:59.8
  • 36. Shane Kline, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 1:53:07.3
  • 37. Ben Chaddock, Team Exergy, in 1:57:37.6
  • 38. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing, in 1:57:37.7
  • 39. Clayton Barrows, Stan’s Notubes / Axa Equitable, in 1:57:37.9
  • 40. Brian Arne, Low Country Racing P/b Champion, in 1:57:38.0
  • 41. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing, in 1:57:38.1
  • 42. Emile Abraham, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 1:57:38.1
  • 43. Chad Burdzilauskus, Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team, in 1:57:38.2
  • 44. Jay Thomson, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, in 1:57:38.2
  • 45. Benjamin Zawacki, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 1:57:38.3
  • 46. Euris Vidal, Crca/foundation, in 1:57:38.3
  • 47. Ricky Gargiulo, Champion System P/b Stan’s Notu, in 1:57:38.3
  • 48. Kyle Wamsley, Jamis-Sutter Home, in 1:57:38.3
  • 49. Jim Baldesare, Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/, in 1:57:38.3
  • 50. Leonardo Martinez, Team Cocos, in 1:57:38.4
  • 51. Jared Barrilleaux, California Giant/specialized, in 1:57:38.4
  • 52. Jose Frank Rodriguez, Team Cocos, in 1:57:38.4
  • 53. Brett Kielick, 160over90 P.b Vie 13/qcw, in 1:57:38.4
  • 54. Julian Cabra, Team Metro Reprographics P/b De, in 1:57:38.4
  • 55. John Delong, Veloshine Cycling Team, in 1:57:38.4
  • 56. Gabe Lloyd, Xo Racing P/b Cisco Systems, in 1:57:38.4
  • 57. Chris Blake, Happy Tooth Racing, in 1:57:38.4
  • 58. Matthew Howe, Happy Tooth Racing, in 1:57:38.4
  • 59. Scott Edge, Team Athletix Benefiting Global, in 1:57:38.4
  • 60. Erik Broo, Happy Tooth Racing, in 1:57:38.4
  • 61. Nicholas Rogers, 160over90 P.b Vie 13/qcw, in 1:57:38.4
  • 62. Eric Losak, Team Clif Bar, in 1:57:38.4
  • 63. Justin Lowe, Team Athletix Benefiting Global, in 1:57:38.4
  • 64. Thomas Rabou, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 1:57:38.4
  • 65. Ryan Mele, Stan’s Notubes/axa Equitable, in 1:57:38.4
  • 66. Rand Miller, California Giant/specialized, in 1:57:38.4
  • 67. Nathaniel Ward, Embrocation Cycling Journal, in 1:57:38.4
  • 68. Evan Fader, Earthfare/i9 Pb Cyclesport Concepts, in 1:57:38.4
  • 69. Samuel Gevan, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 1:57:38.4
  • 70. Emilio Daniel Asconeguy, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 1:57:38.4
  • 71. John Loehner, Stan’s Notubes / Axa Equitable, in 1:57:38.4
  • 72. David Lozano, Team Type 1 Development, in 1:57:38.4
  • 73. Chris Ernst, Diy Music P/b Chainheart Cycling Studio, in 1:57:38.4
  • 74. Nathan Smith, Low Country Racing P/b Champion Systems, in 1:57:38.4
  • 75. Branden Russell, Team Type 1 Development, in 1:57:38.4
  • 76. Marc Williams, Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike, in 1:57:38.4
  • 77. Alejandro Guzman, Crca/foundation, in 1:57:38.4
  • 78. John Bergmann, Team Clif Bar, in 1:57:38.4
  • 79. Johnny Mitchell, Team Metro Reprographics P/b Demaine Chiropractic, in 1:57:38.4
  • 80. Cody Johnson, Diy Music P/b Chainheart Cycling Studio, in 1:57:38.4
  • 81. Stradford Helms, Team Type 1 Development, in 1:57:38.4
  • 82. Phil Grenfell, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 1:57:38.4
  • 83. Maxwell Robb, Diy Music P/b Chainheart Cycling Studio, in 1:57:38.4
  • 84. Brendan Dillow, Diy Music P/b Chainheart Cycling Studio, in 1:57:38.4
  • 85. Damien Dunn, Cyclesport Concepts, in 1:57:38.4
  • 86. Todd Gosselaar, Unattached, in 1:57:38.4

Women

  • 1. Nichole Wangsgard, Primal/Mapmyride, in 0:54:52.9
  • 2. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Exergy Twenty12, in 0:54:53.0
