News

Paris-Roubaix previous winners

Previous winners of Paris-Roubaix

1896 Josef Fischer (GER) Diamant
1897 Maurice Garin (FRA) La Française
1898 Maurice Garin (FRA) La Française
1899 Albert Champion (FRA)
1900 Emile Bouhours (FRA)
1901 Lucien Lesna (FRA)
1902 Lucien Lesna (FRA)
1903 Hippolyte Aucouturier (FRA) Peugeot
1904 Hippolyte Aucouturier (FRA) Peugeot
1905 Louis Trousselier (FRA) Peugeot-Wolber
1906 Henri Cornet (FRA)
1907 Georges Passerieu (FRA) Peugeot-Wolber
1908 Cyrille van Hauwaert (BEL) Alcyon-Dunlop
1909 Octave Lapize (FRA) Biguet-Dunlop
1910 Octave Lapize (FRA) Alcyon
1911 Octave Lapize (FRA) La Francaise-Diamant
1912 Charles Crupelandt (FRA) La Francaise-Diamant
1913 François Faber (LUX) Peugeot-Wolber
1914 Charles Crupelandt (FRA) La Française-Diamant
1915 Race not held
1916 Race not held
1917 Race not held
1918 Race not held
1919 Henri Pélissier (FRA) JB Louvet & La Sportive
1920 Paul Deman (BEL) La Sportive
1921 Henri Pélissier (FRA) JB Louvet & La Sportive
1922 Albert Dejonghe (BEL)
1923 Heiri Suter (SUI) Gurtner-Hutchinson
1924 Jules van Hevel (BEL) Wonder-Russell
1925 Félix Sellier (BEL) Alcyon-Dunlop
1926 Julien Delbecque (BEL) Alcyon-Dunlop
1927 Georges Ronsse (BEL) Automoto
1928 André Leducq (FRA)
1929 Charles Meunier (BEL) La Française-Diamant
1930 Julien Vervaecke (BEL) Alcyon
1931 Gaston Rebry (BEL) Alcyon
1932 Romain Gijssels (BEL) Dilecta-Wolber
1933 Sylvère Maes (BEL) Alcyon-Dunlop
1934 Gaston Rebry (BEL) Alcyon
1935 Gaston Rebry (BEL) Alcyon
1936 Georges Speicher (FRA) Alcyon
1937 Jules Rossi (ITA) Alcyon
1938 Lucien Storme (BEL) Leducq-Hutchinson
1939 Émile Masson Jr. (BEL) Alcyon
1940 Race not held
1941 Race not held
1942 Race not held
1943 Marcel Kint (BEL) Mercier-Hutchinson
1944 Maurice Desimpelaere (BEL) Alcyon
1945 Paul Maye (FRA) Alcyon
1946 Georges Claes (BEL) Rochet-Dunlop
1947 Georges Claes (BEL) Rochet-Dunlop
1948 Rik Van Steenbergen (BEL) Mercier-Hutchinson
1949 André Mahé (FRA) (Victory shared with Serse Coppi) Stella Dunlop
1949 Serse Coppi (ITA) (Victory shared with André Mahé) Bianchi-Ursus
1950 Fausto Coppi (ITA) Bianchi-Ursus
1951 Antonio Bevilacqua (ITA) Benotto-Ursus
1952 Rik Van Steenbergen (BEL) Mercier-Hutchinson
1953 Germain Derycke (BEL) Alcyon-Dunlop
1954 Raymond Impanis (BEL) Mercier-Hutchinson
1955 Jean Forestier (FRA) Follis-Dunlop
1956 Louison Bobet (FRA) L.Bobet-BP-Hutchinson
1957 Fred De Bruyne (BEL) Carpano-Coppi
1958 Leon Vandaele (BEL) Faema-Guerra
1959 Noël Foré (BEL) Groene Leeuw-SAS
1960 Pino Cerami (BEL) Peugeot-BP
1961 Rik van Looy (BEL) Faema
1962 Rik van Looy (BEL) Flandria-Faema
1963 Emile Daems (BEL) Peugeot-BP
1964 Peter Post (NED) Flandria-Romeo
1965 Rik van Looy (BEL) Solo-Superia
1966 Felice Gimondi (ITA) Salvarani
1967 Jan Janssen (NED) Pelforth Sauvage-Le Jeune
1968 Eddy Merckx (BEL) Faema
1969 Walter Godefroot (BEL) Flandria-De Clerck
1970 Eddy Merckx (BEL) Faema
1971 Roger Rosiers (BEL) Bic
1972 Roger De Vlaeminck (BEL) Deher
1973 Eddy Merckx (BEL) Molteni
1974 Roger De Vlaeminck (BEL) Brooklyn
1975 Roger De Vlaeminck (BEL) Brooklyn
1976 Marc Demeyer (BEL) Flandria-Velda
1977 Roger De Vlaeminck (BEL) Brooklyn
1978 Francesco Moser (ITA) Sanson
1979 Francesco Moser (ITA) Sanson
1980 Francesco Moser (ITA) Sanson
1981 Bernard Hinault (FRA) Renault-Elf-Gitane
1982 Jan Raas (NED) TI-Raleigh
1983 Hennie Kuiper (NED) Aernoudt Rossin
1984 Sean Kelly (IRL) Skil-Sem
1985 Marc Madiot (FRA) Renault-Elf-Gitane
1986 Sean Kelly (IRL) Kas
1987 Eric Vanderaerden (BEL) Panasonic-Isostar
1988 Dirk Demol (BEL) AD Renting
1989 Jean-Marie Wampers (BEL) Panasonic-Isostar
1990 Eddy Planckaert (BEL) Panasonic-Sportlife
1991 Marc Madiot (FRA) R.M.O.
1992 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle (FRA) Z
1993 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle (FRA) GAN
1994 Andrei Tchmil (UKR) Lotto
1995 Franco Ballerini (ITA) Mapei-GB
1996 Johan Museeuw (BEL) Mapei-GB
1997 Frédéric Guesdon (FRA) Française des Jeux
1998 Franco Ballerini (ITA) Mapei-Bricobi
1999 Andrea Tafi (ITA) Mapei-Quick Step
2000 Johan Museeuw (BEL) Mapei
2001 Servais Knaven (NED) Domo-Farm Frites
2002 Johan Museeuw (BEL) Domo-Farm Frites
2003 Peter Van Petegem (BEL) Lotto-Domo
2004 Magnus Bäckstedt (SWE) Alessio-Bianchi
2005 Tom Boonen (BEL) Quick Step-Innergetic
2006 Fabian Cancellara (SUI) CSC
2007 Stuart O’Grady (AUS) CSC
2008 Tom Boonen (BEL) Quick Step
2009 Tom Boonen (BEL) Quick Step
2010 Fabian Cancellara (SUI) Saxo Bank
2011 Johan Vansummeren (BEL) Garmin-Cervélo