Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Piil wins Tour stage after long breakaway

1. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 219.5km in 5:09:332. Fabio Sacchi (I), Saeco, at 00:003. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 00:494. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 02:075. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, at 02:076. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, at 02:077. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, at 02:078. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 02:079. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 05:0610. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 21:2311. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, at 21:2312. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, at 21:2313. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Caldirola, at 21:2314. Fabrizio

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

1. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 219.5km in 5:09:33
2. Fabio Sacchi (I), Saeco, at 00:00
3. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 00:49
4. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 02:07
5. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, at 02:07
6. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, at 02:07
7. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, at 02:07
8. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 02:07
9. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 05:06
10. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 21:23
11. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, at 21:23
12. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, at 21:23
13. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Caldirola, at 21:23
14. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, at 21:23
15. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, at 21:23
16. Nazon Jean-patrick (F), Jean Delatour, at 21:23
17. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, at 21:23
18. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 21:23
19. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 21:23
20. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, at 21:23
21. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 21:23
22. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Lotto-Domo, at 21:23
23. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, at 21:23
24. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, at 21:23
25. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 21:23
26. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 21:23
27. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, at 21:23
28. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, at 21:23
29. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, at 21:23
30. Bekim Christensen (Dk), CSC, at 21:23
31. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, at 21:23
32. David Munoz (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 21:23
33. Marcus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, at 21:23
34. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, at 21:23
35. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, at 21:23
36. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, at 21:23
37. Blaudzun Michaël (Dk), CSC, at 21:23
38. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto-Domo, at 21:23
39. José Luis Rubiera (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, at 21:23
40. Pena Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, at 21:23
41. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, at 21:23
42. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:23
43. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 21:23
44. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, at 21:23
45. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, at 21:23
46. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, at 21:23
47. Dario Cioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 21:23
48. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 21:23
49. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:23
50. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, at 21:23
51. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, at 21:23
52. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 21:23
53. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, at 21:23
54. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, at 21:23
55. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 21:23
56. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 21:23
57. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, at 21:23
58. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 21:23
59. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, at 21:23
60. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro), Alessio, at 21:23
61. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, at 21:23
62. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 21:23
63. Tobias Steinhauser (G), Bianchi, at 21:23
64. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, at 21:23
65. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, at 21:23
66. Daniele Nardello (I), Telekom, at 21:23
67. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE-Eroski, at 21:23
68. Vasseur Cédric (F), Cofidis, at 21:23
69. Andrle René (Cz), ONCE-Eroski, at 21:23
70. Garcia Casas Félix (Sp), Bianchi, at 21:23
71. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, at 21:23
72. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, at 21:23
73. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio, at 21:23
74. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, at 21:23
75. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, at 21:23
76. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, at 21:23
77. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 21:23
78. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 21:23
79. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, at 21:23
80. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, at 21:23
81. Lüttenberger Peter (A), CSC, at 21:23
82. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 21:23
83. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, at 21:23
84. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, at 21:23
85. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, at 21:23
86. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE-Eroski, at 21:23
87. Aitor Garmendia (Sp), Bianchi, at 21:23
88. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 21:23
89. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 21:23
90. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 21:23
91. Thomas Liese (G), Bianchi, at 21:23
92. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, at 21:23
93. David Plaza (Sp), Bianchi, at 21:23
94. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 21:23
95. Daniel Becke (G), Bianchi, at 21:23
96. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 21:23
97. Auge Stéphane (F), Credit Agricole, at 21:23
98. Davide Rebellin (I), Gerolsteiner, at 21:23
99. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE-Eroski, at 21:23
100. David Canada (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 21:23
101. Azevedo José (P), ONCE-Eroski, at 21:23
102. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE-Eroski, at 21:23
103. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 21:23
104. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 21:23
105. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, at 21:23
106. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, at 21:23
107. Mikel Artetxe (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:23
108. Nick Gates (Aus), Lotto-Domo, at 21:23
109. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:23
110. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, at 21:23
111. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, at 21:23
112. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 21:23
113. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE-Eroski, at 21:23
114. Paolo Bossoni (I), Caldirola, at 21:23
115. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 21:23
116. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, at 21:23
117. Andrej Hauptman (SLO), Caldirola, at 21:23
118. Kurt Van De Wouwer (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 21:23
119. Marco Milesi (I), Caldirola, at 21:23
120. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 21:23
121. Javier Pascual Llorente (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 21:23
122. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 21:23
123. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 21:23
124. David Latasa (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 21:23
125. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 21:23
126. Bölts Udo (G), Gerolsteiner, at 21:23
127. Dario Andriotto (I), Caldirola, at 21:23
128. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 21:23
129. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 21:23
130. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 21:23
131. Xabier Zandio (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 21:23
132. Andrea Noe (I), Alessio, at 21:23
133. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, at 21:23
134. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Credit Agricole, at 21:23
135. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, at 21:23
136. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 21:23
137. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, at 21:23
138. Robert Hunter (RSA), Rabobank, at 21:23
139. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 21:23
140. Mario Aerts (B), Telekom, at 21:23
141. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, at 21:23
142. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, at 21:23
143. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, at 21:23
144. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:23
145. Torsten Schmidt (G), Gerolsteiner, at 21:23
146. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, at 21:23
147. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:23
148. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 21:23
149. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 21:23
150. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis, at 21:23
151. Danilo Di Luca (I), Saeco, at 21:23
152. Leonardo Bertagnolli (I), Saeco, at 21:23
153. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 21:23
154. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, at 21:23
155. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, at 21:23
156. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, at 21:23
157. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, at 21:23
158. Santiago Botero (Col), Telekom, at 21:23
159. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 21:23
160. Paolo Fornaciari (I), Saeco, at 21:23
161. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 21:23
162. Julian Usano (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 21:23
163. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, at 21:23
164. Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole, at 21:23
165. Raffaele Ferrara (I), Alessio, at 21:23
166. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, at 21:49
167. Remmert Wielinga (Nl), Rabobank, at 21:52
168. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio, at 21:53
169. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, at 21:53
170. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:16
171. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 31:54
Did not start Stefano Garzelli (I), CaldirolaOverall Standings, at after 10 stages
1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 45:46:22

2. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, at 00:21
3. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 01:02
4. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 01:37
5. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, at 01:52
6. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, at 02:10
7. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 02:25
8. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, at 02:28
9. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:25
10. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 03:45
11. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 04:03
12. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, at 04:04
13. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, at 04:31
14. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, at 04:58
15. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio, at 05:17
16. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 05:59
17. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, at 05:59
18. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE-Eroski, at 07:05
19. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, at 07:15
20. Lüttenberger Peter (A), CSC, at 08:20
21. David Plaza (Sp), Bianchi, at 08:29
22. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 08:45
23. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 08:53
24. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 09:44
25. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 09:46
26. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 10:28
27. Garcia Casas Félix (Sp), Bianchi, at 10:52
28. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, at 12:08
29. Azevedo José (P), ONCE-Eroski, at 12:15
30. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 13:26
31. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, at 13:34
32. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, at 14:45
33. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 15:15
34. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 15:31
35. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 16:14
36. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:16
37. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, at 18:03
38. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE-Eroski, at 20:27
39. Javier Pascual Llorente (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 20:59
40. Daniele Nardello (I), Telekom, at 23:08
41. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 23:53
42. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, at 26:06
43. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, at 26:23
44. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, at 28:12
45. Fabio Sacchi (I), Saeco, at 28:40
46. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis, at 30:03
47. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 30:41
48. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 30:47
49. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 32:52
50. Davide Rebellin (I), Gerolsteiner, at 34:36
51. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 37:06
52. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, at 37:48
53. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, at 42:31
54. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 42:40
55. Bölts Udo (G), Gerolsteiner, at 43:38
56. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, at 43:42
57. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, at 44:47
58. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE-Eroski, at 45:49
59. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 46:16
60. Kurt Van De Wouwer (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 46:23
61. Xabier Zandio (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 47:02
62. Blaudzun Michaël (Dk), CSC, at 48:11
63. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, at 48:18
64. Santiago Botero (Col), Telekom, at 49:13
65. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, at 50:44
66. Andrea Noe (I), Alessio, at 51:54
67. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE-Eroski, at 51:57
68. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, at 52:08
69. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 52:35
70. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, at 53:49
71. Leonardo Bertagnolli (I), Saeco, at 54:22
72. Aitor Garmendia (Sp), Bianchi, at 54:23
73. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, at 54:51
74. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Alessio, at 54:51
75. Tobias Steinhauser (G), Bianchi, at 54:51
76. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, at 55:28
77. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 56:09
78. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, at 56:25
79. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, at 56:57
80. David Latasa (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 57:11
81. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 58:24
82. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, at 59:36
83. Andrle René (Cz), ONCE-Eroski, at 1:01:14
84. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, at 1:01:25
85. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:02:00
86. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 1:02:19
87. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, at 1:02:31
88. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, at 1:02:45
89. Mikel Artetxe (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:02:47
90. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, at 1:03:07
91. David Canada (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 1:03:20
92. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, at 1:03:50
93. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:04:13
94. Marcus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, at 1:04:13
95. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, at 1:04:23
96. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, at 1:06:04
97. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 1:07:45
98. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, at 1:08:11
99. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, at 1:09:13
100. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, at 1:09:35
101. Mario Aerts (B), Telekom, at 1:11:19
102. Bekim Christensen (Dk), CSC, at 1:11:31
103. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, at 1:12:21
104. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:12:28
105. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 1:12:54
106. Vasseur Cédric (F), Cofidis, at 1:13:01
107. Pena Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, at 1:13:35
108. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, at 1:14:54
109. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 1:15:29
110. Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole, at 1:15:54
111. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, at 1:16:06
112. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, at 1:16:13
113. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 1:17:19
114. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, at 1:17:36
115. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 1:17:57
116. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, at 1:19:38
117. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 1:19:47
118. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 1:21:19
119. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, at 1:21:21
120. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 1:21:23
121. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 1:21:24
122. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Caldirola, at 1:21:37
123. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, at 1:22:40
124. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 1:22:44
125. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 1:22:51
126. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 1:23:21
127. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:23:47
128. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 1:23:59
129. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 1:25:49
130. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, at 1:25:50
131. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, at 1:25:51
132. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, at 1:26:31
133. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, at 1:27:41
134. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, at 1:28:44
135. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 1:28:53
136. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 1:30:32
137. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Credit Agricole, at 1:31:03
138. Paolo Bossoni (I), Caldirola, at 1:35:14
139. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Lotto-Domo, at 1:35:31
140. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, at 1:35:53
141. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 1:36:08
142. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, at 1:36:22
143. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 1:36:24
144. Robert Hunter (RSA), Rabobank, at 1:36:53
145. Dario Cioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 1:37:09
146. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:37:26
147. Nazon Jean-patrick (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:37:28
148. David Munoz (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 1:37:34
149. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, at 1:37:36
150. Danilo Di Luca (I), Saeco, at 1:37:37
151. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, at 1:38:57
152. Julian Usano (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 1:39:00
153. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, at 1:39:05
154. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE-Eroski, at 1:39:55
155. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, at 1:40:58
156. Auge Stéphane (F), Credit Agricole, at 1:40:59
157. Thomas Liese (G), Bianchi, at 1:41:18
158. Andrej Hauptman (SLO), Caldirola, at 1:41:23
159. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:41:50
160. Daniel Becke (G), Bianchi, at 1:43:47
161. Remmert Wielinga (Nl), Rabobank, at 1:44:11
162. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, at 1:49:05
163. Dario Andriotto (I), Caldirola, at 1:49:44
164. Marco Milesi (I), Caldirola, at 1:51:02
165. Torsten Schmidt (G), Gerolsteiner, at 1:51:17
166. Paolo Fornaciari (I), Saeco, at 1:52:06
167. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 1:56:23
168. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio, at 1:56:45
169. Nick Gates (Aus), Lotto-Domo, at 1:57:49
170. Raffaele Ferrara (I), Alessio, at 2:01:27
171. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto-Domo, at 2:18:12
Overall Points Standings, after Stage 10
1. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 140 Pts.
2. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 131 Pts.
3. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, 112 Pts.
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 107 Pts.
5. Nazon Jean-patrick (F), Jean Delatour, 100 Pts.
6. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 94 Pts.
7. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 94 Pts.
8. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, 83 Pts.
9. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, 81 Pts.
10. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 72 Pts.
11. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 72 Pts.
12. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Caldirola, 60 Pts.
13. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, 57 Pts.
14. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 55 Pts.
15. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 51 Pts.
16. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 46 Pts.
17. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 43 Pts.
18. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 43 Pts.
19. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 37 Pts.
20. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 35 Pts.
21. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 35 Pts.
22. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 33 Pts.
23. Fabio Sacchi (I), Saeco, 32 Pts.
24. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 32 Pts.
25. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 30 Pts.
26. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 30 Pts.
27. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, 28 Pts.
28. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 25 Pts.
29. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 22 Pts.
30. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 22 Pts.
31. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 22 Pts.
32. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, 22 Pts.
33. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, 21 Pts.
34. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 21 Pts.
35. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 21 Pts.
36. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, 21 Pts.
37. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, 21 Pts.
38. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 20 Pts.
39. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 20 Pts.
40. Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole, 20 Pts.
41. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 19 Pts.
42. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 18 Pts.
43. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, 18 Pts.
44. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 18 Pts.
45. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, 18 Pts.
46. Robert Hunter (RSA), Rabobank, 18 Pts.
47. Mikel Artetxe (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16 Pts.
48. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 15 Pts.
49. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 15 Pts.
50. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 14 Pts.
51. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 13 Pts.
52. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 13 Pts.
53. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, 12 Pts.
54. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12 Pts.
55. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12 Pts.
56. Paolo Bossoni (I), Caldirola, 12 Pts.
57. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 11 Pts.
58. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 9 Pts.
59. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9 Pts.
60. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 9 Pts.
61. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, 9 Pts.
62. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 8 Pts.
63. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 7 Pts.
64. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, 7 Pts.
65. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 6 Pts.
66. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 6 Pts.
67. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio, 6 Pts.
68. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
69. Victor Hugo Pena (Col), U.S. Postal Service, 6 Pts.
70. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, 6 Pts.
71. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, 6 Pts.
72. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 5 Pts.
73. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 5 Pts.
74. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, 4 Pts.
75. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 4 Pts.
76. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Credit Agricole, 4 Pts.
77. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 4 Pts.
78. Tobias Steinhauser (G), Bianchi, 3 Pts.
79. Santiago Botero (Col), Telekom, 2 Pts.
80. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, 2 Pts.
81. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 Pts.
82. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2 Pts.
83. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 Pts.
84. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 1 Pts.
85. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 1 Pts.
86. Danilo Di Luca (I), Saeco, 1 Pts.
87. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 2 Pts.
88. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 3 Pts.
89. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 5 Pts.
90. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, 5 Pts.
91. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, 5 Pts.
92. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis, 6 Pts.
93. Torsten Schmidt (G), Gerolsteiner, 10 Pts.Overall KOM, after Stage 10
1. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 135 Pts.
2. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, 75 Pts.
3. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 74 Pts.
4. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 71 Pt.
5. Aitor Garmendia (Sp), Bianchi, 62 Pts.
6. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, 61 Pt.
7. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, 61 Pt.
8. Danilo Di Luca (I), Saeco, 56 Pts.
9. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 54 Pts.
10. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 53 Pts.
11. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, 51 Pt.
12. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 50 Pts.
13. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 49 Pts.
14. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, 47 Pts.
15. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 47 Pts.
16. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 37 Pts.
17. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, 36 Pts.
18. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 33 Pts.
19. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 24 Pts.
20. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 21 Pt.
21. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 21 Pt.
22. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 20 Pts.
23. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Credit Agricole, 20 Pts.
24. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 20 Pts.
25. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, 19 Pts.
26. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 18 Pts.
27. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 18 Pts.
28. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, 18 Pts.
29. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 15 Pts.
30. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 15 Pts.
31. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 15 Pts.
32. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 14 Pts.
33. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 14 Pts.
34. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, 14 Pts.
35. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12 Pts.
36. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 12 Pts.
37. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12 Pts.
38. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 12 Pts.
39. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 12 Pts.
40. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio, 10 Pts.
41. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 10 Pts.
42. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 8 Pts.
43. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 7 Pts.
44. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 7 Pts.
45. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 5 Pts.
46. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, 5 Pts.
47. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, 5 Pts.
48. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 4 Pts.
49. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
50. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
51. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 4 Pts.
52. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 4 Pts.
53. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 4 Pts.
54. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 3 Pts.
55. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 3 Pts.
56. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 Pts.
57. Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole, 3 Pts.
58. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 3 Pts.
59. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, 3 Pts.
60. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 2 Pts.
61. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 2 Pts.
62. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, 1 Pt.
63. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, 1 Pt.
64. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1 Pt.
65. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1 Pt.
66. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, 1 Pt.Overall Teams after Stage 10
1. Team CSC, at 134:32:58
2. Ibanesto.com, at 00:27
3. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 11:09
4. U.S. Postal Service, at 15:20
5. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, at 21:16
6. Team Bianchi, at 27:35
7. Team Telekom, at 31:20
8. Once – Eroski, at 38:58
9. Brioches La Boulangere, at 42:25
10. Kelme – Costa Blanca, at 44:52
11. Quick Step – Davitamon, at 53:42
12. Ag2r Prevoyance, at 56:43
13. Gerolsteiner, at 1:01:27
14. Alessio, at 1:02:36
15. Saeco – Macchine Per Caffe, at 1:08:49
16. Rabobank, at 1:20:10
17. Jean Delatour, at 1:30:20
18. Fassa Bortolo, at 1:59:27
19. Credit Agricole, at 2:14:57
20. Lotto – Domo, at 2:22:33
21. Caldirola, at 2:41:28
22. Fdjeux.com, at 2:45:26Best Rider under 25 after Stage 10
1. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 45:50:07
2. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 05:59
3. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 09:41
4. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 11:46
5. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 12:29
6. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 20:08
7. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 38:55
8. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, at 41:02
9. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 42:31
10. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, at 44:32
11. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, at 50:04
12. Leonardo Bertagnolli (I), Saeco, at 50:37
13. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 52:24
14. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, at 59:00
15. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 1:09:09
16. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, at 1:15:53
17. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, at 1:17:36
18. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 1:19:06
19. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:20:02
20. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 1:22:04
21. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 1:25:08
22. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Credit Agricole, at 1:27:18
23. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 1:32:23
24. David Munoz (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, at 1:33:49
25. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:38:05
26. Daniel Becke (G), Bianchi, at 1:40:02
27. Remmert Wielinga (Nl), Rabobank, at 1:40:26