Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Postal wins TTT; Pena in yellow

Stage Results1. U.S. Postal 1:18:272. ONCE-Eroski 1:18:57, at 0:303. Team Bianchi 1:19:10, at 0:434. Ibanesto.Com 1:19:32, at 1:055. Quick Step-Davitamon 1:19:50, at 1:236. Team Telekom 1:19:57, at 1:307. Caldirola-So.Di 1:19:59, at 1:328. Credit Agricole 1:19:59, at 1:329. Ag2r Prevoyance 1:20:05, at 1:3810. CSC 1:20:12, at 1:4511. Gerolsteiner 1:20:16, at 1:4912. Fassa Bortolo 1:20:20, at 1:5313. Alessio 1:20:32, at 2:05.14. Cofidis 1:20:33, at 2:06.15. Brioches La Boulangere 1:20:57, at 2:30.16. Rabobank 01:21:08, at 2:41.17. Saeco-Macchine Per Caffe 1:21:29, at 3:02.18. Euskaltel-Euskadi

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage Results

1. U.S. Postal 1:18:27
2. ONCE-Eroski 1:18:57, at 0:30
3. Team Bianchi 1:19:10, at 0:43
4. Ibanesto.Com 1:19:32, at 1:05
5. Quick Step-Davitamon 1:19:50, at 1:23
6. Team Telekom 1:19:57, at 1:30
7. Caldirola-So.Di 1:19:59, at 1:32
8. Credit Agricole 1:19:59, at 1:32
9. Ag2r Prevoyance 1:20:05, at 1:38
10. CSC 1:20:12, at 1:45
11. Gerolsteiner 1:20:16, at 1:49
12. Fassa Bortolo 1:20:20, at 1:53
13. Alessio 1:20:32, at 2:05.
14. Cofidis 1:20:33, at 2:06.
15. Brioches La Boulangere 1:20:57, at 2:30.
16. Rabobank 01:21:08, at 2:41.
17. Saeco-Macchine Per Caffe 1:21:29, at 3:02.
18. Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:21:49, at 03:22.
19. Fdjeux.Com 1:21:56, at 03:29.
20. Jean Delatour 1:22:04, at 03:37.
21. Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:22:16, at 03:49.
22. Lotto-Domo 01:23:20, at 04:53Individual Results – Stage 4
1. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, at 1:18:27
1. Victor Hugo Pena (Col), U.S. Postal Service, at 00:00
1. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, at 00:00
1. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, at 00:00
1. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, at 00:00

1. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, at 00:00
1. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, at 00:00
1. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, at 00:00
1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, at 00:00
10. Angel Vicioso (Sp), ONCE-Eroski, at 00:30
10. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE-Eroski, at 00:30
10. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE-Eroski, at 00:30
10. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE-Eroski, at 00:30
10. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE-Eroski, at 00:30
10. Azevedo José (P), ONCE-Eroski, at 00:30
10. Joseba Beloki (Sp), ONCE-Eroski, at 00:30
17. Tobias Steinhauser (G), Bianchi, at 00:43
17. David Plaza (Sp), Bianchi, at 00:43
17. Thomas Liese (G), Bianchi, at 00:43
17. Garcia Casas Félix (Sp), Bianchi, at 00:43
17. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, at 00:43
17. Daniel Becke (G), Bianchi, at 00:43
17. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, at 00:43
24. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 01:05
24. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 01:05
24. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 01:05
24. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 01:05
24. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 01:05
24. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 01:05
24. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 01:05
31. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 01:23
31. Kurt Van De Wouwer (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 01:23
31. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 01:23
31. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 01:23
31. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 01:23
31. David Canada (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 01:23
31. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 01:23
31. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 01:23
31. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 01:23
40. Xabier Zandio (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 01:30
40. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, at 01:30
40. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, at 01:30
40. Daniele Nardello (I), Telekom, at 01:30
40. KlÖden Andréas (G), Telekom, at 01:30
40. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, at 01:30
40. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, at 01:30
40. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, at 01:30
40. Santiago Botero (Col), Telekom, at 01:30
49. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, at 01:32
49. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, at 01:32
49. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Caldirola, at 01:32
49. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Caldirola, at 01:32
49. Paolo Bossoni (I), Caldirola, at 01:32
49. Dario Andriotto (I), Caldirola, at 01:32
49. Stefano Garzelli (I), Caldirola, at 01:32
56. Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole, at 01:32
56. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 01:32
56. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, at 01:32
56. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Credit Agricole, at 01:32
56. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, at 01:32
61. Mario Aerts (B), Telekom, at 01:35
62. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 01:38
62. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 01:38
62. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 01:38
62. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 01:38
62. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 01:38
62. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 01:38
62. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 01:38
62. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 01:38
70. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, at 01:45
70. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, at 01:45
70. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, at 01:45
70. Lüttenberger Peter (A), CSC, at 01:45
70. Bekim Christensen (Dk), CSC, at 01:45
70. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, at 01:45
70. Blaudzun Michaël (Dk), CSC, at 01:45
70. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, at 01:45
78. Auge Stéphane (F), Credit Agricole, at 01:46
79. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, at 01:47
80. Marcus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, at 01:49
80. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, at 01:49
80. Michael Rich (G), Gerolsteiner, at 01:49
80. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, at 01:49
80. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, at 01:49
80. BÖlts Udo (G), Gerolsteiner, at 01:49
80. Davide Rebellin (I), Gerolsteiner, at 01:49
87. Andrle René (Cz), ONCE-Eroski, at 01:52
88. Marco Velo (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:53
88. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:53
88. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:53
88. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:53
88. Dario Cioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:53
88. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:53
88. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:53
95. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, at 02:02
96. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, at 02:05
96. Andrea Noe (I), Alessio, at 02:05
96. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Alessio, at 02:05
96. Angelo Furlan (I), Alessio, at 02:05
96. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio, at 02:05
96. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio, at 02:05
96. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 02:05
103. Vasseur Cédric (F), Cofidis, at 02:06
103. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis, at 02:06
103. Luis Perez (Sp), Cofidis, at 02:06
103. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, at 02:06
103. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, at 02:06
103. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, at 02:06
103. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, at 02:06
103. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, at 02:06
103. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, at 02:06
112. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 02:30
112. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 02:30
112. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 02:30
112. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 02:30
112. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 02:30
112. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 02:30
118. Remmert Wielinga (Nl), Rabobank, at 02:41
118. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, at 02:41
118. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, at 02:41
118. Robert Hunter (RSA), Rabobank, at 02:41
118. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, at 02:41
118. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 02:41
118. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 02:41
125. Sven Montgomery (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, at 02:42
126. Marco Milesi (I), Caldirola, at 02:49
127. Aitor Garmendia (Sp), Bianchi, at 02:54
128. Stefano Zanini (I), Saeco, at 03:02
128. Fabio Sacchi (I), Saeco, at 03:02
128. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, at 03:02
128. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, at 03:02
128. Paolo Fornaciari (I), Saeco, at 03:02
128. Danilo Di Luca (I), Saeco, at 03:02
128. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, at 03:02
128. Leonardo Bertagnolli (I), Saeco, at 03:02
128. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, at 03:02
137. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 03:18
138. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:22
138. Samuel Sanchez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:22
138. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:22
138. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:22
138. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:22
138. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:22
144. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, at 03:29
144. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 03:29
144. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, at 03:29
144. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, at 03:29
144. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 03:29
144. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, at 03:29
150. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 03:30
151. Nazon Jean-patrick (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:37
151. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:37
151. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, at 03:37
151. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:37
151. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:37
151. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:37
151. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:37
151. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), Jean Delatour, at 03:37
151. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:37
160. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, at 03:38
161. Julian Usano (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 03:49
161. Antonio Tauler (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 03:49
161. Javier Pascual Llorente (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 03:49
161. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 03:49
161. David Munoz (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 03:49
161. Jesus Manzano (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 03:49
161. David Latasa (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 03:49
161. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 03:49
161. Ignacio Gutierrez (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 03:49
170. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 04:40
170. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 04:40
172. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, at 04:53
172. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Lotto-Domo, at 04:53
172. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, at 04:53
172. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, at 04:53
172. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto-Domo, at 04:53
172. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, at 04:53
172. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, at 04:53
172. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, at 04:53
180. Mikel Artetxe (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 04:57
181. Nick Gates (Aus), Lotto-Domo, at 05:02
181. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE-Eroski, at 05:02
183. Raffaele Ferrara (I), Alessio, at 05:23
183. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio, at 05:23
183. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, at 05:23
186. Lilian Jegou (F), Credit Agricole, at 06:23
187. Torsten Schmidt (G), Gerolsteiner, at 07:00
187. Olaf Pollack (G), Gerolsteiner, at 07:00
187. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 07:00
187. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 07:00
187. Andrej Hauptman (SLO), Caldirola, at 07:00
187. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 07:00
187. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, at 07:00
187. Jimmy Casper (F), FDJeux.com, at 07:00
187. Nicola Loda (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 07:00
187. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 07:00
Overall standings, at after Stage 4
1. Victor Hugo Pena (Col), U.S. Postal Service, at 13:44:44
2. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, at 00:01
3. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, at 00:05
4. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, at 00:05
5. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, at 00:23
6. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, at 00:27
7. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, at 00:27
8. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, at 00:28
9. Joseba Beloki (Sp), ONCE-Eroski, at 00:33
10. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE-Eroski, at 00:38
11. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, at 00:39
12. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, at 00:39
13. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE-Eroski, at 00:44
14. Angel Vicioso (Sp), ONCE-Eroski, at 00:51
15. Tobias Steinhauser (G), Bianchi, at 00:51
16. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE-Eroski, at 00:58
17. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, at 00:58
18. Azevedo José (P), ONCE-Eroski, at 01:01
19. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE-Eroski, at 01:04
20. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 01:11
21. Garcia Casas Félix (Sp), Bianchi, at 01:15
22. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 01:19
23. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 01:21
24. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 01:24
25. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 01:25
26. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 01:30
27. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 01:30
28. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 01:30
29. Santiago Botero (Col), Telekom, at 01:33
30. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 01:35
31. David Canada (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 01:37
32. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 01:38
33. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, at 01:38
34. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 01:39
35. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, at 01:39
36. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 01:40
37. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 01:44
38. Kurt Van De Wouwer (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 01:45
39. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, at 01:45
40. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 01:45
41. Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole, at 01:45
42. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 01:46
43. KlÖden Andréas (G), Telekom, at 01:48
44. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, at 01:49
45. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, at 01:50
46. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Caldirola, at 01:51
47. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 01:52
48. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 01:53
49. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 01:55
50. Xabier Zandio (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 01:57
51. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, at 01:57
52. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Credit Agricole, at 01:57
53. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, at 01:58
54. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 01:58
55. Daniele Nardello (I), Telekom, at 01:59
56. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, at 02:00
57. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, at 02:00
58. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, at 02:01
59. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, at 02:01
60. Paolo Bossoni (I), Caldirola, at 02:03
61. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, at 02:03
62. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, at 02:03
63. Stefano Garzelli (I), Caldirola, at 02:03
64. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, at 02:05
65. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 02:08
66. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, at 02:08
67. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 02:09
68. Bekim Christensen (Dk), CSC, at 02:09
69. Davide Rebellin (I), Gerolsteiner, at 02:10
70. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, at 02:11
71. Mario Aerts (B), Telekom, at 02:11
72. David Plaza (Sp), Bianchi, at 02:13
73. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 02:15
74. Andrle René (Cz), ONCE-Eroski, at 02:15
75. Marcus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, at 02:15
76. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 02:17
77. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, at 02:17
78. Blaudzun Michaël (Dk), CSC, at 02:18
79. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 02:18
80. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, at 02:18
81. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 02:21
82. LÜttenberger Peter (A), CSC, at 02:22
83. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, at 02:22
84. BÖlts Udo (G), Gerolsteiner, at 02:22
85. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, at 02:28
86. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis, at 02:33
87. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio, at 02:35
88. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, at 02:37
89. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, at 02:37
90. Angelo Furlan (I), Alessio, at 02:41
91. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, at 02:42
92. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 02:43
93. Andrea Noe (I), Alessio, at 02:44
94. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, at 02:45
95. Vasseur Cédric (F), Cofidis, at 02:47
96. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, at 02:51
97. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 02:54
98. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, at 02:55
99. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 02:56
100. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, at 02:57
101. Luis Perez (Sp), Cofidis, at 02:57
102. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 02:59
103. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 02:59
104. Robert Hunter (RSA), Rabobank, at 03:02
105. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 03:04
106. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, at 03:09
107. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 03:13
108. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 03:15
109. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 03:16
110. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:18
111. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 03:19
112. Nazon Jean-patrick (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:19
113. Aitor Garmendia (Sp), Bianchi, at 03:21
114. Leonardo Bertagnolli (I), Saeco, at 03:23
115. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 03:23
116. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, at 03:31
117. Fabio Sacchi (I), Saeco, at 03:32
118. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:35
119. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:37
120. Stefano Zanini (I), Saeco, at 03:39
121. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, at 03:44
122. Samuel Sanchez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:45
123. Marco Velo (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 03:46
124. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, at 03:46
125. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, at 03:47
126. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, at 03:48
127. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:54
128. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, at 03:55
129. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:55
130. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:56
131. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, at 03:57
132. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 03:58
133. Antonio Tauler (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 04:00
134. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, at 04:01
135. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, at 04:01
136. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 04:01
137. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, at 04:01
138. Jesus Manzano (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 04:03
139. Javier Pascual Llorente (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 04:06
140. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), Jean Delatour, at 04:16
141. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, at 04:17
142. David Latasa (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 04:21
143. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 04:21
144. David Munoz (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 04:23
145. Auge Stéphane (F), Credit Agricole, at 04:38
146. Sven Montgomery (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, at 04:51
147. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, at 04:53
148. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, at 05:06
149. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 05:11
150. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 05:12
151. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE-Eroski, at 05:24
152. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, at 05:28
153. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, at 05:30
154. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, at 05:32
155. Mikel Artetxe (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 05:38
156. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Lotto-Domo, at 05:39
157. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 05:40
158. Julian Usano (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 05:49
159. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, at 06:10
160. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, at 06:15
161. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 06:45
162. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, at 06:53
163. Torsten Schmidt (G), Gerolsteiner, at 07:11
164. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 07:28
165. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 07:33
166. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto-Domo, at 07:37
167. Michael Rich (G), Gerolsteiner, at 07:40
168. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, at 07:47
169. Thomas Liese (G), Bianchi, at 08:07
170. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 08:36
171. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Caldirola, at 08:55
172. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 09:08
173. Nicola Loda (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 09:09
174. Dario Cioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 09:27
175. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Alessio, at 09:40
176. Daniel Becke (G), Bianchi, at 10:36
177. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, at 11:07
178. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, at 11:21
179. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio, at 11:24
180. Ignacio Gutierrez (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 11:31
181. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 11:54
182. Andrej Hauptman (SLO), Caldirola, at 12:47
183. Dario Andriotto (I), Caldirola, at 14:00
184. Lilian Jegou (F), Credit Agricole, at 14:06
185. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, at 14:18
186. Remmert Wielinga (Nl), Rabobank, at 14:33
187. Nick Gates (Aus), Lotto-Domo, at 14:40
188. Marco Milesi (I), Caldirola, at 15:18
189. Paolo Fornaciari (I), Saeco, at 15:45
190. Raffaele Ferrara (I), Alessio, at 17:08
191. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, at 17:32
192. Danilo Di Luca (I), Saeco, at 18:25
193. Olaf Pollack (G), Gerolsteiner, at 19:10
194. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, at 19:27
195. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio, at 20:32
196. Jimmy Casper (F), FDJeux.com, at 23:37