  • 3. Erica Allar, Rideclean/Patentit.com, in 0:54:53.1
  • 4. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly Ben, in 0:54:53.2
  • 5. Kendall Ryan, Team Tibco, in 0:54:53.3
  • 6. Christina Gokey-Smith, Now And Novartis For Ms, in 0:54:53.4
  • 7. Lenore Pipes, Rideclean/Patentit.com, in 0:54:53.5
  • 8. Laura Van Gilder, Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Rac, in 0:54:53.7
  • 9. Amy Mcguire, Fcs/Rouse By Mr Restore, in 0:54:53.8
  • 10. Maura Kinsella, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 0:54:54.1
  • 11. Jackie Crowell, Exergy Twenty 12, in 0:54:54.1
  • 12. Emma Grant, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly Ben, in 0:54:54.3
  • 13. Kristen Lasasso, Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Rac, in 0:54:54.6
  • 14. Kacey Manderfield, Pure Energy Cycling Proairhfa, in 0:54:54.9
  • 15. Annie Ewart, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly Ben, in 0:54:54.9
  • 16. Lex Albrecht, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly Ben, in 0:54:55.1
  • 17. Olivia Dillon, Now And Novartis For Ms, in 0:54:56.2
  • 18. Robin Farina, Now And Novartis For Ms, in 0:54:56.3
  • 19. Sara Fader, R2 Racing, in 0:54:57.5
  • 20. Anne Samplonius, Now And Novartis For Ms, in 0:54:57.8
  • 21. Lindsay Myers, Team Tibco, in 0:54:57.9
  • 22. Sara Tussey, Veloshine Cycling Team, in 0:54:58.2
  • 23. Merideth Miller, Team Tibco, in 0:54:58.8
  • 24. Alexis Ryan, Team Tibco, in 0:54:59.2
  • 25. Debbie Milne, Absolute Racing/ Msmoc, in 0:55:00.2
  • 26. Lauren Tamayo, Exergy Twenty12, in 0:55:00.7
  • 27. Elizabeth Newell, Now And Novartis For Ms, in 0:55:18.9
  • 28. Courtney Lowe, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly Ben, in 0:55:37.5
  • 29. Alison Powers, Now And Novartis For Ms, in 0:55:48.0
  • 30. Laura Parsons, Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Rac, in 0:57:09.3
  • 31. Anna Barensfeld, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly Ben, in 0:57:09.3
  • 32. Marianne Holt, Painpathways Cycling Team, in 0:57:09.4
  • 33. Meghan Korol, Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Trainin, in 0:57:09.4
  • 34. Colleen Gulick, Pure Energy Cycling Proairhfa, in 0:57:09.5
  • 35. Emily Shields, Painpathways Cycling Team, in 0:57:09.5
  • 36. Krystal Mcnutt, Team Kenda Presented By Geargri, in 0:57:09.6
  • 37. Bergen Watterson, Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Trainin, in 0:57:09.6
  • 38. Colleen Hayduk, Rideclean/Patentit.com, in 0:57:09.6
  • 39. Hanan Alves-Hyde, Rideclean/Patentit.com, in 0:57:09.6
  • 40. Morgan Patton, Team Type 1, in 0:57:09.7
  • 41. Elizabeth Morse-Hill, Zmotion Racing Team, in 0:57:09.7
  • 42. Erica Chard, Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Trainin, in 0:57:09.7
  • 43. Allison Arensman, Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Trainin, in 0:57:09.7
  • 44. Kate Ross, Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Trainin, in 0:57:09.8
  • 45. Stephanie Swan, Pro Bikes – Pitt, in 0:57:09.8
  • 46. Jennifer Greenberg, Team Kenda Presented By Geargri, in 0:57:09.8
  • 47. Valeria Galeano, Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Rac, in 0:57:09.8
  • 48. Katherine Shields, Painpathways Cycling Team, in 0:57:09.8
  • 49. Cinthia Lehner, Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Trainin, in 0:59:09.5
  • Emily Weinert, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder: DNF
  • Lauren Rigby, Veloshine Cycling Team: DNF
  • Dana Walton, Chester County Cycling Foundation: DNF
  • Ann Koehler, Modry/evergreen: DNF
  • Hannah Miller, Painpathways Cycling Team: DNF