Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Petacchi makes it four

Stage 6 Individual Results1. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, 5:08:352. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 00:003. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, 00:004. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 00:005. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, 00:006. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:007. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 00:008. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 00:009. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 00:0010. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:0011. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 00:0012. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 00:0013. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE - Eroski, 00:0014.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage 6 Individual Results
1. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, 5:08:35
2. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 00:00
3. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, 00:00
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 00:00
5. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, 00:00
6. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
7. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 00:00
8. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 00:00
9. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 00:00
10. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
11. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 00:00
12. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 00:00
13. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 00:00
14. Joseba Beloki (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 00:00
15. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
16. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Caldirola, 00:00
17. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, 00:00
18. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 00:00
19. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 00:00
20. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 00:00
21. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
22. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 00:00
23. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 00:00
24. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
25. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
26. Javier Pascual Llorente (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 00:00
27. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
28. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
29. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
30. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
31. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
32. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
33. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
34. Stefano Garzelli (I), Caldirola, 00:00
35. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
36. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 00:00
37. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 00:00
38. Davide Rebellin (I), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
39. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
40. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
41. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
42. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, 00:00
43. Samuel Sanchez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
44. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 00:00
45. Santiago Botero (Col), Telekom, 00:00
46. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 00:00
47. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
48. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 00:00
49. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 00:00
50. Andrea Noe (I), Alessio, 00:00
51. Pena Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
52. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
53. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
54. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
55. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
56. Azevedo José (P), ONCE – Eroski, 00:00
57. Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole, 00:00
58. Andrle René (Cz), ONCE – Eroski, 00:00
59. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
60. Nicola Loda (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
61. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, 00:00
62. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
63. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
64. Blaudzun Michaël (Dk), CSC, 00:00
65. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
66. Ignacio Gutierrez (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 00:00
67. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
68. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 00:00
69. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
70. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 00:00
71. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
72. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, 00:00
73. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
74. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Alessio, 00:00
75. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, 00:00
76. Garcia Casas Félix (Sp), Bianchi, 00:00
77. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
78. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
79. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
80. Kurt Van De Wouwer (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
81. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio, 00:00
82. Tobias Steinhauser (G), Bianchi, 00:00
83. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, 00:00
84. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, 00:00
85. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
86. Paolo Bossoni (I), Caldirola, 00:00
87. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
88. Mikel Artetxe (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
89. Robert Hunter (RSA), Rabobank, 00:00
90. David Canada (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
91. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, 00:00
92. Aitor Garmendia (Sp), Bianchi, 00:00
93. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
94. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, 00:00
95. Fabio Sacchi (I), Saeco, 00:00
96. David Plaza (Sp), Bianchi, 00:00
97. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 00:00
98. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
99. Leonardo Bertagnolli (I), Saeco, 00:00
100. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
101. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 00:00
102. Julian Usano (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 00:00
103. LÜttenberger Peter (A), CSC, 00:00
104. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 00:00
105. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 00:00
106. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
107. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis, 00:00
108. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
109. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 00:00
110. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, 00:00
111. Vasseur Cédric (F), Cofidis, 00:00
112. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 00:00
113. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 00:00
114. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
115. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 00:00
116. David Latasa (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 00:00
117. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 00:00
118. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
119. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
120. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, 00:00
121. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 00:00
122. Xabier Zandio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 00:00
123. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 00:00
124. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, 00:00
125. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
126. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
127. Bekim Christensen (Dk), CSC, 00:00
128. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, 00:00
129. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
130. Mario Aerts (B), Telekom, 00:00
131. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, 00:00
132. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, 00:00
133. KlÖden Andréas (G), Telekom, 00:00
134. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
135. BÖlts Udo (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
136. Daniele Nardello (I), Telekom, 00:00
137. Marcus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
138. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
139. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 00:00
140. Antonio Tauler (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 00:00
141. Thomas Liese (G), Bianchi, 00:00
142. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), Jean Delatour, 00:00
143. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Credit Agricole, 00:00
144. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
145. Luis Perez (Sp), Cofidis, 00:00
146. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
147. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
148. Daniel Becke (G), Bianchi, 00:00
149. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
150. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Caldirola, 00:00
151. David Munoz (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 00:00
152. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, 00:00
153. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 00:00
154. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
155. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, 00:00
156. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, 00:00
157. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, 00:00
158. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
159. Marco Velo (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:23
160. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 00:38
161. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, 01:00
162. Nazon Jean-patrick (F), Jean Delatour, 01:00
163. Stefano Zanini (I), Saeco, 01:12
164. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 01:17
165. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, 01:39
166. Angelo Furlan (I), Alessio, 01:39
167. Jesus Manzano (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 01:39
168. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 02:20
169. Marco Milesi (I), Caldirola, 02:33
170. Dario Andriotto (I), Caldirola, 02:33
171. Andrej Hauptman (SLO), Caldirola, 02:33
172. Sven Montgomery (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 03:10
173. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto-Domo, 03:10
174. Nick Gates (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 03:10
175. Paolo Fornaciari (I), Saeco, 03:10
176. Auge Stéphane (F), Credit Agricole, 03:10
177. Remmert Wielinga (Nl), Rabobank, 03:10
178. Danilo Di Luca (I), Saeco, 03:10
179. Olaf Pollack (G), Gerolsteiner, 05:20
180. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, 07:08
181. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, 07:08
182. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 07:29
183. Dario Cioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, 08:47
184. Torsten Schmidt (G), Gerolsteiner, 10:35
185. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 10:35
186. Michael Rich (G), Gerolsteiner, 10:35
187. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio, 10:35
188. Jimmy Casper (F), FDJeux.com, 10:35
189. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 10:35
190. Lilian Jegou (F), Credit Agricole, 10:35
191. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, 10:35
192. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 10:35
193. Raffaele Ferrara (I), Alessio, 10:35
194. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 10:35
Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio
Angel Vicioso (Sp), ONCE – Eroski

Overall Results after Stage 6
1. Pena Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, 23:03:06
2. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:01
3. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 00:05
4. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:05
5. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:23
6. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:27
7. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 00:27
8. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:28
9. Joseba Beloki (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 00:33
10. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, 00:38
11. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:39
12. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 00:39
13. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 00:44
14. Tobias Steinhauser (G), Bianchi, 00:51
15. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 00:58
16. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, 00:58
17. Azevedo José (P), ONCE – Eroski, 01:01
18. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 01:04
19. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, 01:11
20. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 01:12
21. Garcia Casas Félix (Sp), Bianchi, 01:15
22. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 01:19
23. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 01:21
24. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 01:24
25. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 01:25
26. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 01:28
27. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 01:30
28. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, 01:30
29. Santiago Botero (Col), Telekom, 01:33
30. Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole, 01:35
31. David Canada (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 01:37
32. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 01:38
33. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, 01:38
34. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 01:39
35. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 01:39
36. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 01:40
37. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 01:44
38. Kurt Van De Wouwer (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 01:45
39. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 01:45
40. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 01:45
41. KlÖden Andréas (G), Telekom, 01:48
42. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 01:49
43. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Caldirola, 01:51
44. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 01:52
45. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 01:53
46. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, 01:54
47. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 01:55
48. Xabier Zandio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 01:57
49. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Credit Agricole, 01:57
50. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 01:58
51. Daniele Nardello (I), Telekom, 01:59
52. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 02:00
53. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 02:01
54. Paolo Bossoni (I), Caldirola, 02:03
55. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, 02:03
56. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 02:03
57. Stefano Garzelli (I), Caldirola, 02:03
58. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, 02:05
59. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, 02:08
60. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 02:08
61. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 02:09
62. Bekim Christensen (Dk), CSC, 02:09
63. Davide Rebellin (I), Gerolsteiner, 02:10
64. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 02:11
65. Mario Aerts (B), Telekom, 02:11
66. David Plaza (Sp), Bianchi, 02:13
67. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, 02:15
68. Andrle René (Cz), ONCE – Eroski, 02:15
69. Marcus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 02:15
70. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 02:17
71. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 02:17
72. Blaudzun Michaël (Dk), CSC, 02:18
73. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 02:18
74. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, 02:18
75. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 02:21
76. LÜttenberger Peter (A), CSC, 02:22
77. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, 02:22
78. BÖlts Udo (G), Gerolsteiner, 02:22
79. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, 02:28
80. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis, 02:33
81. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, 02:33
82. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio, 02:35
83. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 02:37
84. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, 02:37
85. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 02:42
86. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 02:43
87. Andrea Noe (I), Alessio, 02:44
88. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, 02:45
89. Vasseur Cédric (F), Cofidis, 02:47
90. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 02:51
91. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 02:54
92. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 02:55
93. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 02:56
94. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, 02:57
95. Luis Perez (Sp), Cofidis, 02:57
96. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 02:59
97. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 02:59
98. Robert Hunter (RSA), Rabobank, 03:02
99. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 03:03
100. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 03:04
101. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 03:09
102. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 03:13
103. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 03:16
104. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 03:18
105. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 03:19
106. Aitor Garmendia (Sp), Bianchi, 03:21
107. Leonardo Bertagnolli (I), Saeco, 03:23
108. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 03:31
109. Fabio Sacchi (I), Saeco, 03:32
110. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 03:35
111. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 03:37
112. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 03:43
113. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 03:44
114. Samuel Sanchez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 03:45
115. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 03:46
116. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, 03:48
117. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, 03:54
118. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, 03:55
119. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 03:55
120. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 03:56
121. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 03:57
122. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 03:58
123. Antonio Tauler (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 04:00
124. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 04:01
125. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, 04:01
126. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 04:01
127. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 04:01
128. Javier Pascual Llorente (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 04:06
129. Marco Velo (I), Fassa Bortolo, 04:09
130. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), Jean Delatour, 04:16
131. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, 04:17
132. Nazon Jean-patrick (F), Jean Delatour, 04:19
133. Angelo Furlan (I), Alessio, 04:20
134. David Latasa (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 04:21
135. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 04:21
136. David Munoz (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 04:23
137. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 04:25
138. Stefano Zanini (I), Saeco, 04:51
139. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 05:06
140. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 05:11
141. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 05:12
142. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 05:28
143. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 05:30
144. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 05:32
145. Mikel Artetxe (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 05:38
146. Jesus Manzano (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 05:42
147. Julian Usano (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 05:49
148. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 06:08
149. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 06:10
150. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 06:44
151. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 06:45
152. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, 07:05
153. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, 07:10
154. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, 07:28
155. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 07:33
156. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 07:33
157. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 07:47
158. Auge Stéphane (F), Credit Agricole, 07:48
159. Sven Montgomery (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 08:01
160. Thomas Liese (G), Bianchi, 08:07
161. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, 08:39
162. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Caldirola, 08:55
163. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, 08:58
164. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, 09:05
165. Nicola Loda (I), Fassa Bortolo, 09:09
166. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 09:27
167. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Alessio, 09:40
168. Daniel Becke (G), Bianchi, 10:36
169. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto-Domo, 10:47
170. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, 11:07
171. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 11:21
172. Ignacio Gutierrez (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 11:31
173. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 12:36
174. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 14:18
175. Andrej Hauptman (SLO), Caldirola, 15:20
176. Dario Andriotto (I), Caldirola, 16:33
177. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, 17:40
178. Remmert Wielinga (Nl), Rabobank, 17:43
179. Torsten Schmidt (G), Gerolsteiner, 17:46
180. Nick Gates (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 17:50
181. Marco Milesi (I), Caldirola, 17:51
182. Dario Cioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, 18:14
183. Michael Rich (G), Gerolsteiner, 18:15
184. Paolo Fornaciari (I), Saeco, 18:55
185. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, 19:19
186. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 19:41
187. Danilo Di Luca (I), Saeco, 21:35
188. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio, 22:32
189. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 23:12
190. Olaf Pollack (G), Gerolsteiner, 24:30
191. Lilian Jegou (F), Credit Agricole, 24:41
192. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 28:07
193. Raffaele Ferrara (I), Alessio, 28:16
194. Jimmy Casper (F), FDJeux.com, 39:41

Individual Points – Stage 6
1. Alessandro Petacchi, Fassa Bortolo, 35 Pts.
2. Baden Cooke, FDJeux.com, 30 Pts.
3. Fabrizio Guidi, Bianchi, 26 Pts.
4. Thor Hushovd, Credit Agricole, 24 Pts.
5. Romans Vainsteins, Caldirola, 22 Pts.
6. Damien Nazon, Brioches La Boulangere, 20 Pts.
7. Hinault Sébastien, Credit Agricole, 19 Pts.
8. Gerrit Glomser, Saeco, 18 Pts.
9. Yuriy Krivtsov, Jean Delatour, 17 Pts.
10. Luca Paolini, Quick Step-Davitamon, 16 Pts.
11. Salvatore Commesso, Saeco, 15 Pts.
12. Pablo Lastras, iBanesto.com, 14 Pts.
13. Mikel Pradera, ONCE – Eroski, 13 Pts.
14. Joseba Beloki, ONCE – Eroski, 12 Pts.
15. Alexandre Botcharov, Ag2R Prevoyance, 11 Pts.
16. Fred Rodriguez, Caldirola, 10 Pts.
17. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, 9 Pts.
18. Alexandre Vinokourov, Telekom, 8 Pts.
19. Jan Ullrich, Bianchi, 7 Pts.
20. Stuart O’Grady, Credit Agricole, 6 Pts.
21. Michael Rogers, Quick Step-Davitamon, 5 Pts.
22. Bradley Mc Gee, FDJeux.com, 4 Pts.
23. Gutierrez José Enrique, Kelme – Costa Blanca, 3 Pts.
24. Aitor Gonzalez, Fassa Bortolo, 2 Pts.
25. Haimar Zubeldia, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 Pts.

Overall Points after Stage 6
1. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, 144 Pts.
2. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 118 Pts.
3. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 110 Pts.
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 100 Pts.
5. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, 98 Pts.
6. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 91 Pts.
7. Nazon Jean-patrick (F), Jean Delatour, 88 Pts.
8. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 87 Pts.
9. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 84 Pts.
10. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, 83 Pts.
11. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, 81 Pts.
12. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 49 Pts.
13. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Caldirola, 47 Pts.
14. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 47 Pts.
15. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 46 Pts.
16. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, 45 Pts.
17. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 43 Pts.
18. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 43 Pts.
19. Olaf Pollack (G), Gerolsteiner, 34 Pts.
20. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 30 Pts.
21. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 28 Pts.
22. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, 28 Pts.
23. Angelo Furlan (I), Alessio, 28 Pts.
24. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 25 Pts.
25. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 22 Pts.
26. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 21 Pts.
27. Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole, 20 Pts.
28. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 18 Pts.
29. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, 18 Pts.
30. Robert Hunter (RSA), Rabobank, 18 Pts.
31. Mikel Artetxe (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16 Pts.
32. Joseba Beloki (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 15 Pts.
33. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 15 Pts.
34. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 14 Pts.
35. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 13 Pts.
36. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12 Pts.
37. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 12 Pts.
38. Paolo Bossoni (I), Caldirola, 12 Pts.
39. Lilian Jegou (F), Credit Agricole, 12 Pts.
40. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 11 Pts.
41. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11 Pts.
42. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 10 Pts.
43. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 9 Pts.
44. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9 Pts.
45. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 9 Pts.
46. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 8 Pts.
47. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, 8 Pts.
48. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 8 Pts.
49. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7 Pts.
50. Pena Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, 6 Pts.
51. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 6 Pts.
52. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, 6 Pts.
53. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 6 Pts.
54. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
55. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 5 Pts.
56. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
57. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 4 Pts.
58. Tobias Steinhauser (G), Bianchi, 3 Pts.
59. Marco Velo (I), Fassa Bortolo, 3 Pts.
60. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 3 Pts.
61. Santiago Botero (Col), Telekom, 2 Pts.
62. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, 2 Pts.
63. Samuel Sanchez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 Pts.
64. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, 2 Pts.
65. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2 Pts.
66. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 1 Pts.
67. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 1 Pts.
68. Danilo Di Luca (I), Saeco, 5 Pts.

Team Standings Stage 6
1. Credit Agricole, 15:25:45
2. Caldirola, 00:00
3. Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
4. Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
5. ONCE – Eroski, 00:00
6. Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
7. FDJeux.com, 00:00
8. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
9. Bianchi, 00:00
10. U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
11. Saeco, 00:00
12. Kelme – Costa Blanca, 00:00
13. Telekom, 00:00
14. Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
15. iBanesto.com, 00:00
16. Rabobank, 00:00
17. CSC, 00:00
18. Alessio, 00:00
19. Cofidis, 00:00
20. Gerolsteiner, 00:00
21. Lotto-Domo, 00:00
22. Jean Delatour, 00:00

Overall Team Standings after Stage 6
1. U.S. Postal Service, 66:32:30
2. ONCE – Eroski, 00:49
3. Bianchi, 00:51
4. iBanesto.com, 01:35
5. Quick Step-Davitamon, 01:45
6. Ag2R Prevoyance, 01:57
7. Credit Agricole, 02:02
8. Telekom, 02:04
9. CSC, 02:07
10. Gerolsteiner, 02:10
11. Caldirola, 02:16
12. Cofidis, 02:28
13. Fassa Bortolo, 02:45
14. Rabobank, 03:02
15. Alessio, 03:10
16. Brioches La Boulangere, 03:32
17. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 03:40
18. FDJeux.com, 03:46
19. Saeco, 03:53
20. Kelme – Costa Blanca, 04:14
21. Jean Delatour, 04:23
22. Lotto-Domo, 05:50

Best young rider Classification Stage 6
1. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 5:08:35
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 00:00
3. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 00:00
4. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
5. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
6. Samuel Sanchez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
7. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
8. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
9. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, 00:00
10. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
11. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
12. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, 00:00
13. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, 00:00
14. Leonardo Bertagnolli (I), Saeco, 00:00
15. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 00:00
16. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
17. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 00:00
18. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 00:00
19. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
20. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
21. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Credit Agricole, 00:00
22. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
23. Daniel Becke (G), Bianchi, 00:00
24. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
25. David Munoz (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 00:00
26. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, 00:00
27. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, 00:00
28. Jesus Manzano (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 01:39
29. Remmert Wielinga (Nl), Rabobank, 03:10
30. Jimmy Casper (F), FDJeux.com, 10:35

Overall best young rider after Stage 6
1. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, 23:04:17
2. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 00:08
3. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 00:10
4. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:19
5. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:27
6. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 00:28
7. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:33
8. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Credit Agricole, 00:46
9. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, 00:52
10. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:58
11. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, 01:26
12. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 01:45
13. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 01:48
14. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 01:52
15. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 02:05
16. Leonardo Bertagnolli (I), Saeco, 02:12
17. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 02:33
18. Samuel Sanchez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 02:34
19. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, 02:44
20. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, 02:50
21. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 02:50
22. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 02:50
23. David Munoz (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 03:12
24. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 04:17
25. Jesus Manzano (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 04:31
26. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 05:34
27. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, 07:28
28. Daniel Becke (G), Bianchi, 09:25
29. Remmert Wielinga (Nl), Rabobank, 16:32
30. Jimmy Casper (F), FDJeux.com, 38:30